Van Helsing (2004)

Van Helsing
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 12mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Horror
Keywords 1880s, church, guns, monster, priest, Romania, scientist, vampire, village, werewolf
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Regan McGee Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(ILM) 120960 23000282
Lauren Morimoto Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000284
Amy Shepard Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(ILM) 120960 23000286
Jake Maymudes Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(ILM) 120960 23000280
Jennifer MacKenzie Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(ILM) 120960 23000278
Sarahjane Javelo Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000274
Drew Klausner Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000276
Zachary Sherman Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000288
Alan Travis Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000290
Robert E Denne Painter n/a 200 9000021
Jaromir Svarc Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Jayni Kavanaugh Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000314
Phyllis Thurber-Moffitt Costumes Ager 120828 13000012
Erin West Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000292
Heidi Zabit Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(ILM) 120960 23000294
Patrick Jarvis Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(ILM) 120960 23000272
Trevor Hazel Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000270
Douglas Ziegler Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000095
Chris Bayz Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(ILM) 120960 23000252
Glenn Thomas Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000093
Alan Rifkin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000091
Katie Morris Effects Supervisor Roto Supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000015
Chad Stahelski Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000002
Hugh Bengs Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000254
Eric Christensen Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(ILM) 120960 23000256
Dawn Gates Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000266
Cam Griffin Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(ILM) 120960 23000268
Aidan Fraser Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000264
Dan Feinstein Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000262
Lee Croft Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000258
Nika Dunne Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000260
Giovanni Indovino Props Metal Workman 120817 24000003
Jiri Jacknowitz Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000250
Robert Hoffmeister Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000146
Jeremy Goldman Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000145
Carl Frederick Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000144
Hayden Landis Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000147
Sean Mackenzie Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000148
Patrick T Myers Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000150
Tia Marshall Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000149
Raul Essig Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000143
Ian Christie Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000142
Daniel Jeannette Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000137
Helga Salmena Effects Coordinator Digital Intermediate Coordinator(EFILM) 120917 23000136
Hal Hickel Animation Supervisor Additional Animation Supervisor 120918 23000138
Steve Nichols Animation Supervisor Animation Associate Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000139
Jeffrey Benedict Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000141
Julie D'Antoni Animation Supervisor Animation Associate Producer(ILM) 120918 23000140
Nigel Sumner Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000151
John Walker Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000152
Neil Robinson Software Engineer Technical & Computer Support(ILM) 121071 23000162
David Nahman-Ramos Software Engineer Technical & Computer Support(ILM) 121071 23000161
Ken Bryan Modelmaker Digital Modeler(ILM) 120919 23000163
Pamela J. Choy Modelmaker Digital Modeler(ILM) 120919 23000164
Jung-Seung Hong Modelmaker Digital Modeler(ILM) 120919 23000166
Jack Haye Modelmaker Digital Modeler(ILM) 120919 23000165
Emily Kluczynski Software Engineer Technical & Computer Support(ILM) 121071 23000160
Ryan Jones Software Engineer Technical & Computer Support(ILM) 121071 23000159
Grady Cofer Animation Supervisor Sabre Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000154
Thomas Zils Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000153
Miguel Fuertes Animation Supervisor Animation Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000155
Leslie Fulton Animation Supervisor (ILM) 120918 23000156
Chris Foreman Software Engineer Technical & Computer Support(ILM) 121071 23000158
Howard A Anderson Titles and Opticals Opticals 121075 23000157
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Coordinator (Prague Unit) 241 23000135
Scott R Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000134
William D Kennedy Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000110
Nick Karas Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000109
Garth Inns Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000108
Joe W Klein Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000111
Tom Knott Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000112
Darren May Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000114
William D Lee Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000113
Thomas Homsher Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000107
Mark Gullesserian Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000106
Ondrej Nierostek Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000101
Jerry D Constantine Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000100
Garry Cooper Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000102
Ante Dugandzic Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000103
Steven Ficke Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000105
Christian F Eubank Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000104
Edward T Reiff Jr. Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000115
Michael Rifkin Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000117
Karel Solc Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000129
Stanislav Smeral Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000128
Boris Tatarov Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000130
Rudolf Tudzaroff Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000131
Thomas L Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000133
Jakub Wudy Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000132
Karel Sebl Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000127
Jan Moro Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000126
Tom Tokunaga Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000120
Christopher Suarez Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000118
Andy Weder Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000121
Milos Brossinger Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000123
Vaclav Moravec Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000125
Miroslav Miclik Special Effects Technician (Prague Unit) 242 23000124
Yiu-Yun Hsieh Modelmaker Digital Modeler(ILM) 120919 23000167
Lana Lan Modelmaker Digital Modeler(ILM) 120919 23000168
Leah Anton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000212
Jon Alexander Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000211
Francois Lambert Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000210
Joel Behrens Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000213
Matt Brumit Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000214
Scott David Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000216
Don Crawford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000215
Brian Connor Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000209
Todd Vaziri Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000208
Alp Altiner Matte Painter Matte Artist(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000203
Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter Matte Artist(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000202
Dylan Cole Matte Painter (Weta Digital Ltd) 120959 23000204
Scott Meadows Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist 120960 23000205
John F Lee Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist 120960 23000207
Mike Makara Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist 120960 23000206
David Deuber Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000217
Sam Edwards Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000218
Siobhan Lo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000228
Stephen Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000227
Kristen Millette Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000229
Barry Safley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000230
Ken Sjogren Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000232
Gregory Salter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000231
Michael Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000226
Michael Jamieson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000225
Angela Giannoni Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000220
Bill Eyler Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000219
Nathalie Girard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000221
Kelly Granite Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000222
Heather Hoyland Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000224
Sherry Hitch Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000223
Bob Scifo Matte Painter Matte Artist(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000201
Justin Brandstater Matte Painter Matte Artist(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000200
Don Bies Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000179
Tori Belleci Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000178
Charlie Bailey Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000177
Robert M Edwards Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000180
Steve Gawley Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000181
Nelson Hall Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000183
Jon Guidinger Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000182
Lauren Abrams Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000176
Omar Velasco Modelmaker Digital Modeler(ILM) 120919 23000175
Alyson Markell Modelmaker Digital Modeler(ILM) 120919 23000170
Lenny Lee Modelmaker Digital Modeler(ILM) 120919 23000169
Giovanni F Nakpil Modelmaker Digital Modeler(ILM) 120919 23000171
Maurice Novembre Modelmaker Digital Modeler(ILM) 120919 23000172
Hong Suck Suh Modelmaker Digital Modeler(ILM) 120919 23000174
Mark Siegel Modelmaker Digital Modeler(ILM) 120919 23000173
Grant Imahara Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000184
Erik Jensen Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000185
Richard Bluff Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000195
Brett Northcutt Matte Painter Lead Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000194
Toshiyuki Maeda Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000196
Yusei Uesugi Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000197
Kelvin McIlwain Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000199
Wei Zheng Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000198
Syd Dutton Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor 120959 23000193
Mark Walas Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000192
Richard Miller Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000187
Todd Lookinland Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000186
David Murphy Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000188
Randy Ottenberg Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000189
Thomas Proost Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000191
Lorne Peterson Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000190
Randy Schweisow Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000099
Agustin Toral Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000098
Frank Gravatt Effects Supervisor Digital Model Supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000011
Andrew Cawrse Effects Supervisor Digital Model Supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000010
Tim McLaughlin Effects Supervisor Creature Supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000009
Bruce Holcomb Effects Supervisor Digital Model Supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000012
Jean-Claude Langer Effects Supervisor Viewpaint Supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000013
Guy Adan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jean Bolte Effects Supervisor Viewpaint Supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000014
Rpin Suwannath Effects Supervisor Previsualization Supervisor 120866 23000008
David Blitstein Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Set Supervisor(2nd Unit - Prague) 545 23000007
Scott Squires Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Ben Snow Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Joe Letteri Visual Effects Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd) 249 23000003
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 249 23000004
Gregory Liegey Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 249 23000006
Chris "FIO" Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (Zoic Studios Inc) 249 23000005
Bruce Vecchitto Effects Supervisor Digital Color Timing Supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000017
Michael P Lynch Effects Supervisor Model Shop Supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000018
Judith Weaver Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(ILM) 243 23000028
Joseph Grossberg Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000027
Catherine Sudolcan Visual Effects Producer (Illusion Arts Inc) 243 23000029
Eileen Moran Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Weta Digital Ltd) 243 23000030
Mary Stuart Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Digiscope LLC) 243 23000032
Annette Wullems Visual Effects Producer (Weta Digital Ltd) 243 23000031
Gretchen Libby Visual Effects Producer (ILM) 243 23000026
Jennifer C. Bell Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000025
Richard Patterson Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Illusion Arts Inc) 120866 23000020
Monique Gougeon Effects Supervisor Stage Production Supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000019
Charles Tait Effects Supervisor 2-D Sequence Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120866 23000021
Jon Allitt Effects Supervisor Massive Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120866 23000022
Joe Francis Effects Supervisor 3-D Supervisor(Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 120866 23000024
Adam Stark Effects Supervisor Digital Imaging Supervisor(Digiscope LLC) 120866 23000023
Thomas E Lindley Catering Caterer(2nd Unit - Los Angeles) 120954 22000004
Tomas Jeseticky Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Johnny McIntyre Construction Labor Gangboss 120900 21000009
Ray Barrett Construction Coordinator (Prague Unit) 276 21000008
Butch West Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Eric Giese Construction Toolman 120900 21000010
Pavel Werner Construction (Prague Unit) 120900 21000011
Miroslav Mraz Construction (2nd Unit - Prague) 120900 21000013
Dalibor Tvrznik Construction (Prague Unit) 120900 21000012
Darren Wooley Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000006
Rainer Wolf Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
Mike Boyle Animal Wrangler Horse Master(Prague Unit) 120863 20000003
Jim Lockwood Animal Wrangler Horse Master(Prague Unit) 120863 20000002
Brook W Mansbridge Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
David Gabrielli Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Sergio Acevedo Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Phillip Vargas Construction Foreman Lead Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Vladimir Pribyslavsky Construction (2nd Unit - Prague) 120900 21000014
Francis White Welder Welding Foreman 121059 21000015
Anthony Cope Plasterer Plasterer Gangboss 121097 21000025
Salvador Anaya Plasterer Plasterer Gangboss 121097 21000024
Matthew Fuchs Plasterer Plasterer Gangboss 121097 21000026
Carlos Perez Plasterer Plasterer Gangboss 121097 21000027
Maria Nunez Craft Service (2nd Unit - Los Angeles) 120903 22000002
Bruce Morin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Barry Vine Plasterer n/a 121097 21000023
Jared Treppepi Plasterer n/a 121097 21000022
Luke Adkins Plasterer n/a 121097 21000017
Alexander Scutti Plasterer Lead Plasterer 121097 21000016
Michael Carroll Plasterer n/a 121097 21000018
Brian Fernandez Plasterer n/a 121097 21000019
Adam Scutti Plasterer n/a 121097 21000021
Arturo Guzman Plasterer n/a 121097 21000020
Laurel Lyn Schulman Visual Effects Producer (Digiscope LLC) 243 23000033
Loni Peristere Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Zoic Studios Inc) 243 23000034
Matt Downey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000077
Bill Cobb Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000076
Steve Austin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000075
John J Downey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000078
Manny Epstein Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000079
John Fleming Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000081
Ron Epstein Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000080
Marvyn Young Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000074
Collin Fowler Visual Effects (Illusion Arts Inc) 419 23000073
Lori Arnold Visual Effects (ILM) 419 23000068
Sarah Peacock Visual Effects (ILM) 419 23000067
Bill Barr Visual Effects Stage Support(ILM) 419 23000069
Berny Demolski Visual Effects Stage Support(ILM) 419 23000070
Bill Taylor Visual Effects (Illusion Arts Inc) 419 23000072
Michael Olague Visual Effects Stage Support(ILM) 419 23000071
Ray Hoffman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000082
Joseph Judd Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000083
Harvey Lowry Manager n/a 120827 28000001
James S Rollins Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000092
Leo Solis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000094
Scott McElroy Trainer Fitness Trainer 121109 26000002
Oscar Orona Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000097
Robert L Slater Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000096
Alexei O'Brien Manager (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc) 120827 28000002
Bryan Phillips Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000090
Jay B King Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000085
Bruce Khteian Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000084
Bruce Kuroyama Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000086
Roland Loew Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000087
Bruce Minkus Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000089
Joe Love Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000088
Laura Denicke Visual Effects (ILM) 419 23000066
Jill Hughes Visual Effects (ILM) 419 23000065
Ronald D Goldstein Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000045
Nathan Fitzgerald Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFILM) 614 23000044
Michelle Rothburgh Visual Effects Editor (Illusion Arts Inc) 614 23000043
Mario Vanillo Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000046
Ryan Arndt Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000047
Robert Clot Special Effects Foreman Practical Effects Foreman(ILM) 250 23000049
Geoff Heron Special Effects Foreman Practical Effects Supervisor(ILM) 250 23000048
Nick Provenzano Visual Effects Editor (ILM) 614 23000042
Larry Hoki Visual Effects Editor (ILM) 614 23000041
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer (CIS Hollywood) 243 23000036
Kristen Leigh Branan Visual Effects Producer (Zoic Studios Inc) 243 23000035
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(EFILM) 243 23000037
David Tanaka Visual Effects Editor (ILM) 614 23000038
Carey Burens Visual Effects Editor (ILM) 614 23000040
Nic Anastassiou Visual Effects Editor (ILM) 614 23000039
Steve Cremin Special Effects Foreman (Prague Unit) 250 23000050
David Heron Special Effects Foreman (Prague Unit) 250 23000051
Wayne Billheimer Visual Effects Visual Effects Location Coordinator(ILM) 419 23000061
Kevin Wooley Visual Effects Motion Capture Technician(ILM) 419 23000060
Nina Fallon Visual Effects (ILM) 419 23000062
Glenn Karpf Visual Effects (ILM) 419 23000063
Wayne Adams Manager Scanning/Recording Manager(EFILM) 120827 28000003
Gordon Wittmann Visual Effects (ILM) 419 23000064
Michael Sanders Visual Effects Motion Capture Technician(ILM) 419 23000059
Doug Griffin Visual Effects Motion Capture Lead(ILM) 419 23000058
Jeanmarie King Visual Effects Visual Effects Associate Producer(ILM) 419 23000053
Pavel Sagner Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman(2nd Unit - Prague) 250 23000052
Connie Kennedy Visual Effects n/a 419 23000054
Celia Haliquist Visual Effects n/a 419 23000055
Christine Cram Visual Effects Visual Effects Post-Production Coordinator 419 23000057
James Madigan Visual Effects n/a 419 23000056
Sharmishtha Sohoni Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000233
Russ Sueyoshi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000234
Alison Leaf Animator (ILM) 483 23000430
David Latour Animator (ILM) 483 23000429
Leonid Larionov Animator (ILM) 483 23000428
Victoria Livingstone Animator (ILM) 483 23000431
Jonathan Lyons Animator (ILM) 483 23000432
Kevin Martel Animator (ILM) 483 23000434
Wesley Mandell Animator (ILM) 483 23000433
Peter Kelly Animator (ILM) 483 23000427
Maia Kayser Animator (ILM) 483 23000426
Marc Chu Animator (ILM) 483 23000421
Scott Carroll Animator (ILM) 483 23000420
Jonathen Collins Animator (ILM) 483 23000422
Ron Friedman Animator (ILM) 483 23000423
Rob Gianino Animator (ILM) 483 23000425
David Gainey Animator (ILM) 483 23000424
Robert McIntosh Animator (ILM) 483 23000435
Phil McNally Animator (ILM) 483 23000436
David Weinstein Animator (ILM) 483 23000446
Jan Van Buyten Animator (ILM) 483 23000445
Andy Wong Animator (ILM) 483 23000447
Daniel Zizmor Animator (ILM) 483 23000448
Bradley Gabe Animator (ILM) 483 23000450
Andy Buecker Animator (ILM) 483 23000449
Marjolaine Tremblay-Silva Animator (ILM) 483 23000444
Delio Tramontozzi Animator (ILM) 483 23000443
Philip Morris Animator (ILM) 483 23000438
Chris Mitchell Animator (ILM) 483 23000437
Rick O'Connor Animator (ILM) 483 23000439
Jason Rennie Animator (ILM) 483 23000440
Tom St Amand Animator (ILM) 483 23000442
Magali Rigaudias Animator (ILM) 483 23000441
Derrick Carlin Animator (ILM) 483 23000419
Christopher Armstrong Animator (ILM) 483 23000418
Woonam Kim CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000397
Jason Hariton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000396
Joshua Livingston CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000398
Jodie Maier CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000399
P Jeep Naarkom CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000401
Dani Morrow CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000400
Maria Goodale CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000395
Ray Gilberti CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000394
Alia Agha CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000389
Marla Newall CGI Artist Lead CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000388
Colin Benoit CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000390
Duncan Blackman CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000391
Lydia Choy CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000393
Lanny Cermak CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000392
Jesse Rademacher CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000402
Jeff Saltzman CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000403
Daniel Lemmon CG Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd) 779 23000413
Doug Smythe CG Supervisor (ILM) 779 23000412
Andrew Orloff CG Supervisor (Zoic Studios Inc) 779 23000414
Tim Harrington Animator Animation Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 483 23000415
Steve Aplin Animator (ILM) 483 23000417
Charles Alleneck Animator (ILM) 483 23000416
Curt Miyashiro CG Supervisor (ILM) 779 23000411
Craig Hammack CG Supervisor (ILM) 779 23000410
Pat Turner CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000405
James Soukup CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000404
David Washburn CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000406
Talmage Watson CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000407
Chris Ryan CGI Artist Lead CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000409
Roland Yepez CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000408
Chris Monks Animator (ILM) 483 23000451
Jeffrey White Animator (ILM) 483 23000452
Melissa Coggiola Assistant (to Ms Beckinsale) 120820 25000009
John Palermo Assistant (to Mr Jackman) 120820 25000008
Tegan Jones Assistant (to Mr Mercer) 120820 25000007
Maia Horniak Assistant (to Mr Roxburgh) 120820 25000010
Dinah Hutson Assistant (for Sommers Company) 120820 25000011
Kevin Britton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Aaron Snow Assistant (Illusion Arts Inc) 120820 25000012
Ryan Landels Assistant (to Mr Ducsay) 120820 25000006
Matthew Stuecken Assistant (to Mr Ducsay) 120820 25000005
Honza Hoffmann Props Buyer (Prague Unit) 120926 24000025
Zbynek Vit Props (Prague Unit) 120817 24000024
Michal Gregus Assistant (to Mr VanderLaan) 120820 25000001
Christine Regan Assistant (to Mr Sipe) 120820 25000002
Jesse Peckham Assistant (to Mr Sommers) 120820 25000004
Yvonna Jimenez Assistant (to Ms Kim) 120820 25000003
Sean P Norton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Greg Goertzen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Effa Kotlas Transportation Coordinator (2nd Unit - Prague) 271 25000025
Gustaff Husak Transportation Coordinator (Prague Unit) 271 25000024
Ryan Miningham Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000026
Michael M Piehler Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000027
Martin Cigler Office Assistant (Prague Unit) 120996 25000029
Keith Rauch Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000028
Randy Musselman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Douglas G Miller Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Vaclav Sramek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Nick Conti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Christine Castellano Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(ILM) 275 25000018
Katherine Farrar Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(ILM) 275 25000019
Glenn Mathias Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Millie Li Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(ILM) 275 25000020
Jiri Navratil Props (Prague Unit) 120817 24000023
Lukas Lehoucka Props (Prague Unit) 120817 24000022
Frank Ruter Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000463
David Funston 3-D Animator (Zoic Studios Inc) 120933 23000462
Sam Bui 3-D Artist 3-D Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120965 23000461
David Balfour Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Steven B Melton Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Thomas B DiValerio Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
Michael J Musteric Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Michael Meyers 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts Inc) 120965 23000460
Mary E Manning 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts Inc) 120965 23000459
David Hirschfield Animator ATD(ILM) 483 23000454
John Zdankiewicz Animator (ILM) 483 23000453
Michael Rich Animator ATD(ILM) 483 23000455
Fumi Mashimo Animator Lead Animator(Illusion Arts Inc) 483 23000456
Andrew Tucker 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts Inc) 120965 23000458
Michael Kory 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts Inc) 120965 23000457
Calvin Mangum Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
Robert S McDonald Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000007
Dave Rozo Props Propmaker Gangbosses 120817 24000017
Thomas A Ritchotte Props Propmaker Gangbosses 120817 24000016
Robert Hill Props Supervising Standby Props(Prague Unit) 120817 24000018
David Cheesman Props Props Storeman(Prague Unit) 120817 24000019
Bara Barova Props Property Coordinator(Prague Unit) 120817 24000021
Duncan McDevitt Props Propmaker(Prague Unit) 120817 24000020
Charles Pokipala III Props Propmaker Gangbosses 120817 24000015
Ron Montgomery Props Propmaker Gangbosses 120817 24000014
Robert D Simpson Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000009
Kurt F Miller Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000008
Todd A Young Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000010
Lloyd Bushwell Props Propmaker Gangbosses 120817 24000011
Rodney Higgins Props Propmaker Gangbosses 120817 24000013
Sean Gallagher Props Propmaker Gangbosses 120817 24000012
Terry Chostner CGI Artist Lead CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000387
Chad Saxton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Lucie Burianova Set Production Assistant (Prague Unit) 371 25000035
Adam Kowalski Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Illusion Arts Inc) 120960 23000300
David S Williams Jr. Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Illusion Arts Inc) 120960 23000299
Patrick Mulane Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Illusion Arts Inc) 120960 23000301
Matt Hartle Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Illusion Arts Inc) 120960 23000302
Ricardo Torres Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Illusion Arts Inc) 120960 23000304
Nick Ilyin Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Illusion Arts Inc) 120960 23000303
Darren Jones Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging Operator(ILM) 120960 23000298
Richard Getner Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging Operator(ILM) 120960 23000297
Oldrich Prusa Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit - Prague) 371 25000039
Petra Goldsmidova Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit - Prague) 371 25000040
Justin Salem Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit - Prague) 371 25000038
Craig "Vegas" Glenn Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit - Los Angeles) 371 25000037
Andrea Biklian Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging Operator(ILM) 120960 23000296
Josh Ernstrom Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit - Los Angeles) 371 25000036
Mark Kenaston Digital Effects Artist Roto(Illusion Arts Inc) 120960 23000305
Sonia Calvert Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000306
Joel Aron Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000317
Joakim Arnesson Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000316
Kevin Barnhill Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000318
Kathleen Beeler Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000319
Aron Bonar Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000321
Matthew Blackwell Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000320
Lukas Libal Set Production Assistant (Prague Unit) 371 25000034
Marc Nanjo Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000313
Matthew Welford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000308
Masaki Mitchell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000307
Travis Baumann Digital Effects Artist (Digiscope LLC) 120960 23000309
Craig Mathieson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 120960 23000310
Tom Lamb Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 120960 23000312
Jennifer Law-Stump Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 120960 23000311
Stepan Farkas Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit - Prague) 371 25000041
Michal Motycka Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit - Prague) 371 25000042
Bridget Goodman Digital Effects Artist Viewpaint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000245
Catherine Craig Digital Effects Artist Viewpaint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000244
Leigh Barbier Digital Effects Artist Viewpaint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000243
Rebecca Heskes Digital Effects Artist Viewpaint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000246
Donna Tennis Digital Effects Artist Viewpaint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000247
Tommy Burnette Digital Effects Artist Location Matchmover(ILM) 120960 23000249
John Whisnant Digital Effects Artist Location Matchmover(ILM) 120960 23000248
Rita Zimmerman Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(ILM) 120960 23000242
Alex Tropiec Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(ILM) 120960 23000241
Caitlin Content Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(ILM) 120960 23000236
Guerdon Trueblood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000235
Adam Howard Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(ILM) 120960 23000237
Kevin M May Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(ILM) 120960 23000238
Chad Taylor Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(ILM) 120960 23000240
Sebastien Moreau Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(ILM) 120960 23000239
Steve Dent Animal Wrangler Head Horse Master(Prague Unit) 120863 20000001
Michael Ryan Trainer Fitness Trainer 121109 26000001
Kai Chang Production Production & Technical Support(ILM) 120824 25000047
Grantland Gears Production Production & Technical Support(ILM) 120824 25000048
David Burnce Production Production & Technical Support(ILM) 120824 25000046
Lenka Pavlakova Production Secretary (Prague Unit) 367 25000045
Greg Michael Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000043
Kelly Norris Production Secretary n/a 367 25000044
C Allen Giles Production Production & Technical Support(ILM) 120824 25000049
Audra Koklys Production Production & Technical Support(ILM) 120824 25000050
Lenka Kadlecova Coordinator (Prague Unit) 528 25000055
Robert "Boban" Dvorak Coordinator (2nd Unit - Prague) 528 25000056
Katrissa Peterson Coordinator Special Effects Office Coordinator 528 25000054
David Yee Production Production & Technical Support(ILM) 120824 25000053
Mark Marcin Production Production & Technical Support(ILM) 120824 25000051
Marc Ostroff Production Production & Technical Support(ILM) 120824 25000052
Sam Breach Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000322
Simon Brown Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000323
Timothy Brakensiek Digital Effects Lead Creature TD(ILM) 345 23000366
Eric Wong Digital Effects Lead Creature TD(ILM) 345 23000365
Andrew Anderson Digital Effects Lead Creature TD(ILM) 345 23000364
Kenneth Bailey Digital Effects Creature TD(ILM) 345 23000367
Jeffrey Bernstein Digital Effects Creature TD(ILM) 345 23000368
Karin Derlich Digital Effects Creature TD(ILM) 345 23000370
Kathleen Davidson Digital Effects Creature TD(ILM) 345 23000369
Hiromi Ono Digital Effects Lead Creature TD(ILM) 345 23000363
Andrea Maiolo Digital Effects Lead Creature TD(ILM) 345 23000362
Robert Weaver Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000357
Barbara Townsend Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000356
Ken Wesley Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000358
Scott Younkin Digital Effects Compositor(ILM) 345 23000359
Lee Uren Digital Effects Lead Creature TD(ILM) 345 23000361
Keiji Yamaguchi Digital Effects Lead Creature TD(ILM) 345 23000360
Lioudmila Golynskaia Digital Effects Creature TD(ILM) 345 23000371
Sunny Lee Digital Effects Creature TD(ILM) 345 23000372
Brian O'Connell Character Design ILM Character Design Group 485 23000382
Carlos Huante Character Design ILM Character Design Group 485 23000381
Derek L Thompson Character Design ILM Character Design Group 485 23000383
Wayne Lo Character Design ILM Character Design Group 485 23000384
David Nakabayashi Character Design Design Supervisor 485 23000386
Dan Wagner Character Design ILM Character Design Group 485 23000385
Brennan Prevatt Compositing Supervisor (Digiscope LLC) 120928 23000380
Greg Maloney Compositing Supervisor (ILM) 120928 23000379
Saba Roufchaie Digital Effects Creature TD(ILM) 345 23000374
Vijay Myneni Digital Effects Creature TD(ILM) 345 23000373
Jason Smith Digital Effects Creature TD(ILM) 345 23000375
Renita Taylor Digital Effects Creature TD(ILM) 345 23000376
Marshall Krasser Compositing Supervisor (ILM) 120928 23000378
Greg Weiner Digital Effects Creature TD(ILM) 345 23000377
Meghan Thornton Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000355
Eric Texier Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000354
Christian Foucher Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000333
Tim Fortenberry Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000332
Ryan Galloway Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000334
Willi Geiger Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000335
David Hisanaga Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000337
Branko Grujcic Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000336
Brad Falk Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000331
Simon Eves Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000330
Mario Capellari Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000325
Tripp Brown Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000324
Zachary Cole Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000326
Lindy De Quattro Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000327
Richard Ducker Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000329
Natasha Devaud Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000328
Peg Hunter Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000338
Polly Ing Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000339
Ricardo Ramos Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000349
Henry Preston Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000348
Dylan Robinson Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000350
Amanda Ronai Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000351
James Rowell Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000353
Alan Rosenfeld Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000352
Michael Muir Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000347
Joseph Metten Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000346
Ed Kramer Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000341
Samson Kao Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000340
Joshua LeBeau Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000342
Douglas MacMillan Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000343
David Meny Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000345
Scott Mease Digital Effects Technical Director(ILM) 345 23000344
Silvie Janculova Office Assistant (Prague Unit) 120996 25000030
Pavel Vokoun Stunts (Prague Unit) 240 19000098
Hatch Concept Artist Environmental Concept Artist 120911 9000045
Gerald Brom Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000044
Patrick Tatopoulos Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000043
Jon Danniells Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000046
Bara Bucharova Assistant Set Decorator (Prague Unit) 316 9000047
Dawn Swiderski Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000049
Alex Cameron Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000048
Mark "Crash" McCreery Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000042
Michal Svoboda Dresser (2nd Unit - Prague) 120967 9000041
Kevin Marks Gang Boss Sculptor Gang Boss 121117 9000036
Chris Hopkins Gang Boss Sculptor Gang Boss 121117 9000035
Yann Denoual Gang Boss Sculptor Gang Boss 121117 9000034
David Tye Gang Boss Sculptor Gang Boss 121117 9000037
Gregory P Alcus Dresser n/a 120967 9000038
Keith Vowels Dresser Dressing Charge Hand(Prague Unit) 120967 9000040
John Wells Dresser Dressing Supervisor(Prague Unit) 120967 9000039
Dawn Snyder Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000050
Martin Vackar Assistant Art Director (Prague Unit) 315 9000051
Anthony Koehl Art Department (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc) 120843 9000062
Glen Hanz Art Department (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc) 120843 9000061
John Donahue Art Department (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc) 120843 9000060
Tim Larsen Art Department (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc) 120843 9000063
Ray Santoleri Art Department (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc) 120843 9000064
Miles Teves Art Department (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc) 120843 9000066
Constantine Sekeris Art Department (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc) 120843 9000065
Ron Brown Art Department (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc) 120843 9000059
Kevin Brennan Art Department (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc) 120843 9000058
Michael Heath Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000053
Wylie Young Griffin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000052
Linda Griffis Art Department Coordinator Set Decoration Coordinator 195 9000054
Marketa Puzmanova Art Department Coordinator (Prague Unit) 195 9000055
Thomas M Baxa Art Department (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc) 120843 9000057
Martin Astles Art Department (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc) 120843 9000056
David M Milstein Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000033
Pavel Tatar Illustrator Draftsman(Prague Unit) 600 9000032
Keith Cunningham Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Steve Arnold Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Christian Alzmann Art Director Visual Effects Art Director 183 9000004
Giles Masters Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Tony Reading Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Jann Engel Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Luke Freeborn Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Cindy Carr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Anna Pinnock Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Slonaker Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000013
William Ross Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Mark McKenzie Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Dennis Sands Score Mixing Music Mixing 120927 8000014
Dennis Sands Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000015
Allan Cameron Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Adam Michalak Score Recording Recordist 120840 8000016
Harry E Otto Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Easton Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Jason Mahakian Model Maker n/a 121081 9000027
Vaclav Hendrych Painter (2nd Unit - Prague) 200 9000026
Barbora Ruzickova Painter (Prague Unit) 200 9000025
Arthur Pimentel Model Maker Mold Department Supervisor(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions Inc) 121081 9000028