Phantasm II (1988)

Phantasm II
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Sequel, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Felix Silla Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Rick Seaman Stunts n/a 240 19000014
John Michael Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Harry Wowchuk Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Solly Marx Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Lynn Salvatori Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Sue Rossitto Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Phil Fondacaro Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ed Gale Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ernie Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Lori Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Aram Allan Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michael Andersenn Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Keith Greco Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Rocky Grisez Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Keith Hill Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Duane Poulin Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Mark Forsythe Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Jamie Forks Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Tom Brown Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jonathan Doff Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Hector Escrafani Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Daniel Espinoza Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Jon Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Michael DeLuna Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Terry Wimmer Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Shane Hurlbut Grip n/a 365 15000002
Kevin Lew Dean Grip n/a 365 15000003
Karen Bean Edmundson Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Izak Ben-Meir Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Vincent L Connelly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Jack Woods Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Stanley Paul Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Alan Potter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Dan Yale Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Brian Coyne Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
Ralph Coon Electrician n/a 450 15000006
James Balsam Motion Control motion control photography 121053 19000002
Michael Talarico Motion Control motion control photography 121053 19000003
Kerry Prior Motion Control motion control models 121053 19000004
Bob F Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Michael Bigelow Motion Control motion control supervisor 121053 19000001
Kevin King Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
Michael E Rosenberger Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Pascal Guillemard Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Michael Stocks Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Kenton Jones Best Boy bestboy scenic 120885 15000010
H Christopher Roy Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Don G Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Claudia Andradi Other scenics 120795 26000004
William Scott Anderson Other scenics 120795 26000003
Leslie Weimer Other scenics 120795 26000005
Barbara Pickles Other scenics 120795 26000006
Marshall Wolf Other scenics 120795 26000007
Lynnette Garris Other production administrator 120795 26000002
Fred Myrow Other film extract("Phantasm" (1978)) 120795 26000001
Joelle Mitchell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Anthony E Smith Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Linda LeClerg Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000014
Mike Thornton Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000015
Paul Greenstein Other scenics 120795 26000008
Mark Colivet Other scenics 120795 26000009
John Argentin Other greensman 120795 26000016
James Capece Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000017
Kurt Wollner Other film completion guarantor 120795 26000018
Kristen Deem Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Steve Patino Other sphere manufacturer 120795 26000015
Linda Obalil Other opticals 120795 26000014
Smokey Hormel Other scenics 120795 26000010
Elliott Fite Other scenics 120795 26000011
Kelly Benningfield Other scenics 120795 26000012
Todd McEwan Other scenics 120795 26000013
Catherine Beller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Harriet Cheng Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Wayne Beauchamp Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Dream Quest Images Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000005
Paul Hettler Special Effects special effects producer 168 23000006
Carl Hannigan Special Effects (laser) 168 23000007
Joseph Musso Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000003
Pat O'Neill Visual Effects n/a 419 23000002
Martin Sullivan Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Joseph Ressa Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000016
Troy Fromin Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Justin Klarenbeck Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Robert E McCarthy Special Effects (wire flying) 168 23000008
Pat Kenly Animation Photography n/a 121090 23000009
Mary DeMarie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
John L Root Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Michael Friedlander Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Guy Alford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Mike Curtis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Curt Covert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Will Blount Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Betsy Fitzmaurice Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000001
Michael Yeaman Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000002
Robert Calderon Assistant (to controller) 120820 25000003
Michael Redbourn Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000011
Alan Howarth Sound Design n/a 120905 14000010
Robert Del Valle Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Dac Coscarelli Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Don Coscarelli Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Del Valle Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Alan Brent Connell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Roberto A Quezada Producer n/a 3 3000001
Don Coscarelli Director n/a 2 2000001
Ricky Murkey Actor Background Player 1 1000026
Delia Ortega Actor Background Player 1 1000027
Ramona Ortega Actor Background Player 1 1000028
Patrick W Allen Actor Background Player 1 1000029
C Andrew Reeder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richard J Levin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Marie Pedersen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Roxanne Hernandez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Stephen Robb Bradshaw Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Kenji Luster Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Daryn Okada Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lou Ann Quast Continuity continuity supervisor 890 5000009
Timothy Sean Wiles Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
John Stolfi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Eddie Salmon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Robert E Craft Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Guy Alford Actor Background Player 1 1000025
Troy Fromin Actor Background Player 1 1000024
Mark Anthony Major Actor Mortician 1 1000008
Rubin Kushner Actor Grandpa 1 1000009
Stacey Travis Actor Jeri 1 1000010
Pat McNamara Actor Psychologist 1 1000011
Ruth C Engel Actor Grandma 1 1000007
Kenneth Tigar Actor Father Meyers 1 1000006
Reggie Bannister Actor Reggie 1 1000002
Angus Scrimm Actor Tall Man 1 1000003
Paula Irvine Actor Liz 1 1000004
Samantha Phillips Actor Alchemy 1 1000005
Amanda Gray Actor Background Player 1 1000012
Lauren Gray Actor Background Player 1 1000013
Richard F Berry Actor Background Player 1 1000020
Elizabeth Quezada Actor Background Player 1 1000021
June Jordan Actor Background Player 1 1000022
Craig Murkey Actor Background Player 1 1000023
Lee Craig Actor Background Player 1 1000019
Katie Carlin Actor Background Player 1 1000018
Megan Gibbons Actor Background Player 1 1000014
Amanda Gibbons Actor Background Player 1 1000015
Georgeanna Valdez Actor Background Player 1 1000016
Irene Korman Actor Background Player 1 1000017
Davie Carothers Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Zoltan Gyulai Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Robert Kurtzman Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000006
Edward Wada Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000007
Everett Burrell Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000008
David Barton Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000009
Mark Shostrom Makeup special makeup 353 13000004
Melanie Kay Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Nikita Knatz Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
David W Gray Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000002
Carla Gibbons Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kimberly Dominquez Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Greg Smith Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000010
James McPherson Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000011
Richard Raderman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Robert L Harman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Nick Alphin Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
James Cook Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Robert Friedman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
John Post Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Kevin Hudson Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000012
Robert Hefferman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Jonathan Lee-Ger Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Chris Sharman Casting casting coordinator 179 10000002
Elizabeth Miller Fels Casting n/a 179 10000001
Traci McMurray Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Darrell Hall Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Don Coscarelli Music music extract("Phantasm") 120781 8000001
Chris Stone Music n/a 120781 8000002
Keith Sauter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Scott Laster Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Peter Iovino Photography stills 120835 6000008
Lee America West Lighting lighting & grip equipment provided 798 6000009
Ray Morfino Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Peter Teschner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Fred Myrow Music n/a 120781 8000003
Malcolm Seagrave Music music extract("Phantasm") 120781 8000004
Mitch Morrison Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Paul Kowalczyk Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Regina Argentin Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
John Joseph Duffin Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000009
Jon McCallum Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Kristen Deem Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Don Sanders Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Philip JC Duffin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dominic Wymark Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Byrnadette DiSanto Art Director art direction 183 9000003
James LeGros Actor Mike Pearson 1 1000001
Synopsis
Armed with his lethal band of flying silver spheres, the deadly mortician known as the "Tall Man" returns to wreak more murderous havoc as he seeks new recruits for his grisly army of the undead.
N/A
N/A