Galaxy Quest (1999)

Galaxy Quest
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords alien, spoof
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tim Allen Actor Jason Nesmith--Commander Peter Quincy Taggart 1 1000001
Sigourney Weaver Actor Gwen DeMarco 1 1000002
Alan Rickman Actor Alexander Dane--Dr Lazarus 1 1000003
Tony Shalhoub Actor Fred Kwan 1 1000004
Sam Rockwell Actor Guy Fleegman 1 1000005
Daryl Mitchell Actor Tommy Webber 1 1000006
Enrico Colantoni Actor Mathesar 1 1000007
Robin Sachs Actor Sarris 1 1000008
Patrick Breen Actor Quellek 1 1000009
Missi Pyle Actor Laliari 1 1000010
Jed Rees Actor Teb 1 1000011
Justin Long Actor Brandon 1 1000012
Jeremy Howard Actor Kyle 1 1000013
Kaitlin Cullum Actor Katelyn 1 1000014
Jonathan Feyer Actor Hollister 1 1000015
Corbin Bleu Actor (Age 9) 1 1000016
Wayne Péré Actor Lathe 1 1000017
Samuel Lloyd Actor Neru 1 1000018
Bill Chott Actor Fan No 1 1 1000019
Morgan Rusler Actor Fan No 2 1 1000020
Gregg Binkley Actor Fan No 3 1 1000021
Brandon DePaul Actor Fan No 4 1 1000022
Paul Kubiak Actor Fan No 5 1 1000023
Greg Colbrook Actor Fan No 6 1 1000024
Jennifer Manley Actor Shy Girl 1 1000025
John White Actor Teen in the Bathroom No 1 1 1000026
Todd Giebenhain Actor Teen in the Bathroom No 2 1 1000027
JP Manoux Actor Excited Alien 1 1000028
Dan Gunther Actor Navigator 1 1000029
Matt Winston Actor Technician No 1 1 1000030
Brandon Keener Actor Technician No 2 1 1000031
Dian Bachar Actor Nervous Tech 1 1000032
Rainn Wilson Actor Lahnk 1 1000033
Susan Egan Actor Teek 1 1000034
Heidi Swedberg Actor Brandon's Mom 1 1000035
Isaac Singleton Actor Sarris' Guard 1 1000036
Jerry Penacoli Actor Reporter 1 1000037
Joel Miller Actor Warrior Alien 1 1000038
Kevin McDonald Actor Announcer 1 1000039
Daniel Parker Actor Alien Fan 1 1000040
Dawn Hutchins Actor Inventory Clerk 1 1000041
Lawrence Richards Actor Thermian Greeter No 1 1 1000042
Mic Tomasi Actor Thermian Greeter No 2 1 1000043
Joe Frank Voice of the Computer 475 1000044
Dean Parisot Director n/a 2 2000001
Andy Armstrong Director 2nd unit director(blue screen unit) 2 2000002
Stefen Fangmeier Director 2nd unit director(blue screen unit) 2 2000003
Mark Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Charles Newirth Producer n/a 3 3000002
Elizabeth Cantillon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Suzann Ellis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Sona Gourgouris Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Allegra Clegg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Robert Gordon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Howard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Howard From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Charles Newirth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Vincent Lascoumes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Philippe Dupont Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kristin Killey Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Michele Panelli-Venetis Assistant Director (blue screen unit) 163 5000005
Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor (blue screen unit) 120796 5000006
Liz Matthews Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Kerry McKissick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Sven Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator (blue screen unit) 120842 5000009
David Dranitzke Stage Manager miniature crash stage manager(ILM/special visual effects) 120797 5000010
Debra James Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Stiles White Production Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 162 5000012
Stacy Murphy DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Paul LaZebnik Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Madeline Bell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Jerzy Zielinski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Boyd Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography(blue screen unit) 120780 6000002
Robert LaBonge Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography(blue screen unit) 120780 6000003
David Drzewiecki Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography(blue screen unit) 120780 6000004
Patrick Sweeney Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(ILM/special visual effects) 120780 6000005
William Barber Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Tom Connole Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000007
Bill Brummond Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Roger Wall Camera camera loader 120798 6000009
Brian LeGrady Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Baird Steptoe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
W Washington Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Duane Mieliwocki Assistant Camera Operator Vista Vision 1st assistant camera 120849 6000013
Jacquiline Compton-Jensen Assistant Camera Operator Vista Vision 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000014
Paul Sanchez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(ILM/special visual effects) 120849 6000015
Brenton Fletcher Video Playback computer/video playback 505 6000016
Clark Higgins Video Playback (ILM/special visual effects) 505 6000017
Ian Kelly Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000018
John Torrijos Video video services 120800 6000019
Christian Von Burkleo Video video services 120800 6000020
Murray Close Photography still photographer 120835 6000021
Chuck Zlotnick Photography project photographer(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120835 6000022
Jarek Gorczycki Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000023
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
Don Zimmerman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Timothy Eaton Editor visual effects editor(ILM/special visual effects) 172 7000002
Claire Graybill Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Doug Jones Negative Cutting negative cutter(ILM/special visual effects) 120852 7000006
Scott Hill Assistant Editor visual effects/1st assistant editor 203 7000007
Dan Zimmerman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Dean Zimmerman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Carey Burens Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(ILM/special visual effects) 203 7000010
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Marty Frasu Music Arranger synthesizer programming 121019 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000003
Bobbi Page Music Contractor vocals contractor 121013 8000004
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
J George Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
David Newman Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Xandy Janko Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Linda DeScenna Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ric McElvin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jim Nedza Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Alex Jaeger Art Director visual effects art director(ILM/special visual effects) 183 9000004
Mark McCreery Art Director concept art director(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 183 9000005
Robert Fechtman Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Dianne Wager Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Colin DeRouin Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Dawn Swiderski Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
David Lowery Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Alan Easley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Joseph Genna Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Ed Martin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Kristen Jones Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000014
Nancy Gilmore Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000015
Sally Thornton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Mitch Sutton Artistic Advisor art department researcher 973 9000017
Ashley Cook Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Bernie Wrightson Art Department concept artist(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000019
Wayne Barlowe Art Department concept artist(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000020
Simon Bisley Art Department concept artist(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000021
Lindsay MacGowan Art Department concept artist(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000022
Scott Stoddard Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000023
Greg Figiel Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000024
Jason Matthews Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000025
Kevin McTurk Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000026
Mark Jurinko Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000027
Jim Charmatz Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000028
Paul Mejias Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000029
Nick Marra Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000030
Robert Ramsdell Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000031
Rob Phillips Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000032
Trevor Hensley Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000033
John Rosengrant Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000034
Doug Stewart Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000035
Joey Orosco Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000036
Jordu Schell Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000037
Darin Bouyssou Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000038
Lou Diaz Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000039
Grady Holder Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000040
Keith Marbory Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000041
Gary Pawlowski Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000042
Michael Ornelaz Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000043
Eric Ostroff Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000044
Gary Yee Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000045
Carey Jones Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000046
Brian Stiver Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000047
Mike Harper Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000048
David Beneke Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000049
Mark Viniello Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000050
Nicole Joubert Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000051
Debra Zane Casting n/a 179 10000001
Terri Taylor Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Michael Hothorn Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Todd Homme Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000001
Tara Meaney-Crocitto Executive in Charge executive in charge of operations(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120791 11000002
Dan Goldman Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(ILM/special visual effects) 120845 11000003
Marshall Krasser Supervisor compositing supervisor(ILM/special visual effects) 120845 11000004
Brian Gernand Supervisor practical model supervisor(ILM/special visual effects) 120845 11000005
Kenneth Smith Supervisor digital color timing supervisor(ILM/special visual effects) 120845 11000006
Geoff Campbell Supervisor digital creature model supervisor(ILM/rock monster character design unit) 120845 11000007
Henry Preston Supervisor computer graphics sequence supervisor(ILM/special visual effects) 120845 11000008
Joshua Pines Supervisor film scanning supervisor(ILM/special visual effects) 120845 11000009
Tony McCray Supervisor art/mold technical department supervisor(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120845 11000010
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive (blue screen unit) 120876 11000011
Beth Siegel Consultant graphic consultant 120784 12000001
Janie Hajduk Consultant fitness trainer(for Tim Allen) 120784 12000002
Stefen Fangmeier Advisor creative advisor(ILM/special visual effects) 120821 12000003
George Little Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Albert Wolsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Robert Mathews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Mari Grimaud Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Candace Neal Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Joy Zapata Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Romy Fleming Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Alan D'Angerio Hair Stylist hairstylist to Sigourney Weaver 120799 13000008
Stan Winston Makeup alien makeup & creature effects 353 13000009
Hallie D'Amore Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Ve Neill Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000011
Bill Corso Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Robin Luce Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Robert Moore Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Eva Prappas Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Cary Stratton ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Joan Chamberlain ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Jessica Gallavan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Richard Wilson ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000004
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Ann Hadsell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Hugh Waddell ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000008
Tim Nielsen Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Nicholas Allen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Marnie Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Bruce Lacey Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Ben Conrad Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Steve Fantano Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Jim Pasque Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Frank Rinella Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Tom Johnson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Julia Shirar Sound assistant sound designer 120816 14000020
Richard Beggs Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
Tim Holland Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Dan Engstrom Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000023
J Grubbs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Karen Wilson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000026
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000027
John Kurlander Sound Mixer recorder & mixer 230 14000028
Gary Dahlquist Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Glenn Corbett Rigging Gaffer (blue screen unit) 120937 15000002
Rafael Sanchez Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Brian Reynolds Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
M Smith Grip rigging grip 365 15000005
Rob Greenlea Grip n/a 365 15000006
Donis Rhoden Grip n/a 365 15000007
S Holliday Grip n/a 365 15000008
Timothy Day Grip n/a 365 15000009
C Rawlins Grip rigging grip(blue screen unit) 365 15000010
Lee Auerbach Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Alejandro Castillo Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Jeffrey Hall Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Robena Malicoat Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Fred Cooper Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Tom Payne Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000016
Doug Weinmann Best Boy best boy rigging gaffer 120885 15000017
Jon Cousins Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000018
Marek Bojsza Best Boy best boy rigging electrician(blue screen unit) 120885 15000019
J Parker Best Boy best boy rigging grip(blue screen unit) 120885 15000020
Cheryl Stone Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Laurie Charchut Production Accountant (Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 282 16000002
Michael Dorner Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Roxanne Reaver Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000004
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Coleen Aiello Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Thomas Dames Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Michael Kern Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
Richard Landon Animatronics animatronic effects supervisor(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 121102 19000001
Christian Colquhoun Animatronics animatronic effects supervisor(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 121102 19000002
J Scott Animatronics animatronic effects supervisor(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 121102 19000003
Rich Haugen Animatronics key animatronic design(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 121102 19000004
Matt Heimlich Animatronics key animatronic design(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 121102 19000005
Jeff Edwards Animatronics key animatronic design(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 121102 19000006
Kirk Skodis Animatronics key animatronic design(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 121102 19000007
Ewald Schuster Animatronics animatronic department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 121102 19000008
George Berota Animatronics animatronic department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 121102 19000009
Glenn Derry Animatronics animatronic department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 121102 19000010
David Schwab Animatronics animatronic department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 121102 19000011
Alexander MacHold Animatronics animatronic department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 121102 19000012
Evan Schiff Animatronics animatronic department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 121102 19000013
Al Sousa Animatronics animatronic department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 121102 19000014
Ryan French Animatronics animatronic department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 121102 19000015
Carl Miller Motion Control motion control camera operator(ILM/rock monster character design unit) 121053 19000016
Michael Bienstock Motion Control motion control 1st assistant camera(ILM/rock monster character design unit) 121053 19000017
Michael Hardwick Motion Control motion control 1st assistant camera(ILM/rock monster character design unit) 121053 19000018
Dave Janssen Motion Control motion control 1st assistant camera(ILM/rock monster character design unit) 121053 19000019
Michael Olague Motion Control motion control gaffer(ILM/rock monster character design unit) 121053 19000020
Geoff Heron Pyrotechnics lead pyro technician(ILM/special visual effects) 121027 19000021
Danny Sullivan Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
Butch West Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Willie Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lloyd Thomas Catering caterer(For Stars Catering) 120954 22000002
Bill George Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ed Hirsh Visual Effects Supervisor co-visual effects supervisor(ILM/special visual effects) 249 23000002
Ben Snow Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects associate supervisor(ILM/special visual effects) 249 23000003
Matt Sweeney Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Michael Halsted Effects Supervisor 3-D camera matchmove supervisor(ILM/special visual effects) 120866 23000005
Shane Mahan Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120866 23000006
Christopher Swift Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120866 23000007
Manny Epstein Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Lucinda Strub Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Jay Hirsch Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000010
Fred Tessaro Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000011
Kim Bromley Visual Effects ILM visual effects producer 419 23000012
Robert Stadd Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000013
Jonathan Greber Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000014
Christopher Barron Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000015
Janet Lewin Visual Effects visual effects associate producer(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000016
Barbara Affonso Visual Effects model maker(ILM/rock monster character design unit) 419 23000017
Charlie Bailey Visual Effects model maker(ILM/rock monster character design unit) 419 23000018
Carol Bauman Visual Effects model maker(ILM/rock monster character design unit) 419 23000019
Don Bies Visual Effects model maker(ILM/rock monster character design unit) 419 23000020
Fon Davis Visual Effects model maker(ILM/rock monster character design unit) 419 23000021
John Duncan Visual Effects model maker(ILM/rock monster character design unit) 419 23000022
Grant Imahara Visual Effects model maker(ILM/rock monster character design unit) 419 23000023
Michael Lynch Visual Effects model maker(ILM/rock monster character design unit) 419 23000024
Scott McNamara Visual Effects model maker(ILM/rock monster character design unit) 419 23000025
Tony Preciado Visual Effects model maker(ILM/rock monster character design unit) 419 23000026
Kim Smith Visual Effects model maker(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000027
Steve Walton Visual Effects model maker(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000028
Brian Dewe Visual Effects model maker(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000029
Robert Edwards Visual Effects model maker(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000030
David Fogler Visual Effects model maker(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000031
Mark Fiorenze Visual Effects model maker(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000032
Tim Gillett Visual Effects model maker(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000033
Nelson Hall Visual Effects model maker(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000034
Aaron Haye Visual Effects model maker(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000035
Peggy Hrastar Visual Effects model maker(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000036
Michael Jobe Visual Effects model maker(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000037
Richard Miller Visual Effects model maker(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000038
David Murphy Visual Effects model maker(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000039
Ben Nichols Visual Effects model maker(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000040
Alan Peterson Visual Effects model maker(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000041
Thomas Proost Visual Effects model maker(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000042
Mark Siegel Visual Effects model maker(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000043
Christopher Reed Visual Effects model maker(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000044
Mark Walas Visual Effects model maker(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000045
Dan Wagner Visual Effects model maker(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000046
Jeff Doran Visual Effects lead compositor(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000047
Andrew Cawrse Visual Effects digital modeler(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000048
Katharine Baird Visual Effects lead digital paint artist(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000049
Chris Bayz Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000050
Scott David Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000051
Deborah Fought Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000052
Amy Shepard Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000053
Cam Griffin Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000054
Erin West Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000055
Jiri Jacknowitz Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000056
C Nelson Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000057
Ronn Brown Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000058
Caroleen Green Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000059
Ivo Horvat Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000060
Yusei Uesugi Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000061
John Goodson Visual Effects visual concept desginer(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000062
Erich Rigling Visual Effects visual concept desginer(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000063
Maria Goodale Visual Effects digital plate restoration(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000064
Katrina Stovold Visual Effects digital plate restoration(ILM/special visual effects) 419 23000065
Christine Onesky Special Effects n/a 168 23000066
William Greene Special Effects n/a 168 23000067
Robert Simokovic Special Effects n/a 168 23000068
Bob Sturgis Special Effects special effects buyer 168 23000069
Christopher Claisse Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000070
David Gray Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM/special visual effects) 120917 23000071
Amanda Montgomery Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM/special visual effects) 120917 23000072
Paula Nederman Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM/special visual effects) 120917 23000073
Christopher Armstrong Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000074
James Tooley Animation Supervisor technical animation supervisor(ILM/rock monster character design unit) 120918 23000075
Pat Turner Miniatures miniature crash director(ILM/special visual effects) 121083 23000076
Luke O'Byrne Miniatures miniature crash coordinator(ILM/special visual effects) 121083 23000077
Mimi Abers Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000078
Shari Almassizadeh Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000079
Al Bailey Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000080
Kathleen Beeler Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000081
Aron Bonar Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000082
Patrick Brennan Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000083
Billy Brooks Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000084
Mario Capellari Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000085
Jay Cooper Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000086
Caitlin Content Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000087
David Deuber Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000088
Gonzalo Escudero Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000089
Raul Essig Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000090
Todd Fulford Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000091
Jim Hagedorn Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000092
Andrew Hardaway Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000093
Polly Ing Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000094
David Hisanaga Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000095
Dorne Heubler Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000096
Erich Ippen Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000097
Hilmar Koch Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000098
Jonathan Litt Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000099
Craig Lyn Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000100
Stuart Maschwitz Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000101
Michael Min Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000102
David Parrish Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000103
Bruce Powell Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000104
Ricardo Ramos Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000105
Philippe Rebours Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000106
Tom Rosseter Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000107
Doug Sutton Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000108
Massimiliano Rocchetti Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000109
Samson Kao Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000110
Catherine Tate Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000111
Chad Taylor Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000112
Susan Weeks Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000113
Colie Wertz Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000114
Ken Ziegler Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000115
Rita Zimmerman Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120985 23000116
Ed Kramer CGI Artist CG sequence lead(ILM/rock monster character design unit) 120986 23000117
Scott Wirtz Animator animation lead(ILM/rock monster character design unit) 483 23000118
Linda Bel Animator animation lead(ILM/special visual effects) 483 23000119
Scott Benza Animator (ILM/special visual effects) 483 23000120
Andy Doucette Animator (ILM/special visual effects) 483 23000121
Andrew Grant Animator (ILM/special visual effects) 483 23000122
Mark Powers Animator (ILM/special visual effects) 483 23000123
Dave Sidley Animator (ILM/special visual effects) 483 23000124
Victoria Livinstone Animator (ILM/special visual effects) 483 23000125
Ken King Animator (ILM/special visual effects) 483 23000126
Tom St Amand Animator (ILM/special visual effects) 483 23000127
Kim Thompson Animator (ILM/special visual effects) 483 23000128
Jean-Claude Langer Animator viewpoint artist(ILM/special visual effects) 483 23000129
James Smentowski Animator animation artist(ILM/special visual effects) 483 23000130
Christopher Stillman Animator animation artist(ILM/special visual effects) 483 23000131
Beth Hathaway Animator fabrication department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 483 23000132
Connie Cadwell Animator fabrication department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 483 23000133
Joanne Bloomfield Animator fabrication department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 483 23000134
Steve Fink Animator fabrication department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 483 23000135
Chris Walker Animator fabrication department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 483 23000136
Alon Dori Animator fabrication department(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 483 23000137
Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis 3-D Artist 3-D matchmover artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120965 23000138
Lanny Cermak 3-D Artist 3-D matchmover artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120965 23000139
R Wegener 3-D Artist 3-D matchmover artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120965 23000140
Jodie Maier 3-D Artist 3-D matchmover artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120965 23000141
David Morris 3-D Artist 3-D matchmover artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120965 23000142
Brian Curless 3-D Artist 3-D digitizing softwarer(ILM/special visual effects) 120965 23000143
Venkat Krishnamurthy 3-D Artist 3-D digitizing softwarer(ILM/special visual effects) 120965 23000144
Marc Levoy 3-D Artist 3-D digitizing softwarer(ILM/special visual effects) 120965 23000145
Drew Petrotta Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jerry Moss Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mark Brown Props property 120817 24000003
Isodoro Raponi Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
John Rutchland Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Scott Brown Assistant (to Dean Parisot) 120820 25000001
Cheryl Donaldson Assistant (to Mark Johnson) 120820 25000002
Lindsay Sloane Assistant (to Mark Johnson) 120820 25000003
Douglas Shellow Assistant (to Charles Newirth) 120820 25000004
Leah Rodgers Assistant (to Elizabeth Cantillon) 120820 25000005
Brent Moutier Assistant (to Tim Allen) 120820 25000006
Lori Matyska Assistant (to Sigourney Weaver) 120820 25000007
Amie Griffith-Chiu Assistant (to Stan Winston (Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects)) 120820 25000008
James Armstrong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Brian Boyle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
P Burch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Michael Cooper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Rebecca Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Lindsey Cline Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Eliseo Romero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Geoffrey Murillo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Stacey Shear Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(ILM/special visual effects) 275 25000017
Sam Stewart Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(ILM/special visual effects) 275 25000018
Sam Granat Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(ILM/special visual effects) 275 25000019
Jim Turner Production Associate production controller 120822 25000020
Randy Cantor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Dan Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Karin Kurz Transportation transportation office coordinator 120992 25000024
Dawn Gibson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Devron Conrad Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Paul Borbon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Guy Richardson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Lee Faranda Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Darius Montgomery Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Warren Manser Production production illustrator 120824 25000031
Wil Rees Production production illustrator 120824 25000032
Robert Laux Production labor foreman 120824 25000033
Randy Burke Driver n/a 273 25000034
Daniel Howell Driver n/a 273 25000035
Rodney Bennett Driver n/a 273 25000036
Paul diCocco Driver n/a 273 25000037
Morris Bension Driver n/a 273 25000038
David Diaz Driver n/a 273 25000039
Donna Hall Driver n/a 273 25000040
Ronald Brown Driver n/a 273 25000041
Andrew Marrow Driver n/a 273 25000042
John Pratt Driver n/a 273 25000043
David Severin Driver n/a 273 25000044
James Lundin Driver n/a 273 25000045
David Williams Driver n/a 273 25000046
Michael Kuljis Driver n/a 273 25000047
Patrick Hoeschen Other dimmer board operator 120795 26000001
Christi Robbins Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Dale Destefani Other general foreman 120795 26000003
Hal Schlax Other tool foreman 120795 26000004
Joseph Hawthorne Other paint foreman 120795 26000005
Wally Buckallew Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000006
Chuck Eskridge Other stand-by painter 120795 26000007
Roland Roumas Other re-recordist 120795 26000008
Gabrile Guy Other machine room operator 120795 26000009
Sean Landeros Other machine room operator 120795 26000010
Dennis Gehringer Other stage support(ILM/rock monster character design unit) 120795 26000011
David Watson Other stage support(ILM/rock monster character design unit) 120795 26000012
Ron Woodall Other lead viewpaint artist(ILM/special visual effects) 120795 26000013
Lenny Lee Other envelop(ILM/special visual effects) 120795 26000014
Alia Agha Other location matchmover technician(ILM/special visual effects) 120795 26000015
Carl Assmus Other stage support(ILM/special visual effects) 120795 26000016
William Barr Other stage support(ILM/special visual effects) 120795 26000017
Rod Janusch Other stage support(ILM/special visual effects) 120795 26000018
Daniel Michalske Other stage support(ILM/special visual effects) 120795 26000019
Tim Morgan Other stage support(ILM/special visual effects) 120795 26000020
Frank Tarantino Other stage support(ILM/special visual effects) 120795 26000021
Earl Beyer Other film scanning operator(ILM/special visual effects) 120795 26000022
George Gambetta Other film scanning operator(ILM/special visual effects) 120795 26000023
David Benson Other software development(ILM/special visual effects) 120795 26000024
Alan Trombla Other software development(ILM/special visual effects) 120795 26000025
Doug Applewhite Other technical support staff(ILM/special visual effects) 120795 26000026
Ian McCamey Other technical support staff(ILM/special visual effects) 120795 26000027
Michelle Motta Other technical support staff(ILM/special visual effects) 120795 26000028
Blake Sweeney Other technical support staff(ILM/special visual effects) 120795 26000029
Erik Grieve Other computer systems support(ILM/special visual effects) 120795 26000030
Patricia Blau Other ILM senior staff 120795 26000031
Gail Currey Other ILM senior staff 120795 26000032
Jeff Mann Other ILM senior staff 120795 26000033
Lyn-Del Pedersen Other courier coordinator(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120795 26000034
Demian Sellfors Other technical support(Stan Winston Studio/alien make-up & animatronic effects) 120795 26000035
Alex Worman Unit Publicist Unit Publicity 231 29000001
Synopsis
They're not astronauts... they only played them on TV. For four seasons, from 1979 to 1982, the crew of the NSEA Protector donned their uniforms and set out on thrilling and often dangerous missions in space--then their series was canceled. Nearly twenty years later, the five stars of the classic sci-fi series "Galaxy Quest" are still in costume, making appearances at science fiction conventions for legions of faithful fans...but some of those fans have a little too much faith. The Thermians, a race of aliens from Klatu Nebula, have mistaken intercepted television transmissions of the show for historical "documents." Arriving on earth, they wisk "Commander Peter Quincy Taggart" and his crew into space to help them defeat an all-too-real and very deadly adversary. With no script, no director and no clue about real space travel, the actors have to turn in the performances of their lives to become the heroes the Thermians believe them to be.