The Spitfire Grill (1996)

Spitfire Grill
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Halloran Legal Services production legal services 120857 18000001
Anne Reddington Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Danny Aiello III Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Janet Paparazzo Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Michael Donner Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000001
Jamie Lagerhausen Best Boy n/a 120885 15000013
Erik Carter Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Tom Keenan Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Fadi Bousamra Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Gary A Williams Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Dan Cornwall Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000012
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Phil Nielson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tim Corbin Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Brenda Arsmtrong Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Linda Taffar Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Chris Redmond Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Thaddaeus D Scheel Assistant Props property assistants 120904 24000002
Janna DeLury Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joseph Kearney Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Brian Woods Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Pat McDonough Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jeffrey B Parker Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Dale Fowler Electrician n/a 450 15000007
David Blundell Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Sarah Brady ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Eric Hoeschen ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Kira Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Doug Reed Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Eric Hoeschen Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Oliver Barth ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Suzanne Angel ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Lynne Eagan Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Vickie Benson Waite Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Antoinette Squeo Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Paul Huntley Wig Supplier wig maker 121080 13000007
John Brasher Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Marty Hutcherson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Don Geronimo Grip n/a 365 15000002
Douglas A Gilmore Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bill Gunther Grip n/a 365 15000003
Larry Sushinski Grip n/a 365 15000004
Joseph M McCulloch Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
David Bach Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Adriane Marfiak Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Carlos Isais Rerecording Assistant assistant recorder 120977 14000010
Stuart Pearce Sound production mixer 120816 14000011
Brasher Sound Sound sound editorial & re-recording services provider 120816 14000012
L Mo Webber Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Robert Denoon II Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Chris Call Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Brian Smith Other recorder 120795 26000009
Robert "Zombie" Martini Other Teamster captain 120795 26000008
Gregg Homer Other general counsel 120795 26000010
Martin Zeller Other performer("Falling Sky") 120795 26000011
Alfred Gregory Bezy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Frank Carlet Other Glacier's handler 120795 26000007
Lura Bruno Other nurse 120795 26000006
Michael Corcoran Abrams Other painter 120795 26000002
Bonnie Christensen Other painter 120795 26000003
Terry Lafar Other painter 120795 26000004
Karen Lawson Other studio teacher 120795 26000005
Duncan Bond Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Gretchen Bond Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Barbara Hoffman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Katia Bognar Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Pam Sharp Publicity production publicist(Sharp & Associates) 120789 29000001
Richard Davies Publicity electronic press kit 120789 29000002
Brian Moore Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Desi Bognar Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Phyllis Randle Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Marnie Grow Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Roger Grow Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Dave Willard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Barbara Schoolcraft Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Mike Biggie Other charge scenic 120795 26000001
Mike Devaney Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000025
Ethan Prochnik Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Linda H Miller Production Associate production controller 120822 25000007
William M Weiske III Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Todd Lyon Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Teresa Green Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Eric Solsaa Production Assistant film runner 275 25000006
Matt Flannery Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000005
Pamela White Assistant (to Warren Stitt) 120820 25000001
Michael Ferdie Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000002
Greg Wimer Production Assistant key unit production assistant 275 25000003
Jennifer Truelove Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000004
Alex Ruschell Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Jason E Sapp Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Russ Lepine Driver n/a 273 25000021
Dennis Bouffard Driver n/a 273 25000020
Mark A Cote Driver n/a 273 25000022
Quinlan Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000023
Skip Steffens Driver n/a 273 25000024
Deanna Leslie Driver n/a 273 25000019
James "Hooks" Reynolds Driver n/a 273 25000018
Marcus Hamilton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Cathy Dwyer Product Placement n/a 121058 25000015
Travis G Bush Driver n/a 273 25000016
Jeffrey L Paradysz Driver n/a 273 25000017
Joani Yarbrough Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Louise Mingenbach Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Edward Vaughan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Warren G Stitt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Marci Liroff Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Linda H Miller Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Deborah Stitt Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Wayne Peet Producer ("Menace") 3 3000002
Forrest Murray Producer n/a 3 3000001
Malcolm Groome Voice voices 475 1000028
Harry Johnson Voice voices 475 1000029
Gracie Moore Voice voices 475 1000030
Lee Zlotoff Director n/a 2 2000001
Lee Zlotoff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Martin Zeller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Thoams Small Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Clark Henderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Chiemi Karasawa Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Shirley Davis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Jacob F Conrad Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Isabel Henderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Amy Schmidt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Wayne Peet Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Fred Styles Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Craig Conolly Production Supervisor (additional photography) 307 5000002
Cas Donovan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Linda O Cook Voice voices 475 1000027
Ed Cook Voice voices 475 1000026
Ida Griesemer Actor Rebecca Goddard 1 1000009
Louise DeCormier Actor Effy Katshaw 1 1000008
Lincoln Grow Actor Molly Goddard 1 1000010
Emerson Grow Actor Molly Goddard 1 1000011
Sam Lloyd Sr. Actor Meeshack Boggs 1 1000012
John M Jackson Actor Johnny B--Eli 1 1000007
Gailard Sartain Actor Sheriff Gary Walsh 1 1000006
Ellen Burstyn Actor Hannah Ferguson 1 1000002
Marcia Gay Harden Actor Shelby Goddard 1 1000003
Will Patton Actor Nahum Goddard 1 1000004
Kieran Mulroney Actor Joe Sperling 1 1000005
Lisa Louise Langford Actor Jolene 1 1000013
Forrest Murray Actor Stuart 1 1000014
Stuart Jackson Actor Customer No 3 1 1000022
Dennis Mientka Actor Customer No 2 1 1000021
Monica Callan Actor Woman at Bar 1 1000023
Richard Addis Actor Man at Bar 1 1000024
Patti Tippo Actor "Clare" voice-over 1 1000025
Cliff Levering Actor Aaron Sperling 1 1000020
Stacy Becker Actor Clare 1 1000019
Patty Smith Actor Customer No 1 1 1000015
Faith Caitlin Actor Neighbor 1 1000016
Janet St Onge Actor Town Member No 2 1 1000017
Jim Hogue Actor Deputy 1 1000018
Charlie Gauvain Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Marla Colette Coyne Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Travis Randall Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Peter Letzelter-Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Joseph Grafmuller Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Shannon Hart Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Kiah Caldwell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Shari Griffin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Adam Braid Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Larry Dias Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Borck Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Michael Sheehan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Thomas Power Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Marci Liroff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Monica Callan Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Elizabeth Himmelstein Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Daniel W Victor Jr. Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Jeffrey Stitt Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Cynthia Blaze Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Lori Eskowitz-Carter Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jonathan Dana Consultant consultant to Gregory Productions 120784 12000001
Cathy Dwyer Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Shawne Rowe Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Jay Craven Local Casting n/a 121094 10000004
Bess O'Brien Local Casting n/a 121094 10000005
Monica Callan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Howard Cummings Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Randy Kerber Soloist piano solos performer 121021 8000009
Bruce Perkins Photography prop stills 120835 6000006
Carl Puckett Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Eric Lee Photography still photography 120835 6000007
Bob McMillan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Richard Rutkowski Camera Assistant (additional photography) 120867 6000009
Jeff Graham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Josh Gundling Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Victoria A Robinson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Patrick Clow Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Rob Draper Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rex Nicholson Director of Photography (additional photography) 120780 6000002
William Flody Camera Assistant (additional photography) 120867 6000010
Margie Goodspeed Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Dean Parks Music guitar solos performer 120781 8000004
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
James Horner Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Alasdair Fraser Performer violin solos performer 120819 8000008
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Shawn Murphy Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000002
Doug Reed Editor n/a 172 7000002
Walter Spencer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Bob Allen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
James Horner Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Alison Elliott Actor Percy Talbott 1 1000001
Synopsis
Percy Talbott, a recently released inmate from a Maine prison, relocates to the small, waning town of Gilead, whose remaining residents seem to have long since grown numb to the commanding countryside that encloses them. Soon the skeptical citizens of Gilead begin to speculate about her background and criminal past and Percy becomes hard pressed to find a room and work. Finally, Percy finds a job with Hannah, the indomitable owner of the Spitfire Grill, and begins to develop a strong connection with she and her niece-in-law, Shelby. Through their deepening friendship, each woman experiences a personal redemption and, through their solidarity, the narrow-minded citizens of the community are reawakened and reunified.
N/A
N/A