Unleashed (2005)

Unleashed
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lee Shephard Music Music Recorder 120781 8000005
Philippe Guegan Stunts Wire Technology 240 19000011
Thong Bui Stunts Choreography Assistant 240 19000021
Fong Edward Lee Kun Stunts Choreography Assistant 240 19000022
Pascal Guegan Stunts Choreography Assistant 240 19000024
Arno Balenci Stunts Choreography Assistant 240 19000020
chen "Tiger" hu Stunts Choreography Assistant 240 19000019
He Yaxi Stunts Choreography Assistant 240 19000017
Fung Wai Lun Stunts Choreography Assistant 240 19000018
Gilles Conseil Stunts Choreography Assistant 240 19000025
Alain Gaudiard Stunts Choreography Assistant 240 19000026
Christophe Ange Carpenter Carpenter Assistant 529 21000002
Herve Guignot Carpenter Molder Carpenter 529 21000003
Olivier Guerlot Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
gerard bouguet Carpenter Carpenter Supervisor 529 21000001
Alain Vanneville Stunts Car Stunts 240 19000029
Christophe Marsaud Stunts Car Stunts 240 19000027
Patrick Robineau Stunts Car Stunts 240 19000028
Shu Jian Stunts Choreography Assistant 240 19000016
Ling Chi-wah Stunts Choreography Assistant 240 19000014
Frederic Cauvy Stunt Coordinator Weapons Coordinator 120804 19000002
Iouri Zagorski Stunt Double The Stranger's Double 120980 19000003
Olivier Schneider Stunt Double Raffles' Double 120980 19000004
Michel Julienne Stunt Coordinator Car Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000001
Caroline Staub Accountant Pre-Production Accountant 120802 16000008
Dominique Baran Accountant Chief Accountant 120802 16000005
Janine Barrientos Accountant n/a 120802 16000006
Sarah Portal Accountant n/a 120802 16000007
David Forax Stunt Double Bart's Double 120980 19000005
Rachdi Zgarem Stunt Double Bart's Double 120980 19000006
Ku Huen Chiu Stunts Choreography Assistant 240 19000012
Yuen Shun Yi Stunts Choreography Assistant 240 19000013
jean perez Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Yuen Wo-Ping Stunts Martial Arts Choreographer 240 19000010
Silvio Simac Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Yves Spoto Stunt Double Bart's Picture Double 120980 19000007
Carolina Schmollgrubber Stunt Double Victoria's Piano Double 120980 19000008
Chan Siu Wah Stunts Choreography Assistant 240 19000015
Philippe Durand Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Michel Roca Visual Effects Supervisor Shooting Supervisor(Eclair Numerique) 249 23000004
Eddy Wong Visual Effects Supervisor (Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd.) 249 23000005
Victor Wong Visual Effects Supervisor (Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd.) 249 23000006
Roxane Fechner Visual Effects Supervisor Shooting Supervisor(Eclair Numerique) 249 23000003
Ramdam Visual Effects Supervisor Supervision(Digital Special Effects) 249 23000002
Nicolas Vergne Plasterer n/a 121097 21000026
Pierre Imberteche Plasterer n/a 121097 21000027
Rodolphe Chabrier Visual Effects Supervisor Supervision(Digital Special Effects) 249 23000001
Georges Demetrau Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
David Harris Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor(U.K Unit Glasgow) 545 23000008
Stephanie Boutinaud Visual Effects Coordination(Eclair Numerique) 419 23000014
Oli Ho Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd.) 419 23000015
Peggy Wong Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd.) 419 23000016
Joyce Menger Visual Effects Production(Eclair Numerique) 419 23000013
Emmanuel Desbordes Visual Effects In/Out(Digital Special Effects) 419 23000012
Philippe Hubin Special Effects Supervisor (Mechanical Effects) 545 23000009
Jacques Bled Visual Effects Producer Production(Digital Special Effects) 243 23000010
Sebastien Gombeaud Saintonge Visual Effects Assistant/Flame(Digital Special Effects) 419 23000011
Thierry Doerflinger Plasterer n/a 121097 21000025
Pascal Cheve Plasterer n/a 121097 21000024
Denis Gambs Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Francois Barade Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
alain strasser Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
yves roux Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
clotaire roux Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Michel Gendarme Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Philippe Gicquel Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Pierre Pernois Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
alain Quelleu Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Badara Faye Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Luc Lelong Plasterer n/a 121097 21000021
Bruno Izabelle Plasterer n/a 121097 21000022
Patrick Bertron Plasterer n/a 121097 21000023
Yvan Hart Plasterer n/a 121097 21000020
Dider Bautz Plasterer Plaster Supervisor 121097 21000019
Richard Hassall Carpenter Standby Carpenter(U.K Unit Glasgow) 529 21000017
Jean Poinot Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000018
Romuald Drault Accountant Chief Accountant 120802 16000004
Marie Danis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Capucine Courau Sound Editor Sound Editor Assistant 229 14000017
Maud Lombard Sound Editor Sound Editor Assistant 229 14000018
Vincent Tulli Sound Supervisor Sound/Supervising Sound Editor 120883 14000019
Olivier Jean Baptiste Sound Exploitation Director(Digital Factory) 120816 14000016
Bruce Guerre-Berthelot Sound Direction(Digital Factory) 120816 14000015
Samuel Potin Sound Recorder 120816 14000012
Loic Gourbe Sound Recorder 120816 14000013
Sebastien Devaux Sound Recorder 120816 14000014
Billy Wilson Rigging Grip Standby Rigger(U.K Unit Glasgow) 120944 15000001
Jean-Pierre Mas Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Laurent Martin Grip n/a 365 15000008
Julien Coquillet Grip Extra Grip 365 15000009
cedric poisson Grip Extra Grip 365 15000010
Stephane Birzin Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jan Gagnaire Hochstein Grip n/a 365 15000006
Bertrand Laval Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Daniel Pesquer Key Grip Key Grip Assistant 263 15000004
Gilles Floquet Grip n/a 365 15000005
Fabrice Saure Sound Recorder 120816 14000011
Thibaut Libert Sound Assistant 120816 14000010
Frederic Zaid Wardrobe Extra 120823 13000040
elodie derrien Wardrobe Dresser Dressing 121054 13000041
Marie Morel Wardrobe Dresser Dressing 121054 13000042
stephane jonckheere Wardrobe Extra 120823 13000039
Laurent Bonney Wardrobe Extra 120823 13000038
Deena Adair Wardrobe Morgan Freeman's Hairstylist 120823 13000035
Laurent Caille Wardrobe Extra 120823 13000036
Boris Garcia Wardrobe Extra 120823 13000037
Didier Cattin Boom Operator ADR Boom Operator 215 14000001
Lucien Balibar Boom Operator ADR Boom Operator 215 14000002
Stephane Vizet Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000007
Florent Ravalec Sound n/a 120816 14000008
lahcene benbraham Sound Recorder 120816 14000009
Francois-Joseph Hors Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Cyril Holtz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Loic Moniotte Foley Foley Sound Operator 120961 14000003
Pascal Maziere Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Lahcene Bendjebbour Grip n/a 365 15000011
Christian Laurent Grip n/a 365 15000012
Christian Altiparmakian Gaffer n/a 268 15000037
Eric Baraillon Gaffer Head Gaffer Electrician 268 15000038
Jean-Michel Bar Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Michel Garcon Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000036
bruno gibier Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000035
Pascal Delaunay Grip n/a 365 15000032
Damien Auriol Grip n/a 365 15000033
Dave Morrison Grip Standby Grip(U.K Unit Glasgow) 365 15000034
jerome epaillard Electrician n/a 450 15000040
khalid meziane Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Maxence Bottreau Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000047
Jim Hajicosta Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Colette Martin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Niall Smyth Electrician (U.K Unit Glasgow) 450 15000046
Davy Sherwin Electrician (U.K Unit Glasgow) 450 15000045
Marc Nove Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Olivier Caroff Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Philippe Vigier Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Pierre Garnier Grip Head Grip 365 15000031
Olivier Salesse Grip n/a 365 15000030
Christophe de Vos Grip n/a 365 15000018
Serge Delli-Zotti Grip n/a 365 15000019
jean habay Grip n/a 365 15000020
Alexis Coletti Grip n/a 365 15000017
philippe anselme Grip n/a 365 15000016
francois barre Grip n/a 365 15000013
Pascal Masson Grip n/a 365 15000014
Hervé Pesquer Grip n/a 365 15000015
Pascal Houdrichon Grip n/a 365 15000021
Fabien Laigle Grip n/a 365 15000022
Didier Masson Grip n/a 365 15000027
Jean Michael Vaissiere Grip n/a 365 15000028
Alain Guénier Grip n/a 365 15000029
Gerard Soussi Grip n/a 365 15000026
stephane richaud Grip n/a 365 15000025
Rene Letteron Grip n/a 365 15000023
Eric Poisson Grip n/a 365 15000024
Philippe Reinaudo Visual Effects Technical Director(Eclair Numerique) 419 23000017
Graham Hills Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(U.K Unit Glasgow) 242 23000018
Nathalie Cordey Production Administration 120824 25000030
Stephanie Veron Office Runner Unit Runner 120988 25000031
Christophe Boireau Office Runner Unit Runner 120988 25000032
Veronique Toutain Production Administration 120824 25000029
Stephane Barache Production Stagehand 120824 25000028
Leo Briancourt Production Stagehand 120824 25000025
Yannis Kieffer Production Stagehand 120824 25000026
Olivier Da Corte Production Stagehand 120824 25000027
Pierre Quentin Office Runner Unit Runner 120988 25000033
Sophie Gasigila Office Runner Unit Runner 120988 25000034
Andrew Gardiner Office Runner Floor Runner(U.K Unit - Glasgow) 120988 25000040
Stuart Hamilton Office Runner Floor Runner(U.K Unit - Glasgow) 120988 25000041
Paul Zieleniec Office Runner Floor Runner(U.K Unit - Glasgow) 120988 25000042
Siobhan Nolan Office Runner Production Runner(U.K Unit - Glasgow) 120988 25000039
clement debethune Office Runner Unit Runner 120988 25000038
Nicolas Quere Office Runner Unit Runner 120988 25000035
Solange Hartmann Office Runner Unit Runner 120988 25000036
Oana Spengler Office Runner Unit Runner 120988 25000037
Sebastien Rous Production Stagehand 120824 25000024
Olivier Nguyen Production Stagehand 120824 25000023
virginie allal Assistant (Eclair Numerique) 120820 25000011
Layla Mall Production Assistant (U.K Unit - Glasgow) 275 25000012
Elizabeth Hurley Production Assistant (U.K Unit - Glasgow) 275 25000013
Dominique Maziere Assistant n/a 120820 25000010
Sasha Robey Assistant (U.K Unit Glasgow) 120820 25000009
Quentin Pierre Assistant (to Moragan Freeman) 120820 25000006
Sammy Pasha Assistant (to Bob Hoskins) 120820 25000007
Yves Bogdan Assistant ((Digital Artist)) 120820 25000008
Mehdi Sayah Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Emmanuelle Guinot Production Associate Pre-Production 120822 25000015
Marcel Daudin Production Stagehand 120824 25000020
Fabrice Bourderioux Production Stagehand 120824 25000021
Pierre Orain Production Stagehand 120824 25000022
Stephanie Moreno-Carpio Production Pre-Production 120824 25000019
Sarah Carswell Production Secretary (U.K Unit - Glasgow) 367 25000018
Richard Cohee Stand-In (Morgan Freeman) 121015 25000016
Lucie Launay Production Secretary n/a 367 25000017
Carol-Anne Henderson Office Runner Daily Floor Runner(U.K Unit - Glasgow) 120988 25000043
Gavin Kinnaird Office Runner Daily Floor Runner(U.K Unit - Glasgow) 120988 25000044
Stephanie Bruet Apprentice Script Trainee 120976 25000069
Nathalie Ford Apprentice Unit Trainee 120976 25000070
Elsa Barrere Apprentice Unit Trainee 120976 25000071
Nicolas Baldino Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000068
Caroline Leroy Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000067
Benjamin Euvrard Apprentice Pre-Production Trainee 120976 25000064
Sandra Louisin Apprentice Script Trainee 120976 25000065
Hans Titze Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000066
Ismael Gaila Apprentice Unit Trainee 120976 25000072
judicael noia Apprentice Unit Trainee 120976 25000073
Jean-Claude Guilleman Other Locksmith 120795 26000005
Thierry Allou Other Locksmith 120795 26000006
Annie O'Leary Other Chaperone(U.K Unit Glasgow) 120795 26000007
Jean Michel Frarier Other Locksmith 120795 26000004
Bruno Barbier Other Locksmith 120795 26000003
Francois Tchernia Apprentice Unit Trainee 120976 25000074
Frederic Tassart Other Piano Turner 120795 26000001
Vincent Dragusseau Other Making of 120795 26000002
Amelie Colin Apprentice Pre-Production Trainee 120976 25000063
Mathilde Cavillan Apprentice Pre-Production Trainee 120976 25000062
Jas Brown Driver Production Driver(U.K Unit Glasgow) 273 25000050
Tommy Bryce Driver Production Driver(U.K Unit Glasgow) 273 25000051
Tony Corrie Driver Production Driver(U.K Unit Glasgow) 273 25000052
Olivier Suffert Driver Production Driver 273 25000049
Robert Gaskill Driver Morgan Freeman's Driver 273 25000048
Margaret Edwards Office Runner Daily Floor Runner(U.K Unit - Glasgow) 120988 25000045
Vincent Hunter Office Runner Daily Floor Runner(U.K Unit - Glasgow) 120988 25000046
Stef Swiatek Medic Unit Nurse(U.K Unit Glasgow) 120966 25000047
Patrick Harkins Snr Driver Production Driver(U.K Unit Glasgow) 273 25000053
Graham Galloway Driver Production Driver(U.K Unit Glasgow) 273 25000054
Mario Lupi Driver Camera Truck Driver(U.K Unit Glasgow) 273 25000059
Lucy Marr Cashier (U.K Unit - Glasgow) 121079 25000060
Alexia Lecerf Apprentice Pre Production Trainee 120976 25000061
Scott Dunlop Driver Production Driver(U.K Unit Glasgow) 273 25000058
Paul Shearer Driver Production Driver(U.K Unit Glasgow) 273 25000057
Gary Forsyth Driver Production Driver(U.K Unit Glasgow) 273 25000055
Steven Harrop Driver Production Driver(U.K Unit Glasgow) 273 25000056
Ming Beaver Kwei Assistant (to Jet Li) 120820 25000005
Aleksander Dembinski Assistant (to Steven Chasman) 120820 25000004
Ramdam Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Digital Special Effects) 120960 23000043
emmanuel che Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Eclair Numerique) 120960 23000044
jacques delzescaux Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Eclair Numerique) 120960 23000045
Sofi Vaillant Graphics Infographiste(Digital Special Effects) 120826 23000042
Marion Roger Graphics Infographiste(Digital Special Effects) 120826 23000041
Romain Arnoux Graphics Infographiste(Digital Special Effects) 120826 23000038
Erwin Charrier Graphics Infographiste(Digital Special Effects) 120826 23000039
Thomas Delcoy Graphics Infographiste(Digital Special Effects) 120826 23000040
Antoine Douadi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Eclair Numerique) 120960 23000046
thierry flament Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Eclair Numerique) 120960 23000047
Zapdan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Eclair Numerique) 120960 23000053
Gerard Soirant Digital Effects Scanning and Film Recording(Eclair Numerique) 345 23000054
Odile Beraud Digital Effects Scanning and Film Recording(Eclair Numerique) 345 23000055
karim touzene Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Eclair Numerique) 120960 23000052
melodie stevens Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Eclair Numerique) 120960 23000051
Yann Folliard Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Eclair Numerique) 120960 23000048
maj pujol Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Eclair Numerique) 120960 23000049
Benjamin Ribiere Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Eclair Numerique) 120960 23000050
Marie-Claire Bazart Graphics Infographiste(Digital Special Effects) 120826 23000037
Sacha Beliaev Matte Painter Matte Painting(Eclair Numerique) 120959 23000036
Sylvain Magnaud Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Mechanical Effects) 242 23000024
Hubert Devinck Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Mechanical Effects) 242 23000025
Michel Gery Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Mechanical Effects) 242 23000026
Roger Maricourt Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Mechanical Effects) 242 23000023
Patrice Fauquemberg Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Mechanical Effects) 242 23000022
Jean-Christophe Magnaud Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Mechanical Effects) 242 23000019
Francois Gaubert Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Mechanical Effects) 242 23000020
Jean-Louis Bergougnoux Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Mechanical Effects) 242 23000021
Gilbert Pelosi Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Mechanical Effects) 242 23000027
Judith Harris Special Effects Coordinator SFX Coordinator(U.K Unit Glasgow) 241 23000028
Thierry Barnay Software Engineer Data Transfer(Eclair Numerique) 121071 23000033
marc deneux Software Engineer Data Transfer(Eclair Numerique) 121071 23000034
Guillaume Aliquot Software Engineer Data Transfer(Eclair Numerique) 121071 23000035
Brian Cheung Animation Supervisor (Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd.) 120918 23000032
Matthew Horton Special Effects Assistant SFX Assistant(U.K Unit Glasgow) 514 23000031
Fifine Domer Special Effects Coordinator Coordination(Digital Special Effects) 241 23000029
Robin Beavis Special Effects Assistant SFX Assistant(U.K Unit Glasgow) 514 23000030
Rosana D'Andrea Digital Effects Assistant(Eclair Numerique) 345 23000056
Sebastien Guillot Digital Effects Assistant(Eclair Numerique) 345 23000057
Angus Gentleman Props Props Truck Driver(U.K Unit Glasgow) 120817 24000019
Charles Bodycomb Props Armourer(U.K Unit Glasgow) 120817 24000020
John Booth Props Additional Props(U.K Unit Glasgow) 120817 24000021
Chris McMillan Props Additional Props(U.K Unit Glasgow) 120817 24000018
Angus West Props (U.K Unit Glasgow) 120817 24000017
Tristan Carlisle-Kitz Props Standby Prop(U.K Unit - Glasgow) 120817 24000014
Piero Jamieson Props Standby Prop(U.K Unit - Glasgow) 120817 24000015
Karen Lupton Props Props Assistant(U.K Unit - Glasgow) 120817 24000016
Stephane Robuchon Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000022
Johann George Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000023
Catherine Ho Assistant Wire Technology Assistant 120820 25000001
Henry Tso Assistant Wire Technology Assistant 120820 25000002
Candice Abela Assistant (to Louis Lererrier) 120820 25000003
John Booth Props Additional Prop(U.K Unit Glasgow) 120817 24000027
Ken Urry Props Buyer Prop Buyer(U.K Unit - Glasgow) 120926 24000026
Abdelnabi Krouchi Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000024
Miguel Nougier Props Buyer Construction Props Buyer 120926 24000025
Matt Mooney Props Dressing Prop(U.K Unit - Glasgow) 120817 24000013
Janie Ryckmans Props Upholsterer 120817 24000012
Eric Ng Animator (Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd.) 483 23000063
Lionel Callari Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Christian Dubray Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ken Lee Animator (Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd.) 483 23000062
Pariscoli Yip Animator (Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co. Ltd.) 483 23000061
Christophe Keichinger Digital Effects Assistant(Eclair Numerique) 345 23000058
David Montoya Digital Effects Assistant(Eclair Numerique) 345 23000059
Christophe Sabre Digital Effects Assistant(Eclair Numerique) 345 23000060
Jim Elliott Property Master (U.K Unit - Glasgow) 120805 24000003
Thomas Kelso Propman SFX Prop Men (collar) 120887 24000004
Jean Michel Chantrel Props Upholsterer 120817 24000009
Christian Bruzzi Props Upholsterer 120817 24000010
Alain Cibrario Props Upholsterer 120817 24000011
laurent bizet Propman Property Storeman 120887 24000008
Sebastien Borie Propman SFX Prop Men (collar) 120887 24000007
Frederic Laffont Propman SFX Prop Men (collar) 120887 24000005
Brigitte Bourneuf Propman SFX Prop Men (collar) 120887 24000006
Frederique Arguello Wardrobe Head Hairdresser 120823 13000034
Catherine George-Wintgens Wardrobe Extra 120823 13000033
Sety Diaby Actor Factory Security Man 1 1000103
Kamel Tazit Actor Factory Security Man 1 1000104
Georges Bouchelagem Actor Factory Security Man 1 1000105
Gilles Louzon Actor Factory Security Man 1 1000102
Igor Joly-Erard Actor Factory Security Man 1 1000101
Xavier Bussy Actor Wyeth's Picture Double 1 1000098
Sacha Gaubert Actor Brat's Picture Double (1970s) 1 1000099
Victor Izquierdo Actor Factory Security Man 1 1000100
Tyana Raboana Actor Factory Security Man 1 1000106
Jean Atonga Actor Factory Security Man 1 1000107
Jean-Marc Bellu Actor Body Out of the Window 1 1000113
Louis Leterrier Director n/a 2 2000001
Luc Besson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Iouri Zagorski Actor Factory Attendant 1 1000112
Michel Flasch Actor Factory Attendant 1 1000111
Jamal Bellyazid Actor Factory Security Man 1 1000108
Serge Gnaly Actor Factory Security Man 1 1000109
Fred Zanolino Actor Factory Security Man 1 1000110
Stephane Gluck Actor Bookmaker 1 1000097
Friedrich Hartwig Actor Extasy Guy/ Fight Club 1 1000096
Isabelle Didier Actor Nomi / Bart's Girl 4 1 1000084
Gwenael Mairey Actor Angèle 1 1000085
Ariadna Cascaval Actor Crazy Dancer 1 1000086
Christelle Senechal Actor Kany / Bart's Girl 3 1 1000083
Eudes Clara Creantor Actor Felina / Bart's Girl 2 1 1000082
Pascal Lavanchy Actor Bart's Driver 1 1000079
Quentin Pierre Actor Concert Announcer 1 1000080
Vincent Tulli Actor Dead Fighter 1 1000081
Ludmila Henry Actor Fight Club Figure 1 1000087
Rebecca Hazan Actor Fight Club Figure 1 1000088
Osana Ekue Actor Wyeth's Girlfriend 1 1000093
Miguel Cuevas Actor Wyeth's Aide-de-Camp 1 1000094
Kathy Farkas Actor Cocaine Girl / Fight Club 1 1000095
Georges Benoit Actor Doctor 1 1000092
Matthieu Albertini Actor Paramedic 1 1000091
Hyggins Sansa Actor Fight Club Figure 1 1000089
Christian Gazio Actor Paramedic 1 1000090
Steve Chasman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Pierre-Ange Le Pogam Producer n/a 3 3000003
Amelie Colin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Benjamin Euvrard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Stephanie Champault Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Mathilde Cavillan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Alexia Lecerf Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Stephanie Moreno-Carpio Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Mathieu Thouvenot Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Ali Cherkaoui Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Alison Goring Assistant Director (U.K Unit - Glasgow) 163 5000023
Elaine MacKenzie Assistant Director (U.K Unit - Glasgow) 163 5000024
Kennedy Forsyth Location Manager Location Manager (set)(U.K Unit - Glasgow) 193 5000030
Donatienne de Gorostarzu Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000031
Julie Vasconi Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000032
David Broder Location Manager n/a 193 5000029
Rodolphe Lanaro Location Manager n/a 193 5000028
Fiona MacMillan Assistant Director (U.K Unit - Glasgow) 163 5000025
Eric Bassoff Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000026
Catherine Athon Post-Production Supervisor (Eclair Numerique) 120796 5000027
Nicholas Guy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Olivier Chiavassa Production Manager Production Director(Eclair Numerique) 305 5000013
Bruno Guilhem Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Elise Luguern Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Bernard Grenet Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Robert Kamen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Luc Besson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jet Li Producer n/a 3 3000004
Bernard Grenet Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Pierre Spengler Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Thierry Guilmard Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Peter Gallagher Production Manager (U.K. Unit - Glasgow) 305 5000005
Franck LeBreton Production Manager Assistant Unit Manager 305 5000010
Valeria De Vita Production Manager Assistant Unit Manager 305 5000011
Jean-Francois Chaintron Production Manager n/a 305 5000012
Marc Guidetti Production Manager Assistant Unit Manager 305 5000009
david meanti Production Manager Assistant Unit Manager 305 5000008
Patrick Le Goc Production Manager Assistant Unit Manager 305 5000006
Gregory Barrau Production Manager Assistant Unit Manager 305 5000007
Pascal Lopez Actor Bart's Young Thug 1 1000078
Lionel Bouvard Actor Trainer Brute 1 1000077
Eric Mondoloni Actor Maddy's Market Fighter 4 1 1000026
Vanessa Mateo Actor Maddy's Market Cashier 1 1000027
Alain Figlarz Actor Boss First Fight 1 1000028
Audifax Kinga Actor Maddy's Market Fighter 3 1 1000025
Stuart Lawson Actor Maddy's Market Fighter 2 1 1000024
Jeffrey Rudom Actor Boxing Giant 1 1000021
Laurence Ashley Actor Shower Woman 1 1000022
Alex Lawson Actor Maddy's Market Fighter 1 1 1000023
Maurice Chan Actor Tough Man 1 1000029
Grégory Feurté Actor Tough Man 1 1000030
Valerie Henin Actor Swimming Pool Fighter 3 1 1000036
Scott Adkins Actor Swimming Pool Fighter 2 1 1000037
Seydina Balde Actor Swimming Pool Fighter 4 1 1000038
Santi Sudaros Actor Swimming Pool Fighter 1 1 1000035
Cyrille Hertel Actor Tough Man 1 1000034
Amadeo Cazzella Actor Tough Man 1 1000031
Emmanuel Lanzi Actor Tough Man 1 1000032
Afif Ben Badra Actor Tough Man 1 1000033
Michael Webber Actor Boxing Boss 1 1000020
Andy Beckwith Actor Righty 1 1000019
Dylan Brown Actor Lefty 1 1000007
Tamer Hassan Actor Georgie 1 1000008
Phyllida Law Actor Distinguished Lady 1 1000009
Vincent Regan Actor Raffles 1 1000006
Michael Jenn Actor Wyeth 1 1000005
Jet Li Actor Danny 1 1000002
Bob Hoskins Actor Bart 1 1000003
Kerry Condon Actor Victoria 1 1000004
Carole Ann Wilson Actor Maddy 1 1000010
Michael Ian Lambert Actor The Stranger 1 1000011
Franck Xie Cheng Actor Baby Danny 1 1000016
Georgina Chapman Actor Floozy 1 1 1000017
Danielle Louise Harley Actor Floozy 2 1 1000018
Owen Lay Actor Baby Danny 1 1000015
Tony Theng Actor Little Danny 1 1000014
Jaclyn Tze Wey Actor Danny's Mother 1 1000012
Puthirith Chou Actor Teen Danny 1 1000013
Christian Bergner Actor Raffle's Thug 1 1000039
Patrick Medioni Actor Raffle's Thug 1 1000040
marc hoang hghi Actor Bart's Thug 1 1000065
Karim Hocini Actor Bart's Thug 1 1000066
Loic Molla Actor Bart's Thug 1 1000067
Pierre Rousselle Actor Bart's Thug 1 1000064
sylvain gabet Actor Bart's Thug 1 1000063
Marc Chung Actor Bart's Thug 1 1000060
Oumar Diaoure Actor Bart's Thug 1 1000061
Eric Etje Actor Bart's Thug 1 1000062
Louis-Marie Nyee Actor Bart's Thug 1 1000068
Patrick Oliver Actor Bart's Thug 1 1000069
Frederic Alhinho Actor Bart's Thug 1 1000074
Gabriel Chatelain Actor Bart's Thug 1 1000075
Tarik Hadouch Actor Bart's Thug 1 1000076
Patrick Vo Actor Bart's Thug 1 1000073
Michael Troude Actor Bart's Thug 1 1000072
Sebastien Soudais Actor Bart's Thug 1 1000070
Patrick Tang Actor Bart's Thug 1 1000071
mouloud ikhaddelene Actor Bart's Thug 1 1000059
Gregory Loffredo Actor Bart's Thug 1 1000058
Tarik Zitouni Actor Raffle's Thug 1 1000046
Joseph Beddelem Actor Jewelry Security Man 1 1000047
Fred Dessains Actor Jewelry Security Man 1 1000048
Vincent Haquin Actor Raffle's Thug 1 1000045
Christophe Weyer Actor Raffle's Thug 1 1000044
Jean Francois Lenogue Actor Raffle's Thug 1 1000041
Malki Attar Actor Raffle's Thug 1 1000042
Serge Beuchat Actor Raffle's Thug 1 1000043
Carlos Bonelli Actor Jewelry Security Man 1 1000049
Michel Bouis Actor Jewelry Security Man 1 1000050
Alain Barbier Actor Customer 1 1000055
Alain Grellier Actor Customer 1 1000056
Nic Stevens Actor Brute 1 1 1000057
Pascaline Girardot Actor Customer 1 1000054
Kzenia Zarouba Actor Sales Person 1 1000053
William Cagnard Actor Jewelry Security Man 1 1000051
Thierry Saelens Actor Jewelry Security Man 1 1000052
Susana Antunes Post-Production Post Production Assistant 120945 5000033
Clara Vincienne Post-Production Post Production Assistant 120945 5000034
Carole Metzner Art Department Designer Assistant 120843 9000028
Richard Guille Art Department Designer Assistant 120843 9000029
Geraldine Daigremont Art Department Trainee 120843 9000030
Tina Morel Dresser n/a 120967 9000027
Joel Kieffer Painter Weathering Painter 200 9000026
Lazlo Guarguir Painter Weathering Painter 200 9000023
Anne Dizeux Painter Weathering Painter 200 9000024
Delphine Guichard Painter Weathering Painter 200 9000025
Fiona Hutchinson Art Department Art Department Assistant(U.K.Unit - Glasgow) 120843 9000031
Carly Parris Art Department Art Department Runner(U.K Unit - Glasgow) 120843 9000032
Emma Bedford Extras Casting Bite and Extras Casting(U.K Unit - Glasgow) 120851 10000005
Stephane Bonneville Extras Casting Assistant Bite and Extras Casting Assistant 120970 10000006
Lauwrence Lesache Extras Casting Assistant Bite and Extras Casting Assistant 120970 10000007
Laurent Soulet Extras Casting Bite and Extras Casting 120851 10000004
Bouchra Fakhri Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Jenny Cormack Art Department Art Department Runner(U.K Unit - Glasgow) 120843 9000033
Nathalie Chéron Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Suzanne Smith Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Christel Ayrault Painter Weathering Painter 200 9000022
Patricia Ruelle Painter Weathering Painter 200 9000021
Brigitte Renard Sculptor Sculptor Supervisor 120910 9000009
Patrick Quartier Painter Painter Supervisor 200 9000010
Patrice Fasola Painter Painter Assistant 200 9000011
Julien Durguel Set Dresser Set Dresser Assistant 197 9000008
Michel Dore Storyboard Artist Storyboarder 199 9000007
Sylvie Rogeron Production Designer Production Designer Secretary 164 9000004
Fiona Riddick Art Director (U.K Unit - Glasgow) 183 9000005
Francoise Dore Set Designer Set Dresser 202 9000006
Pascal Fasola Painter n/a 200 9000012
Bruno Juguet Painter n/a 200 9000013
Benoit Bourc'his Painter n/a 200 9000018
Jerome Hayot Painter n/a 200 9000019
Philippe Pantanella Painter n/a 200 9000020
Acacio Francisco Painter n/a 200 9000017
Yvan Dupont Painter n/a 200 9000016
Jean Claude Niquet Painter n/a 200 9000014
Jean Marc Desages Painter n/a 200 9000015
Robert Kamen Consultant Artistic Consultant 120784 12000001
Christian Burdet Technical Advisor Piano Technical Advisor 537 12000002
Camille Joste Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000021
Frederic Tournant Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000022
Michel Louzon Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000023
Alain Chapuis Wardrobe Dresser 120823 13000020
Marie Trimouille Wardrobe Dresser 120823 13000019
Margarita Saad Wardrobe Wardrobe Trainee 120823 13000016
Laurence Nicolas Wardrobe Dresser 120823 13000017
Sophie Mollier Wardrobe Dresser 120823 13000018
Corinne Bruant Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000024
Marjory Salles Wardrobe Dresser 120823 13000025
Nancy Hancock Wardrobe Morgan Freeman's Make-up Artist 120823 13000030
Geraldine Kechichian Wardrobe Extra 120823 13000031
Vespa Estord Wardrobe Extra 120823 13000032
Myriam Hottois Wardrobe Head Make-up Artist 120823 13000029
Juliette Lecarpentier Wardrobe Dresser 120823 13000028
Olivier Ligen Wardrobe Dresser 120823 13000026
Felia Torres Guy Wardrobe Dressser 120823 13000027
Camille Janbon Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000015
Guillaume Castagne Makeup Effects Latex Special Effects Project Chief 120935 13000014
Carole K Millar Costume Supervisor (U.K Unit Glasgow) 120895 13000002
Deirdre Johnstone Costume Supervisor (U.K Unit Glasgow) 120895 13000003
Corinne Bruand Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Olivier Beriot Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Shumai Chou Translator Chinese Translator 741 12000006
Mel Churcher Acting Coach (Jet Ali) 121130 12000003
Carolina Schmollgrubber Coach Piano Coach(of Kerry Condon) 120914 12000004
Jennifer Meunier Coach U. S. Coach(of Kerry Condon) 120914 12000005
Lesley Abernethy Costumes Costume Assistant(U.K Unit Glasgow) 120828 13000005
Katherine Hyland Costumes Costume Assistant(U.K Unit Glasgow) 120828 13000006
florence batteault Makeup Artist Head Make-up Artist 120801 13000011
Meg Spiers Makeup Artist Daily Make-up Artist(U.K Unit Glasgow) 120801 13000012
Candice Banks Makeup Artist Daily Make-up Artist(U.K Unit Glasgow) 120801 13000013
Florence Elissalde Makeup Extra 353 13000010
Stephane Robert Makeup Extra 353 13000009
Dani Miller Costumes Costume Daily(U.K Unit Glasgow) 120828 13000007
Mathieu Guéraçague Hairdresser Head Hairdresser 121014 13000008
Bertrand Clercq-Roques Production Designer 1st Production Designer Assistant(Glasgow) 164 9000003
Per-Olof Renard Production Designer 1st Production Designer Assistant 164 9000002
Philippe Lozano Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
Vincent Gallot Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000021
Oceane Lavergne Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000022
Vincent Tulasne Camera Trainee Trainee Operator 120998 6000019
Raymond Terrentin Grader Film Grader 121138 6000018
Jean-Rene Nebot Grader Color Grading(Eclair Numerique) 121138 6000015
Nicolas Criqui Grader Assistant(Eclair Numerique) 121138 6000016
jean-Loup bro Grader Assistant(Eclair Numerique) 121138 6000017
Gil Pannetier Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000023
Nicolas Trembasiewicz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Anne Delacour Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Yann Herve Assistant Editor Daily Editor Assistant 203 7000008
Walter Mauriot Assistant Editor Daily Editor Assistant 203 7000009
Gerard Cohen Editor Extra Editor 172 7000006
Laure Meynet Editor Extra Editor 172 7000005
Benoit Soucheleau Editor DV Editor 172 7000002
Sandro Lavezzi Editor Editor Assistant 172 7000003
Charlotte Rembauville Editor Editor Assistant 172 7000004
Ludovic Molinier Assistant Camera Operator Assistant Operator Trainee 120849 6000014
Marie Decourt Assistant Camera Operator 2nd Assistant Operator 120849 6000013
Pierre Morel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sebastien Pentecouteau Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Eric Le Roux Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Anna Graham Assistant Production Coordinator (U.K Unit - Glasgow) 192 5000039
Mark McGhee Location Assistant Location Assistant (set)(U.K Unit - Glasgow) 120947 5000038
Odile Balme Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000035
Mark Devlin Production Coordinator (U.K. Unit - Glasgow) 162 5000036
Simon Weston Location Assistant Location Assistant (set)(U.K Unit - Glasgow) 120947 5000037
Mathieu Caudroy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Eric Le Roux Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Martial Schmeltz Assistant Camera Operator 1st Assistant Operator 120849 6000010
Laurent Tangy Assistant Camera Operator 1st Assistant Operator 120849 6000011
jean christophe allain Assistant Camera Operator 2nd Assistant Operator 120849 6000012
Adrien Debackere Camera Trainee Operator 120798 6000009
Arnaud Gervet Camera Trainee Operator 120798 6000008
Mathieu Caudroy Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Jack English Camera Stills Photographer 120798 6000007
Massive Attack Music n/a 120781 8000001
RZA Music End Credits Songs 120781 8000002
Massive Attack Score Mixing Music Mixer 120927 8000029
Vincent Tulli Score Mixing Music Mixer 120927 8000030
Georges Bizet Song ("L'amour Est Enfant De Boheme" from Carmen) 120859 8000031
Gavyn Wright Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000028
Jerome Lateur Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000027
Neil Davidge Music Producer n/a 323 8000024
Robert Del Naja Music Producer n/a 323 8000025
Dominique Pisani Music Publisher Publishing Management(Khi Music) 121111 8000026
Scott Joplin Song ("The Entertainer") 120859 8000032
Cootie Williams Song ("Round Midnight") 120859 8000033
Dot Allison Vocals ("Aftersun") 121032 8000038
Craig Pruess Score Recording (Strings London) 120840 8000039
Jacques Bufnoir Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lorna Marshall Vocals (Bristol Musician) 121032 8000037
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("Sonata no.11, In A Major, KV 331") 120859 8000036
Thelonious Sphere Monk Song ("Round Midnight") 120859 8000034
Bernie Hanighen Song ("Round Midnight") 120859 8000035
Alex Swift Music Engineer Additional Programmer 120837 8000023
Craig Pruess Music Conductor Conducter(Strings London) 120818 8000022
Damon Reece Music Drum(Bristol Musician) 120781 8000010
Johnny Mattock Music Drum(Bristol Musician) 120781 8000011
John Baggott Music Keyboard(Bristol Musician) 120781 8000012
Sean Cook Music Bass(Bristol Musician) 120781 8000009
Mike Mooney Music Guitar(Bristol Musician) 120781 8000008
Neil Davidge Music Music Writter 120781 8000003
Robert Del Naja Music Music Writer 120781 8000004
Angelo Bruschini Music Guitar(Bristol Musician) 120781 8000007
Anders Olinder Music Keyboard(Bristol Musician) 120781 8000013
Stuart Gordon Music Violin(Bristol Musician) 120781 8000014
Samuel Potin Music Music Assistant 120781 8000019
Neil Davidge Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000020
Robert Del Naja Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000021
Isobel Griffiths Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000018
Louise Jeffery Music Piano and additional scoring(Strings London) 120781 8000017
Oliver Lewis Music Violin(Bristol Musician) 120781 8000015
Julliet McCarthy Music Cello(Bristol Musician) 120781 8000016
Morgan Freeman Actor Sam 1 1000001
Synopsis
On and beneath the meanest streets of Glasgow, fiery gangster Bart is merciless with debtors, would-be rivals, and anyone else to whom he takes even a passing dislike. How does Bart maintain his chokehold? Through his unwitting enforcer Danny, who he has "raised" since boyhood. Danny has been kept as a near-prisoner by his "Uncle" Bart; trained to attack and, if necessary, kill. Danny knows little of life, except the brutal existence that Bart has so crudely and cruelly fashioned for him. But when Danny has a chance encounter with soft-spoken blind piano tuner Sam, he senses true kindness and compassion for the first time and experiences the transforming power of music. When a sudden gangland coup separates Danny from Bart and his mob, Danny is at last away from the underworld. He takes refuge with Sam and his spunky teenaged stepdaughter Victoria. Sam and Victoria open their home and hearts to Danny, who begins to envision a new future for himself. However, the mob will not give up its prize pupil so easily, and Danny must soon fight again, and fight back, to protect his new family and bury his troubled past.