The Quick and the Dead (1995)

Quick and the Dead
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Adventure, Action, Period, Western
Keywords revenge
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sharon Stone Actor Ellen 1 1000001
Gene Hackman Actor Herod 1 1000002
Russell Crowe Actor Cort 1 1000003
Leonardo DiCaprio Actor Kid 1 1000004
Tobin Bell Actor Dog Kelly 1 1000005
Roberts Blossom Actor Doc Wallace 1 1000006
Kevin Conway Actor Eugene Dred 1 1000007
Keith David Actor Sgt Cantrell 1 1000008
Lance Henriksen Actor Ace Hanlon 1 1000009
Pat Hingle Actor Horace the Bartender 1 1000010
Gary Sinise Actor Marshall 1 1000011
Mark Junior Actor Scars 1 1000012
Olivia Burnette Actor Katie 1 1000013
Fay Masterson Actor Mattie Silk 1 1000014
Raynor Scheine Actor Ratsy 1 1000015
Woody Strode Actor Charles Moonlight 1 1000016
Jerry Swindall Actor Blind Boy 1 1000017
Scott Spiegel Actor Gold Teeth Man 1 1000018
Jonothon Gill Actor Spotted Horse 1 1000019
Lennie Loftin Actor Flat Nose Boy 1 1000020
Matthew Gold Actor Foy's Boy 1 1000021
Arturo Gastelum Actor Carlos Montoya 1 1000022
David Cornell Actor Simp Dixon 1 1000023
Josef Rainer Actor Virgil Sparks 1 1000024
Stacey Ramsower Actor Young Ellen 1 1000025
Tony Boggs Actor Zeb 1 1000026
Scott Ryder Actor Gunfighter 1 1000027
Timothy Quill Actor Man in Bar 1 1000028
Solomon Abrams Actor Man on Veranda 1 1000029
John Cameron Actor Bordello Swell 1 1000030
Bruce Campbell Actor Wedding Shemp 1 1000031
Michael Stone Actor Counselor 1 1000032
Butch Molina Actor Saloon Patron 1 1000033
Gregory Gossen Actor Young Herod's Man 1 1000034
Mick Garris Actor Young Herod's Man 1 1000035
Oliver Dear Actor Young Herod's Man 1 1000036
Sam Raimi Director n/a 2 2000001
Allen Shapiro Producer n/a 3 3000001
Josh Donen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Patrick Markey Producer n/a 3 3000003
Robert Tapert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Toby Jaffe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Sharon Stone Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Chuck Binder Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Simon Moore Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Patrick Markey Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Karen Hughes Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Carole Fontana Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
John Cameron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bob Wagner Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Denis Stewart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Lisa Satriano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Carole Fontana Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Susan Dukow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Karen McFadden Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Dante Spinotti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kyle Rudolph Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Gary Jay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Phil Carr-Forster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Monty Rowan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Gary Huddleston Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Bob Hall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Duane Manwiller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Brian LeGrady Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Erik Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Ted Morris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Peter Kuttner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Susie Masterson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Mark Spath Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Chris Collea Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000016
Murray Close Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Pietro Scalia Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Innis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Quincy Gunderson Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Tom Barrett Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Devon Miller Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Alan Silvestri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Thomas Drescher Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Patrizia Von Brandenstein Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hilton Rosemarin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Steve Saklad Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Doug Lefler Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Daniel Boxer Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000005
Jeff DeBell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Armando Quiroz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Saul Leiberman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Paul Hartman Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
James Truesdale Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Richard Fernandez Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Phillipa Sledge Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Francine Maisler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Robin Gurland Location Casting n/a 120864 10000003
Cecily Jordan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Thell Reed Advisor gun coach 120821 12000001
Judianna Makovsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bruce Ericksen Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Dallas Dornan Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Blanca Garcia Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Barbara Shiff Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Glenn Ralston Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Bunny Parker Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Kathe Swanson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Paul Leblanc Hair Stylist Sharon Stone's hairstylist 120799 13000009
Robin Jacobs Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Tina Sims Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Tricia Sawyer Makeup Sharon Stone's makeup 353 13000012
Gary Liddiard Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000013
Fred Blau Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Kimberly Felix Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Sarah Edwards Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000016
John Fundus Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Gary Heckner Foley foley sound effects 120961 14000002
Dan O'Connell Foley foley sound effects 120961 14000003
Scott Burrow Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Sergio Reyes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
B Sebastian Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Gregory Watkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Lawrence Mann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Uncle Kamen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Noah Blough Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
David Cohn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Valerie Davidson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Mark Gordon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Mark Llanza Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Mark Mangino Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Steve Olson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Marshall Winn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Jeremy Gordon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Dennis Maitland Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Robert Jason Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
David St Onge Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Walter Huse Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Andrew Taylor Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Gerrit Garretsen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Fred Johnston Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000006
Rod Robertson Best Boy bestboy electrical 120885 15000007
Daniel Haizlip Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Tink Ten Eyck Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shauna Reed Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Sharon Vise Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jacqueline Jacobson-Scarfo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Terry Leonard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robin Baldwin Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Alan Becker Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kurt Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000005
R Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tori Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Thomas DeWier Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dennis Dion Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Doc Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Teri Garland Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Chuck Henson Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jim Hensz Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Robert Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Brian Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000015
William Morts Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Francis Rockwell Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Dean Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jeff Smolek Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Byron Wilkerson Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Megan Wilkerson Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Kim Burke Wrangler boss wrangler 121018 20000001
Bob Lester Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Brenda Wadsworth Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Mark Burner Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
William Getzwiller Animal Wrangler wrangler gang boss 120863 20000005
David McKlveen Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
John Snow Construction Foreman head paint foreman 277 21000002
David Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Bud Wray Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Peter Donen Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Joe Ramsey Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Al DiSarro Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Al DiSarro Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Karl Swauger Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
G Wright Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Michael Meinardus Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Robert Graham Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Kevin Russell Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Andrew Sebok Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Jack Davis Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Robert Dawson Titles n/a 120825 23000012
Chris Ubick Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tim Wetzel Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Ellen Freund Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Frank Trigani Assistant assistant armourer 120820 25000001
Tamara Dow Assistant (to Sam Raimi) 120820 25000002
Monica Goldstein Assistant (to Patrick Markey) 120820 25000003
Tina Reynolds Assistant (to Joshua Donen) 120820 25000004
Susan Powell Assistant (to Simon Moore) 120820 25000005
Kristine Harlan Assistant (to Sharon Stone) 120820 25000006
Derek Adleta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Anthony Giglio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Erin Maguire Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
K Marsh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Matthew Marx Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Molli Simon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Tom Whelpley Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Wayne Jones Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Brian Steagall Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Kim Burns Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Jim Hensz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Donald Murphy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Brian O'Kelley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Tiffiany Toby Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Terry Leonard Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000021
Chisako Yokoyama Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000022
Thell Reed Other amourer 120795 26000001
Jake Johnson Other holster fabricator 120795 26000002
Julie Cameron Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Stanley Brossette Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Stanley Brossette Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Set in the Old West, a woman seeks revenge on the man who killed her father.