Vice Versa (1988)

Vice Versa
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Comedy, Fantasy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Olga K Cassells Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000006
Dick Friedman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Dale R Janus Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Scott D Smith Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000003
Kimberly Phillips Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Kathe Swanson Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Jay Hurley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mickey Antonetti Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jennifer Jobst Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Les Fresholtz Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Vern Poore Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Dino DiMuro Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Steven Ramirez Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
George E Holmes Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Art Bartels Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jimmy Ling Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Mark S Gordon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Dick Alexander Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Tom McCarthy Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
William L Manger Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Donna B Anderson Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Sue Knutsen Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Paul Sabu Song ("Vice Versa") 120859 8000008
George Thorogood Song ("Bad to the Bone") 120859 8000009
Tommy James Song ("Mony Mony") 120859 8000010
Richie Cordell Song ("Mony Mony") 120859 8000011
Stacey Heydon Song song producer(""Crazy in the Night") 120859 8000007
James Neal Song ("Crazy in the Night") 120859 8000006
Peter Wolf Song song producer("Set the Night to Music") 120859 8000003
Mick Zane Song songs("Crazy in the Night" "Vice Versa") 120859 8000004
Mark Behn Song songs("Crazy in the Night" "Vice Versa") 120859 8000005
Bo Gentry Song ("Mony Mony") 120859 8000012
Bobby Bloom Song ("Mony Mony") 120859 8000013
Eva Anna Bohn Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Edward J Rinkevicius Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Kenneth Turek Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Penny Perry Casting n/a 179 10000001
Karen O'Hara Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jim Schoppe Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Starship Song Performer ("Set the Night to Music") 120788 8000014
Malice Song Performer ("Crazy in the Night" "Vice Versa") 120788 8000015
Billy Idol Song Performer ("Mony Mony") 120788 8000016
Brian F Clare Gaffer (Chicago) 268 15000003
John S Robertson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Lorna J Bessemer Production Associate n/a 120822 25000003
Bill Haviland Production Associate n/a 120822 25000004
Mark Herzog Production Associate n/a 120822 25000005
Mary K Jones Production Associate n/a 120822 25000006
T Michael Hendrickson Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000002
Angela F Silverstein Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Dennis Dion Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
D Kelly Cummins Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Amie Frances McCarthy-Winn Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Jeanine Rohn Production Associate n/a 120822 25000007
Sian Clement Production Associate n/a 120822 25000008
Ross L Kulma Other first-aid 120795 26000002
Rosemary Durkin Snyder Other tutor 120795 26000003
Kate Amer Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Al Ebner Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Jackie Verdeyene Other coordinator(extras) 120795 26000001
Robert H Sexton Production labor foreman 120824 25000012
Robert A Hogan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Calvin Chin Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
Armand Paoletti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Thomas W Lay Jr. Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000002
Louis Schwartzberg Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Charles Croughwell Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kanin Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Rick LeFevour Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Max Kleven Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jan Garner Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
David Obermeyer Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000005
James R Kwiatkowski Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Joseph C Tomko Jr. Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Daniel K Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Stacy Logan Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Robert J Carlyle Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Raymond S Rarick Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Clarence Lynn Price Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Daniel LaMantia Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Corey Eubanks Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John-Clay Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Linda Gamboney Stunts n/a 240 19000008
George Aguilar Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Eddie Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Diane Warren Song ("Set the Night to Music") 120859 8000002
David Shire Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Greatbatch Actor Teacher 1 1000029
Robert Bundy Actor Music Salesman 1 1000030
Jeff Kahn Actor Music Kid 1 1000031
Robert Petkoff Actor Sporting Goods Salesman 1 1000033
Peggy Roeder Actor Principal's Secretary 1 1000028
Martyn St David Actor Rich Customer 1 1000027
Tom Crawford Actor Judd 1 1000024
Christian Fitzpatrick Actor Clipper 1 1000025
Joe Guastaferro Actor Mr Ferriera 1 1000026
Alan Shearman Actor Security Salesman 1 1000034
Michelle Philpot Actor Cosmetic Salesgirl 1 1000035
Steve Assad Actor Waiter 1 1000041
Danny Goldring Actor Motorcycle Cop 1 1000042
Rick Hall Actor Shotgun Cop 1 1000043
Garrett Hohimer Actor Kid Playing Football 1 1000044
Ralph Foody Actor Doorman 1 1000040
Bernie Landis Actor Santa Claus 1 1000039
Harry Yorku Actor Guru 1 1000036
Mike Bacarella Actor Limo Driver 1 1000037
Bettina Wendt Actor Babysitter 1 1000038
Jason Late Actor Eric 1 1000023
Danielle Kohl Actor Lori 1 1000022
Gloria Gifford Actor Secretary 1 1000007
William Prince Actor Avery 1 1000008
Beverly Archer Actor Mrs Luttrell 1 1000009
Harry Murphy Actor Larry 1 1000010
Jane Kaczmarek Actor Robyn 1 1000006
David Proval Actor Turk 1 1000005
Fred Savage Actor Charlie 1 1000002
Corinne Bohrer Actor Sam 1 1000003
Swoosie Kurtz Actor Tina 1 1000004
Kevin O'Rourke Actor Brad 1 1000011
Richard Kind Actor Floyd 1 1000012
Jane Lynch Actor Ms Lindstrom 1 1000018
Anuwat Tiernate Actor Tomb Robber 1 1000019
Surasri Klangsuwan Actor Tomb Robber 1 1000020
Tuantone Prembudd Actor Man in Warehouse 1 1000021
James Hong Actor Kwo 1 1000017
Elya Baskin Actor Kerschner 1 1000016
Chip Lucia Actor Cliff 1 1000013
Ajay Naidu Actor Dale 1 1000014
Raymond Rosario Actor Dooley 1 1000015
Steve Cohen Actor Burly Kid 1 1000045
Dayna O'Brien Actor Receptionist 1 1000046
Susan Knox Wilson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Eileen McCahill Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000007
King Baggot Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bill Birch Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Harriet E Kehl Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Patricia D Lydon Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Dean O'Brien Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jerry Ballew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Steve Danton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Frank Miller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Donald C Carlson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Cari Coughlin Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Pam Sharp Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Leon Moses Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Edward M O'Malley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
David Garfield Editor n/a 172 7000001
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Robert C Carlson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Robert Sanchez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000006
James W Coe Photography stills 120835 6000007
Ian La Frenais Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dick Clement Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Linda Jaffe Actor Salesperson 1 1000052
Cindy Legler Actor Salesperson 1 1000053
Kathleen B Scott Actor Salesperson 1 1000054
Mark Behn Actor Malice Band Member 1 1000055
Darlene Anderson Actor Salesperson 1 1000051
Garrick Paul Axelrod Actor Window Dresser 1 1000050
Albert Fields Actor Band Singer 1 1000047
John T Stibich Actor Police Commander 1 1000048
Stella Vaicik Actor Cafeteria Worker 1 1000049
Cliff Carothers Actor Malice Band Member 1 1000056
Michael Landauer Actor Malice Band Member 1 1000057
Ian La Frenais Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alan Ladd Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Dean O'Brien Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Dick Clement Producer n/a 3 3000001
Max Kleven Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
James Neal Actor Malice Band Member 1 1000058
Jay Reynolds Actor Malice Band Member 1 1000059
Brian Gilbert Director n/a 2 2000001
Judge Reinhold Actor Marshall 1 1000001
Synopsis
Comedy about a Buddhist skull that has the power to switch the personalities between a father and son.