From Justin to Kelly (2003)

From Justin to Kelly
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy, Musical
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kelly Clarkson Actor Kelly 1 1000001
Justin Guarini Actor Justin 1 1000002
Katherine Bailess Actor Alexa 1 1000003
Anika Noni Rose Actor Kaya 1 1000004
Greg Siff Actor Brandon 1 1000005
Brian Dietzen Actor Eddie 1 1000006
Jason Yribar Actor Carlos 1 1000007
Theresa San-Nicholas Actor Officer Cutler 1 1000008
Justin Gorence Actor Greg 1 1000009
Christopher Bryan Actor Luke 1 1000010
Kaitlin Riley Actor Ashley 1 1000011
Renee Robertson Actor Brianna 1 1000012
Yamil Piedra Actor Darren 1 1000013
Marc Macaulay Actor Mr O'Mara 1 1000014
Toi Stepp Actor Lizzie 1 1000015
Louis Smith Actor Vee Jay 1 1000016
Michael Simmons Actor Vee Jay #2 1 1000017
Sherman Roberts Actor Motel Clerk 1 1000018
Jessica Sutta Actor Bracelet Girl 1 1000019
Camila Quaresma Actor Hot Girl 1 1000020
Nancy Anderson Actor Insulted Girl 1 1000021
Jeffrey Moore Actor Volleyball Athlete 1 1000022
Karin Freeland Actor Girl 1 1000023
Sam Surles Actor Bathroom Girl #2 1 1000024
Jonathon Sanchez Actor Salsa Band Leader 1 1000025
Laurie Sposit Actor Dancer 1 1000026
Brandon Henschel Actor Dancer 1 1000027
Nancy Anderson Actor Dancer 1 1000028
Kristin Denehy Actor Dancer 1 1000029
Leo Moctezuma Actor Dancer 1 1000030
Dondraico Johnson Actor Dancer 1 1000031
Melanie Benz Actor Dancer 1 1000032
Kato Bonner Actor Dancer 1 1000033
Teresa Espinosa Actor Dancer 1 1000034
Alison Faulk Actor Dancer 1 1000035
Janina Garraway Actor Dancer 1 1000036
Christian George Actor Dancer 1 1000037
Kehynde Hill Actor Dancer 1 1000038
Robert Hoffman Actor Dancer 1 1000039
Melanie Lewis Actor Dancer 1 1000040
Brooke Lipton Actor Dancer 1 1000041
Jesus Maldonado Actor Dancer 1 1000042
Michael Morris Actor Dancer 1 1000043
Brandi Olgesby Actor Dancer 1 1000044
Nancy O'Meara Actor Dancer 1 1000045
Misty Rascon Actor Dancer 1 1000046
Eduardo Rozas Actor Dancer 1 1000047
Gilbert Saldivar Actor Dancer 1 1000048
Josh Eli-Seffinger Actor Dancer 1 1000049
Becca Sweitzer Actor Dancer 1 1000050
Gustavo Vargas Actor Dancer 1 1000051
Zachary Woodlee Actor Dancer 1 1000052
Henry Herrera Actor Lead Salsa Dancer 1 1000053
Zumel Michel Actor Lead Salsa Dancer 1 1000054
Humberto Tous Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000055
Yohana Zaldivar Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000056
Petty Rivas Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000057
Abdelacid Rodriguez Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000058
Robert Iscove Director n/a 2 2000001
Gayla Aspinall Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Agoglia Producer n/a 3 3000002
Simon Fuller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Robert Engelman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Nikki Boella Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Kim Fuller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Engelman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Fabio Arber Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Gary Sales Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Melanie Grefe Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Diane Calhoun Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kellie Jotackett Assistant Director Additional 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Lori Szybist Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Jennifer Radzikowski Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Ilene Pickus Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Timothy Joosten Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Pamela Holdridge Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Todd Powell Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Adolfo Alvarez-Calderon Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Sandra Woodward Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Arleen Loo Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Pamela Alessandrelli Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Kitty Terry Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Lori Byers Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Susanne Ragnarsson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Francis Kenny Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eric Roizman Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000002
Mark Moore Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
David Kimmelman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Rick Tiedemann Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Peter Farber Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000006
William McConnell Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
R Schlopy Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Andrew Fisher Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Marvin Lee Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Richard Brock Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Albert Saad Video Video Assist 120800 6000012
Gaither Penden Video Video Assist 120800 6000013
Robert DeStolfe Projectionist n/a 121104 6000014
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Engineer 121104 6000015
Jon Farmer Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Billy Wells Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Orlando Iglesias Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Casey Rohrs Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tirsa Hackshaw Editor n/a 172 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter (Kona Cutting) 556 7000003
Sean Hubbert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Travis Rohrs Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Adam Zelkind Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Jonathon Sanchez Lyrics ("It's Meant To Be") 120871 8000001
Michael Wandmacher Music n/a 120781 8000002
Michael Dittrick Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000003
Becca Borawski Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Sharyn Tylk-Gersh Music Editor Lip Sync Editor 214 8000005
Michael Fey Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Tommy Sims Song ("Sugar") 120859 8000007
Ruby Amanfu Song ("Sugar") 120859 8000008
Tommy Sims Song ("The Luv (The Bounce)") 120859 8000009
Kim Fuller Song ("The Luv (The Bounce)") 120859 8000010
Lucie Silvas Song ("Forever Part Of Me") 120859 8000011
Matt Prime Song ("Forever Part Of Me") 120859 8000012
Angela Lupino Song ("With Love From Me To You") 120859 8000013
Kuk Harrell Song ("With Love From Me To You") 120859 8000014
Michael North Song ("With Love From Me To You") 120859 8000015
Kim Fuller Song ("With Love From Me To You") 120859 8000016
Tommy Sims Song ("Madness") 120859 8000017
Sam Watters Song ("Anytime") 120859 8000018
Louis Biancaniello Song ("Anytime") 120859 8000019
Karen Poole Song ("Timeless") 120859 8000020
Henrick Norberg Song ("Timeless") 120859 8000021
Oscar Merner Song ("Timeless") 120859 8000022
Peer Astrom Song ("Timeless") 120859 8000023
Anders Bagge Song ("Timeless") 120859 8000024
Lucie Silvas Song ("Wish Upon A Star") 120859 8000025
Ben Chapman Song ("Wish Upon A Star") 120859 8000026
Martin Harrington Song ("Wish Upon A Star") 120859 8000027
Mats Berntoft Song ("Brighter Star") 120859 8000028
Jocelyn Mathieux Song ("Brighter Star") 120859 8000029
Harry Casey Song ("That's The Way I Like It") 120859 8000030
Richard Finch Song ("That's The Way I Like It") 120859 8000031
Randy Sharp Song ("I Won't Stand In Line") 120859 8000032
Steve Diamond Song ("I Won't Stand In Line") 120859 8000033
Charles Rosen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Regina McLarney Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nicklas Farrantello Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Greyson Miller Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Michael Snyder Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Nicholas Scott Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Bill Wright Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Arturo Mendez Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000008
Michael Fitzgerald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Frank Raffa Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Eric Tiefenbach Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Michael Calabrese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Graylan Franklin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Edwin Santiago Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jose Duarte Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Maureen Hendricks Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Paul Vistocco Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Jose Gonzalez Scenery Scenic Foreman 121106 9000018
Holly Ritchie Painter n/a 200 9000019
William Forte Painter n/a 200 9000020
Robert Crowley Leadman n/a 433 9000021
James Crapser Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000022
Chris Alicea Dresser n/a 120967 9000023
Karen Virgin Art Department Buyer 120843 9000024
Valerie Wise Art Department Buyer 120843 9000025
Sherrie Lang Art Department Buyer 120843 9000026
Roger Mussenden Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000001
Lori Wyman Casting (Florida) 179 10000002
Elizabeth Boykewich Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Melanie Hartford Casting Assistant (Florida) 177 10000004
Ann Edelblute Executive Representative(19 Entertainment) 120806 11000001
Nez Gebreel Executive Representative(19 Entertainment) 120806 11000002
Jilien Smith Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Kirsten Lane Consultant (Right Music Ltd) 120784 12000002
Nels Lennarson Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000003
Cameron Thor Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000004
Bobbie Read Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Emae Villalobos Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Bruce Samia Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Cuqui Collazo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Steve Battaglia Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Jane Hassinger Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Carol Raskin-Smalling Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Diane Maurno Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Susie Pfister Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Christine Wostak Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Erin Koplow Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Darren Levy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Claudia Pascual Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Sue Salzano Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Julia Siegmund Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Daniel Molaschi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Valerie Fusaro Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Heather Holmes Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Pauline Rodriguez Sanchez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Fred Kupser Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Scott Clements Sound Cable Person 120816 14000002
Mark Weber Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Paul Carden Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000004
David Lowell Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
David Kasper Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Keith Miller Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Earl Perque Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
David Robinson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Henry Starling Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
William Smaling Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Edward Lacoste Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Arnold Pouch Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Rick Roberts Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
John Sider Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Frederick Valentine Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Christopher Nathan Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Sean Gray Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Shawn Torge Lighting Technician Light Board Operator 120907 15000015
John Kasper Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000016
Barry Ryan Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Jonathon Dugas Grip n/a 365 15000018
Matthew Errico Grip n/a 365 15000019
Scott Gordon Grip n/a 365 15000020
Mario Ingoglia Grip n/a 365 15000021
Ben Kanegson Grip n/a 365 15000022
Sean Meyer Grip n/a 365 15000023
Gerard Reyes Grip n/a 365 15000024
David Scauzzo Grip n/a 365 15000025
Timothy Black Grip n/a 365 15000026
Tim Bourque Grip n/a 365 15000027
Gerard Engrassia Grip n/a 365 15000028
Paul Futo Grip n/a 365 15000029
James Green Grip n/a 365 15000030
Michael Larson Grip n/a 365 15000031
Chris Rodriguez Grip n/a 365 15000032
Charles Schray Grip n/a 365 15000033
David Swift Grip n/a 365 15000034
Chris Tarantino Grip n/a 365 15000035
Todd Wood Grip n/a 365 15000036
Chris Young Grip n/a 365 15000037
Gary Ryan Gaffer n/a 268 15000038
David Clarke Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Jason Barfield Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Bruce Hazen Electrician n/a 450 15000041
James Hopkins Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Paul Olsen Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Jack Rose Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Jeffrey Tongo Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Thomas Allen Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Danny Denigi Electrician n/a 450 15000047
James Cormett Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Kelly Cowan Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Dean Goodman Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Fred Kimble Electrician n/a 450 15000051
Jimmi Lyon Electrician n/a 450 15000052
Ronnie Marshall Electrician n/a 450 15000053
Peter Monella Electrician n/a 450 15000054
Fred Schwartz Electrician n/a 450 15000055
William Zakoor Electrician n/a 450 15000056
Joe Mast Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000057
Steven Nolan Crane Grip Libra Head Technician 121043 15000058
Lee Stone Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000059
Joe Cuzan Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000060
Troy Schultz Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000061
Thomas Smaling Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000062
Jim Seckel Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000063
Robert Cates Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000064
Martin Alcala Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Chris Downes Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Tina Hong Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Travis Payne Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Stacy Walker Choreographer Assistant Choreographer 120803 17000002
Ricou Browning Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alex Edlin Stunts n/a 240 19000002
David Reinhart Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Robert Weir Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Denise Gallo Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Chauncey Vieira Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Phil Hijal Stunts n/a 240 19000007
John Wallinski Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Paul Noworytha Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Elmer Pillon Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Kent Marincovic Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Oliver Butsch Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Michelle Rojohn Stunts n/a 240 19000013
David Alban Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
James Harris Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Marc Katz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Stacy McKelvey Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Colleeb McCarthy Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Peter White Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Patrick Selts Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000005
Derek Grabski Catering n/a 120954 22000006
Michael Carter Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Jeff Bianchi Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Harry Hurst Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Tirsa Hackshaw Titles Opening Titles(Montgomery & Co) 120825 23000004
Stephen Erdberg Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Pantesco Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jerry Blohm Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
William Bricker Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Paul Hendricks Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
John Ogonoski Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Michael Charboneau Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
John Hinchie Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Brain Luehring Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Mark McCarthy Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
John Salemi Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Gray Smith Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Paul Stickl Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Thomas Wilson Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Dani Rotstein Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000001
Evan Pellar Assistant (to Robert Iscove) 120820 25000002
JC Robaina Assistant Marine Assistant 120820 25000003
Mauricio Balvanera Assistant n/a 120820 25000004
Lillian Awa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Annie Esposito Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Belynda Warren Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Chad Tingle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Dan Antkowiak Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000009
Isabel Palacios Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000010
Dominique Martinez Production Assistant Accounting Production Assistant 275 25000011
Dallas Cobb Production Assistant Sound Production Assistant 275 25000012
Scott Murray Production Assistant Sound Production Assistant 275 25000013
George Hamilton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Donald Rienzo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Derek Hess Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Gary Lowe Transportation Boat Operator 120992 25000017
Louis Roth Transportation Boat Operator 120992 25000018
Robert Spieler Transportation Boat Operator 120992 25000019
Oscar Aquirre Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Josue Aguilar Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Erica Ignacio-Beck Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Steve Dale Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Ryan Krayser Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Lee Cipolla Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Christina Fuentafera Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Duane Johnson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Warren Hathaway Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Paul Young Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Kris Gray Production Secretary n/a 367 25000030
Al Guthery Pilot n/a 570 25000031
Christina Papa Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Michael Risco Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Catherine Fetsco Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000034
Jenny Ackerman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000035
Freddy Figueredo Medic n/a 120966 25000036
Ralph Gonzalez Medic n/a 120966 25000037
Frank Fernandez Medic n/a 120966 25000038
Mark Benitez Medic n/a 120966 25000039
James Northcutt Medic n/a 120966 25000040
George Schoendorfer Medic n/a 120966 25000041
Ricou Browning Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000042
Suzanne Coffman Rights & Clearances Clearances(Music Rightz) 120879 26000001
Denise Gallo Security Lifeguard 120951 26000002
Joshua Tomlinson Security Lifeguard 120951 26000003
Carol Green Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Spring break in Miami is the scene. It's where surf-drenched guys cruise girls in bikinis and raucous parties rule day and night. It's the perfect time and place for three young women from Texas and a trio of college guys from Pennsylvania to find adventure and maybe even fall in love. In a Texas dive bar, Kelly is singing her heart out to a few local yokels when her best friends Kaya and Alexa try and tempt her away for some fun in the Florida sun. It's an easy sell--even for the cautious Kelly-- and the three head for Miami. Making their way to the same destination is the "Pennsylvania Posse": college students Justin, Brandon, and Eddie. Justin and Brandon are smooth-talking party promoters, while Eddie's primed to meet Lizzie, the cyber dream girl he's been e-mailing for months. Miami Beach, beating with a rhythm all its own, is teeming with beautiful people. Kelly's friends are drawn into the beachside fun, while Kelly tentatively navigates a sea of strangers. When her eyes meet Justin's, everything changes--in an instant. While Kaya and Alexa are content to survey the parade of eye candy, Kelly's now only interested in the guy with the irresistible smile. The feeling is mutual, and Justin's on fire. But as luck would have it, he loses Kelly's number--and boy-crazy Alexa has already set her sights on Justin. She will stop at nothing--even betraying a friend--to nab Justin as her own. Will true love win out for the star-crossed Justin and Kelly?