Light It Up (1999)

Light It Up
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller, Urban
Keywords high school, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Al Cayne Song ("Ghetto Is a Battlefield") 120859 8000033
Carlos Stephens Song ("Light It Up") 120859 8000038
James Topel Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Jason Catania Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000057
Joseph P Connelly Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000058
John Swander Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000041
Adam Griswold Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000056
Terry Baughman Best Boy rigging electric best boy 120885 15000055
Sheilah Sullivan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cheryl McHugh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Merrilee Dale Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Reina Sullivan Alexander Assistant Accountant accounting production assistant 120950 16000005
Xavier Dale Assistant Accountant accounting production assistant 120950 16000004
James Theodore Nettnin Accountant accountant clerk 120802 16000003
Chris Ryerson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000054
Steve S Swander Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000042
James Haworth Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Jim Handley Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Brian Kelly Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Kevin Wisor Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000045
James F Roorda Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000049
Christopher M Collar Jr. Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000050
Andrea L Larsen Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Rory Herbster Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000053
Michael J Lange Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000052
Joe Gajewski Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000051
Mark Weidling Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000044
Rick LeFevour Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Kroll Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Daniel LaMantia Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Michael Glorioso Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Raymond Gardner Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Gregory L Crisman Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Anthony J Mell Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
John O'Malley Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Glenn A Stevens Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Andrew Zawacki Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Thomas Schweig Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Marc Schneider Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Christ Romanas Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Harold Chattin Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Carmen Caputo Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Richard Lexsee Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Stacy Logan Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jerome Haywood Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tom Lowell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
James Fierro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Daniel Maldonado Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Carl Paoli Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Craig Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Michael Beavers Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jeff Corveau Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Larry C Tankson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bob Stuart Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Michael Scheitler Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000040
James Ritchie Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000039
Jim Miller Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Richard Brown Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Robert S Swander Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John A Larsen Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000013
Alan Meyerson Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000012
Art Bartels Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Helmut Luchs Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Darryl Miller Grip n/a 365 15000009
Donny Miller Grip n/a 365 15000010
Brian Kelly Grip n/a 365 15000008
Tony Intravartolo Grip n/a 365 15000007
Travis Busenbark Grip n/a 365 15000006
Scott D Smith Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Christian Minkler Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Donald Sylvester ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
David Lucarelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Devon Patterson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Gina Marie Ome Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Scott Paul Warren Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
James Bolt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
R J Kizer Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Robert B Myers Grip n/a 365 15000011
Darryl "Dee" Parker Grip n/a 365 15000012
Steve L Cassettari Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000030
Ted Corso Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000031
Roger M Berkley II Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000029
Gregory A Van Horn Electrician n/a 450 15000028
David Stephenson Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Joey Fishman Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000032
George A Folmer Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000033
Robert B Myers Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000037
Stephen Myers Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000038
Patrick McCool Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000036
Brian Keller Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000035
Matthew A Jahnke Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000034
Terry O'Deen Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Tyrie P Miller II Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Donna McLain Grip rigging grip 365 15000016
Ryszard Nykiel Grip rigging grip 365 15000017
Charles Jimenez Grip rigging grip 365 15000015
Mike Del Greco Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
Walter Piers Grip n/a 365 15000013
Chris Peterson Grip rigging grip 365 15000018
Stephanie Power Grip rigging grip 365 15000019
Mort Hyatt Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Joe Evreniadis Electrician n/a 450 15000022
William Newell Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Chris Carey Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Ron Kane Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000016
Michael P Morris Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000017
Robert Byrnes Medic set medic 120966 25000034
P L Hallin Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000035
John P Clancy Medic construction medic 120966 25000033
Michael Yario Production labor foreman 120824 25000032
John R Ziganto Production labor foreman 120824 25000031
William Danaher Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000036
David Finney Other mural artist 120795 26000001
John Mikels Other stand-by scenic painter 120795 26000005
Dave June Other ("B" camera 1st assistant) 120795 26000006
Robert Gau Other sign painter 120795 26000004
Rob Yale Other buyer 120795 26000003
Sterling Price Other mural artist 120795 26000002
Doug Wax Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
John David Wolfe Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Kurt Petersons Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Armand Paoletti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Sung Hwang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Tim Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Kwame Amoaku Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Cliff Lissner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Sean Coughlin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Tara Hickey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
David A Leonard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Russell A Green Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Damon "Dee" Glaspie Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Graham Gangi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Jim Gaudio Other cable guy(sound) 120795 26000007
Evan Perazzo Other locations(New York) 120795 26000008
Genaro Garza Other laborer 120795 26000025
Cliff Lissner Other laborer 120795 26000026
Mike Truell Other painter 120795 26000024
James A Suhajda Other painter 120795 26000023
Willie Snow Other painter 120795 26000022
Michael Joyce Other plasterer 120795 26000027
Tim Gomillion Other recordist 120795 26000028
Roy Dean Other fire safety 120795 26000032
Ernie Malick Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Eva Jensen Other tutor 120795 26000031
Wayne Kiser Other copyist 120795 26000030
Jon Vogl Other recordist 120795 26000029
Joe E Skinner Other painter 120795 26000021
Daniel Simone Other painter 120795 26000020
Joseph Haase Other head painter 120795 26000012
Robert J Kelter Other painter foreman 120795 26000013
John Crisman Other locations foreman 120795 26000011
Bob Smith Other school custodian 120795 26000010
Daniel Flynn Other school custodian 120795 26000009
John W Ahlgren Other painter 120795 26000014
David A Best Other painter 120795 26000015
Harry Haase Other painter 120795 26000019
Daniel E Haase Other painter 120795 26000018
Michael L Butkovich Other painter 120795 26000017
Wendy Bonn Other painter 120795 26000016
Jennifer Holbo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Nicholas E Godden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Harry P Jackson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Lester A Johnson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Jeffrey Hurt Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
George DiSalvo Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Charles Del Greco Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Kevin M Kenny Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Gina Lazare Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Mike Nichols Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000015
Eric Parsons Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000016
Gerry Mavarrete Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000014
Brian McKinley Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
J D McCarthy Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
Michael Beck Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Frank Battaglia Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
DeAndre Gatlin Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000004
Dave Hansen Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000005
Darius Gatlin Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000003
Donna Oaks Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Will R Gatlin Craft Service craft service coordinator 120903 22000001
Karen Sahm Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000006
Frank Taylor Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000007
Rodman Kiser Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Don Parsons Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Mark Weidling Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000010
Tim Toth Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000009
Tiffany Taylor Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000008
Andrew M Paulo Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000017
Thomas J Rigden Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000018
Lashan R Brown Assistant (to Elliot Davis) 120820 25000006
Shari Lynn Himes Assistant (to David Starke) 120820 25000007
Shara Fleming Assistant (to Tracey E Edmonds) 120820 25000005
Solombra Tucker Assistant executive assistant(to Kenneth 'Babyface' Edmonds & Tracey E Edmonds) 120820 25000004
Maria C Roxas Assistant (to Craig Bolotin (Chicago)) 120820 25000003
Michael "ASAP" Connor Assistant (to Forest Whitaker) 120820 25000008
Gina Avery Assistant (to Vanessa L Williams) 120820 25000009
Maeyen A Bassey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Carlos Crume Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
David Burk Assistant n/a 120820 25000012
Steve F Price Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000011
Blake Cornett Assistant n/a 120820 25000010
Hunter Shepherd Assistant (to Craig Bolotin (Los Angeles)) 120820 25000002
Mel P Mack Assistant (to chief lighting technician) 120820 25000001
Johnny D Culley Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael D Gianneschi Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Daniel J Yates Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000021
Glen Weiberg Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000020
David Simone Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000019
Mark Kaspar Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Cynthia Nibler Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000004
Timothy W Tiedje Property Master n/a 120805 24000008
Sean E Markland Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Frank Taylor Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000006
John Rigden Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000005
Clifford A Mahaney Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Helen Marchfield Makeup Assistant make-up assistant 121007 13000017
Richard Lederer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Demetra Diamantopoulos Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Kevin Howe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Scott H C Delsener Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Normann Pokorny Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Michael Burmeister Location Manager (Los Angeles) 193 5000014
Dru Anne Carlson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Darren Wiseman Location Scout (New York) 311 5000019
Timothy Garcia Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Leslie Anne Engel Production Coordinator pre-production coordinator 162 5000018
Vail Romeyn Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Mary J Carlson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Makiko Watanabe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Robert C Carlson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Helena Echegoyan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
David A Starke Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Bridget D Davis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Kenneth "Babyface" Edmonds Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Tracey Edmonds Producer n/a 3 3000001
Craig Bolotin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Karen F McCarthy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Anne M Berger Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Charles Mueller Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Don Julien Assistant Director assistant assistant director 163 5000004
Jon Scheide Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rick R Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Rasheed "Rocky" Russell Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Nancy S Marshall Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Andrew Smith Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000015
Chuck Hodes Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Pedro Neel Garcia Video Assist/Playback camera intern/video assistant 120899 6000014
Rob Rownd Video Playback 24-frame video playback 505 6000013
Kevin P Boyd Video Playback 24-frame video playback 505 6000012
Dennis McNeill Color Timer lab color timer 120921 6000017
Pete Picchietti Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000018
Colin Slaby Camera Assistant assisistant camera 120867 6000022
Wendy Greene Bricmont Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steven Silverstein Camera Assistant assisistant camera 120867 6000021
Paul A Cascio Camera Assistant assisistant camera 120867 6000020
Richard Sobin Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000019
Greg Jackson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Dan Urbain Camera camera remote technician 120798 6000010
Alan Thatcher Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Gerrit Dangremond Camera Operator camera operator/Stedicam operator 239 6000003
Elliot Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stefan Nikolov Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Florence D Speakman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Steven R Wojcik Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Donald C Carlson Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
Michelle M Mann Camera camera remote technician 120798 6000009
Timothy S Hale Camera camera remote technician 120798 6000008
Kelly Krotine Camera film loader 120798 6000007
Richard Sobin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
David A Starke Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Craig Bolotin Director n/a 2 2000001
LaTaunya Bounds Actor Bridget 1 1000018
Erica Hubbard Actor (Bathroom) 1 1000019
Kevin Robert Kelly Actor (Security Guard) 1 1000017
Kevin Morrow Actor (Gangbanger) 1 1000016
Jennifer Say Gan Actor Intel Officer No 2 1 1000015
Melissa Gonzalez Actor (Bathroom) 1 1000020
Patrick Nugent Actor Police Officer Kelly 1 1000021
Shawn Isom Actor Staggler No 1 1 1000025
Deborah J Crable Actor WPIX Anchor 1 1000026
Eric Avilis Actor Vernon 1 1000024
Stephen R Key Actor Rookie Cop 1 1000023
Sharif Atkins Actor Gunman 1 1000022
Reggie Theus Actor Intel Officer No 1 1 1000014
Frank Dominelli Actor Sargeant Tortino 1 1000013
Judd Nelson Actor Ken Knowles 1 1000005
Fredro Starr Actor Rodney J Templeton 1 1000006
Robert Ri'chard Actor Zacharias 'Ziggy' Malone 1 1000004
Rosario Dawson Actor Stephanie Williams 1 1000003
Forest Whitaker Actor Officer Dante Jackson 1 1000002
Sara Gilbert Actor Lynn Sabitini 1 1000007
Clifton Collins Jr. Actor Robert 'Rivers' Tremont 1 1000008
Gaddiel Otero Actor Arturo Orosco 1 1000012
Vanessa Williams Actor Audrey McDonald 1 1000011
Vic Polizos Actor Captain Monroe 1 1000010
Glynn Turman Actor Principal Armstrong 1 1000009
Amy Landecker Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000027
Rengin Altay Actor NY Post Reporter No 3 1 1000028
Velma Austin Massey Actor Lester's Mom 1 1000045
Robert Minor Actor Lester's Dad 1 1000046
Darlene Komar Actor Principal Armstrong's Secretary 1 1000044
Tara Hickey Actor Secretary 1 1000043
Donna Hanover Actor Fox News Anchor 1 1000042
Marvin Nelson Actor S.W.A.T. Team Member 1 1000047
Eriq F Prince Actor Security Officer 1 1000048
Adam G Actor Cop No 2 1 1000052
Leshay Tomlinson Actor Student 1 1000053
Sue Simmons Actor WNBC Anchor 1 1000051
Dale Rivera Actor (Bob) 1 1000050
Gary Anthony Ramsay Actor News Anchor No 1 1 1000049
Eddie Fernandez Actor (Shooter) 1 1000041
Charles Brougham Actor Team Leader 1 1000040
Daren Flam Actor (Shooting at Kids) 1 1000032
Rick Johnson Actor (Sniper No 1) 1 1000033
Llou Johnson Actor Radio DJ 1 1000031
Rhomeyn Johnson Actor (S.W.A.T.) 1 1000030
Sam Samuelson Actor NY Post Reporter No 4 1 1000029
Erick Garcia Actor Armondo 1 1000034
Olumiji Olawumi Actor Student Council Secretary 1 1000035
Sabrina Dames Crutchfield Actor BET Reporter 1 1000039
Liza Cruzat Actor MTV Employee 1 1000038
Serena Altschul Actor Herself 1 1000037
Dan De Casual Actor Mr Miller 1 1000036
James Evans Jr. Editor editorial intern 172 7000002
Alexander Budhan Editor editorial intern 172 7000003
Ron Grenko Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Matthew Tufano Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Kurt Sharp Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Steve "Ironman" Nold Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Benjamin Mootry Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
David "Conman" Conaghan Lead Person leadman 120957 9000016
Melissa Nusbaum Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Yolanda Hunt Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Cydney McCurdy Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000005
Donna R Harrison Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Sharon D King Casting (Chicago) 179 10000002
Robi Reed Casting n/a 179 10000001
Joe Melichar Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Timmy Timmy "Tough-Guy" McGee Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Lawrence G Paull Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Patricia Schneider Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
No Limit All Stars Song Performer ("Light It Up") 120788 8000056
Master P Song Performer ("Light It Up") 120788 8000055
NSync Song Performer ("Only in Heaven's Eyes") 120788 8000054
Karen Fletcher Trujillo Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Paul Bianco Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Wayne Lurz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Jeff "Ponyboy" Duerwachter Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Dave Utah Doemland Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Helmer Clausson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
A Doran Reed Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000006
Marvin Nelson Casting Associate casting assistant(Chicago) 160 10000007
Stephanie McLemore Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Eadra Brown Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Tara McCarthy Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Lun Yi Hodges Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Cheryl Pickenpack Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Donald Joseph Abbinanti Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000011
Denise Wynbrandt Makeup n/a 353 13000012
James Lacey Makeup Assistant make-up assistant 121007 13000016
Usher Actor Lester Dewitt 1 1000001
Suzi Ostos Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000015
Kate Best Makeup Artist (for Vanessa L Williams) 120801 13000014
Neal Martz Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000013
Chad Erickson Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000005
Gloria Coffey-Sharrieff Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Darlene R Komar Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000011
Heather White Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000012
Rick Tellone Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000010
Big Jim Boinski Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000009
Regina Prokop Extras Casting (Reginacast) 120851 10000008
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000001
Dale T Watkins Consultant location consultant(New York) 120784 12000001
John Darmour Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
N Rozakis Takehara Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Salvador Perez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sergeant Charles Brougham Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Fredro Starr Song Performer ("Ghetto Is a Battlefield") 120788 8000053
Blaze Song Performer ("Ghetto Is a Battlefield") 120788 8000052
Amil Whitehead Song n/a 120859 8000012
Tonya Johnston Song ("First One Hit") 120859 8000013
Bink Song song producer("That's Real" "First One Hit" "Ghetto Is a Battlefield" (One Shot Deal Entertainment)) 120859 8000011
Anthony Cruz Song ("That's Real") 120859 8000010
Dwight Grant Song ("That's Real") 120859 8000009
Chris Bartlett Song ("Cry Baby") 120859 8000014
Jim McGregor Song ("Cry Baby") 120859 8000015
Big Boi Song ("High Schoolin'") 120859 8000019
David Sheats Song ("High Schoolin'") 120859 8000020
Andre Benjamin Song ("High Schoolin'") 120859 8000018
Scott P Schreer Song ("Cry Baby") 120859 8000017
Stephani Bennett Song ("Cry Baby") 120859 8000016
Roosevelt Harrell Song songs("That's Real" "First One Hit") 120859 8000008
Jack Smalley Original Music score orchestrations 120838 8000007
Saul Saladow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Shannon Carey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Dana E Glauberman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
David Kulczycki Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Harry Gregson-Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steve Jablonsky Music music programmer 120781 8000002
Ladd McIntosh Original Music score orchestrations 120838 8000006
Michael McQuarn Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Richard Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000003
Brian Loving Song ("High Schoolin'") 120859 8000021
Earthtone III Song song prducer("High Schoolin'") 120859 8000022
Vyshonn Miller Song ("Light It Up") 120859 8000042
AZ Song Performer ("That's Real") 120788 8000044
Michael J Tyler Song ("Light It Up") 120859 8000041
Cory Miller Song ("Light It Up") 120859 8000040
Master P Song ("Light It Up") 120859 8000039
Beanie Sigel Song Performer ("That's Real") 120788 8000045
Amil Whitehead Song Performer ("First One Hit") 120788 8000046
Earl "DMX" Simmons Song Performer ("Catz Don't Know") 120788 8000050
Ja Rule Song Performer ("How Many Wanna") 120788 8000051
Slimm Cutta-Calhoun Song Performer ("High Schoolin'" (with Outkast)) 120788 8000049
OutKast Song Performer ("High Schoolin'") 120788 8000048
Sol9 Song Performer ("First One Hit") 120788 8000047
Kenneth "Babyface" Edmonds Song ("Only in Heaven's Eyes") 120859 8000037
Holly Knight Song ("Ghetto Is a Battlefield") 120859 8000035
Ja Rule Song ("How Many Wanna") 120859 8000026
Irving Lorenzo Song ("How Many Wanna") 120859 8000027
P Killer Trackz Song song producer("Catz Don't Know" (Ruff Ryders Productions)) 120859 8000025
A Fields Song ("Catz Don't Know") 120859 8000024
E Simmons Song ("Catz Don't Know") 120859 8000023
Richard Wilson Song ("How Many Wanna") 120859 8000028
Ivn Gotti Song song producer("How Many Wanna" (Top Dawg Productions)) 120859 8000029
Mike Chapman Song ("Ghetto Is a Battlefield") 120859 8000034
Fred Scruggs Song ("Ghetto Is a Battlefield") 120859 8000032
Ian David Kelly Song ("Ghetto Is a Battlefield") 120859 8000031
Ivn Gotti Song song producer("How Many Wanna" (Top Dawg Productions)) 120859 8000030
Jane Blank Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Synopsis
A neglected high school in Queens, New York. A favorite teacher is suspended. Suddenly, six disparate students--a student council member, a punk rocker, a hustler, a star basketball player, a gangbanger and a gifted artist--are bound together in a battle none of them ever imagined they would fight. The students barricade themselves inside the school. As the police, media and eyes of the country zero in on the sensational crisis, the students realize for the first time in their young lives that their voices might actually be heard. The question then becomes, "What do they have to say?" What quickly escalated from a simple protest to a hostage situation takes a startling turn as the students stand their ground and make a statement. After a lifetime of injustice over which they've had no control, the students use their negotiating power to ask not for money, nor to gain immunity, but to demand their right to receive a decent education.