Something's Gotta Give (2003)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Olivier Burgaud Boom Operator (Paris Crew) 215 14000011
Michael H Scott Boom Operator (New York Crew) 215 14000010
Raul A Bruce Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Catherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Scott G G Haller Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Scott A Jennings Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Cindy Marty Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000014
Rupert Nadeau Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Ann Ducommun Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Howard London ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Hartsell Taylor Wardrobe Supervisor (New York Crew) 120908 13000026
Michael Adkins Wardrobe Supervisor (New York Crew) 120908 13000025
Michael Haight ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000002
Joe Schiff ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Bill Burns Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000005
Alison Fisher ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Matthew C May Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Michael McGuire Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Charles Grubbs Rigging Gaffer (New York Crew) 120937 15000002
William Ambrose Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Jim Boniece Key Rigging Grip (New York Crew) 120946 15000004
Pierre Louis De Stafano Key Rigging Grip (Paris Crew) 120946 15000005
Jean-Yves Freess Key Grip (Paris Crew) 263 15000008
Mitch Lillian Key Grip (New York Crew) 263 15000007
J Patrick Daily Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Dennis Drummond Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Tom Y Burns Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000026
Wayne Griffin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
John Chalfant Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Jonathan Klein Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Arthur Rochester Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Tod A Maitland Sound Mixer (New York Crew) 230 14000023
Bill W Benton Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000025
Jeffrey J Haboush Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000024
Sophie Landry Makeup Artist (Paris Crew) 120801 13000024
Geri B Oppenheim Makeup Artist (for Mr Reeves) 120801 13000023
Leigh French Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Alberte Garo Extras Casting (Paris Crew) 120851 10000006
Amy Gossels Location Casting (New York Crew) 120864 10000005
Will Friedwald Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Lance Gentile Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Linda Henrikson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Suzanne McCabe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Susan Carrano Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Susan Shopmaker Location Casting (New York Crew) 120864 10000004
Michelle Lewitt Ward Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Hinju Kim Assistant Art Director (New York Crew) 315 9000037
Ashley Burnham Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000036
Andrea Mae Fenton Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000035
Ethan Goodwin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000038
Addy McClelland Art Department Coordinator (New York Crew) 195 9000039
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Janet Hirshenson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nathalie Cercuel Costume Supervisor (Paris Crew) 120895 13000004
Myron Baker Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Nina Paskowitz Hair Stylist (for Mr Reeves) 120799 13000017
Joy Zapata Hair Stylist (for Mr Nicholson) 120799 13000016
Rita Troy Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Cedric Chami Hair Stylist (Paris Crew) 120799 13000018
Susie Campos Key Costumer n/a 351 13000019
Michael Germain Makeup Artist (for Mr Nicholson) 120801 13000022
Cyndilee Rice Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Kelcey Fry Makeup n/a 353 13000020
Jennifer M Bell Hair n/a 120794 13000014
Frida Aradottir Hair n/a 120794 13000013
Becky Gelbart Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Sonny Merritt Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Elaine McGhee Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Deborah Travis Costumer (for Mr Nicholson) 120880 13000010
Veronique Portebois Costumer (Paris Crew) 120880 13000012
Ann Culotta Costumer (for Ms Keaton) 120880 13000011
Andrew J Day Gaffer (New York Crew) 268 15000009
Jean-Pierre Lacoix Gaffer (Paris Crew) 268 15000010
Christine Scott Assistant (to Mr Nicholson) 120820 25000005
Joshua Samson Assistant (to Ms Farwell) 120820 25000004
Chris Huddleston Assistant (to Mr Block) 120820 25000003
Dawn Lewis Assistant (to Mr Nicholson) 120820 25000006
Carolyn Barber Assistant (to Ms Keaton) 120820 25000007
Gregg A Friedman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Maricela Barbosa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Angie Athayde Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Shannon Medlock Assistant (to Ms Meyers) 120820 25000002
Davida Heller Assistant (to Ms Meyers) 120820 25000001
Mark Cordell Holmes Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Radium) 120960 23000010
Alison Laventhol Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Radium) 120960 23000009
Michel Vialla Special Effects Coordinator (Paris Crew) 241 23000008
Julie Jang Digital Effects Artist (Radium) 120960 23000011
Jessica Samuelson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Robert Griffon Property Master (New York Crew) 120805 24000004
Mychael Bates Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Melissa Feinberg Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Hutchison Hancock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Michelle D Katz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Tammy Glover Production Secretary (New York Crew) 367 25000024
Christopher Hanada Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Bruce A. Block Second Unit Director (New York Crew) 412 25000022
Nick Thomason Production Secretary (New York Crew) 367 25000025
Tim Werle Medic n/a 120966 25000026
Michael S Singer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Chet Badalato Driver (for Mr Nicholson) 273 25000028
Alana Stelling Driver (for Ms Meyers) 273 25000027
Janet Dey Stand-In (for Ms Keaton) 121015 25000021
John Hackett Stand-In (for Mr Nicholson) 121015 25000020
Carrie Oyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Sean Mewshaw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Adam Mesinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Robert L Neilson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
James Fanning Transportation Captain (New York Crew) 272 25000017
Edward Fanning Transportation Co-Captain (New York Crew) 120973 25000019
Bud Belyeu Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
J C Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator (New York Crew) 241 23000007
Eric Rylander Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Michael Lee Reed Best Boy Gaffer Best Boy(New York Crew) 120885 15000022
Rocco Palmieri Best Boy Electric (New York Crew) 259 15000021
Pat Schneider Best Boy Grip Grip Best Boy(New York Crew) 265 15000020
Jean-Francois Drigeard Best Boy (Paris Crew) 120885 15000023
Benjamin Adams Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Johnson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Christine Bodelot Production Accountant (Paris Crew) 282 16000003
Beth Zagrany Production Accountant (New York Crew) 282 16000002
Charlie Marroquin Best Boy Grip (New York Crew) 265 15000019
Nina Moskol Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Gerard Rival Dolly Grip (Paris Crew) 264 15000013
Luis R Marroquin Dolly Grip (New York Crew) 264 15000012
Eric Whitehead Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
James R Tynes Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000014
Cricket Sloat Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000015
David J Scott Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000017
Charles H McIntyre III Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000016
Janette C. Cosby Assistant Accountant (New York Crew) 120950 16000005
Richard Hoffenberg Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Aurelie Champagne Craft Service (Paris Crew) 120903 22000003
Michael G Randolph Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
John Wayne Randolph Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Scott Rader Visual Effects Supervisor (Radium) 249 23000001
Thomas F Ford IV Visual Effects Producer (Radium) 243 23000002
Donald E Myers Jr. Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Tim Alverson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000004
Michele Dani Linse Visual Effects Producer (Radium) 243 23000003
Michael A Cruz Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000010
Jacky Hardouin Construction Coordinator (Paris Crew) 276 21000009
Leo A Mouneu III Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Steve Thayer Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000003
Paco Alvarez Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
John A Pokipala Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
John R Johnston Construction Foreman (New York Crew) 277 21000006
Kenneth D Nelson Construction Coordinator (New York Crew) 276 21000008
Greg Callas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Kathleen Rosen Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000034
Amy Beth Feldman Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000033
Nancy Meyers Director n/a 2 2000001
Maria Esquivel Actor Hostess 1 1000051
Sean Smith Actor Maitre d' 1 1000050
Bruce A. Block Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nancy Meyers Producer n/a 3 3000002
Helen Pollak Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nancy Meyers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Suzanne Farwell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Joan Adelle Nelson Actor Door Slammer 1 1000049
Julia Rose Actor Door Slammer 1 1000048
Cindy Joseph Actor Harry's Old Flame 1 1000042
Peter Spears Actor Danny Benjamin 1 1000041
Patrick Fischler Actor Stage Manager 1 1000040
Alexandra Neil Actor Harry's Old Flame 1 1000043
Susan Misner Actor Harry's Old Flame 1 1000044
Blaine Allen Actor Door Slammer 1 1000047
Catherine McGoohan Actor Door Slammer 1 1000046
Michelle Fabiano Actor Door Slammer 1 1000045
Donna Bloom Unit Production Manager (New York Crew) 182 5000002
Jean-Pierre Avice Unit Production Manager (Paris Crew) 182 5000003
Isabelle Gautier Location Manager (Paris Crew) 193 5000015
Barbara Heller Location Manager (New York Crew) 193 5000014
John Panzarella Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Jeanne Byrd Hall Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Ralph Bertelle Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Geraldine Niche Production Coordinator (Paris Crew) 162 5000020
Rafael Lima Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(New York Crew) 162 5000019
Angela Quiles Production Coordinator Office Coordinator(New York Crew) 162 5000018
Hans Titze Assistant Director Third Assistant Director(Paris Crew) 163 5000012
Vanessa Mujica Assistant Director Third Assistant Director(Paris Crew) 163 5000011
Paula Harris Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
K.C. Colwell Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Montez A Monroe Production Supervisor (New York Crew) 307 5000004
Craig Comstock Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Kiersten Pilar Miller Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(New York Crew) 163 5000008
Stephanie Champault Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Paris Crew) 163 5000010
William Pruss Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Paris Crew) 163 5000009
Leslie Upson Actor Broadway Actress 1 1000039
Nichole Hiltz Actor Harry's Lunch Date 1 1000038
Tamara Spoelder Actor Beauty 1 1000013
Daniella van Graas Actor Beauty 1 1000012
Kristine Szabo Actor Beauty 1 1000011
Sonja Francis Actor Beauty 1 1000014
Vanessa Haydon Actor Beauty 1 1000015
Beatrice Quinn Actor Lady in Market 1 1000018
Marjie Gum Actor French Girl in Market 1 1000017
Kathy Tong Actor Beauty 1 1000016
Tanya Sweet Actor Beauty 1 1000010
Paige Butcher Actor Beauty 1 1000009
Frances McDormand Actor Zoe Barry 1 1000004
Keanu Reeves Actor Dr Julian Mercer 1 1000003
Diane Keaton Actor Erica Barry 1 1000002
Amanda Peet Actor Marin Barry 1 1000005
Jon Favreau Actor Leo 1 1000006
Rachel Ticotin Actor Dr Martinez 1 1000008
Paul Michael Glaser Actor Dave Klein 1 1000007
Connie Sawyer Actor Lady in Market 1 1000019
Jennifer Siebel Actor Young Woman in Market 1 1000020
KaDee Strickland Actor Kristen 1 1000032
T.J. Thyne Actor Hamptons Waiter 1 1000031
Lorna Scott Actor Mrs Gimble 1 1000030
Tayrene Mugridge Actor Harry's Dinner Date 1 1000033
Elayn Taylor Actor NYC Nurse 1 1000034
Melissa Keller Actor Party Guest 1 1000037
Taylor Block Actor Young Patient 1 1000036
Conroe Brooks Actor NYC Nurse 1 1000035
Nicki Norris Actor Harry's Assistant 1 1000029
Tania Deighton Actor Harry's Assistant 1 1000028
Melette LeBlanc-Cabot Actor Hampton Nurse 1 1000023
Ara Anton Actor Paramedic 1 1000022
Robert Frank Telfer Actor Older Guy in Market 1 1000021
Susan Dizon Actor Hampton Nurse 1 1000024
Audrey Wasilewski Actor Hampton Nurse 1 1000025
Robin Pearson Rose Actor Hampton Nurse 1 1000027
Roxanne Beckford Actor Hampton Nurse 1 1000026
Gregory Conroy Location Assistant (New York Crew) 120947 5000021
Amy R Gorin Location Assistant (New York Crew) 120947 5000022
Anthony D. Parrillo Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Jean-Michel Hugon Art Director (Paris Crew) 183 9000007
Jean-Michel Ducourty Art Director (Paris Crew) 183 9000006
Dianne Wager Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Gary C Diamond Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Robert Sica Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Brett C Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Bruce A. Block Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
W Steven Graham Art Director (New York Crew) 183 9000005
John Warnke Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Bonnie Greenberg Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Andrew Silver Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Rolfe Kent Music Additional Music 120781 8000002
Will Friedwald Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Will Friedwald Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000006
Philippe Turlure Set Decorator (Paris Crew) 165 9000003
Beth A Rubino Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jon Hutman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dale E Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Rich Andrade Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Jacques Quinternet Leadman (Paris Crew) 433 9000027
Timothy Metzger Leadman (New York Crew) 433 9000026
Eric Ramirez Leadman n/a 433 9000025
Nathan Schroeder Illustrator n/a 600 9000028
Frank Cappiello Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000029
Joann Atwood Dresser (New York Crew) 120967 9000032
Merdyce McClaran Dresser n/a 120967 9000031
Lawrence Amanuel Greensman (New York Crew) 201 9000030
Scott Bobbitt Leadman n/a 433 9000024
Frank "Lucky" Costello Painter n/a 200 9000023
Henry Kaplan Set Dresser (New York Crew) 197 9000018
Roman Greller Set Dresser (New York Crew) 197 9000017
Harvey Goldberg Set Dresser (New York Crew) 197 9000016
Janine Pesce Set Dresser (New York Crew) 197 9000019
Philippe Margottin Set Dresser (Paris Crew) 197 9000020
Giovanni Ferrara Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000022
Jon Ringborn Scenic Artist Scenic Charge Artist(New York Crew) 745 9000021
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Bilow Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Andrew Rowlands Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Pierre Morel Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator(Paris Crew) 239 6000005
Susan Starr Camera Operator (New York Crew) 239 6000004
Thomas F Lappin Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
Kevin Goff Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000008
Braden Belmonte Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera(New York Crew) 233 6000011
Mika Michaels Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Stefan Tarzan Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Chris Duskin Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jennifer Blair Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Kelli Gladney DGA Trainee (New York Crew) 120878 5000024
Stephen D'Amato DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000023
Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Damon Gordon Assistant Location Manager (New York Crew) 194 5000027
Michael Ballhaus Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Christie Mullen Assistant Location Manager (New York Crew) 194 5000028
Heather Norton Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera(New York Crew) 233 6000012
Angelo Digiacomo Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera(New York Crew) 233 6000013
Mark Yardas Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Kim Drummond Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Stephen A Rotter Editor Additional Editor 172 7000002
David V Butler Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Keith Brachmann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Richard H Conkling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
David Gray Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Joe Hutshing Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Vincent Gallot Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera(Paris Crew) 233 6000016
Helen Sabatzki Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera(Paris Crew) 233 6000015
Caesar Carnevale Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera(New York Crew) 233 6000014
Rick Whitfield Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000017
Kevin P Boyd Video n/a 120800 6000018
Ulrike Lamster Loader n/a 120956 6000020
Bob Marshak Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Jack Nicholson Actor Harry Sanborn 1 1000001
Synopsis
Harry Sanborn is a perennial bachelor who only dates women under the age of thirty. On what was to have been a romantic weekend with his latest infatuation, Marin, at her mother's Hamptons beach house, Harry develops chest pains. Marin's mother Erica Barry, a successful, divorced playwright, reluctantly agrees to help nurse him back to health. Once they are alone together, Harry is surprised to find himself drawn to Erica for all the right reasons. And despite her initial protestations about Harry, Erica finds herself rediscovering love. Romantic complications arise when Erica is also pursued by Harry's charming 30-something doctor, Julian Mercer. Once recovered, Harry returns home and goes back to his old ways. However, when his feelings for Erica prove to be life altering, Harry must undergo a true change of heart--if he is to win her back.