Something's Gotta Give (2003)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jack Nicholson Actor Harry Sanborn 1 1000001
Diane Keaton Actor Erica Barry 1 1000002
Keanu Reeves Actor Dr Julian Mercer 1 1000003
Frances McDormand Actor Zoe Barry 1 1000004
Amanda Peet Actor Marin Barry 1 1000005
Jon Favreau Actor Leo 1 1000006
Paul Glaser Actor Dave Klein 1 1000007
Rachel Ticotin Actor Dr Martinez 1 1000008
Paige Butcher Actor Beauty 1 1000009
Tanya Sweet Actor Beauty 1 1000010
Kristine Szabo Actor Beauty 1 1000011
Daniella van Graas Actor Beauty 1 1000012
Tamara Spoelder Actor Beauty 1 1000013
Sonja Francis Actor Beauty 1 1000014
Vanessa Haydon Actor Beauty 1 1000015
Kathy Tong Actor Beauty 1 1000016
Marjie Gum Actor French Girl in Market 1 1000017
Beatrice Quinn Actor Lady in Market 1 1000018
Connie Sawyer Actor Lady in Market 1 1000019
Jennifer Siebel Actor Young Woman in Market 1 1000020
Robert Telfer Actor Older Guy in Market 1 1000021
Ara Anton Actor Paramedic 1 1000022
Melette LeBlanc-Cabot Actor Hampton Nurse 1 1000023
Susan Dizon Actor Hampton Nurse 1 1000024
Audrey Wasilewski Actor Hampton Nurse 1 1000025
Roxanne Beckford Actor Hampton Nurse 1 1000026
Robin Rose Actor Hampton Nurse 1 1000027
Tania Deighton Actor Harry's Assistant 1 1000028
Nicki Norris Actor Harry's Assistant 1 1000029
Lorna Scott Actor Mrs Gimble 1 1000030
T.J. Thyne Actor Hamptons Waiter 1 1000031
KaDee Strickland Actor Kristen 1 1000032
Tayrene Mugridge Actor Harry's Dinner Date 1 1000033
Elayn Taylor Actor NYC Nurse 1 1000034
Conroe Brooks Actor NYC Nurse 1 1000035
Taylor Block Actor Young Patient 1 1000036
Melissa Keller Actor Party Guest 1 1000037
Nichole Hiltz Actor Harry's Lunch Date 1 1000038
Leslie Upson Actor Broadway Actress 1 1000039
Patrick Fischler Actor Stage Manager 1 1000040
Peter Spears Actor Danny Benjamin 1 1000041
Cindy Joseph Actor Harry's Old Flame 1 1000042
Alexandra Neil Actor Harry's Old Flame 1 1000043
Susan Misner Actor Harry's Old Flame 1 1000044
Michelle Fabiano Actor Door Slammer 1 1000045
Catherine McGoohan Actor Door Slammer 1 1000046
Blaine Allen Actor Door Slammer 1 1000047
Julia Rose Actor Door Slammer 1 1000048
Joan Nelson Actor Door Slammer 1 1000049
Sean Smith Actor Maitre d' 1 1000050
Maria Esquivel Actor Hostess 1 1000051
Nancy Meyers Director n/a 2 2000001
Bruce Block Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nancy Meyers Producer n/a 3 3000002
Suzanne Farwell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Nancy Meyers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Helen Pollak Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Donna Bloom Unit Production Manager (New York Crew) 182 5000002
Jean-Pierre Avice Unit Production Manager (Paris Crew) 182 5000003
Montez Monroe Production Supervisor (New York Crew) 307 5000004
K.C. Colwell Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Paula Harris Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Craig Comstock Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Kiersten Miller Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(New York Crew) 163 5000008
William Pruss Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Paris Crew) 163 5000009
Stephanie Champault Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Paris Crew) 163 5000010
Vanessa Mujica Assistant Director Third Assistant Director(Paris Crew) 163 5000011
Hans Titze Assistant Director Third Assistant Director(Paris Crew) 163 5000012
John Panzarella Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Barbara Heller Location Manager (New York Crew) 193 5000014
Isabelle Gautier Location Manager (Paris Crew) 193 5000015
Jeanne Hall Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Ralph Bertelle Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Angela Quiles Production Coordinator Office Coordinator(New York Crew) 162 5000018
Rafael Lima Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(New York Crew) 162 5000019
Geraldine Niche Production Coordinator (Paris Crew) 162 5000020
Gregory Conroy Location Assistant (New York Crew) 120947 5000021
Amy Gorin Location Assistant (New York Crew) 120947 5000022
Stephen D'Amato DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000023
Kelli Gladney DGA Trainee (New York Crew) 120878 5000024
Jennifer Blair Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Damon Gordon Assistant Location Manager (New York Crew) 194 5000027
Christie Mullen Assistant Location Manager (New York Crew) 194 5000028
Michael Ballhaus Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Chris Duskin Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Susan Starr Camera Operator (New York Crew) 239 6000004
Pierre Morel Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator(Paris Crew) 239 6000005
Andrew Rowlands Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Thomas Lappin Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
Kevin Goff Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000008
Stefan Tarzan Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Mika Michaels Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Braden Belmonte Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera(New York Crew) 233 6000011
Heather Norton Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera(New York Crew) 233 6000012
Angelo Digiacomo Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera(New York Crew) 233 6000013
Caesar Carnevale Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera(New York Crew) 233 6000014
Helen Sabatzki Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera(Paris Crew) 233 6000015
Vincent Gallot Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera(Paris Crew) 233 6000016
Rick Whitfield Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000017
Kevin Boyd Video n/a 120800 6000018
Bob Marshak Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Ulrike Lamster Loader n/a 120956 6000020
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Joe Hutshing Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephen Rotter Editor Additional Editor 172 7000002
Kim Drummond Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mark Yardas Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
David Butler Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
David Gray Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Richard Conkling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Keith Brachmann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
David Bilow Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rolfe Kent Music Additional Music 120781 8000002
Andrew Silver Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Bonnie Greenberg Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Will Friedwald Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Will Friedwald Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000006
Jon Hutman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Beth Rubino Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Philippe Turlure Set Decorator (Paris Crew) 165 9000003
John Warnke Art Director n/a 183 9000004
W Graham Art Director (New York Crew) 183 9000005
Jean-Michel Ducourty Art Director (Paris Crew) 183 9000006
Jean-Michel Hugon Art Director (Paris Crew) 183 9000007
Anthony Parrillo Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Dianne Wager Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Gary Diamond Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Bruce Block Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Brett Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Robert Sica Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Dale Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Rich Andrade Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Harvey Goldberg Set Dresser (New York Crew) 197 9000016
Roman Greller Set Dresser (New York Crew) 197 9000017
Henry Kaplan Set Dresser (New York Crew) 197 9000018
Janine Pesce Set Dresser (New York Crew) 197 9000019
Philippe Margottin Set Dresser (Paris Crew) 197 9000020
Jon Ringborn Scenic Artist Scenic Charge Artist(New York Crew) 745 9000021
Giovanni Ferrara Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000022
Frank Costello Painter n/a 200 9000023
Scott Bobbitt Leadman n/a 433 9000024
Eric Ramirez Leadman n/a 433 9000025
Timothy Metzger Leadman (New York Crew) 433 9000026
Jacques Quinternet Leadman (Paris Crew) 433 9000027
Nathan Schroeder Illustrator n/a 600 9000028
Frank Cappiello Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000029
Lawrence Amanuel Greensman (New York Crew) 201 9000030
Merdyce McClaran Dresser n/a 120967 9000031
Joann Atwood Dresser (New York Crew) 120967 9000032
Amy Feldman Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000033
Kathleen Rosen Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000034
Andrea Fenton Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000035
Ashley Burnham Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000036
Hinju Kim Assistant Art Director (New York Crew) 315 9000037
Ethan Goodwin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000038
Addy McClelland Art Department Coordinator (New York Crew) 195 9000039
Janet Hirshenson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Michelle Lewitt Ward Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Susan Shopmaker Location Casting (New York Crew) 120864 10000004
Amy Gossels Location Casting (New York Crew) 120864 10000005
Alberte Garo Extras Casting (Paris Crew) 120851 10000006
Leigh French Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Will Friedwald Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Lance Gentile Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Susan Carrano Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Suzanne McCabe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Linda Henrikson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Nathalie Cercuel Costume Supervisor (Paris Crew) 120895 13000004
Myron Baker Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Sonny Merritt Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Becky Gelbart Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Elaine McGhee Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Deborah Travis Costumer (for Mr Nicholson) 120880 13000010
Ann Culotta Costumer (for Ms Keaton) 120880 13000011
Veronique Portebois Costumer (Paris Crew) 120880 13000012
Frida Aradottir Hair n/a 120794 13000013
Jennifer Bell Hair n/a 120794 13000014
Rita Troy Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Joy Zapata Hair Stylist (for Mr Nicholson) 120799 13000016
Nina Paskowitz Hair Stylist (for Mr Reeves) 120799 13000017
Cedric Chami Hair Stylist (Paris Crew) 120799 13000018
Susie Campos Key Costumer n/a 351 13000019
Kelcey Fry Makeup n/a 353 13000020
Cyndilee Rice Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Michael Germain Makeup Artist (for Mr Nicholson) 120801 13000022
Geri Oppenheim Makeup Artist (for Mr Reeves) 120801 13000023
Sophie Landry Makeup Artist (Paris Crew) 120801 13000024
Michael Adkins Wardrobe Supervisor (New York Crew) 120908 13000025
Hartsell Taylor Wardrobe Supervisor (New York Crew) 120908 13000026
Howard London ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Michael Haight ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000002
Joe Schiff ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Alison Fisher ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000005
Bill Burns Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Ann Ducommun Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Rupert Nadeau Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Raul Bruce Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Michael Scott Boom Operator (New York Crew) 215 14000010
Olivier Burgaud Boom Operator (Paris Crew) 215 14000011
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Catherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Cindy Marty Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000014
Scott Jennings Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Scott Haller Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Matthew May Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Jonathan Klein Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
John Chalfant Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Wayne Griffin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Arthur Rochester Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Tod Maitland Sound Mixer (New York Crew) 230 14000023
Jeffrey Haboush Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000024
Bill Benton Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000025
Tom Burns Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000026
Dennis Drummond Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
William Ambrose Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Charles Grubbs Rigging Gaffer (New York Crew) 120937 15000002
Michael McGuire Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Jim Boniece Key Rigging Grip (New York Crew) 120946 15000004
Pierre De Stafano Key Rigging Grip (Paris Crew) 120946 15000005
J Daily Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Mitch Lillian Key Grip (New York Crew) 263 15000007
Jean-Yves Freess Key Grip (Paris Crew) 263 15000008
Andrew Day Gaffer (New York Crew) 268 15000009
Jean-Pierre Lacoix Gaffer (Paris Crew) 268 15000010
Eric Whitehead Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Luis Marroquin Dolly Grip (New York Crew) 264 15000012
Gerard Rival Dolly Grip (Paris Crew) 264 15000013
James Tynes Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000014
Cricket Sloat Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000015
Charles McIntyre Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000016
David Scott Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000017
Nina Moskol Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Charlie Marroquin Best Boy Grip (New York Crew) 265 15000019
Pat Schneider Best Boy Grip Grip Best Boy(New York Crew) 265 15000020
Rocco Palmieri Best Boy Electric (New York Crew) 259 15000021
Michael Reed Best Boy Gaffer Best Boy(New York Crew) 120885 15000022
Jean-Francois Drigeard Best Boy (Paris Crew) 120885 15000023
Benjamin Adams Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Beth Zagrany Production Accountant (New York Crew) 282 16000002
Christine Bodelot Production Accountant (Paris Crew) 282 16000003
Michael Johnson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Janette Cosby Assistant Accountant (New York Crew) 120950 16000005
Richard Hoffenberg Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Paco Alvarez Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Steve Thayer Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000003
Leo Mouneu Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
John Pokipala Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
John Johnston Construction Foreman (New York Crew) 277 21000006
Greg Callas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Kenneth Nelson Construction Coordinator (New York Crew) 276 21000008
Jacky Hardouin Construction Coordinator (Paris Crew) 276 21000009
Michael Cruz Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000010
John Randolph Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Randolph Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Aurelie Champagne Craft Service (Paris Crew) 120903 22000003
Scott Rader Visual Effects Supervisor (Radium) 249 23000001
Thomas Ford Visual Effects Producer (Radium) 243 23000002
Michele Linse Visual Effects Producer (Radium) 243 23000003
Tim Alverson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000004
Donald Myers Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Eric Rylander Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
J Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator (New York Crew) 241 23000007
Michel Vialla Special Effects Coordinator (Paris Crew) 241 23000008
Alison Laventhol Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Radium) 120960 23000009
Mark Holmes Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Radium) 120960 23000010
Julie Jang Digital Effects Artist (Radium) 120960 23000011
Jessica Samuelson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Melissa Feinberg Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Mychael Bates Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Robert Griffon Property Master (New York Crew) 120805 24000004
Davida Heller Assistant (to Ms Meyers) 120820 25000001
Shannon Medlock Assistant (to Ms Meyers) 120820 25000002
Chris Huddleston Assistant (to Mr Block) 120820 25000003
Joshua Samson Assistant (to Ms Farwell) 120820 25000004
Christine Scott Assistant (to Mr Nicholson) 120820 25000005
Dawn Lewis Assistant (to Mr Nicholson) 120820 25000006
Carolyn Barber Assistant (to Ms Keaton) 120820 25000007
Angie Athayde Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Maricela Barbosa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Gregg Friedman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Hutchison Hancock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Michelle Katz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Adam Mesinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Sean Mewshaw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Carrie Oyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Robert Neilson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
James Fanning Transportation Captain (New York Crew) 272 25000017
Bud Belyeu Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Edward Fanning Transportation Co-Captain (New York Crew) 120973 25000019
John Hackett Stand-In (for Mr Nicholson) 121015 25000020
Janet Dey Stand-In (for Ms Keaton) 121015 25000021
Bruce Block Second Unit Director (New York Crew) 412 25000022
Christopher Hanada Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Tammy Glover Production Secretary (New York Crew) 367 25000024
Nick Thomason Production Secretary (New York Crew) 367 25000025
Tim Werle Medic n/a 120966 25000026
Alana Stelling Driver (for Ms Meyers) 273 25000027
Chet Badalato Driver (for Mr Nicholson) 273 25000028
Michael Singer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Harry Sanborn is a perennial bachelor who only dates women under the age of thirty. On what was to have been a romantic weekend with his latest infatuation, Marin, at her mother's Hamptons beach house, Harry develops chest pains. Marin's mother Erica Barry, a successful, divorced playwright, reluctantly agrees to help nurse him back to health. Once they are alone together, Harry is surprised to find himself drawn to Erica for all the right reasons. And despite her initial protestations about Harry, Erica finds herself rediscovering love. Romantic complications arise when Erica is also pursued by Harry's charming 30-something doctor, Julian Mercer. Once recovered, Harry returns home and goes back to his old ways. However, when his feelings for Erica prove to be life altering, Harry must undergo a true change of heart--if he is to win her back.