Under Suspicion (1992)

Under Suspicion
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Des Wallace Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Fred Round Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Harold Fryer Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Tom McCarthy Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Paul Hayes Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Doug Phillips Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Nick Gillard Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tommy Westbrook Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000001
Fred Hyatt Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Richard Denyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Bryce Johnstone Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Arthur Wicks Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bill Hargreaves Props n/a 120817 24000002
Peter Bryant Props n/a 120817 24000003
Darryl Paterson Props n/a 120817 24000004
Chrissie Overs Chief Modelmaker special effects modeller 121151 23000003
Harry Barnes Effects Assistant assistant effects editor 120922 23000002
Alan Booth Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000011
Sydney Wilson Construction construction storeman 120900 21000012
David Harris Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Steve Dent Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Val Musetti Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Colin Codner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Tony Bell Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000003
Andy Stears Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000004
Ken Weston Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000005
Joe Gilmore Assistant Sound Editor assistant dubbing editor 222 14000001
Ian Weatherly Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Peter Frampton Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000007
Beverly Safier Wardrobe (US crew) 120823 13000008
Kirsten Hecktermann Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Dickie Lee Grip camera grip 365 15000001
Nick Pearson Grip n/a 365 15000002
Ruben Sedgwick Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000002
Jeffrey Bruce Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Carole Busby Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000004
Paul Weston Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Jeffrey Broom Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Lake Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Micky Wilson Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Stuart Reid Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Les Weighell Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Ted Stickley Props n/a 120817 24000005
George Malin Props n/a 120817 24000006
Stephenie McMillan Other set director 120795 26000005
Gill Andrae-Reid Other ("Stasio" paintings) 120795 26000006
John Cohen Other genny operator 120795 26000007
Steve Hamilton Other effects technician 120795 26000008
Anthony Ling Other jobfit trainee 120795 26000004
Ray Cooper Other clapper/loader 120795 26000003
Mike Harris Production production facility driver 120824 25000022
Bob Stilwell Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Frank Elliott Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Patricia Barr Other unit nurse 120795 26000009
Catherine Amey Other unit nurse(construction) 120795 26000010
Alan Ashby Other plasterer 120795 26000016
Dave Hurley Other painter 120795 26000017
Anne Lara Publicity publicist(France) 120789 29000001
Joelle Francois Publicity publicist(France) 120789 29000002
Michael Gardiner Other plasterer 120795 26000015
Michael Sotheran Other painter 120795 26000014
Ken Hawkey Other standby painter 120795 26000011
Con Murphy Other standby rigger 120795 26000012
Ken Barley Other plasterer 120795 26000013
Frank Hogan Driver unit driver 273 25000021
Jed Bray Driver unit driver 273 25000020
Phillip Tregear Production stagehand 120824 25000005
K Jackson Production plasterers' labourer 120824 25000006
Paul Budd Production painters' labourer 120824 25000007
John Botton Production production facility driver 120824 25000008
John Tregear Production stagehand 120824 25000004
Brian Mitchell Production standby stagehand 120824 25000003
Brian Read Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000007
Karen Nicholls Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000001
Heide Wilsher Assistant producer's secretary 120820 25000002
Ted Dabrera Production production facility driver 120824 25000009
John Ott Production production facility driver 120824 25000010
Michael Crowley Production production facility driver 120824 25000016
Clare Park Office Runner production runner 120988 25000017
Steve Earner Driver unit driver 273 25000018
Mark Richards Driver unit driver 273 25000019
John Scott Production production facility driver 120824 25000015
Paul Jones Production production facility driver 120824 25000014
Darren Quinn Production production facility driver 120824 25000011
Dennis Swan Production production facility driver 120824 25000012
Jim Pinhorn Production production facility driver 120824 25000013
Ivana Primorac Makeup Artist Laura San Giacomo's makeup artist 120801 13000006
Sheila Walker Makeup (US crew) 353 13000005
Roy Sampson Actor Foreman of the Jury 1 1000029
P J Davidson Actor Executioner 1 1000030
Steve Murray Actor Executioner's Assistant 1 1000031
Christopher Whittingham Actor Prison Warder 1 1000032
Andrew Dunford Actor Clerk of the Court 1 1000028
Joanna Brookes Actor Travel Agent 1 1000027
Noel Coleman Actor Judge 1 1000024
Kenneth Hadley Actor Forensic Scientist 1 1000025
Danny Schiller Actor Defence Lawyer 1 1000026
Terry John Actor Switchboard Operator 1 1000033
Max Cane Actor Switchboard Operator 1 1000034
George Helyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Vincent Winter Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Simon Moore Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Susan Feldott Production Manager (US crew) 305 5000001
Fred Turner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Nick Elliott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Gordon Salkilld Actor Prison Governor 1 1000035
Simon Moore Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian Eastman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alex Norton Actor Prosecuting Lawyer 1 1000023
Lee Whitlock Actor Ben 1 1000022
Keb Mo Actor Barrister 1 1000007
Stephen Oxley Actor Hotel Deskman 1 1000008
Colin Dudley Actor Hotel Waiter 1 1000009
Richard Graham Actor Denny 1 1000010
Martin Grace Actor Colin 1 1000006
Malcolm Storry Actor Waterston 1 1000005
Kenneth Cranham Actor Frank 1 1000002
Maggie O'Neill Actor Hazel 1 1000003
Alan Talbot Actor Powers 1 1000004
Alison Ruffelle Actor 1st Chambermaid 1 1000011
Michael Almaz Actor Simon Stasio 1 1000012
Stephen Moore Actor Roscoe 1 1000018
Alan Stocks Actor Paul 1 1000019
Nicolette McKenzie Actor Mrs Roscoe 1 1000020
Tommy Wright Actor Hotel Janitor 1 1000021
Pamela Sholto Actor Housekeeper 1 1000017
Laura San Giacomo Actor Angeline 1 1000016
Victoria Alcock Actor 2nd Chambermaid 1 1000013
Tony Hughes Actor Undertaker 1 1000014
Alphonsia Emmanuel Actor Selina 1 1000015
Terry Needham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Simon Hinkly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Fiachra Trench Original Music orchestral music collaboration 120838 8000005
Dickie Valentine Song Performer ("Christmas Island") 120788 8000006
Lyle Moraine Song Performer ("Christmas Island") 120788 8000007
Tim Hutchinson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Christopher Gunning Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Chris Dibble Music music recording engineer 120781 8000003
Dominic Anwar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Christopher Gunning Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Arch Music electronic music collaboration 120781 8000002
Joel Washnetz Set Decorator (US crew) 165 9000002
Tony Reading Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Penny Rose Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Catherine Halloran Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Martin Samuel Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Marie Ange-Riplca Hairdresser (US crew) 121014 13000004
Sioban Shirley Research researcher 458 12000001
Anne Henderson Casting n/a 179 10000003
James Wadeson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Mike Fenton Casting Director (USA) 157 10000001
Hayley Murt Casting Director (United Kingdom) 157 10000002
Liz Webber Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Ian Fuller Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Annie Wotton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Bi Benton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Christian Banfield Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Vernon Layton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Howard Gibbins Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Ron Palazzo Assistant Director (US crew) 163 5000007
Tim Lewis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Carrigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Steve Feldott Assistant Director (US crew) 163 5000006
Ivan Strasburg Director of Photography (US crew) 120780 6000002
John Maskall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Lee Lighting Ltd Lighting lighting equipment supplier 798 6000009
Tariq Anwar Editor n/a 172 7000001
Christopher Ackland Editor dubbing editor 172 7000002
Stan Fiferman Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Keith Hamshere Photography stills photographer 120835 6000008
Kenneth Coles Photography n/a 120835 6000007
Bob Jessup Camera Operator (US crew) 239 6000004
Nigel Kirton Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Robin Vidgeon Photography n/a 120835 6000006
Liam Neeson Actor Tony Aaron 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set in late 1950s England, an amoral divorce detective, who sets up fake adultery cases with the help of his wife, becomes a prime suspect when his wife and a wealthy client are found murdered.