The Lawnmower Man (1992)

Lawnmower Man
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi, Technology
Keywords small town
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Frank Ceglia Special Effects special effects key 168 23000001
Patti Brand Makeup makeup/hair 353 13000003
Al Jones Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Scott Cook Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Mark Orrison Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
George Fisher Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Ron Freeto Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Lee Poppie Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Dan Barringer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Hal Burton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Brett Jones Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Bobby Burns Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Garner Ryan Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Perry Welch Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Chris Santini Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Tim Sherrier Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Rodger Enochson Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Michael Gooch Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Anthony Giovannini Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Phillip Billey Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Erik Stabenau Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Tony Medina Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Bobby Bednar Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Eamonn McGlynn Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Gregory Austin Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Rick Avery Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Julie Fife Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Adam Santelli Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Darren McLaughlin Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Carlo Papica Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Mike Pappas Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Voya Mikulic Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Geno Kerry Grip company grip 365 15000003
Kevin J Ward Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Russell C Fager Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Lloyd Moriarity Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Butch Von Bulow Grip company grip 365 15000002
Jeffrey A Johnson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Vincent "Vin Man" Rapini Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Laura Dash Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Dale Gibson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Kerry Rossall Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Steve Eustace Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Rick Barker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Geno Hart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
David R Kohn Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000012
Craig Hutchison Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Robert P Enriquez Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Melinda Armstrong Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Matthew Martin Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Christopher M Waldoch Driver n/a 273 25000020
Jerry Snajczuk Driver n/a 273 25000019
Adam Welles Other loader 120795 26000001
Gerardo Gudino Other cable person 120795 26000002
Patrick Jackson Other studio teacher 120795 26000003
Ronald B Smith Driver n/a 273 25000018
Pete Sebring Driver n/a 273 25000017
Mike Ballew Driver n/a 273 25000013
Jody Bingenheimer Driver n/a 273 25000014
Gregg Leonard Driver n/a 273 25000015
Dino DeMariadave Schnier Driver n/a 273 25000016
Michael Grover Forster Other foreman 120795 26000004
Paula Bowering Other lead scenic 120795 26000005
Philip Singh Other scenic 120795 26000012
Alfonse Pagano Other scenic 120795 26000013
Anthony LaPonsie Other scenic 120795 26000014
Ron Gress Other scenic 120795 26000015
Steven LaPonsie Other scenic 120795 26000011
Wayne Daddio Other scenic 120795 26000010
Patrick Shields Other scenic/sign painter 120795 26000006
David Thorpe Other scenic 120795 26000007
Jason Pollack Other scenic 120795 26000008
Alexandra Wiesenfeld Other scenic 120795 26000009
Alvin Hurd Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000012
Dave Joseph Production production van driver 120824 25000011
Tim Harris Welder n/a 121059 21000022
Hayden Rosenaur Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Paul Haines Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Tom Ceglia Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Richard "Bbdfc" Welch Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000021
Mick Strawn Carpenter carpenter/welder 529 21000020
Thomas J O'Brien Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Thomas H Yarnall Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Michel Briere Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Mark Jaime Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
R Vincent Smith Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Brook Yeaton Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Charlotte Brosnan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Joe Cosentino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Andrew Broomhead Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Heidi Santelli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Rachel L Sterns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Mara Duronslet Assistant (to the producer and director) 120820 25000001
Chris Gorak Assistant (to the construction coordinator) 120820 25000002
Michael T Larson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Elizabeth Cooper-Smokler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Wendy Van Dyke Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Heidi Williams Makeup Assistant assistant makeup and hair 121007 13000006
Steve Lane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Edward D Simons Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Pringle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Clive Turner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Milton Subotski Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Gimel Everett Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brett Leonard Director n/a 2 2000001
Randall Fontana Actor Hotel Waiter 1 1000027
Mara Duronslet Actor Young Woman Clerk 1 1000028
Duane Byrne Actor Letchworth Buddy 1 1000029
Craig Hosking Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000030
Peter McRae Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Brett Leonard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Katz Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Kati Rogers Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Michael Yip Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Lisa Cochran Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Mara J Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sarah Nugent Johnstone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gimel Everett Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Stephen King From Story from short story 120870 4000003
Patty Whitcher Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Ian McVey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Roger Rook Actor Older Guard 1 1000026
Denney Pierce Actor Skinhead Guard 1 1000025
Troy Evans Actor Lieutenant Goodwin 1 1000009
Colleen Coffey Actor Caroline Angelo 1 1000008
Rosalee Mayeux Actor Carla Parkette 1 1000010
Austin O'Brien Actor Peter Parkette 1 1000011
Michael Gregory Actor Security Chief 1 1000012
Dean Norris Actor Director 1 1000007
Jeremy Slate Actor Father McKeen 1 1000006
Pierce Brosnan Actor Dr Lawrence Angelo 1 1000002
Jenny Wright Actor Marnie Burke 1 1000003
Mark Bringleson Actor Sebastian Timms 1 1000004
Geoffrey Lewis Actor Terry McKeen 1 1000005
Joe Hart Actor Patrolman Cooley 1 1000013
John Laughlin Actor Jake Simpson 1 1000014
Frank Collison Actor Night Gate Guard 1 1000021
Jonathan Smart Actor Assistant 1 1000022
Steffen Gregory Foster Actor Letchworth 1 1000023
Doug Hutchison Actor Security Technician 1 1000024
Joey Simrin Actor 2nd Boy 1 1000020
Daniel Silver Actor 1st Boy 1 1000019
Ray Lykins Actor Harold Parkette 1 1000015
Jim Landis Actor Ed Waits 1 1000016
Mike Valverde Actor Day Gate Guard 1 1000017
Dale Raoul Actor Dolly 1 1000018
Michele Lilley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Michael Yip Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Vito Sanfilippo Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000018
Tome Petrello Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Steve Guerino Lead Person leadman 120957 9000019
Jeffrey A Leake Lead Person leadman 120957 9000020
Tim Price Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000021
John Hulett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Eric Troop Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Paul Zelis Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Eric Ramsey Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000012
Justin Bailey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Danny Butch Set Dresser set dresser/greensman 197 9000014
Steven Suchman Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Briana Wilson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Shawn Holly Cookson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Mary Jane Fort Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Vincent Tremonti Makeup makeup and hair 353 13000005
Jeff Fahey Actor Jobe Smith 1 1000001
Brian McMillan Technical Advisor head trainer(Brian McMillan's Animal Rental Unlimited) 537 12000002
Greg Lille Consultant trainer 120784 12000001
Jason Garrett Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000024
George Niciforos Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000025
Andrew Kusmierz Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000026
Patricia Troy Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000001
Michael Fuller Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Jonathon Tucker Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Ted Schelling Video Playback n/a 505 6000007
Suzanne Tenner Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Alan Baumgarten Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kevin D Ross Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Steve Irwin Video Playback n/a 505 6000006
Thomas Chandler Assistant Camera Operator Steadicam 1st assistant camera 120849 6000005
Russell Carpenter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marty Collins Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Mark R Jackson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Todd A Dos Reis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Lisa Cholodenko Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Cindy Parisotto Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Chris Emory Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Seth Micklin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Thomas G Petrello Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Chris Masson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
John Hulett Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Chris Farmer Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Elizabeth Castro Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dan Wyman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alex McDowell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jacqueline Masson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Katherine L Benavides Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Synopsis
A slow-witted teenager develops a super intellect when he becomes a guinea pig for a scientist experimenting with virtual reality.
N/A
N/A