Little Nikita (1988)

Little Nikita
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Spy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Kurtz Song song producer("Along the Way") 120859 8000008
Jack Allocco Song n/a 120859 8000010
Mark Mangold Song n/a 120859 8000015
Mike Slamer Song song producer("Shattered") 120859 8000005
Charles Mitchell Song songs 120859 8000012
Louis L Edemann Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000006
Larry Carow Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Lenny Geschke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Elliot Tyson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
B Tennyson Sebastian II Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Jay Engel ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Dennis Jones Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Robert J Litt Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Colin C Mouat Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Chuck Neely Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Robert Munoz Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000005
Don Hartley Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Jim Thompson Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000007
Paul Caven Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000004
Gene Kearney Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jerry Jost Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Foster Denker Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Richmond Aguilar Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Bob Mills Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Dorothy Byrne Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Richard Cline Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Ann Harris Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Mark Hite Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Hub Braden Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Lee Poll Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kaylee Adams Song Performer ("Paradise") 120788 8000019
Sandra St Victor Song Performer ("You'll Know Love (When You Feel It)") 120788 8000020
Gene Callahan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
William J Gregory Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Barbara Harris Casting (voice) 179 10000001
Nancy McArdle Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Dan Bronson Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Nicholas Georgiadis Costumes costumes and scenery("Sleeping Beauty") 120828 13000004
Patricia Norris Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Rubin Casting n/a 179 10000999
Tina Real Casting (extras/location) 179 10000002
Steve Stiker Casting (atmosphere) 179 10000003
Lisa Beach Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Michael Coultas Best Boy bestboy(TBS) 120885 15000008
Susan Montgomery Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Rebecca Berwick Assistant (to Harry Gittes) 120820 25000003
Richard Kraft Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Ruth A Redfern Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Carolyn Bauer Assistant (to Richard Benjamin) 120820 25000002
Joy Ichikawa Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Ron Seigel Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Bruce Fuselier Props prop maker 120817 24000003
Richard J Peters Props prop maker 120817 24000004
Mark Snovell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jerry F Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Mike Margaros Other laborer 120795 26000002
Hermine Kosta Other studio teacher 120795 26000003
Vic Heutschy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Donald Abblett Other standby painter 120795 26000001
Wes Irwin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Gene Johnson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Sherman Labby Production production illustrator 120824 25000009
Christopher Wolf Production labor foreman 120824 25000010
Emily Ferry Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mike Edmonson Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Erik Cord Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Roger Creed Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kerrie Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Michael Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Cynthia Wise Assistant Accountant production auditor assistant 120950 16000002
Kenneth MacMillan Choreographer choreography("Sleeping Beauty") 120803 17000001
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Greg Elman Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mickey Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Kirk D Hansen Construction construction painter 120900 21000003
Frank DeMichelis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Larry Larson Catering caterer(continental) 120954 22000002
Marvin Salsberg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
David Gabrielli Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Nick Palmisano Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Charles Mitchell Song Performer ("'Til the Next Time") 120788 8000018
Al Fritsch Song ("You'll Know Love (When You Feel It)") 120859 8000017
Rick L Nahera Actor Trolley Passenger 1 1000032
Jim Parrott Actor United States Border Patrolman 1 1000033
Arlin Miller Actor TV Announcer 1 1000034
Charles T Salter Jr. Actor Trolley Conductor 1 1000031
Jonathan McMurtry Actor Tour Boat Guide 1 1000030
Tasha Stewart Actor Dolphin Trainer 1 1000027
John Spafford Actor 2nd Trainer 1 1000028
Brooke E Theiss Actor Dilys 1 1000029
Julio Medina Actor Soccer Announcer 1 1000035
Martine Van Hamel Actor ("Sleeping Beauty" ballet sequence) 1 1000036
Conrad Palmisano Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Harry Gittes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Art Levinson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Richard Benjamin Director n/a 2 2000001
American Ballet Theatre Actor ("Sleeping Beauty" ballet sequence) 1 1000040
Robert Hill Actor ("Sleeping Beauty" ballet sequence) 1 1000037
Michael Owen Actor ("Sleeping Beauty" ballet sequence) 1 1000038
Christine Dunham Actor ("Sleeping Beauty" ballet sequence) 1 1000039
Biff Wiff Actor Bucky 1 1000026
David M Paynter Actor Spike 1 1000025
Jacob Vargas Actor Miguel 1 1000012
Roberto Jimenez Actor Joaquin 1 1000013
Robb Madrid Actor Sergeant Leathers 1 1000014
Ronald Guttman Actor Spassky 1 1000011
Albert Fortell Actor Bunin 1 1000010
Loretta Devine Actor Verna McLaughlin 1 1000007
Lucy Deakins Actor Barbara Kerry 1 1000008
Jerry Hardin Actor Brewer 1 1000009
Chez Lister Actor Tom 1 1000015
Bill Stevenson Actor Tony 1 1000016
Vojo Goric Actor Joe 1 1000022
Kim Strange Actor DMV Clerk 1 1000023
Lou Hancock Actor Nursery Customer 1 1000024
Richard Holden Actor Young Russian Diplomat 1 1000021
Lisa McCullough Actor Water Skier 1 1000020
Tom Zak Actor Brett 1 1000017
Newell Alexander Actor Drill Sergeant 1 1000018
Ingrid Rhoads Actor Corporal Hogan 1 1000019
Gail Mutrux Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Bo Goldman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brian L Chambers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Mark Kolpack Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Marvin Hamlisch Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Jacqueline Cambas Editor n/a 172 7000001
Len Hekel Photography stills 120835 6000008
Thomas R Skelton Lighting lighting design("Sleeping Beauty") 798 6000009
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Joe Curiale Music ("Sleeping Beauty") 120781 8000002
Thomas Carlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Sidney Poitier Actor Roy Parmenter 1 1000001
Kaylee Adams Song n/a 120859 8000014
River Phoenix Actor Jeff N Grant 1 1000002
Richard Jenkins Actor Richard Grant 1 1000003
Caroline Kava Actor Elizabeth Grant 1 1000004
Jack Hayes Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Richard Bradford Actor Konstantin Karpov 1 1000005
Grace Lane Song ("Fountainbleu") 120859 8000007
Lou Niemeyer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000007
Brian Armstrong Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Robin Oliver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Josh McLaglen Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000004
Greg Lazzaro Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Dennis Maguire Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Art Levinson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Hill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tom Musca From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Terry Schwartz From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Ray Quiroz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Paul Tinsley Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000007
Ray De La Motte Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Lee Redmond Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
Joe Thibo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Rexford Metz Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Laszlo Kovacs Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Beverly Setlowe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Veronica Gonzalez-Rubio DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000009
Richard Lynch Actor Scuba 1 1000006
Synopsis
A teenager discovers his parents are "sleeper" KGB agents who, after being inactive for 20 years, are called upon to run one last dangerous mission.