For the Boys (1991)

For the Boys
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 25mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Musical, Biopic, Music
Keywords WWII
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dave Grusin Song song arranger("Come Rain or Come Shine" "Wake Up Each Morning With Baileys" "Stuff Like That There") 120859 8000011
Marc Shaiman Song song arranger("Billy-a-Dick" "I Remember You" "P.S. I Love You" "The Girl Friend of the Whirling Dervish" "Dixie's Dream" "Baby It's Cold Outside") 120859 8000016
Bob Marlette Song n/a 120859 8000024
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Scot Tinsley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Marilyn Graf Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Anna Delanzo Sound utility sound 120816 14000021
Gary Raymond Sound sound reinforcement 120816 14000022
Frank A Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Donald O Mitchell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Robert Schaper Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Ed Bannon Foley n/a 120961 14000010
Doug Vaughn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Linda Folk ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Alfonso Roman Tailor n/a 120990 13000036
David Page Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000035
Gilbert S Hernandez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000034
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
David Miranda ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
John Dronsky Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Jerry Pirozzi Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Richard Robb Wilson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Blake Cornett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Arif Mardin Sound soundtrack album producer 120816 14000023
Kay Rose Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Antonio V Garrido Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Craig Garfield Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Johnny L Gutierrez Electrician n/a 450 15000010
R Michael DeChellis Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Art Garcia Grip n/a 365 15000008
Garrison Singer Production Accountant executive production accountant 282 16000001
Bob Gordon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Dina Sobalvarro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Lisa Knudson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
R Blaine Currier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Gary McCarthy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Carmen Avila Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Hal Nelson Grip n/a 365 15000007
David Henderson Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
Gordon Davidson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Teri E Dorman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
David Spence Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Chester L Slomka Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Richard L Oswald Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Milton C Burrow Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Jim Webb Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Johnny London Jr. Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Mike Krevitt Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000005
Charlie Saldana Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
James Plannette Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Paul Ary Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Don Woodruff Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Diana J Wilson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000033
John E Oliver Supervisor sideline musicians supervisor 120845 11000001
Rob McEntegart Executive Production Legal(20th Century Fox) 120806 11000002
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Sam Lynn Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Jim Green Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Steve Howard Technical Advisor technical advisor/("awards" video playback) 537 12000001
Wayne Finkelman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michelle Kurpaska Costumes women's key costumer 120828 13000005
Pamela J Wise Costumes costumer(Bette Midler) 120828 13000006
Joe McCloskey Costumes men's key costumer 120828 13000004
Sandra B Jordan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
James W Tyson Costume Supervisor key costume supervisor 120895 13000002
Michael Orloff Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Lynn Stalmaster Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gary Daspit Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Frank Flores Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Joseph A Hawthorne Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000008
Julia Levine Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Peter R Romero Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Gregori Renta Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Randy Severino Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Kevin Constant Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Gershon Ginsburg Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Jack Eberthart Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Tommy Samona Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Diane McCloskey Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Tony Velasco Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Jill Rockow Makeup Artist key aging makeup artist 120801 13000025
Michele Burke Makeup Artist key aging makeup artist 120801 13000026
Kaori Turner Makeup body makeup 353 13000024
Caglione and Drexler Inc Makeup character aging makeup 353 13000023
Carol Meikle Hair Stylist (Bette Midler) 120799 13000022
Bob Mills Makeup Artist (Bette Midler) 120801 13000027
Frank Griffin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
George H Edds Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Marci Graber Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Fred C Blau Jr. Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Ron Berkeley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Barbara Lorenz Hair Stylist (Bette Midler) 120799 13000021
Ellen Powell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Stephen M Chudej Costumes costumer 120828 13000012
Bernadette O'Brien Costumes costumer 120828 13000013
Deanne Sellner Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Dan Richardson Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Mark Weitzman Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Valerie O'Brien Costumes costumer 120828 13000014
Elizabeth Sortor Costumes costumer 120828 13000015
Shirley Crawford Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Hazel Catmull Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Amelia C Andrews Costumes costumer 120828 13000017
Nava Sadan Costumes costumer 120828 13000016
Richard J Lawrence Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Mic Rodgers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Elizabeth Pryor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Sol Rivera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Helen Mendoza Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Todd Leslie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Suzanne Hilyard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Scott Andrew Robertson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Deering Rose Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Clay Bartholomew Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000027
Dan Anglin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000028
Stanley Webber Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Nelsie Spencer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Amy Rydell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Susan Hellmann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Kristie Hart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
David Keane Assistant (to James Caan) 120820 25000006
Marylou Eales Assistant (to Joel Sill) 120820 25000007
John Mullican Assistant (to Margaret South) 120820 25000005
Crystal Carter Assistant (to Bonnie Bruckheimer) 120820 25000004
Karen Douglass Assistant (to Bette Midler) 120820 25000003
Kirby Ward Assistant (to Joe Layton) 120820 25000008
Maia Winters Assistant (to Joe Layton) 120820 25000009
Wendy Davison Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Marc A Hammer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Susie Brubaker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Will Plyler Production Assistant (to Mark Rydell) 275 25000011
Naomi Buck Assistant (to Joe Layton) 120820 25000010
Nancy Fisher Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Stan Rodarte Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Seth Riggs Other voice coach(for James Caan) 120795 26000011
Robert Stephens Other standby painter 120795 26000012
Chuck Hood Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000010
Greg Gest Other recordist 120795 26000009
Walter Gest Other recordist 120795 26000008
Paul Campanella Other standby painter 120795 26000013
Robert J Litt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Francoise Dessaigne Publicity publicist(France) 120789 29000002
Ellen Pasternack Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Marc Bernard Publicity publicist(France) 120789 29000001
Three Hundred Eleventh Army Reserve Corp Support Command Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Michael Herbick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Don Murray Other scoring mixer 120795 26000007
Robert Clark Other paint foreman 120795 26000006
Walter D Dishell Medic medical consultant 120966 25000034
Elizabeth Tanza Medic set medic 120966 25000035
David J Negron Production production illustrator 120824 25000033
Dan Carey Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Steve Sturla Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Cynthia Kimoto Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000036
Jeffrey Cranford Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000037
Steven E Fegley Other general foreman 120795 26000004
Ray Lopez Other plaster foreman 120795 26000005
Harrison "Duke" Marsh Other playback operator 120795 26000003
Simon Jayes Other Technocrane operator 120795 26000002
John Caglione Jr. Other character aging designer 120795 26000001
Antonio Martinez Assistant (to the costume designer) 120820 25000002
Debbie Leonard Assistant (to Mark Rydell) 120820 25000001
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Carol Neilson Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Doc Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Robby Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000026
William H Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Tierre Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Doc D Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000015
David Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Eric Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Steve M Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gregory J Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Chris Tuck Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mic Rodgers Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Marcia Holley Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Keith Tellez Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Bennie Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Eric Mansker Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Matt D Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Dennis DeWaay Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Scott Leslie Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Hope M Parrish Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Anthony Goldschmidt Titles title design 120825 23000014
Syd Dutton Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000013
Joe Pancake Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000012
Bill Petrotta Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
D James Stubblefield Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Isidoro Raponi Props prop shop foreman 120817 24000008
Willard O Livingston Props prop shop foreman 120817 24000009
Louis Fleming Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Glen Feldman Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000006
Dean Wilson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
Michael A Tice Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000011
Joao Rocha Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000010
Gary L Karas Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000002
Joe Montenegro Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000003
Allen L Hall Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Jack Klein Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jamie Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Pat Domenico Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000004
Michael Schorr Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000005
Jay Bartus Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000009
Michael Roundy Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000008
Dale Ettema Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000007
Michael Menzel Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000006
Dianne Wager Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Assheton Gorton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Melissa Hurley Actor 1950's TV Show Dancer 1 1000074
Lynnmarie Inge Actor 1950's TV Show Dancer 1 1000075
Kirk Hansen Actor 1950's TV Show Dancer 1 1000073
Janice Cronkhite Actor 1950's TV Show Dancer 1 1000072
Connie Chambers Actor 1950's TV Show Dancer 1 1000071
Theresa King Actor 1950's TV Show Dancer 1 1000076
Steven Majewicz Actor 1950's TV Show Dancer 1 1000077
Susanne Sullivan Actor 1950's TV Show Dancer 1 1000081
Michael Telmont Actor 1950's TV Show Dancer 1 1000082
Amy Rydell Actor 1950's TV Show Dancer 1 1000080
Jody Peterson Actor 1950's TV Show Dancer 1 1000079
Paula Nichols Actor 1950's TV Show Dancer 1 1000078
Garrison Singer Actor Commander at Citadel 1 1000070
Esther Jacobs Actor Ida Silver 1 1000069
Annie Prager Actor (Awards TV Show) 1 1000060
Barry Michlin Actor (Awards TV Show) 1 1000061
Alan Haufrect Actor (Awards TV Show) 1 1000059
David Selberg Actor (Awards TV Show) 1 1000058
Walter C Miller Actor (Awards TV Show) 1 1000057
Sherlynn Hicks Actor (Awards TV Show) 1 1000062
Maggie Wagner Actor (Awards TV Show) 1 1000063
William Marquez Actor Caretaker 1 1000067
Fred Parnes Actor Jeep Driver 1 1000068
Morgan Ames Actor (Awards TV Show) 1 1000066
David Bowe Actor (Awards TV Show) 1 1000065
Leonard Gaines Actor (Awards TV Show) 1 1000064
Kristy Zlock Actor 1950's TV Show Dancer 1 1000083
Paul Michael Thorpe Actor 1950's TV Show Dancer 1 1000084
Ray Hartwick Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Christopher Wilkinson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Mark Rydell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Margaret South Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bonnie Bruckheimer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kate Long Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Neil Jimenez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Neal Jimenez From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Lindy Laub From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Lindy Laub Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Neal Jimenez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Marshall Brickman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bette Midler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Christopher Wilkinson Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Tita Omeze Actor Awards Dinner Dancer 1 1000088
Raymond Rodriguez Actor Awards Dinner Dancer 1 1000089
Sheri Norwood Actor Awards Dinner Dancer 1 1000087
Ken Molina Actor Awards Dinner Dancer 1 1000086
Lada Boder Actor Awards Dinner Dancer 1 1000085
Rick Gavin Tjia Actor Awards Dinner Dancer 1 1000090
Natsuo Tomita Actor Awards Dinner Dancer 1 1000091
Mark Rydell Director n/a 2 2000001
Kirby Ward Actor Awards Dinner Dancer 1 1000094
Beverly Ward Actor Awards Dinner Dancer 1 1000093
Jerald Vincent Actor Awards Dinner Dancer 1 1000092
D. David Morin Actor (Vietnam) 1 1000056
Maia Winters Actor (Vietnam) 1 1000055
Beau Dremann Actor (Recording Studio) 1 1000019
Jameson Rodgers Actor (Recording Studio) 1 1000020
Pattie Darcy Actor (Recording Studio) 1 1000018
Richard Portnow Actor (Recording Studio) 1 1000017
Steven Kampmann Actor Stan 1 1000016
Gary Gershaw Actor (England) 1 1000021
Jim Raposa Actor (England) 1 1000022
Christopher Wilkinson Actor (New York) 1 1000026
Andrew Bilgore Actor (New York) 1 1000027
James Patrick Actor (England) 1 1000025
Christopher Kaufman Actor (England) 1 1000024
Patrick White Actor (England) 1 1000023
Melissa Manchester Actor Corrine 1 1000015
Michael Green Actor General Scott 1 1000014
Christopher Rydell Actor Danny 1 1000005
Arye Gross Actor Jeff Brooks 1 1000006
Patrick O'Neal Actor Shephard 1 1000004
George Segal Actor Art Silver 1 1000003
James Caan Actor Eddie Sparks 1 1000002
Norman Fell Actor Sam Schiff 1 1000007
Rosemary Murphy Actor Luanna Trott 1 1000008
Karen Martin Actor Vicki 1 1000012
Shannon Wilcox Actor Margaret Sparks 1 1000013
Jack Sheldon Actor Wally Fields 1 1000011
Dori Brenner Actor Loretta 1 1000010
Bud Yorkin Actor Phil 1 1000009
Brandon Call Actor (New York) 1 1000028
Haydey Carr Actor (New York) 1 1000029
Sal Landi Actor (Korea) 1 1000046
John Ruskin Actor (Korea) 1 1000047
John Doolittle Actor (Korea) 1 1000045
Billy Bob Thornton Actor (Korea) 1 1000044
Andy Lauer Actor (Korea) 1 1000043
Marc Poppel Actor (Korea) 1 1000048
Gabriel Bologna Actor (Korea) 1 1000049
Tony Pierce Actor (Vietnam) 1 1000053
Xander Berkeley Actor (Vietnam) 1 1000054
Robert Clotworthy Actor (Japan) 1 1000052
Mark D Roberts Actor (Japan) 1 1000051
Tamaki Kawakubo Actor (Japan) 1 1000050
Thom Adcox Actor (Korea) 1 1000042
Andy Milder Actor (New York) 1 1000041
Stewart J Zully Actor (New York) 1 1000033
Deborah Stern Actor (New York) 1 1000034
John O'Leary Actor (New York) 1 1000032
Kelly Noonan Actor (New York) 1 1000031
Kimberly Ann Evans Actor (New York) 1 1000030
Heidi Sorensen Actor (New York) 1 1000035
Bruce Gray Actor (New York) 1 1000036
Richard Hochberg Actor (New York) 1 1000040
Carey Eidel Actor (New York) 1 1000039
Matthew Faison Actor (New York) 1 1000038
Richardson Morse Actor (New York) 1 1000037
Ray Hartwick Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Alan B Curtiss Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Bud Flanagan Song ("Underneath the Arches") 120859 8000037
Manning Sherwin Song ("A Nightingale Sang in Berkeley Square") 120859 8000038
Gordon Jenkins Song ("P.S. I Love You") 120859 8000036
Lenny LaCroix Song ("Vicki and Mr. Valves") 120859 8000035
Peter Matz Song song arranger("I Remember You") 120859 8000034
Eric Maschwitz Song ("A Nightingale Sang in Berkeley Square") 120859 8000039
Al Goodhart Song ("I Apologize") 120859 8000040
Nat Burton Song ("The White Cliffs of Dover") 120859 8000044
Edouard Lalo Song ("Symphone Espagnole") 120859 8000045
Walter Kent Song ("The White Cliffs of Dover") 120859 8000043
Al Hoffman Song ("I Apologize") 120859 8000042
Edward G Nelson Song ("I Apologize") 120859 8000041
Marty Paich Song song arranger("I Remember You" "Vicki and Mr Valves") 120859 8000033
Victor Schertzinger Song ("I Remember You") 120859 8000032
Alan Bergman Song ("Dreamland") 120859 8000021
Marilyn Bergman Song ("Dreamland") 120859 8000022
Ray Evans Song ("Stuff Like That There") 120859 8000020
Jay Livingston Song ("Stuff Like That There") 120859 8000019
Arif Mardin Song song producer("Billy-a-Dick" "I Remember You" "Vickie and Mr. Valves" "P.S. I Love You" "Come Rain or Come Shine" "Dixie's Dream" "In My Life" "Stuff Like That There" "Baby It's Cold Outside") 120859 8000015
Aina Marlette Song n/a 120859 8000023
James Cammarata Song ("Do You Believe") 120859 8000026
Hoagy Carmichael Song ("Billy-a-Dick") 120859 8000030
Paul Francis Webster Song ("Billy-a-Dick") 120859 8000031
Beat Goes Bang Song song producer 120859 8000029
Michael Licata Song ("Do You Believe") 120859 8000028
Francis Preve Song ("Do You Believe") 120859 8000027
John Mercer Song songs("Come Rain or Come Shine" "The Girl Friend of the Whirling Dervish" "I Rememer You" "P.S. I Love You") 120859 8000046
Harold Arlen Song ("Come Rain or Come Shine") 120859 8000047
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("In My Life") 120859 8000064
Billy May Song song arranger("Stuff Like That There") 120859 8000065
John Lennon Song ("In My Life") 120859 8000063
Fats Domino Song ("Land of 1000 Dances") 120859 8000062
Chris Kenner Song ("Land of 1000 Dances") 120859 8000061
Frank Loesser Song ("Baby It's Cold Outside") 120859 8000066
Aina Marlette Song Performer ("Shake Me Good") 120788 8000067
Booker T & The MGs Song Performer ("Green Onions") 120788 8000071
Bette Midler Actor Dixie Leonard 1 1000001
Cream Song Performer ("Crossroads") 120788 8000070
Tamaki Kawakubo Song Performer ("Symphone Espagnole") 120788 8000069
Beat Goes Bang Song Performer ("Do You Believe") 120788 8000068
Booker T Jones Song ("Green Onions") 120859 8000060
Lewie Steinberg Song ("Green Onions") 120859 8000059
Jule Styne Song ("I'll Walk Alone") 120859 8000051
Mack Gordon Song ("The More I See You") 120859 8000052
Sammy Cahn Song ("I'll Walk Alone") 120859 8000050
Harry Warren Song ("The Girl Friend of the Whirling Dervish" "The More I See You") 120859 8000049
Al Dubin Song ("The Girl Friend of the Whirling Dervish") 120859 8000048
J Fred Coots Song ("For All We Know") 120859 8000053
Sam Lewis Song ("For All We Know") 120859 8000054
Alan Jackson Jr. Song ("Green Onions") 120859 8000058
Steve Cropper Song ("Green Onions") 120859 8000057
Robert Johnson Song ("Crossroads") 120859 8000056
Diane Warren Song ("Every Road Leads Back to You") 120859 8000055
Marshall Brickman Song ("Wake Up Each Morning With Baileys") 120859 8000010
Joel Sill Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000009
Steven H Smith Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Stephen St John Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
David John Golia Camera Operator b camera operator 239 6000004
Stephen St John Camera Operator a camera operator 239 6000003
David Wagreich Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Gearey McLeod Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Baird Steptoe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Gregory L McMurry Video video image staff 120800 6000012
Rhonda Gunner Video video image staff 120800 6000013
John Connell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000011
Susan Beth Horton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Emil Clayton Hampton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Stephen Goldblatt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steven David Levine Assistant Location Manager assistant locations 194 5000014
Richard Davis Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Robert Huberman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
John Rusk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Liz Ryan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Monte Swann Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000008
Douglas A DeGrazzio Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000009
Joe Doyle Assistant Location Manager assistant locations 194 5000013
Jody Hummer Assistant Location Manager assistant locations 194 5000012
Sharyn Shimada-Huggins Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Pam Cornfeld Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Richard Hollander Video video image staff 120800 6000014
John C Wash Video video image staff 120800 6000015
Mark Sadusky Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Dave Grusin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Suzy Elmiger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jeff Hodge Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kathryn Camp Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Joe Layton Music musical sequences deviser 120781 8000002
Robert Schaper Music music engineer 120781 8000003
Curt Sobel Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Arif Mardin Music music consultant 120781 8000006
Morgan Ames Music music advisor to Mark Rydell 120781 8000005
Tim Claman Music digital music systems 120781 8000004
Jere Huggins Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jerry Greenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Francois Duhamel Photography still photographer 120835 6000019
Firooz Zahedi Photography photo murals 120835 6000020
Lee Tucker Projectionist n/a 121104 6000018
Phil Silver Video video tape 120800 6000017
Janet Earle Video video image coordinator 120800 6000016
Andrew M Nelson Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000021
Curtis Foster Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000022
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000026
Anthony Frederickson Film Lab lab crew 120850 6000025
Donna Drexler Film Lab lab crew 120850 6000024
Dawn Severdia Film Lab lab crew 120850 6000023
Marvin March Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Synopsis
The story of two USO entertainers whose performing careers span from World War II through Vietnam.