The 24 Hour Woman (1999)

24 Hour Woman
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rosie Perez Actor Grace Santos 1 1000001
Marianne Jean-Baptiste Actor Madeline Labelle 1 1000002
Patti LuPone Actor Joan Marshall 1 1000003
Karen Duffy Actor Margo Lynn 1 1000004
Diego Serrano Actor Eddie Diaz 1 1000005
Wendell Pierce Actor Roy Labelle 1 1000006
Melissa Leo Actor Dr Suzanne Pincus 1 1000007
Aida Turturro Actor Brenda 1 1000008
Rosana DeSoto Actor Linda 1 1000009
Alicia Washington Actor Patty 1 1000010
Bianca Bakija Actor Young Woman 1 1000012
Elizabeth Bracco Actor Nurse 1 1000013
Samantha Buck Actor Deanne 1 1000014
Dale Carman Actor Phil 1 1000015
Nicky Cappodanno Actor Security Guard 1 1000016
Divina Cook Actor Olga 1 1000017
Chris Cooper Actor Ron Hacksby 1 1000018
Michael Cumpsty Actor Suzanne Pincus' Publicist 1 1000019
Drena De Niro Actor Lori 1 1000020
Brandi DiCesare Actor (Newborn) 1 1000021
Jade DiCesare Actor (Newborn) 1 1000022
Wally Dunn Actor Ray 1 1000023
Daryl Edwards Actor Dr Walker 1 1000024
Carla Gallo Actor Pantyhose Victim 1 1000025
Richard Guay Actor (New Director) 1 1000026
Cari Gorostiza Actor Abuela 1 1000027
Jayne Haynes Actor Dr Huffington 1 1000028
Daniel Hernandez Actor (Newborn) 1 1000029
Beth Littleford Actor Lynn Shapiro 1 1000030
Marianne Leone Actor Cable Executive No 1 1 1000031
Angie Martinez Actor Angie Martinez 1 1000032
Marcus Matthews Actor Derek Labelle 1 1000033
Ivan Moffitt Actor Leon 1 1000034
Jay Potter Actor John Garson 1 1000035
Alan Pottinger Actor Cable Executive No 2 1 1000036
Sandra Prosper Actor Press Agent 1 1000037
Sixto Ramos Actor Audience Member No 2 1 1000038
Blake Ramsey Actor Carvel Clerk 1 1000039
Steven Randazzo Actor (CBS) 1 1000040
Jose Rosario Actor Candy Store Manager 1 1000041
Jordana Rosenzweig Actor (Age 1) 1 1000042
Olivia Rosenzweig Actor (Age 1) 1 1000043
Carl Savoca Actor Police Officer 1 1000044
Kristin Sentman Actor Cheryl 1 1000045
Jerry Springer Actor Himself 1 1000046
Corey Twitty Actor TJ Labelle 1 1000047
Kianna Underwood Actor Taneesha Labelle 1 1000048
Angie Utt Actor Audience Member No 1 1 1000049
Madison Valdes Actor (Newborn) 1 1000050
Rick Washburn Actor (CBS) 1 1000051
J Williams Actor Toy Store Clerk 1 1000052
Nancy Savoca Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Guay Producer n/a 3 3000001
Larry Meistrich Producer n/a 3 3000002
Peter Newman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Steve Carlis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Donald Carter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Daniel Victor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Rosie Perez Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Nancy Savoca Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Guay Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Debra Kent Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ron Martin Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Victor DeJesus Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Diana Schmidt Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
J Miller Tobin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Alison Rosa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Julian Brain Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Jamey Pryde Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Ged Dickersin Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Shari Carpenter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Paul Leonard Post-Production Coordinator (East Coast) 120842 5000011
Phil Alcabes Technical Director Unitel technical director 491 5000012
Lonnie Kandel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Mimi Turner Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Leo Kittay Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Michael Mendelsohn Facilities Supervisor credit facility arrangements(Patriot Advisors Inc) 120948 5000016
Jackie Martinez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Teresa Medina Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Hayes Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Brian Frazer Camera Operator Unitel camera operator 239 6000003
Anthony Salerno Camera Operator Unitel camera operator 239 6000004
Rich York Camera Operator Unitel camera operator 239 6000005
Peter Abraham Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Clayton Liotta Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000008
Lauren Schaub Camera camera loader 120798 6000009
Douglas Foote Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Andrew Pascal Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Diane Wheeler-Nicholson Video video supervisor 120800 6000012
Sandy Weisler Video Unitel video tape operator 120800 6000013
Adger Cowans Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Ricardo Olivero Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Gerard Yubero Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000016
Camilla Toniolo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marlena Grzaslewicz Dialogue Editor (East Coast) 204 7000002
Pete Conlin Dialogue Editor (East Coast) 204 7000003
V Taylor Dialogue Editor (East Coast) 204 7000004
May Kuckro Assistant Editor assistant picture editor(East Coast) 203 7000005
Pat Irwin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Philip Parker Music ("When I Get Mad") 120781 8000002
Jennifer Dunnington Music Editor (East Coast) 214 8000003
Barry Cole Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Christopher Colbert Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Louis Vega Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Kenny Gonzalez Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Louis Vega Song songs("Bangin'" "The Bounce" "India Con La Voe" "When You're a Woman") 120859 8000008
Kenny Gonzalez Song songs("Bangin'" "The Bounce" "India Con La Voe" "When You're a Woman") 120859 8000009
Paul Anka Song n/a 120859 8000010
Michael Henderson Song n/a 120859 8000011
Kwame Kwaten Song ("Hypnotize") 120859 8000012
Sarah Webb Song ("Hypnotize") 120859 8000013
Steve Marston Song ("Hypnotize") 120859 8000014
Edward Baden-Powell Song ("Hypnotize") 120859 8000015
Curtis Lee Song n/a 120859 8000016
Tommy Boyce Song ("Pretty Little Angel Eyes") 120859 8000017
L Caballero Song ("India Con La Voe") 120859 8000018
Adrianne Johnson Ross Song n/a 120859 8000019
Erykah Badu Song n/a 120859 8000020
Common Song ("All Night Long (Remix Version)") 120859 8000021
Ahmir Thompson Song ("All Night Long (Remix Version)") 120859 8000022
James Poyser Song ("All Night Long (Remix Version)") 120859 8000023
Al Mack Song ("Pressure (Spank Mix)") 120859 8000025
Roland Smith Song songs("Pressure (Spank Mix)" "Spank") 120859 8000026
Siedah Garrett Song n/a 120859 8000027
Chico DeBarge Song n/a 120859 8000028
Anthony Scott Song ("Ms Wonderful") 120859 8000029
Bobby Glenn Song song producer("You (The Most Beautiful Thing In My Life)") 120859 8000030
Carl Savoca Song ("You (The Most Beautiful Thing In My Life)") 120859 8000031
Joe Cuba Song n/a 120859 8000032
Jimmy Sabater Song ("Bang Bang") 120859 8000033
Junior Sepeda Song ("Quimbara") 120859 8000034
Roberto Belester Gomez Quevedo Song ("Nunca te Olvidare") 120859 8000035
Joan Lamport Song ("The Consonant Song") 120859 8000036
Jacquelyn Reinach Song ("The Consonant Song") 120859 8000037
Norbert Glanzberg Song ("Mon Manage a Moi") 120859 8000038
Jean Constantin Song ("Mon Manage a Moi") 120859 8000039
Morris Levy Song ("More Bumps and Grinds") 120859 8000040
Angel DeLeon Song n/a 120859 8000041
Loris Holland Song n/a 120859 8000042
Loris Holland Song song producer("We Used to Be") 120859 8000043
Lisa Fischer Song ("When You're a Woman") 120859 8000044
Luther Vandross Song n/a 120859 8000045
Luther Vandross Song song producer("When You're a Woman") 120859 8000046
Fonzi Thornton Song ("When You're a Woman") 120859 8000047
Wayne Barker Song song arranger & performer("Jingle Bells") 120859 8000048
William Garrett Song song recorder("Jingle Bells") 120859 8000049
Dan Zanes Song song arranger and performer("The More We Get Together") 120859 8000050
Rosita Jemmott Song song arranger and producer("The More We Get Together") 120859 8000051
Paul Anka Song Performer ("(You're) Having My Baby") 120788 8000053
Michael Henderson Song Performer ("You Are My Starship") 120788 8000054
Curtis Lee Song Performer ("Pretty Little Angel Eyes") 120788 8000056
Adrianne Johnson Ross Song Performer ("My Heart Beats for You Baby") 120788 8000061
Erykah Badu Song Performer ("All Night Long (Remix Version)") 120788 8000062
Jimmy Horne Song Performer ("Spank") 120788 8000064
Siedah Garrett Song Performer ("You Can Have It All") 120788 8000065
Chico DeBarge Song Performer ("Ms Wonderful") 120788 8000066
Lorna Jones Song Performer ("You (The Most Beautiful Thing In My Life)") 120788 8000067
Joe Cuba Song Performer ("Bang Bang") 120788 8000068
Celia Cruz Song Performer ("Quimbara") 120788 8000069
Edith Piaf Song Performer ("Mon Manage a Moi") 120788 8000071
Angel DeLeon Song Performer ("We Used to Be") 120788 8000073
Suzanne Hevner Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000074
Jamie MacKenzie Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000075
James Bohanek Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000076
Jay Collins Song Performer ("TV Music") 120788 8000077
Bob Shaw Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Caroline Ghertler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sarah Frank Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Rob DeMar Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Deborah Greene Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Gina Hendricks Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Dierdre Kane Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Dana Neuwirth Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Paul Roer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Victoria Vanasco Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Joanna Hartell Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000011
Lisa Albertine Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000012
Sheila Jaffe Casting n/a 179 10000001
Georgianne Walken Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jamy Myatt Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Jessy Terrero Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Ulysses Terrero Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Anthony Ortiz Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Phil Carson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(TSG Records) 120791 11000001
Gwen Bethel Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(TSG Records) 120791 11000002
Andy Barsh Consultant video consultant 120784 12000001
Tony Stevens Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000002
Christine Colbert Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000003
Kathlene Mobley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Elizabeth Scalice Hair n/a 120794 13000002
George Fraggos Hair Assistant assistant hair stylist 120989 13000003
Mary D'Angelo Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Marjorie Durand Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Judy Chin Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Angela Johnson Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000007
Niki Strippoli Wardrobe assistant wardrobe supervisor 120823 13000008
Jane Herships Wardrobe wardrobe intern 120823 13000009
Marc Jacobs Wardrobe wardrobe provider 120823 13000010
Krista Blomberg Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000011
Missy West Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Robert Kushner Wig Supplier wig maker(Ira Senz Inc) 121080 13000013
David Boulton ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Paul Zydel ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000002
Hal Levinsohn ADR Editor (East Coast) 220 14000003
Jay Dranch ADR Editor (East Coast) 220 14000004
Todd Rodowsky ADR/Dialogue Editor combined dialogue/continuity & spotting(On-Core Productions) 120939 14000005
Phil Rodowsky ADR/Dialogue Editor combined dialogue/continuity & spotting(On-Core Productions) 120939 14000006
Mariusz Glabinski Assistant Sound Editor (East Coast) 222 14000007
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Joshua Landis Foley Editor (East Coast) 221 14000009
Darcey Kite Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Susan Malfitano Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000011
Joseph White Sound n/a 120816 14000012
Ira Spiegel Sound Editor (East Coast) 229 14000013
Rosa Howell-Thornhill Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Keith Devlin Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Joe Doughan Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Geoffrey Pound Grip rigging grip 365 15000003
Marc Vranesich Grip company grip 365 15000004
Andrew Cheung Grip n/a 365 15000005
John Luciano Grip n/a 365 15000006
Joel Carucci Grip construction grip 365 15000007
George Gartland Grip construction grip 365 15000008
David Silber Grip construction grip 365 15000009
Scott Ramsey Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Dan DeNitto Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Daniel Vranesich Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Eddie Cohen Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000013
Pietro Lorino Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mary Sunshine Post-Production Accountant (East Coast) 120979 16000002
Spring Sutter Assistant Accountant assistant post-production accountant(East Coast) 120950 16000003
Abby Bailey Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Sue Bodine Legal Services (Bodine & Hurwitz) 120857 18000001
Andrea Cannistraci Legal Services (Bodine & Hurwitz) 120857 18000002
Danny Rovira Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Billy Geiger Construction n/a 120900 21000002
Celeste Sassine Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dorothy Dune Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Henry Previl Catering assistant chef 120954 22000003
Adrienne Anderson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Anthony DiMeo Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Andrew Jackness Props props provider 120817 24000003
Charlotte Stobbs Production Assistant Nyack runner(East Coast) 275 25000001
William Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jeremy Carr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Daniel Donohue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Carol Galione Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Joshua Hersko Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Darren McKenzie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Alexander Mendez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Cesar Romero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jesse Scolaro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Samuel Steward Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Mike Connelly Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Tommy Weissler Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Michael Best Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Jim Gallagher Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Matt McLellan Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Mark Grossman Production Unitel utility 120824 25000017
Pat McIntyre Production Unitel utility 120824 25000018
Darren Setlow Production office intern 120824 25000019
Jamie Cohen Product Placement n/a 121058 25000020
Leonard Bruno Product Placement n/a 121058 25000021
Richard Wooley Product Placement product placement (Gun(For Hire Resources)) 121058 25000022
Leo Fotopoulos Driver n/a 273 25000023
Maria Kenny Other associate designer 120795 26000001
Joe Trammell Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000002
Brian Carmichael Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000003
Fran Corbacho Other electric 120795 26000004
Allan Robinson Other electric 120795 26000005
Allan Schwartz Other electric 120795 26000006
Pamela Berkeley Other charge scenic 120795 26000007
Gail Fuller Other scenic 120795 26000008
Cheryl Wallace Other scenic 120795 26000009
Debbie Ford Other nails 120795 26000010
Mel Zelniker Other re-recorder(Sound One Corp/East Coast) 120795 26000011
Don White Other re-recorder(Deluxe/Toronto) 120795 26000012
Keith Elliott Other re-recorder(Deluxe/Toronto) 120795 26000013
Andy Koyama Other re-recorder(Deluxe/Toronto) 120795 26000014
Brad Thornton Other re-recorder(Deluxe/Toronto) 120795 26000015
Blanca Camacho Other loop group 120795 26000016
Dann Fink Other loop group 120795 26000017
Craig Sechler Other loop group 120795 26000018
Rose Stockton Other loop group 120795 26000019
Matthew Bedell Other shopper 120795 26000020
Lewis Cominetz Other Unitel engineer 120795 26000021
Patti Smith Other Unitel chyron 120795 26000022
Delroy Hunter Other parking coordinator 120795 26000023
Tony Loschiavo Other chef 120795 26000024
Carolyn Gershenson Other set nurse 120795 26000025
Maureen Costello Other set nurse 120795 26000026
Laura Bennett Other set intern 120795 26000027
Cristina Kotz Cornejo Other set intern 120795 26000028
Philippe Gagnon Other set intern 120795 26000029
Gary Granger Other set intern 120795 26000030
Ed Gonzalez Other set intern 120795 26000031
Douglas Hansen Other credit facility provider(Banque Paribas/Los Angeles Agency) 120795 26000032
John Milan Other credit facility provider(Banque Paribas/Los Angeles Agency) 120795 26000033
Eric Fogel Other ("Mutilator" trademark provider) 120795 26000034
Paul Johnson Security n/a 120951 26000035
Rosie Perez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Kojo Bentil Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Tom Rowland Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Victor Vega Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Joanne Vega Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Stephanie Rubin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Brian Lambert Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Ron Broitman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Bruce Jackson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Adeline Ferretti Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Jim Cooperinan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Andrea Right Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Sean Fernald Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
E Beyer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Jennifer Pyken Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Robert Messenger Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Jeffrey Jacobson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Michael Pantaleoni Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Eden Alpert Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Linda Chelgren Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Karen Durant Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Suhailah Yoba Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Bill Coleman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Ani Phearce Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Martha Adler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Howard Gatch Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Louise Black Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Jose Flores Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
Catherine Bell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
Marc Stollman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000065
John Green Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000066
Maximo Aguirre Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000067
Marty Olinick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000068
Carmen Romano Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000069
Pat Lucas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000070
Seth Berg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000071
Kathryn Morrow Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000072
Brady Benton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000073
Kerri Sullivan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000074
Baron Ginnetti Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000075
Julian Parnaby Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000076
Cyndi Goretski Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000077
Kevin Freck Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000078
Albertine Anderson Special Thanks (Metropolitan Transit Authority/New York City) 120874 26000079
Tomas Colon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000080
Marty Cohen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000081
Peter Dapuzzo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000082
George DeTitta Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000083
Scott Fleischer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000084
Robert Fraguada Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000085
Ron Habakus Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000086
Jeff Josell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000087
Andy Kier Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000088
Matt Loeb Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000089
Khaled Mater Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000090
Vernon Netherland Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000091
Tommy O'Donnell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000092
Rick Petrino Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000093
Ric Panpale Special Thanks (Piermont Pictures & Video) 120874 26000094
David Pollack Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000095
Cesar Puello Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000096
Keith Reamer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000097
David Rosehill Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000098
Carmen Serrano Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000099
Joel Shapiro Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000100
Eric Shonz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000101
Peter Wiesel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000102
Steve Barnes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000103
Carol Bodie Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000104
Kathy Carlis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000105
Rhonda Cowan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000106
Ellen Guay Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000107
Alicia Goldstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000108
Eric Johnson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000109
Shireen Meistrich Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000110
Payson Meistrich Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000111
Marcelita Rivas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000112
Seth Rosenfeld Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000113
Kelli Robertson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000114
Carlo Savoca Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000115
Julie Shannon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000116
Gina Terranova Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000117
Marian Wade Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000118
Bobby Guay Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000119
Kenny Guay Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000120
Martina Guay Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000121
Alicia Goldstein Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Grace is a busy TV talk show host on a local New York channel, and is less than happy to discover that she is accidentally pregnant. And once she gives birth to her daughter, juggling work, her actor husand and the demands of motherhood becomes something of a trial.