The Pagemaster (1994)

Pagemaster
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 15mins.
Genres Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Animated
Keywords children's, live-action
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jungja Wolf Other final checker(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000047
Karin Stover Other Xerox check/inking(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000107
Lhen-Lhen R Madlangbayan Other mark-up 120795 26000086
Janet M Zoll Other final checker(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000049
Judi Cassell Other Xerox check/inking(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000092
Teresita Proctor Other cel service(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000062
Sparkie Parker Other paint corrections(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000056
John A Armstrong Animator special effects supervising animator 483 23000090
Christopher Lloyd Actor Mr Dewey 1 1000004
Eric Molina Other character breakdown artist 120795 26000010
Michael A Lerman Other character breakdown artist 120795 26000009
Todd Jacobsen Other character breakdown artist 120795 26000008
Wanda Brown Other character breakdown artist 120795 26000005
Todd Frederiksen Other character breakdown artist 120795 26000006
Damien Gilligan Other character breakdown artist 120795 26000007
Andrew Molloy Other character breakdown artist 120795 26000011
Randy Myers Other character breakdown artist 120795 26000013
Edward Rivera Other character breakdown artist 120795 26000017
Ivan Camilli Rivera Other character breakdown artist 120795 26000018
Theresa Pettengill Other character breakdown artist 120795 26000016
Nicole Pascal Other character breakdown artist 120795 26000015
Pat Sito Other final check 120795 26000004
Yoon Sook Nam Other character breakdown artist 120795 26000014
Sharon Murray Other character breakdown artist 120795 26000012
Tom Moore Medic (live action) 120966 25000037
David B Moulder Office Assistant (live action) 120996 25000028
Athena Alexander Set Production Assistant key set production assistant(live action) 371 25000029
David S Janssen Set Production Assistant (live action) 371 25000030
Paul LeZebnick Office Assistant key office production assistant(live action) 120996 25000027
Griff Ruggles Transportation Coordinator (live action) 271 25000026
Von Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Antonio Molina Transportation Captain (live action) 272 25000025
Mark Swanson Production Mark Swanson Productions 120824 25000031
Kerri Swanson Production Mark Swanson Productions 120824 25000032
Dean Wellins Other character breakdown artist 120795 26000019
Laura Craig Other ink and paint 120795 26000001
Bonnie Blough Other ink and paint 120795 26000002
Jonathan Otter Field Production office facilities coordinator 120824 25000036
Robyn Hart Production office coordinator 120824 25000035
Don Pierce Production Mark Swanson Productions 120824 25000033
Mason Deming Production Mark Swanson Productions 120824 25000034
Deborah Rykoff-Bennett Other ink and paint 120795 26000003
Sean Dempsey Other final check 120795 26000024
Brian Forsythe Other final checker(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000042
Julia Elizabeth MacKenzie Orr Other final checker(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000043
Melanie Pava Other final checker(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000044
Tanya Moreau-Smith Other final checker(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000041
Chuck Gefre Other final checker(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000040
Richard T Sullivan Other scene planning(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000038
Dave Thomson Other scene planning(The Hollywood Carton Company) 120795 26000039
Penelope Sevier Other final checker(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000045
Muriel Vernon Other final checker(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000046
Tina Marie Marcaccio Other paint corrections(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000053
Deborah Mooneyham-Hughes Other paint corrections(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000054
Catherine Paulina O'Leary Other paint corrections(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000055
Sarah King Other paint corrections(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000052
Melody Hughes Other paint corrections(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000051
Maureen Wray-McCann Other final checker(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000048
Elena Marie Cox Other paint corrections(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000050
Betty Tang Other character clean-up 120795 26000037
Rusty Stoll Other character clean-up 120795 26000036
Mike Pettengill Other final check 120795 26000025
Franci Allen Other character clean-up 120795 26000026
Carl Bell Other character clean-up 120795 26000027
Calvin B Suggs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
William R Leavitt Other ink and paint 120795 26000023
John Sullivan Other character clean-up corrections 120795 26000021
Charles DesRochers Other background 120795 26000022
Jerry Yu Ching Other character clean-up 120795 26000028
Sean Gallimore Other character clean-up 120795 26000029
Craig Maras Other character clean-up 120795 26000034
Richard Rocha Other character clean-up 120795 26000035
Frank Molieri Other character clean-up 120795 26000033
Levi Louis Other character clean-up 120795 26000032
Judy Grabenstatter Other character clean-up 120795 26000030
Derek LeStrange Other character clean-up 120795 26000031
Joe Elliott Other character clean-up corrections 120795 26000020
Dan Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Jon Hooper Animator (The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 483 23000129
Mark Koetsier Animator (The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 483 23000130
Linda Miller Animator (The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 483 23000131
Matthew Bates Animator (The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 483 23000128
Skip Jones Animator unit executive supervising animator(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 483 23000127
Dave Woodman Animator character assistant animator 483 23000124
Fabio Novais Animator assistant animation 483 23000125
Zac Moncrief Animator animation check 483 23000126
Mark Pudleiner Animator (The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 483 23000132
Chad Stewart Animator (The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 483 23000133
Dan C Larsen Animator animation camera operator(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 483 23000138
Robert Maine Animator animation camera operator(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 483 23000139
Neil Viker Animator animation camera operator(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 483 23000140
Robert Jacobs Animator animation camera operator(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 483 23000137
Kim Patterson Animator animation checker(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 483 23000136
Pamela Klayman Animator animation checker(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 483 23000134
Diane Jacobs Matranga Animator animation checker(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 483 23000135
Terry Walsh Animator character assistant animator 483 23000123
Pil Yong Song Animator character assistant animator 483 23000122
Mitchell Walker Jr. Animator character key assistant animator 483 23000110
Dougg Williams Animator character key assistant animator 483 23000111
Paul A Bauman Animator character assistant animator 483 23000112
Robert F Tyler Animator character key assistant animator 483 23000109
George Sukara Animator character key assistant animator 483 23000108
Irene Couloufis Parks Animator character key assistant animator 483 23000105
Doris Plough Animator character key assistant animator 483 23000106
Donald Selders Animator character key assistant animator 483 23000107
Ronn Brown Animator character assistant animator 483 23000113
David Courtland Animator character assistant animator 483 23000114
Bob Quinn Animator character assistant animator 483 23000119
John Ripa Animator character assistant animator 483 23000120
Joe Roman Jr. Animator character assistant animator 483 23000121
Celeste Moreno Animator character assistant animator 483 23000118
William Mims Animator character assistant animator 483 23000117
William Exter Animator character assistant animator 483 23000115
Sandy Henkin Animator character assistant animator 483 23000116
Richard Wilson Animator animation reposition(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 483 23000141
Henry Preston Animator (Xaos Inc) 483 23000142
Aaron Kirby Production Assistant production assistant coordinator 275 25000010
Alicia Alonzo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
William Courtney Barron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kathy Draper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Corey Sienega Assistant (to Paul Gertz) 120820 25000008
Porfy Navarro Assistant (to David Kirschner and Paul Gertz (live action)) 120820 25000005
Zahra Dowlatabadi Assistant (to Joe Johnston (live action)) 120820 25000006
Susan Roberts Assistant (to David Kirschner) 120820 25000007
Robert "Digger" Black Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Teresa M Coffey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Rami Kviathovsky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Gary Matanky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Denise Wogatzke Other paint corrections(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000057
Cathlin Hidalgo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Godfrey Fies Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Courtney Dane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Dawn David Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Susan Hopper Assistant (to David Kirschner and Paul Gertz (live action)) 120820 25000004
Alice Manuel Assistant (to Jerry Smith) 120820 25000003
Todd Gantzler Animator (Xaos Inc) 483 23000148
Steve Wright Animator digital effects animator(Sidley Wright MotionWorks) 483 23000149
Peter Jasienski Animator animation reference photography("Richard Tyler") 483 23000150
Amelia Chenoweth Animator (Xaos Inc) 483 23000147
Maggie Hallam Animator (Xaos Inc) 483 23000146
Roberta Brandao Animator (Xaos Inc) 483 23000143
Chitra Shriram Animator (Xaos Inc) 483 23000144
Agata Bolska Animator (Xaos Inc) 483 23000145
Craig Curtis Animator animation reference photography("The Pagemaster" "Dr Jekyll & Mr Hyde") 483 23000151
Deb Collodel Animator animation reference photography("The Pixie Dancers") 483 23000152
Mark Haber Props prop maker(live action) 120817 24000004
Rosanne Rodriguez Assistant (to Jerry Smith) 120820 25000001
Stella Reyes Assistant (to Jerry Smith) 120820 25000002
James A Boswell Props prop maker(live action) 120817 24000003
Tracy Farrington Property Master (live action) 120805 24000002
Buddy James McArdle Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000154
James W Robinson II Assistant Property Master (live action) 120969 24000001
Jeffery St Ours Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Nellie B Rodriguez Other cel service(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000061
Benny Vivo Other cel painter 120795 26000168
Ronel Vivo Other cel painter 120795 26000169
Manon Washburn Other cel painter 120795 26000170
Romeo M Villanueva Other cel painter 120795 26000167
Helga Vanden Berge Other cel painter 120795 26000166
Cora M Tiu Other cel painter 120795 26000163
Socorro S Tolentino Other cel painter 120795 26000164
Angga Valenzuela Other cel painter 120795 26000165
Michelle Zurcher Other cel painter 120795 26000171
Cacay E Cabuhat Other head painter checker 120795 26000172
Processo Rocky Balboa Other ink & paint support 120795 26000177
Eddie Buitizon Other ink & paint support 120795 26000178
Louie DeVera Other ink & paint support 120795 26000179
Marlo R Molina Other paint checker 120795 26000176
Rosemarie S Cruz Other paint checker 120795 26000175
Gemma F Cabrela Other paint checker 120795 26000173
Rod C Conception Other paint checker 120795 26000174
Ramon D Tingzon Other cel painter 120795 26000162
Roxie Taylor Other cel painter 120795 26000161
Estella U Oliva Other cel painter 120795 26000147
Vic P Orcullo Other cel painter 120795 26000148
Joan Orloff Other cel painter 120795 26000149
Marivic R Natividad Other cel painter 120795 26000146
Sola S Monoy Other cel painter 120795 26000145
Arnel Mendones Other cel painter 120795 26000142
Terry Mendones Other cel painter 120795 26000143
Debbie Mihara Other cel painter 120795 26000144
Prince Paluay Other cel painter 120795 26000150
Dada Diaz Pecson Other cel painter 120795 26000151
Bonnie Ramsey Other cel painter 120795 26000157
Sheryl Ann Smith Other cel painter 120795 26000158
S Ann Sullivan Other cel painter 120795 26000160
Arnold P Pura Other cel painter 120795 26000156
Louie C Policarpio Other cel painter 120795 26000154
Noel F Peralta Other cel painter 120795 26000152
Catherine Peterson Other cel painter 120795 26000153
Felino Domingo Other ink & paint support 120795 26000180
Marjorie Escarda Other ink & paint support 120795 26000181
Nathaniel Greenberg Other animation intern 120795 26000205
Audrey Lee Other animation intern 120795 26000206
Rory Wilson Other animation intern 120795 26000207
Robin Jespersen Other inking(Mercer Title & Optical Effects) 120795 26000204
William Koshowany Other line-up(Mercer Title & Optical Effects) 120795 26000203
Dariusz Bolski Other software(Xaos Inc) 120795 26000200
Chris Hopkins Other dome muralist 120795 26000201
Roger Duerrstein Other optical operator(Mercer Title & Optical Effects) 120795 26000202
Les Dittert Other rotostats 120795 26000208
Akos Foty Other rotostats 120795 26000209
Robert Peluce Other design(Kurtz & Friends) 120795 26000214
Jerry Smith Manager general manager 120827 28000001
Joseph Swaney Unit Publicist (live action) 231 29000001
Jim Hearn Other track reader 120795 26000213
Lorye Weiss Other paste-up 120795 26000212
Zac Moncrief Other paste-up 120795 26000210
Dan Smith Other paste-up 120795 26000211
Eric Texier Other software(Xaos Inc) 120795 26000199
Mark Watt Other software(Xaos Inc) 120795 26000198
Dennis Brown Other laborer(live action) 120795 26000186
Dan Lynch Other laborer(live action) 120795 26000187
Rick Bernos Other charge painter(live action) 120795 26000188
Bebot Sisineros Other ink & paint support 120795 26000185
Glen Plaruman Other ink & paint support 120795 26000184
Rey Gamara Other ink & paint support 120795 26000182
Remy Orsilino Other ink & paint support 120795 26000183
Todd Hatfield Other standby painter(live action) 120795 26000189
Philip J Hice Other standby painter(live action) 120795 26000190
Heidi Prakelt Other teacher(live action) 120795 26000195
Honore Sato Other teacher(live action) 120795 26000196
Cassidy Curtis Other software(Xaos Inc) 120795 26000197
Almarie Clifford Other teacher(live action) 120795 26000194
Mark Ross-Sullivan Other dome builder(live action) 120795 26000193
Jim Breining Other painter(live action) 120795 26000191
Craig W Stout Other painter(live action) 120795 26000192
Ronnie Lazo Other cel painter 120795 26000141
Renato P Layosa Other cel painter 120795 26000140
Gale A Raleigh Other head mark-up(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000084
Babes S Consolation Other mark-up(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000085
Cincy Surage Other mark-up(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000088
Mary Grace A Argueles Other head mark-up(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000083
Richard Wilson Other cel Xerography(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000082
Alexander R Sabug Other cel Xerography(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000079
Dean Stanley Other cel Xerography(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000080
Kevin Stanley Other cel Xerography(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000081
Dada R Ortega Other head inker(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000089
Ching L Baylon Other Xerox check/inking(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000090
Gerry Boy De Los Santos Other Xerox check/inking(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000096
Mars P Doria Other Xerox check/inking(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000097
Juvy C Esmalla Other Xerox check/inking(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000098
Nonilon S D De La Torre Other Xerox check/inking(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000095
Lyndon V Darum Other Xerox check/inking(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000094
Daryl Carstensen Other Xerox check/inking(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000091
Gil B Ceroriales Other Xerox check/inking(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000093
Jun A Rondino Other cel Xerography(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000078
Catherine Parotino Other cel Xerography(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000077
Robin Linn Other character maquettes(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000064
Peter Gentle Other ink and paint supervision(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000065
Saskia Raevouri Other ink and paint supervision(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000066
Cindy Ramstead Other character maquettes(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000063
James McArdle Animator characteer key assistant animator 483 23000104
Donna Narhuminti Other cel service(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000059
Jessie Palubeski Other cel service(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000060
Pepito Manlangit Other head of Xerography(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000068
Star Wirth Other head of Xerography(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000069
Austin Gallano Other cel Xerography(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000074
Girard Miller Other cel Xerography(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000075
Ronnie P Ocampo Other cel Xerography(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000076
Cyrille A Ebarle Other cel Xerography(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000073
Ding DeLeon Other cel Xerography(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000072
Cipriano O Collantes Other cel Xerography(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000070
Martin Crossley Other cel Xerography(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000071
Alexander Ferrarez Other Xerox check/inking(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000099
Vernette Griffee Other Xerox check/inking(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000100
Lillian "Joni" Fitts Other cel painter 120795 26000128
Michael Sean Foley Other cel painter 120795 26000129
Lynda A Fuentes Other cel painter 120795 26000130
Maria Teresa D Fernandez Other cel painter 120795 26000127
Arthur D Evidente Other cel painter 120795 26000126
Delia Dumapias Other cel painter 120795 26000123
Donn S Durmiendo III Other cel painter 120795 26000124
Yoyong R Edillo Other cel painter 120795 26000125
Gemma R Gabaldon Other cel painter 120795 26000131
LaDonna Hanover Other cel painter 120795 26000132
Gina Howard Other cel painter 120795 26000137
Susima Iglesias Other cel painter 120795 26000138
Evelyn T Laguador Other cel painter 120795 26000139
Stevie Hirsch Other cel painter 120795 26000136
Marilyn L Hinojosa Other cel painter 120795 26000135
Karen Hansen Other cel painter 120795 26000133
Cookie Hiatt Other cel painter 120795 26000134
Shigeko Doyle Other cel painter 120795 26000122
Sybil Cuzzort Other cel painter 120795 26000121
Vines U Pedrano Other Xerox check/inking(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000106
Nestor R Velasco Other Xerox check/inking(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000108
Arnel S Vivo Other Xerox check/inking(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000109
Benjamin A Novila Other Xerox check/inking(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000104
Jose Company Nazareno Other Xerox check/inking(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000103
Brendan Harris Other Xerox check/inking(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000101
Randall McFerren Other Xerox check/inking(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000102
Peter Albito Other cel painter 120795 26000111
Argen Geraldine Arela Other cel painter 120795 26000112
Catherine Bazzano Other cel painter 120795 26000117
Celina A Borac Other cel painter 120795 26000118
Lyn P Buenaventura Other cel painter 120795 26000119
Nathan Balboa Other cel painter 120795 26000116
Ana R Bacani Other cel painter 120795 26000115
Allen L Aarucan Other cel painter 120795 26000113
Lada Babicka Other cel painter 120795 26000114
Dorma Hughes Other cel service(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120795 26000058
Mi Yul Lee Animator character key assistant animator 483 23000102
Mike Nguyen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Sue C Nichols Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Darrell Rooney Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Gay Lawrence Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Tom Ellery Jr. Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Jason Rosene Swing Gang (live action) 434 9000006
Valerio Ventura Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Don Morgan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Rick Schneider Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Evan Lurance Set Dresser (live action) 197 9000015
Chuck Lipscomb Lead Person leadman(live action) 120957 9000020
Robert T Wright Assistant Art Director (live action) 315 9000021
Jacqueline English Art Department Coordinator (live action) 195 9000022
John E Schofield III Scenic Artist (live action) 745 9000019
Paul Minitello Scenic Artist (live action) 745 9000018
Sandi J Cook Scenic Artist (live action) 745 9000016
Jerry T Harris Scenic Artist (live action) 745 9000017
Rob McGraw Swing Gang (live action) 434 9000005
Ronald R Reiss Set Decorator (live action) 165 9000004
James Horner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nick Curtis Music choral director(Universal Voices London) 120781 8000002
Shawn Murphy Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000003
Gil Iverson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Paul Douglas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Kevin D Ross Assistant Editor (live action) 203 7000009
Denis Dutton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Susan Odjakjian Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Helena Lea Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Gay Lawrence Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Valerio Ventura Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Roy Forge Smith Production Designer (live action) 164 9000003
Universal Voices London Original Score original score performer 120839 8000009
The London Symphony Orchestra Original Score original score performer 120839 8000008
Don Davis Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Thomas Pasatieri Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Tina Marie Marcaccio Art Department ink and paint assistant(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120843 9000023
Daniel Miller Art Department sculptor(live action) 120843 9000024
Tom Hartig Boom Operator (live action) 215 14000008
Russell McAbee Boom Operator (live action) 215 14000009
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Judson Leach Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Edwin Collins ADR/Dialogue Editor original dialogue recorder 120939 14000003
Chuck Britz ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recording 120939 14000004
Preston Oliver ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recording 120939 14000005
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Per Hallberg Sound Design sound design and supervision 120905 14000017
Bradley Biggart Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000018
Dan Rich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Lon E. Bender Sound Design sound design and supervision 120905 14000016
Gregg Landaker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Steve Maslow Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
G Sue Shakespeare Production Executive unit production executive(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 118216 11000002
Don Morgan Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000003
Jim Hickey Supervisor background supervisor 120845 11000004
Mark Malmberg Executive executive support(Xaos Inc) 120806 11000001
Kris Zimmerman Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Amy Kimmelman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gordon Hunt Voice Casting n/a 189 10000002
Jim Towler Supervisor miniature supervisor 120845 11000005
Daniel Sperry Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Kelcey Fry Makeup Supervisor (live action) 517 13000005
Mari Gutierrez Wardrobe Assistant (live action) 120809 13000006
Sue Bubb Wardrobe Supervisor (live action) 120908 13000007
Roseanne McIlvane Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Donna J Bard Makeup key makeup(live action) 353 13000003
Robin Lewis Costume Designer (live action) 169 13000001
Roseanne McIlvane Hair (live action) 120794 13000002
Donald Ord Assistant Editor (live action) 203 7000008
Ariel Nachmann Assistant Editor (live action) 203 7000007
Michael R Joyce Producer (live action scenes) 3 3000003
Helene Plotkin Producer (Xaos Inc) 3 3000004
David J Steinberg Co-Producer (animation) 170 3000005
Paul Gertz Producer n/a 3 3000002
David M. Kirschner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brandon McKay Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000023
Stephen Sheehan Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000024
Joe Johnston Director live action director 2 2000001
Barry Weiss Co-Producer (animation) 170 3000006
Claire A Glidden Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
David Casci Story By n/a 120779 4000004
David M. Kirschner Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Robert Lence Story By story supervisor 120779 4000006
David M. Kirschner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
David Casci Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Roxy Novotny Steven Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Ernie Contreras Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Guy Mansker Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000022
Jessica Kirschner Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000021
Leonard Nimoy Actor Dr Jekyll & Mr Hyde 1 1000009
George Hearn Actor Captain Ahab 1 1000010
Dorian Harewood Actor Jamaican Pirate 1 1000011
Frank Welker Actor Horror 1 1000008
Whoopi Goldberg Actor Fantasy 1 1000007
Ed Begley Jr. Actor Alan Tyler 1 1000002
Mel Harris Actor Claire Tyler 1 1000003
Patrick Stewart Actor Adventure 1 1000006
Ed Gilbert Actor George Merry 1 1000012
Dick Erdman Actor Pirate 1 1000013
B J Ward Actor Queen of Hearts 1 1000018
Canan J Howell Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000019
Alexis Kirschner Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000020
James Cummings Actor Long John Silver 1 1000017
Phil Hartman Actor Tom Morgan 1 1000016
Fernando Escandon Actor Pirate 1 1000014
Robert Picardo Actor Pirate 1 1000015
Marie Cantin Unit Production Manager (live action) 182 5000001
Melissa Kurtz Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Clayton Stang Color color key 121024 6000013
Lea Dahlen Color color model painter(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 121024 6000014
William K Washington Loader (live action) 120956 6000011
Robert Hill Photography effects photography(Mercer Title & Optical Effects) 120835 6000010
Ted Chu Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(live Aation) 120849 6000007
Brian LeGrady Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(live action) 120849 6000008
Michael Paris Photography still photographer(live action) 120835 6000009
Don Shump Color color model painter(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 121024 6000015
John Paszkiewicz Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Dan Molina Editor n/a 172 7000004
Kerry Iverson Editing quarter-inch editing 120901 7000005
Steve New Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Amy Pawlowski Editor n/a 172 7000003
Kaya Fehr Editor (live action) 172 7000002
Robert Hill Camera Assistant (nimation reference photography) 120867 6000017
Jeffrey Patch Editor n/a 172 7000001
Phillip Meador Camera (nimation reference photography) 120798 6000006
Christopher Duddy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Brenda Wachel Script Supervisor (live action) 191 5000007
Jerry Mills Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000008
Bill Bloom Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Barry Gremillion Location Manager (live action) 193 5000006
Hilbert Hakim Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(live action) 163 5000005
Betsy Magruder Assistant Director (live action) 163 5000003
Barbara Ravis Assistant Director (live action) 163 5000004
Jon Terada Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Liz Wartenberg Production Coordinator (live action) 162 5000011
Dennis Skotak Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(4-Ward Productions) 120780 6000002
Shawn Hardin Camera Operator (live action) 239 6000003
James Belkin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Alexander Gruszynski Director of Photography (live action) 120780 6000001
Bruce Somers Assistant Location Manager (live action) 194 5000014
Susanna Richards Production Coordinator (Xaos Inc) 162 5000012
Jennifer Scott Assistant Production Coordinator (live action) 192 5000013
Clayton Collins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Randy Kelley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Bob Kurtz Animation Supervisor (Kurtz & Friends) 120918 23000053
Maurice Hunt Animation Director n/a 740 23000054
Glenn Chaika Animation Director animation sequence director 740 23000055
Tony Lupidi Animation Supervisor computer animation supervisor(Xaos Inc) 120918 23000052
Annie Mahlik Effects Assistant visual effects assistant(Mercer Title & Optical Effects) 120922 23000051
Paul W Lewis Effects Assistant special effects key assistant animator 120922 23000048
Jon William Lopez Effects Assistant special effects key assistant animator 120922 23000049
Masa Oshiro Effects Assistant special effects key assistant animator 120922 23000050
Joel Steiner Miniatures miniature mechanical effects 121083 23000056
Jorge Fuentes Miniatures miniature fabrication & operations 121083 23000057
Simon Varela Layout Artist rough layout artist 120869 23000062
David Womersley Layout Artist rough layout artist 120869 23000063
Charles DesRochers Layout Artist layout 120869 23000064
Dan Mills Layout Artist rough layout artist 120869 23000061
Arlan Jewell Layout Artist rough layout artist 120869 23000060
Valerio Ventura Layout Artist clean-up layout artist 120869 23000058
Gay Lawrence Layout Artist clean-up layout artist 120869 23000059
Peter DeMund Effects Assistant special effects key assistant animator 120922 23000047
Lee Crowe Effects Assistant special effects key assistant animator 120922 23000046
Annette Leavitt Special Effects special effects ink and paint(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 168 23000034
Sean Applegate Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant animator 514 23000035
Dan Chaika Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant animator 514 23000036
Randy Weeks Special Effects special effects animation 168 23000033
Jay Lender Special Effects special effects animation 168 23000032
Shelly Amoroso Special Effects special effects animation 168 23000029
George Chialtas Special Effects special effects animation 168 23000030
Ty Elliott Special Effects special effects animation 168 23000031
Angela A Diamos Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant animator 514 23000037
Ray Hofstedt Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant animator 514 23000038
Terry P Chapman Special Effects Assistant (live action) 514 23000043
John K Stirber Special Effects Assistant (live action) 514 23000044
Stephanie Bolger Effects Assistant special effects key assistant animator 120922 23000045
Tom Knott Special Effects Assistant (live action) 514 23000042
David Lyons Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant animator 514 23000041
John Huey Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant animator 514 23000039
Craig Littell-Herrick Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant animator 514 23000040
Brenda Banks Character Animation n/a 622 23000065
Daniel Haskett Character Animation n/a 622 23000066
Kathleen Quaife Hodge Animator special effects supervising animator 483 23000091
Tom Ellery Jr. Animator workbook artist 483 23000092
Tony Christov Animator workbook artist 483 23000093
Kevin O'Hara Animator character animating assistant 483 23000089
Mike Kunkel Animator character animating assistant 483 23000088
Mike Nguyen Animator character animator 483 23000085
Matt O'Callaghan Animator character animator 483 23000086
Bob Scott Animator character animator 483 23000087
Glenn Vilppu Animator workbook artist 483 23000094
Christopher Chu Animator character key assistant animator 483 23000095
Patrick Joens Animator character key assistant animator 483 23000100
Helen Lawlor Animator character key assistant animator 483 23000101
Macaulay Culkin Actor Richard Tyler 1 1000001
Tim Ingersoll Animator character key assistant animator 483 23000099
Millet Henson Animator character key assistant animator 483 23000098
Kent Culotta Animator character key assistant animator 483 23000096
John Eddings Animator character key assistant animator 483 23000097
Jason Lethcoe Animator character animator 483 23000084
Dave Kupczyk Animator character animator 483 23000083
Mi Kyung Joung-Raynis Background Artist n/a 490 23000071
Jane Nussbaum Background Artist n/a 490 23000072
George Taylor Background Artist n/a 490 23000073
Jim Hickey Background Artist n/a 490 23000070
Jonathan Goley Background Artist n/a 490 23000069
Michelle Urbano Background Painter cel painter 121029 23000067
Bill Dely Background Artist n/a 490 23000068
Mannix Bennett Background Artist n/a 490 23000074
Ruben Chavez Background Artist n/a 490 23000075
Anne Marie Bardwell Animator character animator 483 23000080
Ralph Fernan Animator character animator 483 23000081
Kevin Johnson Animator character animator 483 23000082
Michael Paxton Animator animation assistant director 483 23000079
Gina Bradley Animator animation check 483 23000078
Bruce W Smith Animator n/a 483 23000076
Don Parmele Animator assistant character animation 483 23000077
Lou Romano Special Effects special effects breakdown artist 168 23000028
Nate Pacheco Special Effects special effects breakdown artist 168 23000027
David W Nims Dolly Grip (live action) 264 15000018
Dano Rottman Best Boy Grip (live action) 265 15000019
Nicholas Cline Best Boy best boy electric(live action) 120885 15000020
Jerry Mandley Electrician rigging electrician(live action) 450 15000017
Dave Gammerman Electrician rigging electrician(live action) 450 15000016
Alex Vlacos Electrician (live action) 450 15000013
Willie Dawkins Electrician rigging electrician(live action) 450 15000014
Jeff De La Rosa Electrician rigging electrician(live action) 450 15000015
R L Gittens Best Boy best boy electric(live action) 120885 15000021
Ashley Alexander Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000022
Rocky Solotoff Business Affairs studio general manager(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120792 18000001
Patty Lund Business Affairs office manager 120792 18000002
Mehran Salamati Motion Control motion control operator 121053 19000001
Karen M Wolfe Assistant Production Accountant (live action) 120902 16000003
Kyle Patterson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jonathan Allen Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000023
Eileen McGuire Production Accountant (live action) 282 16000001
Seyton K Pooley Electrician (live action) 450 15000012
Dale Holmen Electrician (live action) 450 15000011
Jim Aicholtz Sound Mixer pre-dub mixer 230 14000027
Rex Slinkard Sound Mixer pre-dub mixer 230 14000028
Robert Bruce McCleery Rigging Gaffer (live action) 120937 15000001
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer (live action) 230 14000026
Robert Garrett Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Peter Michael Sullivan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Chris Assells Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Richard J. Ball Jr. Key Rigging Grip (live action) 120946 15000002
George "Bubba" Sheffield Key Grip (live action) 263 15000003
Rick A West Gaffer (live action) 268 15000008
Mark Shelton Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
George Neil Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Todd Olson Grip rigging grip(live action) 365 15000007
Scotty Smith Grip (live action) 365 15000006
Keith M Davis Grip (live action) 365 15000004
Walter Royle Grip (live action) 365 15000005
John Branigan Stunt Coordinator (live action) 120804 19000002
Mike Cassidy Stunts (live action) 240 19000003
Al Magliochetti Visual Effects visual effects producer(Mercer Title & Optical Effects) 419 23000015
Robert L Knott Special Effects Coordinator (live action) 241 23000016
Mark Myer Special Effects special effects animation 168 23000017
Phillip Meador Visual Effects visual effects producer(Mercer Title & Optical Effects) 419 23000014
David Mansley Visual Effects model maker 419 23000013
Pat Repola Visual Effects digital compositing(Sidley Wright MotionWorks) 419 23000010
Elaine Edford Visual Effects (4-Ward Productions) 419 23000011
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects effects producer 419 23000012
Margaret Craig-Chang Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000018
Al Holter Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000019
Allen Stovall Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000024
Chris Kirshbaum Special Effects special effects breakdown artist 168 23000025
Mary Mullen Special Effects special effects breakdown artist 168 23000026
Brian McSweeney Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000023
Peter Matheson Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000022
Jeffrey Howard Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000020
Brice Mallier Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000021
Tom Smith Sr. Visual Effects digital compositing(Sidley Wright MotionWorks) 419 23000009
Michele C Vallillo Visual Effects digital compositing(Sidley Wright MotionWorks) 419 23000008
G Lynn Maughan Construction Foreman (live action) 277 21000004
Layne Robinson Construction Foreman (live action) 277 21000005
W Wayne Walser Construction Coordinator (live action) 276 21000006
Kelley Graham Carpenter (live action) 529 21000003
Jon A Coby Carpenter (live action) 529 21000002
Brett Jones Stunts (live action) 240 19000004
Vince H Berry Carpenter (live action) 529 21000001
Nancy K Mott Craft Service craft services(live action) 120903 22000001
Michael G Randolph Craft Service craft services(live action) 120903 22000002
Steve Mills Effects Supervisor animation camera supervisor(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120866 23000005
Tiffany L Kurtz Visual Effects n/a 419 23000006
Brad Kuehn Visual Effects digital compositing(Sidley Wright MotionWorks) 419 23000007
James Keefer Effects Supervisor animation camera supervisor(The Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120866 23000004
Robert Skotak Visual Effects Supervisor (4-Ward Productions) 249 23000003
Richard T Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Scott E Anderson Visual Effects Supervisor live action visual effects supervisor(Xaos Inc) 249 23000002
Leticia Lichtwardt Animator character key assistant animator 483 23000103
Synopsis
Taking refuge from a storm in an empty library, a timid young boy is sent on an amazing animated adventure by The Pagemaster, keeper of the books and guardian of the written word. Making the acquaintance of three books, each representing the timeless themes of Adventure, Fantasy and Horror, the boy takes a breathtaking journey as his new friends lead him through their limitless world of imagination.
N/A
N/A