Cursed (2005)

Cursed
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
William Morts Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Paul Eliopoulos Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Michelle Croughwell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Chris Monberg Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Dina Lynn Margolin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Brycen Counts Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Chase Penny Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Debbie Evans Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Mark Aaron Wagner Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Anita Hart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Sean Graham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Jesse Tannenbaum Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Mika Saito Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Tabby Hanson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Craig Branham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Bevin Kaye Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Jeff Edwards Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Beth Hathaway Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Scott Patton Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Clare Mulroy Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Bud McGrew Animatronics (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121102 19000003
Jake Garber Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Scott Sproule Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000010
Li Jing Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Terry Bartlett Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Mikey Avery Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Kanin Howell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Andy Cheng Stunt Coordinator Action Coordinator 120804 19000011
Joni Avery Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Boni L Yanigasawa Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Jake Brake Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000034
Bill Kent Visual Effects Supervisor 2D Visual Effects Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 249 23000004
Jay Randall Visual Effects Supervisor (FX Cartel) 249 23000005
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 249 23000003
Dennis Webb Visual Effects Supervisor Input Output Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 249 23000002
Terry Painovich Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Richard R Hoover Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Tamara Watts Kent Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Glenn Morris Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer(Luma Pictures) 243 23000012
Leslie McMinn Visual Effects Producer (Luma Pictures) 243 23000013
Ian Noe Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer(Luma Pictures) 243 23000011
Brian Keeney Visual Effects Producer Pipeline Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 243 23000010
Diana Stulic Visual Effects Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 243 23000008
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 243 23000009
Michelle Hoffman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Reyes Rodriguez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
R Lucas Stewart Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Michael A Crowley Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Christopher Nelson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000037
David Huggins Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000035
Daniel T O'Brien Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000036
Ed Wouters Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Edward A Regan Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
John H McCabe Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000009
Jay Dupuy Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000010
David Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Chris M Alvarez Construction Foreman Welding Foreman 277 21000007
Dane R Moe Construction Foreman Tool Foreman 277 21000006
David Kindlon Animatronics (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121102 19000002
Jurgen Heimann Animatronics (Cinovation Studios, Inc) 121102 19000001
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Charles W Ritter Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Gabriel Guy Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000009
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
David E Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Jim Stuebe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Todd Toon Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Michael Johnson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Jessica Bender Sound Utility Sound Technician 120816 14000017
Don Malouf Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Kevin Hyde Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Ann L Thornberg Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Roland Blancaflor Wardrobe Foam(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120823 13000031
John Calpin Wardrobe Foam(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120823 13000032
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects/Additional Werewolf Effects Creator 120881 13000030
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects/Additional Werewolf Effects Creator 120881 13000029
Lisa Quercioli Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Rick Baker Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Designer/Creator 120881 13000028
William Fesh Wardrobe Foam(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120823 13000033
Jeanette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
John Kwiatkowski ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Mark A Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
G W Brown ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Roger Awad Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Ronald R Koch Jr. Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Scott Cohn Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Crista Birgy Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000002
Wayne Kosky Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000021
Michael Alexonis Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Jeffrey A Murrell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
Steve Reinhardt Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000019
Amy Fitzer Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Anne Marie Feldman Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Jim Schiro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Brandon Linville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Amy Hansen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Robb Miller Accountant VFX Accountant(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 120802 16000007
Jennifer Mosley Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Sonia Randazzo Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000006
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Landen Ruddell Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Russ Griffith Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Frank Dorowsky Lighting Technician Chief Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
Mike Sogawa Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Tommy Dangcil Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Brian Bartolini Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Lee Majors II Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Scott C Keys Lighting Technician Chief Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000009
Les Percy Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000010
Dave Gunderson Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Gary Kelso Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Eric Budlong Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Noah Behar Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Michael C Price Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Chloe Grysole Visual Effects Producer (FX Cartel) 243 23000014
Scott Anderson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000015
Anastacia Nemec Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Molly O'Haver Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Carly Feingold Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Kimberly Crockett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Lyndsey Burr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jason M Cox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Whitney Andreson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Chad Hammel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Ted Moser Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Dan Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Jay E Vigil Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Randy Burke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Mourice Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Gene Ward Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Olivier Agostini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Eric Altman Assistant (to Jennifer Breslow) 120820 25000005
Skip Crank Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Matthew Gilbert Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Vincent Serritella 3-D Animator 3D Effects Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120933 23000081
Cheryl Rye 3-D Animator 3D Effects Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120933 23000080
David J Stephens 3-D Artist 3D Vein Effects R&D(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120965 23000078
Kevin Gillen 3-D Animator 3D Effects Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120933 23000079
Banner Agundez Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
John Paul "JP" Jones Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Cody Zwieg Assistant (to Marianne Maddalena) 120820 25000003
Bob Poirier Assistant (to David Crockett) 120820 25000004
Alexis Bayoud Assistant (to Kevin Williamson) 120820 25000002
Bianca Arvin Assistant (to Wes Craven) 120820 25000001
Steven D Powell Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
Lily Chapin Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Katie Kerr Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Beverly Seifert Driver n/a 273 25000042
John D Embry Driver n/a 273 25000043
Suzette Earle Driver n/a 273 25000041
Jimmy Ray Pickens Driver n/a 273 25000040
Terry R Owens Driver n/a 273 25000038
Steve Earle Driver n/a 273 25000039
James Valdes Driver n/a 273 25000044
Jeff Woodward Driver n/a 273 25000045
Will Casey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Brigid Conley Walsh Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Elizabeth MacGregor-Scott Other Administration(Cinovation Studios) 120795 26000004
Brian Morishita Other Administration(Cinovation Studios) 120795 26000003
Vincent Contarino Other Dimmer Board Operator 120795 26000001
Heidi J Holicker Other Administration(Cinovation Studios) 120795 26000002
C David Earle Driver n/a 273 25000037
Bill Needham Driver n/a 273 25000036
Gary Kurashige Medic Set Medic 120966 25000027
Alex Barnoya Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000028
Lida Nassif Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Amanda Crockett Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Brian Young Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000023
Patrick Lussier Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000024
Alfred Arroyo Driver n/a 273 25000029
Richard Lengle Driver n/a 273 25000030
Dale Moser Driver n/a 273 25000034
Sam Danielson Driver n/a 273 25000035
Kelly Colgan Driver n/a 273 25000033
Dick McCartney Driver n/a 273 25000032
Chuck Buckner Driver n/a 273 25000031
David A Smith CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 779 23000077
Yakov Baytler Character Animation Character Pipeline TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 622 23000076
Daniel J Yates Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
John Lee Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 242 23000036
Steve Luport Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Michael Duenas Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Darrell Burgess Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
Roy Cancino Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Jorge Bobadilla Jr. Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 242 23000037
Chikako Terashita Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 242 23000038
Spencer Cook Animation Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 120918 23000043
Jeremy Cantor Animation Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 120918 23000044
Andrew Foote Special Effects Technician Scanning Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 242 23000042
Christopher Arreola Special Effects Technician Scanning Technician Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 242 23000041
Derrick Quarles Special Effects Technician Film Recording Technician Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 242 23000039
Robert Davis Oh Special Effects Technician Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 242 23000040
John Sanders Visual Effects Resource Administrator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000030
Gustav Melich Visual Effects Hair Pipeline TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000029
Kristen Farlow Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000020
Jill Berger Visual Effects Technical Director(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000021
Evangeline Monroy Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000019
George M Zamora Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000018
Roxanne Dorman Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 614 23000016
Clark Templeman Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000017
Layne Friedman Visual Effects Technical Director(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000022
Raji Kodja Visual Effects Technical Director(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000023
Oscar G Castillo Visual Effects Hair Pipeline TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000027
Susan Hammon Visual Effects Hair Pipeline TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000028
Jason McDade Visual Effects Zipper Sequence Previsualization(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000026
Rosendo Salazar Visual Effects Technical Director(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000025
Ethan Ormsby Visual Effects Technical Director(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000024
Adnan Hussain Animation Director Hair TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 740 23000045
Daniel La Chapelle Animation Director Hair TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 740 23000046
David Worman Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000066
Eric Peterson Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000067
Doug Forrest Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000065
Todd Mesher Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000064
Kevin Smith Digital Effects Artist CG Look Up Development Lead TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 120960 23000062
Christian Boudman Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000063
Jason Anderson Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000068
Amanda Morrison Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 120928 23000069
Omar Smith Character Animation Character Setup Lead TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 622 23000074
Sumit Das Character Animation Character Set-up TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 622 23000075
Keith Smith Character Animation CG Character Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 622 23000073
Randy Link Character Animation CG Character Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 622 23000072
Jordan Harris Character Animation CG Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 622 23000070
Jay Jackson Character Animation CG Character Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 622 23000071
Francis Liu Digital Effects Artist CG Look Up Development Lead TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 120960 23000061
Christa Munro Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000060
Cynthia E Aragon Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Lead Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 121082 23000051
Lea Lambert Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 121082 23000052
Creola Jones Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 121071 23000050
Armin Bruderlin Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 121071 23000049
Nick Bali Software Engineer Systems R&D(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 121071 23000047
Dan Lake Software Engineer Systems R&D(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 121071 23000048
Kevin Hudson Modelmaker Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120919 23000053
Francois Bordez Modelmaker Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120919 23000054
David Palmer Matte Painter Character Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120959 23000058
Kim Lincoln Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000059
Darren Bedwell Matte Painter Character Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120959 23000057
Luis Labrador Modelmaker Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120919 23000056
Yun Geuk Kang Modelmaker Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120919 23000055
Lisa A Doyle Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Daniel Dirks Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000025
Eric Lee Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Donald M McCuaig Photography Photography/Director of Photography 120835 6000017
Mike Testa Projectionist n/a 121104 6000015
Bobby Hatfield Projectionist n/a 121104 6000014
Sean Callan Videotape Operator (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120833 6000012
Stan Harrison Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Leslie McMinn Photography (Luma Pictures) 120835 6000018
Lisa Bonaccorso Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Raúl Dávalos Editor n/a 172 7000001
Patrick Lussier Editor Film Editor 172 7000002
Michael Endler Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000023
Paul McGhee Color Timer Digital Color Timer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120921 6000022
Natasha Leonnet Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000020
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Ray Wong Videotape Operator (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120833 6000011
Jennifer Tanksley Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000010
Marta Tomkiw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Robert McLachlan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kathy McCurdy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Richard Delabio Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Barry Barclay Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Jeffrey Garrett Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Tom Priestley Jr. Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jimmy Ferguson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000008
Bill Coss Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000009
Andy Shuttleworth Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Allen Easton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Dave Chameides Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Lisa Romaniw Editor Film Editor 172 7000003
Gregg Featherman Editor n/a 172 7000004
Santo Castellano Song ("Sick") 120859 8000014
Steven Scott Harwell Song ("You'll Never Catch Me") 120859 8000015
Jon Santos Song ("Sick") 120859 8000013
Ronald Blackwell Song ("Lil' Red Riding Hood") 120859 8000012
Marco Beltrami Original Score Score Producer 120839 8000010
John Kurlander Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000011
Robbie Nevil Song ("You'll Never Catch Me") 120859 8000016
Matthew Gerrard Song ("You'll Never Catch Me") 120859 8000017
Alkaline Trio Song ("Fine Without You") 120859 8000022
Trevor Gray Song ("Stadium Parking Lot") 120859 8000023
Jalil Hutchins Song ("Freaks Come Out At Night") 120859 8000021
Lawrence Smith Song ("Freaks Come Out At Night") 120859 8000020
Andrew James Holt Song ("Still Need Your Love") 120859 8000018
Philip Edward Burns Song ("Still Need Your Love") 120859 8000019
Dennis Smith Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Marcus Trumpp Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Tom Elkins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Elliot Greenberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Nathan Easterling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Nikki Bell Editorial Assistant Editorial Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120855 7000007
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Boyd Steer Negative Cutter Negative Handling(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 556 7000006
Buck Sanders Music Synth Preparation 120781 8000001
Yvonne McDonald Music Music Clearances 120781 8000002
Bill Boston Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000006
Tom Hiel Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Ed Gerrard Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Denise Okimoto Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jeff Valeri Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Beth Unger Stallkamp Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000016
Nick Offerman Actor Officer 1 1000021
Ken Rudulph Actor Newscaster 1 1000022
Derek Mears Actor Werewolf 1 1000020
Jonny Acker Actor Earl 1 1000019
Solar Actor Zipper 1 1000017
Danny Mora Actor Jose 1 1000018
Judy Greer Actor Joannie 1 1000023
Shashawnee Hall Actor Wrestling Coach 1 1000024
Chris J Johnson Actor Police Officer 2 1 1000029
Wilmer Calderon Actor Police Officer 3 1 1000030
Gary Dubin Actor Police Officer 1 1 1000028
Brian Boone Actor Frantic Bouncer 1 1000027
Egan Friedlander Actor Bouncer 1 1000025
Randolph Le Roi Actor Randy 1 1000026
Craig Kilborn Actor Himself 1 1000016
Scott Baio Actor Himself 1 1000015
Kristina Anapau Actor Brooke 1 1000006
Milo Ventimiglia Actor Bo 1 1000007
Christina Ricci Actor Elle Hudson 1 1000005
Jesse Eisenberg Actor Jimmy Myers 1 1000004
Shannon Elizabeth Actor Becky 1 1000002
Portia de Rossi Actor Zela 1 1000003
Michelle Krusiec Actor Debbie 1 1000008
Sheila E. Actor Herself 1 1000009
Michael Rosenbaum Actor Kyle 1 1000013
Mya Actor Jenny 1 1000014
James T Callahan Actor Mark 1 1000012
Eric Ladin Actor Louie 1 1000011
Lance Bass Actor Himself 1 1000010
Brett Rickaby Actor Animal Control Officer 1 1000031
Wes Craven Director n/a 2 2000001
Nicholas C Mastandrea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Maria Mantia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Lauren Ann Littleton Production Manager Digital Character Group Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 305 5000005
Rachael Phillips Production Manager Digital Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 305 5000004
Robert Leveen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Mitch Dobrowner Production Manager Technical Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 305 5000003
Yumiko Takeya Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Tina Anderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Heidi Pavey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Lisa M. Davidson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Kathleen Latlip Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Sheila G Waldron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Rob Gibson Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Diane Friedman Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Stuart Besser Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kevin Williamson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Andrew Rona Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Brad Weston Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kevin Williamson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marianne Maddalena Producer n/a 3 3000002
Daniel Arredondo Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Julie Plec Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
David Crockett Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
Nicholas C Mastandrea Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Stuart Besser Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Dixie Capp Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Jennifer Breslow Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Howard Gray Song ("Stadium Parking Lot") 120859 8000024
Ian Hoxley Song ("Stadium Parking Lot") 120859 8000025
Casandra Wasaff Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000052
Lisa Beach Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Michael Flores Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000051
Holiday Landa Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000050
Sammy Tell Gang Boss Set Dressing Gang Boss 121117 9000048
Emily Meyers Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000049
Sarah Katzman Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Lesli Gelles Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000008
Mariann Lee Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000009
Greg Orson Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000007
Jason Kennedy Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Ron Digman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
John Dalton Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Richard W Jones Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000047
Tony Castagnola Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000046
James McLoughlin Model Maker Mold(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000037
Brian Van Dorn Model Maker Mold(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000038
Mark Heard Painter Standby Painter 200 9000036
Chad Simpson Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000035
Steven Kerlagon Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000033
Ken E Jones Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000034
Hiroshi Yada Model Maker Mold(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000039
Frank Rydberg Model Maker Mold(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000040
Alex Sessing Greensman Set Greens Foreman 201 9000044
Anthony Vitagliano Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000045
Lee Runnels Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000043
Richard Brunton Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000042
Gil Liberto Model Maker Mold(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000041
Matthew Stein Studio Executive (Dimension Films) 120875 11000001
Debbie Denise Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120806 11000002
Merribelle A Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Liz Donovan Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Ursula Hawks Hair (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120794 13000014
Audrey Goetz Hair (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120794 13000013
Norman Tempia Hair (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120794 13000011
Lynne Watson Hair (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120794 13000012
Luisa Abel Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000017
Julie Pearce Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000018
Chris Walker Seamstress Supervisor Seaming/Patching(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121057 13000023
Thasja Hoffman Seamstress Supervisor Seaming/Patching(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121057 13000024
Karen Manzel Seamstress Supervisor Seaming/Patching(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121057 13000022
Bill Sturgeon Makeup Effects Producer(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120935 13000021
Anita Brabec Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Judy Lovell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Sylvia Nava Hair (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120794 13000010
Judy Crown Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000009
Louis Arkoff Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Alix Friedberg Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sarah Kucserka Production Executive (Outerbanks Entertainment) 118216 11000007
Brad Weston Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000006
Tim Sarnoff Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120806 11000003
Randy Spendlove Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000004
Kelly Mijailovic Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Deborah A Hall Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Jim Beinke Costumes Fabrication/Costume(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120828 13000007
Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000008
Art Sakamoto Costumes Fabrication/Costume(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120828 13000006
Maria Sundeen Costumes Fabrication/Costume(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120828 13000005
Claire Flewin Costumes Fabrication/Costume(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120828 13000004
John W Snow Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000032
Andy Schoenberg Sculptor (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120910 9000031
Christopher Carrabba Song Performer ("This Is A Forgery") 120788 8000045
Apollo 440 Song Performer ("Stadium Parking Lot") 120788 8000046
Alkaline Trio Song Performer ("Fine Without You") 120788 8000044
Whodini Song Performer ("Freaks Come Out At Night") 120788 8000043
Seven Wiser Song Performer ("Sick") 120788 8000041
Steven Scott Harwell Song Performer ("You'll Never Catch Me") 120788 8000042
Three Days Grace Song Performer ("Are You Ready") 120788 8000047
Scott Kirkland Song Performer ("Bound Too Long" (Hyper Re-Mix)) 120788 8000048
MBD Song Performer ("Let Me Out") 120788 8000053
Collective Soul Song Performer ("Better Now"(Cursed Mix)) 120788 8000054
Balligomingo Song Performer ("On The Edge Of The World") 120788 8000052
Gus Gus Song Performer ("If You Don't Jump (You Are English)") 120788 8000051
The Crystal Method Song Performer ("Bound Too Long" (Hyper Re-Mix)) 120788 8000049
Junkie XL Song Performer ("Spirits") 120788 8000050
Bowling for Soup Song Performer ("Lil' Red Riding Hood") 120788 8000040
Dexter Green Song ("Better Now" (Cursed Mix)) 120859 8000039
Samantha Sprackling Song ("Spirits") 120859 8000030
Tom Holkenberg Song ("Spirits") 120859 8000031
Ken Jordan Song ("Bound Too Long" (Hyper Re-Mix)) 120859 8000029
Three Days Grace Song ("Are You Ready") 120859 8000028
Noko Song ("Stadium Parking Lot") 120859 8000026
Paul Colbourne Song ("Stadium Parking Lot") 120859 8000027
Gus Gus Song ('If You Don't Jump (You Are English)") 120859 8000032
Purrkur Pillnikk Song ("If You Don't Jump (You Are English)") 120859 8000033
Dillon Dixon Song ("Let Me Out") 120859 8000037
Ed Roland Song ("Better Now" (Cursed Mix)) 120859 8000038
Buck Sanders Song ("Let Me Out") 120859 8000036
Marco Beltrami Song ("Let Me Out") 120859 8000035
Balligomingo Song ("On The Edge Of The World") 120859 8000034
Mike Reno Song Performer ("Still Need Your Love") 120788 8000055
Bruce Alan Miller Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brenner Hugh Harris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Eva Firshein Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000022
Steve Park Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Michael Brogan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Perry Batchelor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Scott G Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Kathy Orlando Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000023
Laine Abramson Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000024
Edward Yang Sculptor (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120910 9000029
Todd Uyeminami Sculptor (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120910 9000030
Steve Koch Sculptor (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120910 9000028
Mitch DeVane Sculptor (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120910 9000027
Kazuhiro Tsuji Sculptor (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120910 9000025
Chet Zar Sculptor (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120910 9000026
Scott Huke Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Paul "Eel" Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Andrew Max Kahn Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Barbara Mesney Set Designer Senior Set Designer 202 9000007
Jeff Knipp Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Douglas A Mowat Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Chris Cornwell Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Dena Roth Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Sharon E Alshams Set Designer Senior Set Designer 202 9000008
Gae S. Buckley Set Designer Senior Set Designer 202 9000009
Carolyn Lassek Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Jeffrey M. Snyder Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
Gene Darnell Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Tristan P Bourne Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Mark Poll Set Designer Senior Set Designer 202 9000010
Josh Jackson Actor Jake 1 1000001
Synopsis
On a moonlit night in Los Angeles, something darting out of the shadows causes siblings Ellie and Jimmy to suddenly swerve their car off the road and plunge into a ravine. They escape with their lives, but are forever changed by the accident. Suddenly, the career driven Ellie and scrawny Jimmy find themselves blessed with increased physical strength, heightened sensibilities and undeniable allure to everyone around them. But, what happened to them that night wasn't just an accident and what seemed like fate was really something more. New impulses are taking over them, and Ellie and Jimmy can no longer control their newfound powers. They must solve the mystery and break the curse before it completely consumes everything in its path.