The Faculty (1998)

Faculty
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords alien, high school, parasite, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Bruce Song ("School's Out") 120859 8000024
Sheryl Crow Song song producer & performer("Resuscitation") 120859 8000025
David Heron Special Effects Foreman special effects shop foreman 250 23000007
Pierre Raymond Visual Effects digital effects producer(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects provider) 419 23000008
Mike Edmonson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Carolin Quis Effects Supervisor CGI supervisor(Centropolis Effects/computer graphics & digital compositing) 120866 23000005
Michel Barriere Visual Effects digital effects artist(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects provider) 419 23000009
Steffen M Wild Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Centropolis Effects/computer graphics & digital compositing) 120866 23000004
Francois Lambert Visual Effects digital effects artist(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects provider) 419 23000011
Pam Fernandez Visual Effects visual effects artist(Threshold Digital Research Labs/computer graphics creator) 419 23000014
Kim Lavery Visual Effects visual effects producer(Threshold Digital Research Labs/computer graphics creator) 419 23000013
Sebastien Moreau Visual Effects digital effects artist(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects provider) 419 23000012
Dion Hatch Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 120866 23000003
Nicolas Cotta Visual Effects digital effects artist(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects provider) 419 23000010
Brian Jennings Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dustin Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Joe P Barrow Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Eileen Weisinger Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tabby Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Tierre Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Rodney T Brown Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Doug Jeeves Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jim Carbonetti Visual Effects visual effects artist(Threshold Digital Research Labs/computer graphics creator) 419 23000015
David Wilt Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Alan R Serotta Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Ronald Perkins Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Daniel Leduc Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects provider) 120866 23000002
Matt Morgan Visual Effects visual effects artist(Threshold Digital Research Labs/computer graphics creator) 419 23000017
Abra Grupp Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects/computer graphics & digital compositin) 419 23000032
Mitchell S Drain Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects/computer graphics & digital compositin) 419 23000033
Rocco Passionino Visual Effects visual effects artist(Centropolis Effects/computer graphics & digital compositin) 419 23000031
Frederic Soumagnas Visual Effects visual effects artist(Centropolis Effects/computer graphics & digital compositin) 419 23000030
Bret St Clair Visual Effects visual effects artist(Centropolis Effects/computer graphics & digital compositin) 419 23000029
Mario Peixoto Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects/computer graphics & digital compositin) 419 23000034
John McLeod Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000035
Matt Hullum Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000039
Mike McCarty Special Effects moldmaker(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 168 23000038
James W McCormick Special Effects special effects man 168 23000037
Travis Dean Special Effects special effects man 168 23000036
Shelley Butler Visual Effects visual effects artist(Centropolis Effects/computer graphics & digital compositin) 419 23000028
Joe Jackman Visual Effects visual effects artist(Centropolis Effects/computer graphics & digital compositin) 419 23000027
Rob Blue Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 419 23000020
Laurel Lyn Schulman Visual Effects digital effects producer(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 419 23000019
Greg Nelson Visual Effects visual effects artist(Threshold Digital Research Labs/computer graphics creator) 419 23000018
Myke Schwartz Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Lawrence Carroll Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 419 23000021
Todd Mescher Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 419 23000022
Sean Cunnigham Visual Effects visual effects artist(Centropolis Effects/computer graphics & digital compositin) 419 23000026
Martin Taylor Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 419 23000025
Naomi Sato Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 419 23000024
Brennan Prevatt Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 419 23000023
Scott Coulter Visual Effects visual effects artist(Threshold Digital Research Labs/computer graphics creator) 419 23000016
Jon Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Edison Jackson Electrician company electrician 450 15000012
Paul Kloss Electrician company electrician 450 15000013
Kory Funk Electrician company electrician 450 15000011
Jon Lewis Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Joseph A Vasquez Grip company grip 365 15000009
Bull Mello Electrician company electrician 450 15000014
Mike Palmer Electrician company electrician 450 15000015
Jason Ray Jurica Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000019
Mike Sheeren Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Tim Travis Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000017
Kevin Sims Electrician company electrician 450 15000016
Matthew Richardson Grip company grip 365 15000008
Mary C Nelson Grip company grip 365 15000007
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000024
Bruce Lacey Sound Supervisor co-sound supervisor 120883 14000025
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000023
David C Hughes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Richard Hyms Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Buzzy Burwell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Richard J. Ball Jr. Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000002
Kurt Kornemann Grip company grip 365 15000006
Tom Kalbfleisch Grip rigging grip 365 15000005
Matthew Fliehler Grip rigging grip 365 15000004
Ferrell A. Shinnick Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Donis Rhoden Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Todd E Smiley Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000021
Timothy Ralston Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
Bob F Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000011
Henrik Van Ryzin Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Scott Patton Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Louis Kiss Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Sandy Berumen Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Theresa Pink Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Paul Eliopoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Shawn Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Joe Bucaro Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Wayne Toth Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Ted Haines Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Cheryl "Venus" Ventura Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
J Max Ruschak Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Lisa Carey Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Kathi Scharer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Danny Navarette Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000022
John Sloss Legal Services production legal services 120857 18000001
Lynn Marcus Legal Services production legal services 120857 18000002
Shannon Shea Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Jake McKinnon Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Gino Grognale Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Gregory Nicotero Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Jeff Willerth Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Threshold Digital Research Labs/computer graphics creator) 120917 23000040
Robert Cribbett Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Centropolis Effects/computer graphics & digital compositin) 121082 23000041
Nanci Elfrez Other paint laborer 120795 26000020
Wallace R Symns Other head greensman 120795 26000021
Michael Riviere Other laborer 120795 26000019
Steve Gallien Other laborer 120795 26000018
Michael Dudash Other set painter 120795 26000017
Bob Levy Other scoring recordist 120795 26000022
Dennis James Other glassworks 120795 26000023
Bernie Wrightson Other conceptual designer(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120795 26000027
James Hirahara Other mechanic(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120795 26000026
Tim Leach Other mechanic(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120795 26000025
David Wogh Other mechanic(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120795 26000024
Phil Bates Other set painter 120795 26000016
Randall Woodward Other set painter 120795 26000015
Louis Kiss Other fabricator(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120795 26000007
Scott Patton Other key technician(KNB-EFX/ special make-up & creature effects) 120795 26000008
Wayne Toth Other mechanic(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120795 26000006
Ted Haines Other fabricator(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120795 26000005
Shannon Shea Other key technician(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120795 26000004
Henrik Van Ryzin Other key technician(KNB-EFX/ special make-up & creature effects) 120795 26000009
Timothy Ralston Other mechanic(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120795 26000010
Gay Studebaker Other stand-by painter 120795 26000014
Robert Trevino Other paint foreman 120795 26000013
Gary Wimmer Other head scenic painter 120795 26000012
Mike Allred Other Hornet logo designer 120795 26000011
Scott Tebeau Other (KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120795 26000028
Chris Hansen Other painter(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120795 26000029
Bubba Jones Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Carolina Bustamante Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Tommy Hilfiger Special Thanks (Tommy Jeans) 120874 26000045
Raigen Thornton Other on-set first aid 120795 26000044
David "The Math Guy" Svec Other studio teacher 120795 26000043
Coach Tom Cox Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Coach Scott Davis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Peggy Mulloy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Dawn Todd Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Linda Lopez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Coach John Waugh Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Luc Desmarais Other computer system support(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects provider) 120795 26000042
Martin Talbot Other computer system support(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects provider) 120795 26000041
Jason Collins Other fabricator(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120795 26000033
Tami Lane Other fabricator(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120795 26000034
James Hall Other fabricator(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120795 26000032
Chris Cera Other fabricator(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120795 26000031
Peter Farrell Other fabricator(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120795 26000030
Brian Rae Other moldmaker(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120795 26000035
Brian Demski Other moldmaker(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120795 26000036
Patrick Legault Other computer system support(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects provider) 120795 26000040
Al "Little" Lorenzana Other moldmaker(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120795 26000039
Johnnie Espiritu Other moldmaker(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120795 26000038
Steve Hartman Other moldmaker(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120795 26000037
Jake McKinnon Other mechanic(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120795 26000003
Haden Garrett Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Randy Smith Huke Props Buyer set decorating buyer 120926 24000005
Kris DeForest Assistant (to Robert Rodriguez) 120820 25000001
Steve Joyner Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Virle S Reid Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Byron Thomas Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Allison Gay Baker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Brandon Lott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Katie Tull Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kathleen Townes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Marlene O Nichols Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Michael Moravek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Caylah Eddleblute Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Benedikt Niemann Animator character animator(Centropolis Effects/computer graphics & digital compositin) 483 23000053
Jean-Yves Audouard CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects provider) 120986 23000045
Marc Bourbonnais CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects provider) 120986 23000046
Brian Wolf Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Centropolis Effects/computer graphics & digital compositin) 121082 23000044
Shawna June Lee Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Centropolis Effects/computer graphics & digital compositin) 121082 23000043
Nathalie Gonthier Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Centropolis Effects/computer graphics & digital compositin) 121082 23000042
Jeff Cappleman CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects provider) 120986 23000047
Joseph Kasparian CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects provider) 120986 23000048
Scott Holmes Animator character animator(Centropolis Effects/comtuper graphics & digital compositing) 483 23000052
Michael Ford Animator character animator(Centropolis Effects/computer graphics & digital compositing) 483 23000051
Yanick Wilisky CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects provider) 120986 23000050
James Stewart CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects provider) 120986 23000049
Annilee Ballentine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Takaaki Ikari Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jeffrey P. Schwan Driver n/a 273 25000026
Janice S Knox Driver n/a 273 25000027
Joe Gallien Driver n/a 273 25000025
Sissy Schriber Driver n/a 273 25000024
Joe N Dye Driver n/a 273 25000023
Bobby Sconci Driver n/a 273 25000028
Jerry McKnight Driver n/a 273 25000029
Michael Brennan Other cable person 120795 26000001
Tommy Nix Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000032
Doyle Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000031
Tim Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000030
Angie Saenz Driver n/a 273 25000022
Rolando DeHoyos Driver n/a 273 25000021
Melody Lloyd Medic construction first-aid 120966 25000013
Billy L Chambers Driver n/a 273 25000014
Sylvester Tucker Production labor foreman 120824 25000012
Cecil D Evans Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Ronald D Chambers Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Jack Prince Driver n/a 273 25000015
Harold Chambers Driver n/a 273 25000016
Charles Russell Driver n/a 273 25000020
Hector G Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000019
Tracy Craytor Driver n/a 273 25000018
Charles Rice Driver n/a 273 25000017
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Phil Benson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Peter Simonite Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Paul T LeBlanc Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000007
Jimmy W Lindsey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Rigney Sackley Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
David McGill Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Rico Torres Photography stills photographer 120835 6000008
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Mike Brandt Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000002
Robert Rodriguez Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marcel Rodriguez Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000011
Scott Fox Color telecine colorist 121024 6000010
Robert Rodriguez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Enrique Chediak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lou Ann Quast Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Elaine K. Thompson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Eric A Williams Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
George Johnsen Post-Production Supervisor (Threshold Digital Research Labs/computer graphics creator) 120796 5000010
Tamee Smith-Zimmerman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Daniel Fazel Technical Director (Centropolis Effects/computer graphics & digital compositin) 491 5000014
John Hart Technical Director (Centropolis Effects/computer graphics & digital compositin) 491 5000015
Robbie Friedman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Daniel Salas-Porras Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
John K Patterson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Cynthia Streit Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Alex Hepburn Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000003
Claire Sanfilippo Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Buck Sanders Music Engineer Guitar Wrangler 120837 8000012
Alex Steyermark Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Jay B Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Linda Cohen Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000009
Bill Boston Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Pete Anthony Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Wade Culbreath Performer principle percussionist 120819 8000019
Kevin Manthei Original Music n/a 120838 8000018
Robert Elhai Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Jon Kull Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Janet Ketchum Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000008
Mario Guarneri Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000007
Cynthia Morris Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Vince Filippone Assistant Editor assistant film editor/visual effects 203 7000009
Joaquin G Avellan Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Dianna Stirpe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Marco Beltrami Music n/a 120781 8000001
Denise Okimoto Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Pete Anthony Music Conductor conductor & orchestrator 120818 8000006
Marco Beltrami Music Conductor conductor & orchestrator 120818 8000005
John Kurlander Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Howard W Carey Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Brian O'Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Susan Willis Actor Mrs Brummel 1 1000018
Pete Janssen Actor Meat 1 1000019
Jon Abrahams Actor F*%# You Boy 1 1000017
Summer Phoenix Actor F*%# You Girl 1 1000016
Elijah Wood Actor Casey 1 1000015
Christina Rodriguez Actor Tattoo Girl 1 1000020
Danny Masterson Actor F*%# Up No 1 1 1000021
Louis Black Actor Mr Lewis 1 1000025
Donna Casey Actor Tina 1 1000024
Harry Knowles Actor Mr Knowles 1 1000023
Wiley Wiggins Actor F*%# Up No 2 1 1000022
Daniel von Bargen Actor Mr Tate 1 1000014
Jon Stewart Actor Mr Furlong 1 1000013
Shawn Hatosy Actor Stan 1 1000005
Salma Hayek Actor Nurse Harper 1 1000006
Josh Hartnett Actor Zeke 1 1000004
Laura Harris Actor Marybeth 1 1000003
Clea DuVall Actor Stokely 1 1000002
Famke Janssen Actor Miss Burke 1 1000007
Piper Laurie Actor Mrs Olson 1 1000008
Usher Actor Gabe 1 1000012
Robert Patrick Actor Coach Willis 1 1000011
Bebe Neuwirth Actor Principal Drake 1 1000010
Christopher McDonald Actor Casey's Dad 1 1000009
Eric Jungman Actor Freshman No 1 1 1000026
Chris Viteychuk Actor Freshman No 2 1 1000027
David Wechter From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Bruce Kimmel From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Kevin Williamson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert Rodriguez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tamee Smith-Zimmerman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
William P Scott Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
William P Scott Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Brian Steward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Doug Aarniokoski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Louise Bertrand Production Manager digital effects production manager(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects provider) 305 5000004
Craig A Mumma Line Producer (Centropolis Effects/computer graphics & digital compositin) 161 5000003
Marc L Kolbe Executive Producer (Centropolis Effects/computer graphics & digital compositin) 174 3000005
Mary Stuart Executive Producer (Digiscope/digital visual effects) 174 3000004
Katherine Willis Actor Officer No 2 1 1000031
Duane Martin Actor Officer No 1 1 1000030
Libby Villari Actor Casey's Mom 1 1000029
Jim Johnston Actor P.E. Teacher 1 1000028
Mike Lutz Actor Hornet Mascot 1 1000032
Doug Aarniokoski Actor Brun Coach 1 1000033
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Elizabeth Avellan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Rodriguez Director n/a 2 2000001
The Offspring Song n/a 120859 8000020
Travis Bickle Song ("Helpless") 120859 8000021
Daniel Sperry Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Maida Barbour Research researcher/clearances 458 12000002
Nelson Sepulveda Supervisor compositing supervisor(Centropolis Effects/computer graphics & digital compositin) 120845 11000008
Cornelia Fausser-Ruemelin Supervisor compositing supervisor(Centropolis Effects/computer graphics & digital compositin) 120845 11000007
Grady Cofer Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 120845 11000006
Michael T Boyd Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stanley L Moore Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Justin Ditter Hair hair department(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120794 13000006
Ron Pipes II Hair hair department(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120794 13000005
Leeann Radeka Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Mike Lutz Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Marcia Evers Supervisor costume shop supervisor 120845 11000005
Howard Berger Supervisor (KNB-EFX) 120845 11000004
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000001
Anne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Bill Zahn Art Department sculptor(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120843 9000021
Alex Diaz Art Department sculptor(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120843 9000020
Mark Tavares Art Department sculptor(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120843 9000019
Jo Edna Boldin Casting Texas casting 179 10000003
Freddy Luis Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Gregory Nicotero Supervisor (KNB-EFX) 120845 11000003
Robert Kurtzman Supervisor (KNB-EFX) 120845 11000002
Vicki B Dempsey Extras Casting Assistant (Third Coast Extras Casting) 120970 10000006
Dara Gray Extras Casting (Third Coast Extras Casting) 120851 10000005
Bridget Cook Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000007
Kelly Nelson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Tom Hartig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Robert Rodriguez Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Michael Semanick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Jordana Brewster Actor Delilah 1 1000001
Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Scott Guitteau Sound assistant sound designer 120816 14000016
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Steve Slanec Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Marcie Romano Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Ermahn Ospina Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000012
Don Malot Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Howard Berger Makeup special makeup and creature effects 353 13000011
Gregory Nicotero Makeup special makeup and creature effects 353 13000010
Robert Kurtzman Makeup special makeup and creature effects 353 13000009
Yvonne Wilburn Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000014
Leigh French ADR group ADR 120912 14000001
Stephen Kearney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Cheryl Nardi Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Larry Schalit ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Suzanne Fox ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Evan Campbell Art Department sculptor(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120843 9000018
Bill Hunt Art Department sculptor(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120843 9000017
Los Feelers Song n/a 120859 8000042
The Offspring Song Performer ("The Kids Aren't Alright") 120788 8000043
David Bowie Song ("Changes") 120859 8000041
Noel Gallagher Song ("Stay Young") 120859 8000040
J Stephens Song ("It's Over Now") 120859 8000039
D Generation Song Performer ("Helpless") 120788 8000044
Soul Asylum Song Performer ("School's Out") 120788 8000045
Class of '99 Song Performer ("Another Brick in the Wall") 120788 8000049
Garbage Song Performer ("Medication") 120788 8000048
Creed Song Performer ("I'm Eighteen") 120788 8000047
Stabbing Westward Song Performer ("Hauting Me") 120788 8000046
Roger Waters Song ("Another Brick in the Wall") 120859 8000038
Garbage Song n/a 120859 8000037
Christopher Hall Song ("Hauting Me") 120859 8000028
Walter Flaku Song ("Hauting Me") 120859 8000029
Jeff Trott Song ("Resuscitation") 120859 8000027
Alice Cooper Song songs("School's Out" "I'm Eighteen") 120859 8000023
Frank Loesser Song ("Guys and Dolls") 120859 8000022
Andy Kubiszewski Song ("Hauting Me") 120859 8000030
James Sellers Song ("Hauting Me") 120859 8000031
Neal Smith Song ("I'm Eighteen") 120859 8000036
Dennis Dunaway Song ("I'm Eighteen") 120859 8000034
Glen Buxton Song ("I'm Eighteen") 120859 8000033
Marcus Eliopulos Song ("Hauting Me") 120859 8000032
Layne Staley Song Performer ("Another Brick in the Wall" (with 'Class of '99')) 120788 8000050
Tom Morello Song Performer ("Another Brick in the Wall" (with 'Class of '99')) 120788 8000051
Kelley Hankins Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Thomas Karl Jr. Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Dawn Baker Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Scott Huke Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jack Colmenero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Pat Martine Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Shane Patrick Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Garrett Immel Art Department sculptor(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120843 9000016
Gino Grognale Art Department sculptor(KNB-EFX/special make-up & creature effects) 120843 9000015
Molly Murray Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
John A Frick Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Darren Patnode Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Ray Prado Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Neve Song Performer ("It's Over Now") 120788 8000055
Matt Serlectic Song Performer ("Another Brick in the Wall" (with 'Class of '99')) 120788 8000054
Martin LeNobl Song Performer ("Another Brick in the Wall" (with 'Class of '99')) 120788 8000053
Stephen Perkins Song Performer ("Another Brick in the Wall" (with 'Class of '99')) 120788 8000052
Oasis Song Performer ("Stay Young") 120788 8000056
Shawn Mullins Song Performer ("Changes") 120788 8000057
Ed Vega Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jeanette Scott Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cary White Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Los Feelers Song Performer ("Crackerjacks") 120788 8000058
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Synopsis
A group of students at Herrington High School learn that their teachers' bodies are being overtaken by aliens. Soon six students are the only ones left unaffected and must band together to save the school, and perhaps the world, from this alien invasion. Geeky Casey, princess Delilah, jock Stan, drug dealer Zeke, misfit Stokely and new girl Marybeth are an unlikely team, but together they discover what - and who - is behind the invasion.