Office Space (1999)

Office Space
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ron Livingston Actor Peter Gibbons 1 1000001
Jennifer Aniston Actor Joanna 1 1000002
David Herman Actor Michael Bolton 1 1000003
Ajay Naidu Actor Samir 1 1000004
Diedrich Bader Actor Lawrence 1 1000005
Stephen Root Actor Milton 1 1000006
Gary Cole Actor Bill Lumbergh 1 1000007
Richard Riehle Actor Tom Smykowski 1 1000008
Alexandra Wentworth Actor Anne 1 1000009
Joe Bays Actor Dom Portwood 1 1000010
John McGinley Actor Bob Slydell 1 1000011
Paul Willson Actor Bob Porter 1 1000012
Kinna McInroe Actor Nina 1 1000013
Todd Duffey Actor Chotchkie's Waiter 1 1000014
Greg Pitts Actor Drew 1 1000015
Micheal McShane Actor Doctor Swanson 1 1000016
Linda Wakeman Actor Laura Smykowski 1 1000017
Jennifer Emerson Actor Female Temp 1 1000018
Josh Bond Actor Initech Security Guard 1 1000019
Kyle Jackson Actor Rob Newhouse 1 1000020
Orlando Jones Actor Steve 1 1000021
Barbara George-Reiss Actor Lumbergh's Secretary 1 1000022
Tom Schuster Actor Construction Foreman 1 1000023
Ruperto Reyes Actor Mexican Waiter 1 1000024
Jackie Belvin Actor Swanson's Patient No 1 1 1000025
Gabriel Folse Actor Swanson's Patient No 2 1 1000026
Jesse De Luna Actor Cop at Fire 1 1000027
William King Actor Chotckkie's Manager 1 1000028
Justin Possenti Actor Spectator 1 1000029
Jack Betts Actor Judge 1 1000030
Mike Judge Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Rotenberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Daniel Rappaport Producer n/a 3 3000002
Guy Riedel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mike Judge Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Udi Nedivi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James Murray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Christina Fong Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Philip Hardage Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Kate McCarley Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Kim Davis Location Manager (Dallas) 193 5000006
Denise Jackson Location Manager (Key West) 193 5000007
Cheryl Starbuck Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
K Smith Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Marcel Meyer Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Leigh Wilbourn Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Shanti Delsarte Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Ellie Dendahl Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Megan Bobeda Curry Assistant Location Manager (Dallas) 194 5000014
Timothy Suhrstedt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Charles Papert Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Paul Ferrazzi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Debra Sladek Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Gabe Proctor Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000005
Robert Morgenroth Video video effects supervisor(E=mc2 Inc) 120800 6000006
Rob Nelson Video video/computer operator 120800 6000007
Christian Von Burkleo Video video services 120800 6000008
John Torrijos Video video services 120800 6000009
Van Redin Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
David Rennie Editor n/a 172 7000001
Myra Minchew Editor editorial intern 172 7000002
Elizabeth Peters Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000003
Jonathan Null Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Warren Paeff Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Eric Lewy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Cherie King Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
John Frizzell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Heidi Arnold Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Robert Puff Music music preparations 120781 8000003
Allen Dameron Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000004
Simon James Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Abby Treloggen Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Andrew Kinney Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Joseph Johnson Song songs("No Tears" "Still") 120859 8000009
Steve Balbi Song ("Free") 120859 8000011
Louis Natale Song ("Let It Go") 120859 8000012
Dolly Parton Song ("9 to 5") 120859 8000013
Quincy Jones Song song producer("9 to 5") 120859 8000015
Xander Smith Song ("Then There's None") 120859 8000016
Jennifer Finch Song ("Then There's None") 120859 8000017
Gary Hoey Song n/a 120859 8000018
John Okuribido Song ("Damn It Feels Good To Be A Gansta") 120859 8000019
James Prince Song ("Damn It Feels Good To Be A Gansta") 120859 8000020
J Yancey Song ("Get Dis Money (contains 'Come Running To Me')") 120859 8000021
R Altman Song ("Get Dis Money (contains 'Come Running To Me')") 120859 8000022
T Glover Song ("Get Dis Money (contains 'Come Running To Me')") 120859 8000023
Herbie Hancock Song n/a 120859 8000024
A Willis Song ("Come Running To Me") 120859 8000025
Jesper Dahl Song ("Down For Whatever (contains 'Never Had A Dream')") 120859 8000026
Rasmus Berg Song ("Down For Whatever (contains 'Never Had A Dream')") 120859 8000027
Lasse Bavngaard Song ("Down For Whatever (contains 'Never Had A Dream')") 120859 8000028
Nicholas Kvaran Song ("Down For Whatever (contains 'Never Had A Dream')") 120859 8000029
Ice Cube Song ("Down For Whatever (contains 'Never Had A Dream')") 120859 8000030
Marvin Pierce Song ("Never Had A Dream") 120859 8000031
Gregory Webster Song ("Never Had A Dream") 120859 8000032
Norman Napier Song ("Never Had A Dream") 120859 8000033
Ralph Middlebrooks Song ("Never Had A Dream") 120859 8000034
Leroy Bonner Song ("Never Had A Dream") 120859 8000035
Marshall Jones Song ("Never Had A Dream") 120859 8000036
Andrew Noland Song ("Never Had A Dream") 120859 8000037
Walter Morrison Song ("Never Had A Dream") 120859 8000038
W Dennis Song ("Still") 120859 8000039
Luther Dixon Song ("Big Boss Man") 120859 8000040
Al Smith Song ("Big Boss Man") 120859 8000041
Keith Thornton Song ("Get Off My Elevator") 120859 8000042
Kurt Matlin Song ("Get Off My Elevator") 120859 8000043
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000044
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000045
Fats Waller Song ("All That Meat and No Potatoes") 120859 8000046
Ed Kirkeby Song ("All That Meat and No Potatoes") 120859 8000047
B Wise Song ("Home") 120859 8000048
C Hernandez Song ("Home") 120859 8000049
N Vasquez Song ("Home") 120859 8000050
J Forte Song ("Home") 120859 8000051
Moises Simons Song ("Peanut Vendor") 120859 8000052
Germaine Williams Song ("Shove This Jay-Oh-Bee (contains 'Take This Job and Shove It") 120859 8000053
S Gibbs Song ("Shove This Jay-Oh-Bee (contains 'Take This Job and Shove It") 120859 8000054
Salaam Remi Song song producer("Shove This Jay-Oh-Bee (contains 'Take This Job and Shove It')") 120859 8000055
David Coe Song ("Take This Job and Shove It") 120859 8000056
Gabe Rutman Song Performer feature vocalist 120788 8000057
Perez Prado Song Performer ("Mambo No 8" "Peanut Vendor") 120788 8000058
Stephen Foster Song Performer ("Beautiful Dreamer") 120788 8000060
Lisa Stone Song Performer ("9 to 5") 120788 8000061
Gary Hoey Song Performer ("The Green Room" "Coasting") 120788 8000063
Herbie Hancock Song Performer ("Come Running To Me") 120788 8000066
Ice Cube Song Performer ("Down For Whatever (contains 'Never Had A Dream')") 120788 8000067
Junior Reid Song Performer ("Big Boss Man") 120788 8000068
Louis Armstrong Song Performer ("All That Meat and No Potatoes") 120788 8000070
Edward McAvoy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carla Curry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Adele Plauche Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist storyboard illustrator 199 9000004
Roy Huth Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Marc Dabrusin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Steve Sawhill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Michael Bayer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
April Crump Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Evelyn Saro Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Tom Christopher Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Nancy Klopper Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jo Boldin Casting (Texas) 179 10000002
Hillary Sachs Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Laura Auldridge Casting Associate casting assistant(Texas) 160 10000004
Beth Sepko Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Elana Wakeman Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Kira Burns Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Ronald Roumas Supervisor machine room supervisor 120845 11000001
Jonathan Greber Supervisor transfer supervisor 120845 11000002
Alix Friedberg Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Melinda Eshelman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Janice Janecek Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Melissa Forney Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Julie Janes Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Kalen Hoyle Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Felicity Bowring Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Shelley Tanner Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000009
Lee Hunsaker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Kimberly Furlong Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
David Lucarelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Bruce Lacey ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Larry Schalit ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Karen Brocco Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Michael Axinn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Christopher Barron Audio digital audio transfer 120810 14000008
Dee Selby Audio digital audio transfer 120810 14000009
David Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Frank Merel Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Gary Rizzo Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Michael Semanick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Tom Myers Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Stanley Ginsel Sound sound transfer 120816 14000018
Robert Shoup Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
E Oatfield Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Stacy Brownrigg Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000022
Marc Andrus Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jeff Andrus Grip company grip 365 15000002
Jason Thorpe Grip company grip 365 15000003
Richard Nance Grip company grip 365 15000004
Buz Maloy Grip company grip 365 15000005
Robert Hicks Grip company grip 365 15000006
Sean Wright Grip company grip 365 15000007
Bob Field Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
S Mims Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Abby Antweil Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Wally Rowell Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jose Cruz Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Kory Funk Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Tim Travis Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Troy Sneed Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Arthur Blum Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Key Kolb Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Troy Webb Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000018
Jan Clark Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
M Shaw Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Delayne Barnett Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Nicki McCain Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Christina Campbell Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
Robert King Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eric Norris Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Don Pike Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Gary Pike Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Coridon Steele Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
John Burson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Michael Pappas Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Yvonne Gabrielli Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Fred Gabrielli Catering (Gala Catering Inc) 120954 22000003
Mark Quinn Catering (Gala Catering Inc) 120954 22000004
Paul Lombardi Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Bob Calvert Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Steven Dearth Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Rick Peterson Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Austin Gorg Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000005
Ric Trzeciak Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Stanford Gilbert Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Virle Reid Props n/a 120817 24000003
Kevin Berve Props n/a 120817 24000004
Bob Zaborski Props prop maker 120817 24000005
Bill Dunagan Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Don Gross Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Travis Dean Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Brian Cross Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Joseph Hendrix Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Jerry Riddles Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Randy Bilski Props prop maker 120817 24000012
Christine Marino Assistant (to Guy Riedel) 120820 25000001
Rob Anderson Assistant (to Michael Rotenberg) 120820 25000002
Sarah Lum Assistant (to Daniel Rappaport) 120820 25000003
Jessica Jarrett Assistant (to Mike Judge) 120820 25000004
Gregory Faucett Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
James Lowder Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Matt Dunstone Office Assistant key office production assistant 120996 25000007
Damon Botsford Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000008
Jeff Bilger Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000009
Michael Cearley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Andrew Payer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Kyle Peak Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Steve Eckelman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Katie Tull Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Phillip Williams Production labor foreman 120824 25000015
Anne Carr Medic n/a 120966 25000016
Carmen Thomson Medic n/a 120966 25000017
Aaron Brock Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000018
Kim Jorgensen Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000019
Mike Judge Other from("Milton" animated shorts) 120795 26000001
Terri Wright Other buyer 120795 26000002
Melinda Pharr Other buyer 120795 26000003
Emily Hudson Other loader 120795 26000004
Brooke Satrazemis Other cable person 120795 26000005
Ronnie White Other shop foreman 120795 26000006
Joseph Hendrix Other greensman 120795 26000007
Randall Woodward Other lead scenic 120795 26000008
Jeri Lowe Other paint foreman 120795 26000009
Kelley Hankins Other painter 120795 26000010
Thomas Johnson Other painter 120795 26000011
Paul Steele Other laborer 120795 26000012
Felix Rosales Other laborer 120795 26000013
Charles Seale Other laborer 120795 26000014
Stephanie Woodyard Other production secretary 120795 26000015
Christopher Barrick Other re-recordist 120795 26000016
Steve Romanko Other machine room operator 120795 26000017
Brandon Proctor Other machine room operator 120795 26000018
Micha Liberman Other score recorder 120795 26000019
Micha Liberman Other score coordinator 120795 26000020
Reed Ruddy Other score recorder 120795 26000021
Rick Winquest Other score mixer 120795 26000022
Michael Klastorin Publicity unit publicist 120789 29000001
Michael Klastorin Publicity n/a 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Peter Gibbons is an office drone like many others, and he hates his routine life. One day, the occupational therapist who was hypnotising him keels over dead, leaving him with a permanantly altered attitude. Asked to come in on weekends, he responds by coming in only when he wants to, playing games on his computer and moving furniture to give himself a better view. But instead of firing him, the company takes this oddness as evidence of his managerial potential.