Miracle (2004)

Miracle
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr 15mins.
Genres Drama, Sports, Historical
Keywords 1980s
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kurt Russell Actor Herb Brooks 1 1000001
Patricia Clarkson Actor Patty Brooks 1 1000002
Noah Emmerich Actor Craig Patrick 1 1000003
Sean McCann Actor Walter Bush 1 1000004
Kenneth Welsh Actor Doc Nagobads 1 1000005
Eddie Cahill Actor Jim Craig 1 1000006
Patrick O'Brien Demsey Actor Mike Eruzione 1 1000007
Michael Mantenuto Actor Jack O'Callahan 1 1000008
Nathan West Actor Rob McClanahan 1 1000009
Kenneth Mitchell Actor Ralph Cox 1 1000010
Eric Peter-Kaiser Actor Mark 'Magic' Johnson 1 1000011
Bobby Hanson Actor Dave Silk 1 1000012
Joseph Cure Actor Mike Ramsey 1 1000013
Billy Schneider Actor Buzz Schneider 1 1000014
Nate Miller Actor John "Bah" Harrington 1 1000015
Chris Koch Actor Mark Pavelich 1 1000016
Kris Wilson Actor Phil Verchota 1 1000017
Steve Kovalcik Actor Dave Christian 1 1000018
Sam Skoryna Actor Steve Janaszak 1 1000019
Pete Duffy Actor Bob Suter 1 1000020
Nick Postle Actor Bill Baker 1 1000021
Casey Burnette Actor Ken Morrow 1 1000022
Scott Johnson Actor Steve Christoff 1 1000023
Trevor Alto Actor Neal Broten 1 1000024
Robbie MacGregor Actor Eric Strobel 1 1000025
Joe Hemsworth Actor Mark Wells 1 1000026
Adam Knight Actor Tim Harrer 1 1000027
Sarah Hepher Actor Kelly Brooks 1 1000028
Evan Smith Actor Danny Brooks 1 1000029
Bill Mondy Actor Lou Nanne 1 1000030
Tom Butler Actor Bob Allen 1 1000031
Don Davis Actor Bob Fleming 1 1000032
Michael Kopsa Actor Bruce Norris 1 1000033
Lisa Caruk Actor Disco Girl 1 1000034
Malcolm Stewart Actor Donald Craig 1 1000035
Ellie Harvie Actor Margie 1 1000036
Mark McConchie Actor Olympic Official 1 1000037
Mark Burgess Actor Olympic Official 1 1000038
Fred Keating Actor Party Husband 1 1000039
Andrew Johnston Actor Peter Grace 1 1000040
Susan Astley Actor Receptionist 1 1000041
Kurt Evans Actor Reporter 1 1000042
Igor Morozov Actor Reporter 1 1000043
Peter Kelamis Actor Reporter 1 1000044
Daniel Bacon Actor Reporter 1 1000045
Julius Chapple Actor Reporter 1 1000046
Kwesi Ameyaw Actor Reporter 1 1000047
Philip Hayes Actor TV Reporter 1 1000048
Tatiana Loutchaninova Actor Doc's Wife 1 1000049
Brent Chapman Actor Equipment Manager 1 1000050
Peter Shinkoda Actor Japanese Athlete 1 1000051
Mariko Kage Actor Japanese Interpreter 1 1000052
L Gold Actor MSG Announcer 1 1000053
Beverly Breuer Actor Party Wife 1 1000054
Mike Cleven Actor Norway Rink Manager 1 1000055
Michael Ronnekleiv Actor Norway Rink Manager II 1 1000056
Bill Finck Actor Try-Outs Organizer 1 1000057
Sarah Hayward Actor Try-Outs Organizer 1 1000058
Wanda Sturtevant Actor Try-Outs Organizer 1 1000059
Alvie Leeper Actor Try-Outs Organizer 1 1000060
Richard Yee Actor Team Photographer 1 1000061
Garry Monahan Actor Colorado Coach 1 1000062
Ty Olsson Actor State Trooper 1 1000063
John Ashbridge Actor American Announcer 1 1000064
Alexander Kalugin Actor Russian Announcer 1 1000065
Ted Friend Actor Thief River Falls Announcer 1 1000066
Steve Pascal Actor The Cop 1 1000067
Terry Lemky Actor Angry Driver 1 1000068
Rob Morton Actor Lake Placid Head of Security 1 1000069
Ryan Walter Actor Referee 1 1000070
David Short Actor IOC Presenter 1 1000071
Birchana Caldwell Actor Girl on Ice 1 1000072
Al Michaels Actor Himself 1 1000073
Ken Dryden Actor Himself 1 1000074
Jim McKay Actor Himself 1 1000075
Will Lauder Actor Additional USA Player 1 1000076
Jason Marshall Actor Additional USA Player 1 1000077
Chris Shaw Actor Additional USA Player 1 1000078
Rob Vos Actor Additional USA Player 1 1000079
Greg Wilkes Actor Additional USA Player 1 1000080
Bill Ranford Actor Team USA Photo Double 1 1000081
Brant Arnold-Smith Actor Team USA Photo Double 1 1000082
Brandon Hart Actor Team USA Photo Double 1 1000083
Mike Heath Actor Team USA Photo Double 1 1000084
Brendon Link Actor Team USA Photo Double 1 1000085
Matt Reid Actor Team USA Photo Double 1 1000086
Sean Sanderson Actor Team USA Photo Double 1 1000087
Zinaid Memisevic Actor Team USSR 1 1000088
Sasha Lakovic Actor Team USSR 1 1000089
Toni Bader Actor Team USSR 1 1000090
Rob Busch Actor Team USSR 1 1000091
Randy Favaro Actor Team USSR 1 1000092
Paul Grech Actor Team USSR 1 1000093
Todd Harkins Actor Team USSR 1 1000094
Ryan Johnson Actor Team USSR 1 1000095
Jeff Jubenville Actor Team USSR 1 1000096
Tyler Kuntz Actor Team USSR 1 1000097
Ian Lampshire Actor Team USSR 1 1000098
Mike MacWilliam Actor Team USSR 1 1000099
Angelo Maggio Actor Team USSR 1 1000100
Stephan Marc Actor Team USSR 1 1000101
Brandon Misky Actor Team USSR 1 1000102
Tim Preston Actor Team USSR 1 1000103
Mark Kitts Actor Team USSR 1 1000104
Brent Thurston Actor Team USSR 1 1000105
Graham Walker Actor Team USSR 1 1000106
Dan Walton Actor Team USSR 1 1000107
Roger Watts Actor Team USSR 1 1000108
Casey Bartzen Actor Team Sweden 1 1000109
Troy Dalton Actor Team Sweden 1 1000110
Rick Dietrich Actor Team Sweden 1 1000111
Randy Heath Actor Team Sweden 1 1000112
Jason Jennings Actor Team Sweden 1 1000113
Kevin Potvin Actor Team Sweden 1 1000114
Brian Rasmussen Actor Team Sweden 1 1000115
Ryan Thorpe Actor Team Sweden 1 1000116
Marko Segovic Actor Team Sweden 1 1000117
Dave Stewart Actor Team Sweden 1 1000118
Tom Anderson Actor Team Norway 1 1000119
Chad Grisdale Actor Team Norway 1 1000120
Rob Murray Actor Team Norway 1 1000121
Ryan Thrussell Actor Team Norway 1 1000122
Steve Wilijto Actor Team Norway 1 1000123
Milan Dragicevic Actor Team Czechoslovakia 1 1000124
Lada Hampeis Actor Team Czechoslovakia 1 1000125
Clayton McGovern Actor Team Czechoslovakia 1 1000126
Shawn Snesar Actor Team Czechoslovakia 1 1000127
Paul Stark Actor Team Czechoslovakia 1 1000128
Jason Wong Actor Team Czechoslovakia 1 1000129
Frank Defrenza Actor Team Romania 1 1000130
Dan Fortuna Actor Team Romania 1 1000131
Steve Hanline Actor Team West Germany 1 1000132
Bill Jones Actor Team West Germany 1 1000133
Aaron Mori Actor Team West Germany 1 1000134
Tony Vogel Actor Team West Germany 1 1000135
Joey Neale Actor International Hockey League 1 1000136
Gabe Krhan Actor International Hockey League 1 1000137
Daren Webb Actor International Hockey League 1 1000138
Chris Rowland Actor Team Finland 1 1000139
Marijan Ivanisec Actor Team Finland 1 1000140
Dave Tomlinson Actor Team Finland 1 1000141
Brad McDonald Actor Team Finland 1 1000142
Gavin O'Connor Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Ciardi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gordon Gray Producer n/a 3 3000002
Justis Greene Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ross Greenburg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gregory O'Connor Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Jon Mone Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Eric Guggenheim Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Heather Meehan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Justis Greene Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Peter Whyte Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Josy Capkun Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Sarah Ostrow Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Robin Gelka Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Mindy Heslin Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
Charlene Olson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Deborah Bose Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Susan Lambie Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Kathleen Nurit Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Brett Davies Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Sarah Collins Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Lisa Cantrell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Karen Sanderson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Mike Doiron Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Daniel Stoloff Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Benson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Philip Linzey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
John Clothier Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Doug Craik Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Wayne MacConnell Camera Operator "C" Camera Operator 239 6000006
James Farrell Camera Optical Camera(Buena Vista Imaging) 120798 6000007
Cam North Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000008
Mark Cohen Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Elizabeth House Assistant Camera First Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000010
Carrie Wilson Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000011
Randy Morton Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Aki Shigematsu Assistant Camera Second Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000013
Graham Tucker Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Rob Doak Video Video Assist Coordinator 120800 6000015
Chris Large Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Michael Bellamy Colorist Film Colorist 120920 6000017
Jeff Smithwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
John Gilroy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Franco Pante Editor (Vancouver) 172 7000002
Alan Bell Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000003
John Stuver Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000004
Nancy Nugent Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Michael Cabrera Editorial Assistant Editorial Production Assistant 120855 7000006
Gavin Kleintop Editorial Assistant Editorial Production Assistant 120855 7000007
Aaron Marshall Assistant Editor Avid First Assistant Editor 203 7000008
James Towne Assistant Editor Avid Second Assistant Editor 203 7000009
Donald Likovich Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000010
Kim Roseborough Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000011
Fred Vitale Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000012
Shelley Croft Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000013
Michael Gibson Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000014
Lorie Olsen Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000015
Martin Ostrom Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000016
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Leo Arnaud Music ("Bugler's Dream") 120781 8000002
Johann Bach Music ("Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 in G-1 - Movement Allegro") 120781 8000003
Chris Zurzolo Music Arranger ("Star Spangled Banner") 121019 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000005
Booker White Music Coordinator Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 206 8000006
Curtis Roush Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000007
James Burt Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Frank Macchia Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Andy Ackland Music Engineer Pro-Tools Operator 120837 8000010
Cindy O'Connor Music Engineer Logic Operator 120837 8000011
Brian Ross Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Ken Kugler Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Lauren Hart Performer ("Star Spangled Banner") 120819 8000014
John Williams Performer ("Bugler's Dream") 120819 8000015
Stephen Krause Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000018
Stephen Krause Score Recording n/a 120840 8000019
Steve Gaboury Song ("Mr Boogie") 120859 8000020
Taylor Machan Song ("Mr Boogie") 120859 8000021
Paul Gayten Song ("You Can Suit Yourself") 120859 8000022
Fred Mendelsohn Song ("You Can Suit Yourself") 120859 8000023
Hal David Song ("Time And Time Again") 120859 8000024
John Cacavas Song ("Time And Time Again") 120859 8000025
Donald Roeser Song ("Don't Fear The Reaper") 120859 8000026
Peter Wolf Song ("Must Of Got Lost") 120859 8000027
Seth Justman Song ("Must Of Got Lost") 120859 8000028
Jay Ferguson Song ("Thunder Island") 120859 8000029
Johnny Marks Song ("Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree") 120859 8000030
Irving Berlin Song ("White Christmas") 120859 8000031
Steven Tyler Song ("Dream On") 120859 8000032
Bobby Charles Song Performer ("You Can Suit Yourself") 120788 8000033
Jay Ferguson Song Performer ("Thunder Island") 120788 8000036
Brenda Lee Song Performer ("Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree") 120788 8000037
Louis Armstrong Song Performer ("White Christmas") 120788 8000038
Mike Post Theme Music ("Rockford Files Theme") 120848 8000040
Pete Carpenter Theme Music ("Rockford Files Theme") 120848 8000041
Stanley Wilson Theme Music Theme Music Conductor("Universal Logo") 120848 8000042
Juan Esquivel Theme Music ("Universal Logo") 120848 8000043
Joe Sicurella Theme Music ("Nightly News Theme '82") 120848 8000044
Tony Smythe Theme Music ("Nightly News Theme '82") 120848 8000045
Bob Christianson Theme Music ("Nightly News Theme '82") 120848 8000046
Mike Post Theme Music Performer ("Rockford Files Theme") 120873 8000047
John Willett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mary Storey Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ross Dempster Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Martina Javorova Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Anneke Van Oort Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
James Reddy Dresser n/a 120967 9000006
Sandy Walker Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Jeremy Stanbridge Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Cynthia Burtinshaw Art Department Set Decoration Buyer 120843 9000009
Kelly Mullin Art Department n/a 120843 9000010
Randi Hiller Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sarah Finn Casting n/a 179 10000002
Coreen Mayrs Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000003
Courtney Gross Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Heike Brandstatter Casting Associate Canadian Casting Associate 160 10000005
Edward Rea Casting Assistant Canadian Casting Assistant 177 10000006
Lisa Ratke Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Mandy Miliceic Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Herb Brooks Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Arthur Kaminsky Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Christopher Nelson Technical Advisor Hockey Technical Advisor 537 12000003
Ryan Walter Technical Advisor Hockey Technical Advisor 537 12000004
J Miller Technical Advisor Hockey Technical Advisor 537 12000005
Cal Wrenn Technical Advisor Hockey Technical Advisor 537 12000006
Jim Babcock Technical Advisor Hockey Technical Advisor 537 12000007
John Cirigliano Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000008
Tom Bronson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Patricia Galbraith Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Debi Weldon Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Kate Rittenhouse Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Kim Freeman Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Courtney Daniel Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Sandy Monesmith Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Robert Pandini Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
C Wills Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Beth Boxall Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Megan Davies Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Monica Huppert Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Artist (for Kurt Russell) 120801 13000014
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000001
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Jimmy Ling ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Paul Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Bruce Barris Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000006
Marc Deschaine Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Mario Vitale Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Bill Cawley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Paul Aulicino Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Donald Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Thom Brennan Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000013
Steve Copley Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Jim Eustace Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Anna Malkin Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Myron Nettinga Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Michael McGee Sound n/a 120816 14000019
Ian Ferguson Sound Cableman 120816 14000020
Brent Marchenski Sound (Hockey) 120816 14000021
Elliott Koretz Sound Design n/a 120905 14000022
Brian Best Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Craig Henighan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Howard Neiman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Steven Nelson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Michael Payne Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
John Thomas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Tim Walston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Gary Blufer Sound Engineer Sound Transfer 120916 14000030
Gary Blufer Sound Engineer Digital Transfer 120916 14000031
Eddie Bydalek Sound Engineer Sound Mix Technician 120916 14000032
Mark Harris Sound Engineer Sound Mix Technician 120916 14000033
Tom Lalley Sound Engineer Sound Mix Engineer 120916 14000034
Elliott Koretz Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000035
Rob Nokes Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000036
Niel Rasmussen Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Jeff Boudier Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Lighting Technician 120958 15000002
Jay Norton Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Kevin Black Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Tom Wallace Grip n/a 365 15000005
Mike Stroman Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Lee Miller Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Tim Heller Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Robert O'Hara Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Peter Capadouca Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Bill Molnar Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Guy Paterson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000012
Thomas Bianco Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brian Bruskrud Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Mike MacCuish Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Doreen Beaulac Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Andrew Buziak Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Julie Bygrave Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jobree Anderson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Leslie Knoll Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Suzel Malm Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Kevin Haney Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Danny Virtue Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Bernie Angelopoulis Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000001
Brian Bruce Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000002
David Murray Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000003
Justin King Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000004
Alan Rourke Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Dave Conway Construction Foreman (Rossland) 277 21000006
Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
John Anderson Construction n/a 120900 21000008
Dean Wilson Welder Heavy Metal Fabricator 121059 21000009
Mike Thompson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Georgia Morley Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Lisa Pantages Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Marilyn Kopansky Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Kelly Densmore Catering Chef 120954 22000005
David Lee Catering Chef 120954 22000006
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 249 23000001
Mitchell Drain Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 249 23000002
Hal Cohen Effects Supervisor Effects Producer(Buena Vista Imaging) 120866 23000003
Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer (Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000004
Andy Foster Visual Effects Producer (Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000005
John Gajdecki Visual Effects Additional Visual Effects 419 23000006
Douglas Campbell Visual Effects Additional Visual Effects 419 23000007
Sandra Almond Visual Effects Additional Visual Effects 419 23000008
Alex Burdett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Adrian Fisher Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000010
Steve Woelfle Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Loree Wershler Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000012
Andy Barrios Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000013
Steve Muangman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000014
Brandon Criswell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000015
Joe Ken Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000016
Mark Renton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000017
Matt Merkovich Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000018
Alan Bell Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(De La Mare Engineering Inc) 120960 23000019
Todd Groves Digital Effects Artist Effects Line-Up(De La Mare Engineering Inc) 120960 23000020
Michael Curtis Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Buena Vista Imaging) 120960 23000021
Joe Dubs Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Buena Vista Imaging) 120960 23000022
William Koshowany Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Buena Vista Imaging) 120960 23000023
James Mann Digital Effects Effects Timing(Buena Vista Imaging) 345 23000024
Ea Birkett Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
R Fairbairn Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
William Thumm Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Stacey Adamski Assistant (to Gavin O'Connor) 120820 25000001
Carmen Siegers Assistant (to Justis Greene) 120820 25000002
Brittnay Nance Assistant (to Mark Ciardi and Gordon Gray) 120820 25000003
Courtney Schorr Assistant (to Mark Ciardi and Gordon Gray) 120820 25000004
Sean Finnan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
John Rollins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Faria Kahn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Michelle Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Derrick Rodger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
David Holm Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Vic Armstrong Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000012
Mike Thompson Medic First Aid 120966 25000013
Mark Ellis Coordinator Sports Coordinator(Reel Sports Solutions Inc) 528 25000014
Keith Johnson Trainer Hockey Trainer 121109 26000001
Edward Georgica Manager Hockey Equipment Manager 120827 28000001
Mark Nykolaichuk Manager Hockey Equipment Manager 120827 28000002
Patricia Johnson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The inspiring story of the team that transcended its sport and united a nation with a new feeling of hope. Based on the true story of one of the greatest moments in sports history, the tale captures a time and place where differences could be settled by games and a cold war could be put on ice. In 1980, the United States Ice Hockey team's coach, Herb Brooks, took a ragtag squad of college kids up against the legendary juggernaut from the Soviet Union at the Olympic Games. Despite the long odds, Team USA carried the pride of a nation yearning from a distraction from world events. With the world watching the team rose to the occasion, prompting broadcaster Al Michaels' now famous question, to the millions viewing at home: "Do you believe in miracles? Yes!"