Johnson Family Vacation (2004)

Johnson Family Vacation
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords family, reunion, road trip, vacation
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eric Speier Song Performer ("Cowboy Cowlick") 120788 8000101
J Chuck Biagio Dolly Grip "B" Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000019
Roberto Arredondo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Eric Speier Song ("Cowboy Cowlick") 120859 8000035
Clint Sands Song ("Let's Party") 120859 8000031
Ali Theodore Song ("Grits & Beans") 120859 8000037
Zach Danziger Song ("Grits & Beans") 120859 8000038
Karen Vassar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Jon Mete Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Alex Schmidt Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Michael Amorelli Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Gregory A. Hedgepath Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000039
Tom Ozanich Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000032
Walter Anderson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000037
Douglas Shamburger Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000038
David Williams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Carey Milbradt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000030
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000022
Bobbi Banks ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000023
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
Tanya Vidal ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000020
Regina Redwing ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000018
John Vargas ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000019
John Cannon Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000024
David Young Audio Audio Engineering 120810 14000025
Timothy Farrell Foley Editor n/a 221 14000029
Carlos M Torres Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Michael Lyle Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000028
John Bires Audio Audio Engineering 120810 14000027
Jeff Glueck Audio Audio Engineering 120810 14000026
Walter Anderson Sound n/a 120816 14000031
Tim Speed Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
Anthony McCovey Cable Operator Cable/Utility 120964 15000024
David Levich Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Brian D Smith Dolly Grip (2nd Unit & Plate Unit) 264 15000023
Kelly Clear Gaffer (2nd Unit & Plate Unit) 268 15000018
Jeremy Launais Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Gerald "Craig" Harris Best Boy Grip (2nd Unit & Plate Unit) 265 15000026
A Iggy Scarpitti Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000027
Robert Cable Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
Amy Denning Winfrey Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Marsha L Swinton Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Chris Culliton Best Boy Electric (2nd Unit & Plate Unit) 259 15000028
David B Ellis Grip (2nd Unit & Plate Unit) 365 15000016
Scott Wells Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Marek Boisza Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(2nd Unit & Plate Unit) 120907 15000008
Sean M Ginn Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Michael Ralph ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000017
Felix Rivera Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
Chris Leidholdt Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000009
Darwin Browne Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Danny Brazen Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Mario Jackson Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Steven Cardarelli Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Chris Leidholdt Key Grip (2nd Unit & Plate Unit) 263 15000011
Patrick Toole Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Khanya Mkhize ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000016
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
P J Connley Consultant (Plate Unit) 120784 12000001
Matthew Gray Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Kim Foster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Sammi Mendenhall Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Almarie Clifford Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000002
Jack Stern Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000003
Rahimah Yoba Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Sara Clementina Boscoe Costumer Additional Costumer 120880 13000005
Sharon Taylor Sampson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Dana Campbell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Keisha Banks Costume Department Costumer Department Production Assistant 121016 13000001
Alisa Kasmer Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Kim Foster Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Anna Marie O'Connell Painter n/a 200 9000016
John A Gomez Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Jsaon Paolone Painter n/a 200 9000015
Jorge Suarez Painter n/a 200 9000014
Jesse Siono Jr. Painter n/a 200 9000013
Dave Harris Greensman n/a 201 9000018
David Tully Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Reuben Cannon Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kim Williams Casting n/a 179 10000002
Denise Ciarcia Art Department Buyer 120843 9000022
Alexa Marino Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Brendan C Fenton Dresser n/a 120967 9000020
Paige Geran Costumer Additional Costumer 120880 13000006
Kimberlly Hritz Costumer Fitter 120880 13000007
Michelle Davison ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000007
Irma Garcia-Sinclair ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000008
Django Craig ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000006
Lanai Chapman ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000005
Dashawn Barnes ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000004
J D Hall ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000009
Edwin Hodge ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000010
Terence Mathews ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000014
David Michie ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000015
Tina Lifford ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000013
John LaFayette ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000012
Arif Kinchen ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000011
Kimberly Bailey ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000003
Julio Carmona ADR n/a 120912 14000002
Fay Kelly Hair Stylist (2nd Unit & Plate Unit) 120799 13000011
Debra Denson Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Lisa Buford Hair Stylist (for Cedric the Entertainer) 120799 13000010
Jasmine Kimble Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Kimberly Kimble Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Barbara Augustus Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Kate Best Makeup (for Ms Williams) 353 13000014
Deb Millison Wardrobe (2nd Unit & Plate Unit) 120823 13000018
Tami Treadwell ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Kevin Mayes Tailor n/a 120990 13000017
Barbie Baptiste Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Joanetta Stowers Makeup Additional Makeup 353 13000015
Michael Miller Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Marguerite Derricks Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Roman Fisher Animator n/a 483 23000018
Kim Larsen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jay Maher Digital Effects Artist 3-D Compositor(Sundog Films Inc) 120960 23000017
Kent Ing Digital Effects Artist 3-D Compositor(Sundog Films Inc) 120960 23000016
Andrew Szerszen Digital Effects Artist 3-D Compositor(Sundog Films Inc) 120960 23000014
Keith Cooper Digital Effects Artist 2-D Compositor(Sundog Films Inc) 120960 23000015
Kevin Long Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Chris Kas Props Additional Props 120817 24000003
Bradley Menth Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Christopher Rice Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Ernie Andrasik Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Christopher Jones Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Maria Higgins Props Additional Props 120817 24000004
Penny Anderson Digital Effects Artist 3-D Compositor(Sundog Films Inc) 120960 23000013
Chris Hudzieczko Digital Effects Artist 2-D Compositor(Sundog Films Inc) 120960 23000012
Stevie Ramone Visual Effects Supervisor (Sundog Films Inc) 249 23000003
Dale Ettema Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Robin Trickett Visual Effects Supervisor (Sundog Films Inc) 249 23000002
Drew McKeen Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Javier Hernandez Catering Cook/Helper 120954 22000010
Jeff Bresin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Martin Bresin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Francisco Ribas Digital Effects Artist 2-D Compositor(Sundog Films Inc) 120960 23000010
John Georgiou Digital Effects Artist 2-D Compositor(Sundog Films Inc) 120960 23000011
David Shere Digital Effects Artist 2-D Compositor(Sundog Films Inc) 120960 23000009
Greg Astles Digital Effects Artist 2-D Compositor(Sundog Films Inc) 120960 23000008
Roman Fisher Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000007
David Slater Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Lichelli Lazar-Lea Assistant (to Mr Erskin) 120820 25000001
Charles Canzoneri Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit & Plate Unit) 371 25000019
Craig "Vegas" Glenn Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit & Plate Unit) 371 25000020
Florian Schura Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit & Plate Unit) 371 25000018
Anna Foerster Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Gregg Alberg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Anna Foerster Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000021
Tim Ball Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Alan Purwin Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000026
Cassandra Butcher Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Apryl Hill Medic (2nd Unit & Plate Unit) 120966 25000025
Bill O'Neal Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000024
James E Maddux Medic n/a 120966 25000023
Amanda Crockett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Jennifer Noble Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Kim Logan Assistant (to Cedric The Entertainer) 120820 25000005
Kelvin Bland Assistant (to Cedric The Entertainer) 120820 25000006
Janis Woody Assistant (to Mr Rhone) 120820 25000004
Wesley Jones Assistant (to Mr Hall) 120820 25000003
Danielle Robertson Assistant (to Mr Sugeman) 120820 25000002
Daniel Villareal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Payton Ewing Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Suni Ali Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Chris "Fish" Shadley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Latasha Prothro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Wayne Williams Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Mike Riportella Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Jose Luis Padilla Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000009
Francisco Gonzales Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000008
Randolph LeRoi Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Harry Adolph Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Tony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Bennie E Moore Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Satori Folkes-Stone Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Anita Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Leonard Creer Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Bruce Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Frederick Randolph Brooks Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Wally Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Mia Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Angela Meryl Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gregory Nicotero Animatronics (KNB EFX Group) 121102 19000001
Robert Kurtzman Animatronics (KNB EFX Group) 121102 19000002
Vanessa Williams Choreographer Alligator Tango Choreographer 120803 17000004
Tim Anderson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Jennifer Hamilton Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Robert Kurtzman Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Rob Derry Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Alex Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000008
April Weeden-Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Eric Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Hollis Hill Stunts n/a 240 19000006
William H Washington Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Taj Whitt-Ordone Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Gene Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Petra Nussbaumer Construction Labor 120900 21000004
Drew Devine Construction Labor 120900 21000005
Alex Suarez Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000003
Peter Olexiewicz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Bob Webb Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
David Kasubowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Chance Tassone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jose Guadalupe Chavez Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000006
Marco Mojica Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000007
Antonio Trujillo Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Roberto Padilla Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Michelle Hoffman Craft Service (2nd Unit & Plate Unit) 120903 22000003
Jim Brockett Animal Wrangler Alligator Wrangler(Brockett's Film Fauna) 120863 20000006
Debbie Pearl Animal Wrangler (Paws For Effects) 120863 20000005
Jermaine Holt Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Carla Earle Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Kiera Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Mark A Hicks Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Cole McKay Stunts n/a 240 19000027
John Vitale Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Joey Gardner Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Guin Dill Animal Trainer (Paws For Effects) 120962 20000003
Mark Jackson Animal Trainer (Paws For Effects) 120962 20000004
Sheri Apap Animal Trainer (Paws For Effects) 120962 20000002
Stephanie Purdy Animal Trainer (Paws For Effects) 120962 20000001
Dartenea Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Nicholas John Painter n/a 200 9000012
William J Law III Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Richard A Mention III Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000014
Matthew Guiza Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000015
Ken Bazal Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000013
Keith Davis Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000012
Michael Lohmann Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Marc Brown Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000016
Danny Teaze Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000017
Chris Slany Assistant Camera Second Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000021
Todd Marks Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000022
Reid Russell Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000020
John Stradling Assistant Camera First Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000019
Michael Vejar Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000018
Thomas Hill Lohmann Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Joaquin Sedillo Camera Operator (2nd Unit & Plate Unit) 239 6000009
Ned R Shapiro Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Shawn Maurer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rod Bacote Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Jude S Walko Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Linda Warrilow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
David B Nowell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Anna Foerster Director of Photography (2nd Unit & Plate Unit) 120780 6000003
Eric D Anderson Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000007
Gary L Camp Camera Operator (2nd Unit & Plate Unit) 239 6000008
Pernell Tyus Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000006
Michael Lohmann Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Thomas Hill Lohmann Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Glenn Cannon Video n/a 120800 6000023
Jesse Olivares Video n/a 120800 6000024
Richard Gibbs Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bear McCreary Music Additional Music 120781 8000002
Laura Ridner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Nikko Tsiotsias Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Mark Tuminello Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Music ("Eine Kleine Nachtmusik: 1st Movement - Allegro") 120781 8000003
Simon James Music Conductor Score Contractor 120818 8000004
Scott Stambler Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Gordon Fordyce Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000009
Sherry Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Martin Christensen Music Coordinator Scoring Coordinator 206 8000006
Jojo Villanueva Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Keala Asato Editorial Assistant Editorial Production Assistant 120855 7000007
Loren Schneider Editorial Assistant Editorial Production Assistant 120855 7000006
Lee Tucker Dailies Preview Engineer 120999 6000028
Jim Passon Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000029
Katie Bogner Loader n/a 120956 6000027
Betty Chow Loader n/a 120956 6000026
Sidney R Baldwin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000025
Richard Brooks Burton Camera Utility Camera Technician 121074 6000030
Jeff Comfort Camera Utility Hot Head Technician 121074 6000031
Kimberly R McCord Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Daniel S Irwin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Craig Hayes Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000002
John N Carter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Denise Karey Script Supervisor (2nd Unit & Plate Unit) 191 5000015
Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor (2nd Unit & Plate Unit) 191 5000014
DeRay Davis Actor Jamaican Stoner 1 1000019
Jonathan Joss Actor Casino Host 1 1000020
Jason Momoa Actor Navarro 1 1000018
Shane Woodson Actor Angus 1 1000017
Lee Garlington Actor Betty Sue 1 1000016
Godfrey Actor Motorcycle Cop 1 1000021
Kurupt Actor Himself 1 1000022
Gabriel Corbin Actor Dancer #1/"Mack Johnson" 1 1000026
Tracie Burton Actor Dancer #2/"Jacqueline" 1 1000027
Chris Hardwick Actor Arson Investigator 1 1000025
Chana Ylahne Orr Actor Theta #2 1 1000024
Masasa Actor Theta #1 1 1000023
Kevin Farley Actor Stall Guy 1 1000015
Lorna Scott Actor Gladys 1 1000014
Gabby Soleil Actor Destiny Johnson 1 1000005
Shannon Elizabeth Actor Chrishelle Rene Babineau 1 1000006
Bow Wow Actor DJ Johnson 1 1000004
Solange Actor Nikki Johnson 1 1000003
Vanessa Williams Actor Dorothy Johnson 1 1000002
Steve Harvey Actor Max Johnson 1 1000007
Aloma Wright Actor Glorietta Johnson 1 1000008
Rodney Perry Actor Cousin Lump 1 1000012
Christopher B Duncan Actor Stan 1 1000013
Philip Bolden Actor Mack Jr 1 1000011
Jennifer Nicole Freeman Actor Jill 1 1000010
Shari Headley Actor Jacqueline 1 1000009
Katerina Graham Actor Dancer #3/"Jill" 1 1000028
Jamil Morgan Actor Dancer #4/"Mack Jr" 1 1000029
Wilfred J Killian Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Kelly Cantley Assistant Director First Assistant Director(2nd Unit & Plate Unit) 163 5000006
Nandi Bowe Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Julian Petrillo Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Lisa Kearsley Production Supervisor (2nd Unit & Plate Unit) 307 5000002
Xochi Blymyer Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(2nd Unit & Plate Unit) 163 5000007
Staci Lamkin Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(2nd Unit & Plate Unit) 163 5000008
Eric Klosterman Location Manager Additional Location Manager(Plate Unit) 193 5000012
Dru Anne Carlson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
David A Foster Location Manager (Plate Unit) 193 5000011
James M McCabe Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Vincent J McEveety Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(2nd Unit & Plate Unit) 163 5000009
Leigh Shanta Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Earl Richey Jones Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Christopher Erskin Director n/a 2 2000001
Cedric The Entertainer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lichelli Lazar-Lea Actor Voice of Navi Computer 1 1000032
Tanjareen Martin Actor Tangerine 1 1000031
Jeremy "JJ" Williams Jr. Actor Cousin Bodie 1 1000030
Eric Rhone Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paul Hall Producer n/a 3 3000003
Todd R Jones Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Todd R Jones Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Earl Richey Jones Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Andrew Sugerman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Wendy Park Producer n/a 3 3000004
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Gordon Fordyce Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000011
Andy Armer Song ("Justonight") 120859 8000092
Case Song Performer ("Shoulda Known Betta") 120788 8000093
Randy Alpert Song ("Justonight") 120859 8000091
Johnnie Smith Song ("Justonight") 120859 8000090
Ivan Baris Song ("Justonight") 120859 8000089
Ghostface Killah Song Performer ("Shoulda Known Betta") 120788 8000094
Joe Budden Song Performer ("Pop Off") 120788 8000095
Sirus Song Performer ("Let's Party") 120788 8000099
Bigg Blue Song Performer ("Shake Your Body") 120788 8000100
Squeak RU Song Performer ("Let's Party") 120788 8000098
Bill Withers Song Performer ("Who Is He (And What Is He To You)?") 120788 8000097
Comp Song Performer ("Rollin") 120788 8000096
Carvin Haggins Song ("Justonight") 120859 8000088
Musiq Song ("Justonight") 120859 8000087
Otis Stokes Song ("Fantastic Voyage") 120859 8000078
Norman Beavers Song ("Fantastic Voyage") 120859 8000079
Thomas Shelby Song ("Fantastic Voyage") 120859 8000077
Stephen Shockley Song ("Fantastic Voyage") 120859 8000076
Al "Baby Jesus" Eaton Song ("This Is My Cut") 120859 8000075
Marvin Craig Song ("Fantastic Voyage") 120859 8000080
Fred Lewis Song ("Fantastic Voyage") 120859 8000081
NO Joe Song ("Move Sumthin'") 120859 8000085
Todd Smith Song ("Move Sumthin'") 120859 8000086
Fred Alexander Song ("Fantastic Voyage") 120859 8000084
Tiemeyer McCain Song ("Fantastic Voyage") 120859 8000083
Mark Wood Song ("Fantastic Voyage") 120859 8000082
AD Song Performer ("Grits & Beans") 120788 8000103
Daniel May Song Performer ("Attention Shoppers") 120788 8000104
Ernie Bishop Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Liba Daniels Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Keith Brian Burns Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Duncan Theme Music ("Buffy The Vampire Slayer") 120848 8000121
Musiq Song Performer ("Justonight") 120788 8000120
Mike Suhy Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Ric Ryder Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Reginald Hendrix Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Stan M Olexiewicz Sign Writer Sign Painter 121107 9000010
Cedric The Entertainer Actor Nate Johnson/Uncle Earl 1 1000001
Mark Pallatt Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
D Rocky Polito Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
LL Cool J Song Performer ("Move Sumthin'") 120788 8000119
Al "Baby Jesus" Eaton Song Performer ("This Is My Cut") 120788 8000118
Barry White Song Performer ("It's Ecstasy When You Lay Down Next To Me") 120788 8000109
Ashanti Song Performer ("I Know") 120788 8000110
Ohio Players Song Performer ("Love Rollercoaster") 120788 8000108
Ralph Middlebrooks Song Performer ("Love Rollercoaster") 120788 8000107
The SOS Band Song Performer ("Take Your Time (Do It Right)") 120788 8000105
G-Luv Song Performer ("Shake Them Cakes") 120788 8000111
AAries Song Performer ("Come Inside") 120788 8000112
Frankie Beverly Song Performer ("Before I Let You Go") 120788 8000116
Classic Song Performer ("The Party Song") 120788 8000117
Maze Song Performer ("Before I Let You Go") 120788 8000115
K Fox Song Performer ("Haven't You Heard") 120788 8000114
LTD Song Performer ("(Every Time I Turn Around) Back In Love Again") 120788 8000113
Vincent Alferi Song ("The Party Song") 120859 8000073
Frankie Beverly Song ("Before I Let You Go") 120859 8000071
Willie Moore Song ("Lay Yo Body Down") 120859 8000029
Louis Harden Jr. Song ("Lay Yo Body Down") 120859 8000030
Victor Willis Song ("YMCA") 120859 8000028
Jacques Morali Song ("YMCA") 120859 8000027
Henri Belolo Song ("YMCA") 120859 8000026
Marcus Moore Song ("Let's Party") 120859 8000032
James Scott Song ("Let's Party") 120859 8000033
Richard Rudolph Song ("Loving You") 120859 8000041
Sigidi Abdulla Song ("Take Your Time (Do It Right)") 120859 8000042
Minnie Riperton Song ("Loving You") 120859 8000040
Daniel May Song ("Attention Shoppers") 120859 8000039
Bigg Blue Song ("Shake Your Body") 120859 8000034
Bill Withers Song ("Who Is He (And What Is He To You)?") 120859 8000025
Stan McKenny Song ("Who Is He (And What Is He To You)?") 120859 8000024
Dennis Coles Song ("Shoulda Known Betta") 120859 8000015
Joe Budden Song ("Pop Off") 120859 8000016
J Dellamedaglia Song ("Shoulda Known Betta") 120859 8000014
C Liggio Song ("Shoulda Known Betta") 120859 8000013
C Woodard Song ("Shoulda Known Betta") 120859 8000012
J Smith Song ("Pop Off") 120859 8000017
S Craver Song ("Pop Off") 120859 8000018
Gene Pistilli Song ("Rollin") 120859 8000022
Walter Murphy Song ("Rollin") 120859 8000023
Jordan McElveen Song ("Rollin") 120859 8000021
Leroy Austin Song ("Rollin") 120859 8000020
D Campbell Song ("Pop Off") 120859 8000019
Harold Clayton Song ("Take Your Time (Do It Right)") 120859 8000043
Willie Beck Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000044
Ayinke Hipps Song ("Come Inside") 120859 8000062
Derrick D Brown Song ("Come Inside") 120859 8000063
Ayana Hipps Song ("Come Inside") 120859 8000061
G-Luv Song ("Shake Them Cakes") 120859 8000060
M Sandlofer Song ("I Know") 120859 8000058
S Wright Song ("Come Inside") 120859 8000064
Leon Ware Song ("Come Inside") 120859 8000065
K Jefferson Song ("Haven't You Heard") 120859 8000069
E Wilson Song ("Haven't You Heard") 120859 8000070
Lee Ron Hanks Song ("(Every Time I Turn Around) Back In Love Again") 120859 8000068
Zane Grey Song ("(Every Time I Turn Around) Back In Love Again") 120859 8000067
C Robertson Song ("Come Inside") 120859 8000066
B Johnson Song ("I Know") 120859 8000057
N Jones Song ("I Know") 120859 8000056
Clarence Satchell Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000048
James Williams Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000049
Marvin Pierce Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000047
Marshall Jones Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000046
Leroy Bonner Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000045
Ekundayo Paris Song ("It's Ecstasy When You Lay Down Next To Me") 120859 8000050
Nelson Pigford Song ("It's Ecstasy When You Lay Down Next To Me") 120859 8000051
M Dean Song ("I Know") 120859 8000055
Irving Lorenzo Song ("I Know") 120859 8000054
A Parker Song ("I Know") 120859 8000053
A Douglas Song ("I Know") 120859 8000052
Jesse Siono Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000011
Synopsis
Even A.A.A. can't help the Johnson family on this roadtrip for Nate Johnson and his family who embark on a cross-country trek to their annual family reunion/grudge match. Reluctantly along for the ride are Nate's wife, who's only in it for the kids; their rapper-wannabe son; their teenage daughter, who's fashioned herself as the next Lolita; and their youngest, whose has an imaginary dog that Nate just can't seem to keep track of, no matter how he tries. Can the Johnsons survive each other and all the obstacles that the road throws at them, to make it to Caruthersville, Missouri? Can they even find Missouri?