Ladder 49 (2004)

Ladder 49
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords firefighter
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Anthea Strangis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Rich Bittner Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Karen Faust Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Gabriel Dellavecchia Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Laura Connors Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bob Colletti Stunt Double "Jack" Stunt Double 120980 19000002
Jill Brown Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Nicole Callender Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Seth Arnett Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Danny Aiello III Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Mike Justus Stunt Double "Kennedy" Stunt Double 120980 19000003
Sharon L Vise Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Gail Foreman Rose Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Michael J Fahey Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Darryl Herzon Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000033
William Ambrose Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
Wayne Stroud Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
Michael R Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Bruce Schultz Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000034
Ron Wisnesky Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000035
Scott Sellers Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Taffy Schweickhardt Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Timber Kislan Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Don Miller Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Cenatiempo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Stephen Pope Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Douglas Crosby Stunts Stunt Victim #2 240 19000027
Kim Washington Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Derrick Simmons Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Keith Siglinger Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Kim Krafsky Animal Trainer (Animal Actors Inc) 120962 20000001
Steve McAuliff Animal Trainer (Animal Actors Inc) 120962 20000002
Michael E Davis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Ron Napier Construction Foreman General Construction Foreman 277 21000003
Ted Lubonovich II Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Shane Buzby Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Steven T Ritzi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Carl Paoli Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Tim Gallin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Jason Garcia Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Peter Epstein Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Geoffrey Dowell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Ned Corrigan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Tony Guida Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Mick O'Rourke Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Rick LeFevour Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Sean Kelly Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Cort Hessler Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Chris Walters Electrician n/a 450 15000028
John Scanlan Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Scott Sanders Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Greg Johnson Sound Engineer RF Engineer 120916 14000022
Claude Letessier Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Jason King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Rickley W Dumm Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Geff Zamor Sound Engineer RF Engineer 120916 14000023
Kirk Francis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Andy Koyama Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Chris Carpenter Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
C Peter Thomas Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Jim Gilchrist Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Paul Timothy Carden Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Lauren Stephens Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 229 14000016
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Thomas O'Neil Younkman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Edward Steidele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Mychal D Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Chris Kellett Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Gary Coppola Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Chris Trent Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Kelly Cabral Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Carol Everson Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000014
Kirk Francis Sound n/a 120816 14000013
Bill Meadows Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000012
Gary Kangrga Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
David Noble Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000002
Chip Ingram Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
AJ Johnson Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Michael Gearhart Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Dean Citroni Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Rhett Bloomquist Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Rick Strodel Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Richard Cronn Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Kenneth Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Jonathan Blandin Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Curtis A Andrews Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Newton Termeer Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Anthony T Marra II Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Vidal Cohen Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Robert M Spencer Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electric 120958 15000006
Robert Bruce Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Jay Kemp Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Patrick Stare Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Tiel Arnot Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Austin Cross Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
David Shane Guild Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Lynn Ledgerwood Rigging Electrician Special Rigging 120958 15000013
Russell Wicks Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Chris "Cat" Thompson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Jason Parker Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Jeffrey Schlatter Construction Coordinator Construction Coordinator/Burn Stage 276 21000005
David Beach Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000006
Stephanie Lovell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
JoAnn Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Richard Karoll Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Olugbemiga Idowu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Marianne Hayden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Kelly McCall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Chris Menke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Jennifer Tufaro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
John Douglas Webster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Josh Slates Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Jesse Rose-Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Melissa Morgan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Jonathan Gibson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
John Fitzgerald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kelly Allen Assistant (to Mr. Salvaterra) 120820 25000003
Tim J Whisenant Assistant (to Mr. Travolta) 120820 25000004
Arabella Johannes Assistant (to Mr. Bernstein) 120820 25000002
Fleming Brooks Assistant (to Mr. Silver) 120820 25000001
Rebecca Weidner Props Buyer Set Dressing Buyer 120926 24000005
Lawrence McHale Assistant (to Mr. Phoenix) 120820 25000005
Evan Wilson Assistant (to Mr. Ewing) 120820 25000006
Andrew Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Alex Brandenburg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Todd Kolker Assistant (to Ms. Stone) 120820 25000008
Abigail Callahan Assistant (to Mr. Russell) 120820 25000007
Robert S Wilhelm Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Kerry Yancheski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Ginny Galloway Coordinator Special Events Coordinator 528 25000044
Collin Fowler Coordinator n/a 528 25000045
William Richards Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000043
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000042
Whit Baldwin Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000041
Lauren Minichino Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000046
Cheryl Bergman Other Travel Provider 120795 26000001
Peter J Silbermann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Peter J Silbermann Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Miguel Sanchez Security (for Mr. Travolta) 120951 26000003
Todd Sansone Other Communication System Technician 120795 26000002
Kevin Dugard Medic Set Medic 120966 25000040
Cassandre "Cathy" Novembre Office Runner Film Runner 120988 25000039
Gary Duncan Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000031
Beth Dubber Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000032
Michael Luckeroth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Douglas A Walk Sr. Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000029
Gerald T Titus Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Jessica Needleman Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000033
James M Arnett Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000034
Adam Newberry Office Runner Film Runner 120988 25000038
Joshua Hersko Office Runner Film Runner 120988 25000037
Richard Devinki Production Production Services 120824 25000036
Erik Gorczynski Production Secretary n/a 367 25000035
Arthur B Shippee Jr. Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Kristina Kilpe Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000003
Karl Walser Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
James W Sircy Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000010
Virgil Sanchez Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Miller Drake Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000007
Henric Nieminen Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
James D Tittle Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000011
Syd Dutton Visual Effects Special Visual Effects 419 23000012
Robert Simokovic Special Effects Special Effects Key Set 168 23000016
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
Guillaume Renberg Special Effects Technician Power Pod Technician 242 23000014
Bill Taylor Visual Effects Special Visual Effects 419 23000013
Darin Millett Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Wes Mattox Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Key Foreman 545 23000004
Phil Lam Craft Service Chef's Helper 120903 22000004
Peter Evangelatos Craft Service (for Mr. Travolta) 120903 22000005
Max Garcia Craft Service Chef's Helper 120903 22000003
Mara Kerum Craft Service Chef 120903 22000002
Jim Holmes Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Amy Panzer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Julie J Briggs Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000007
Nicole Evanshaw Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Office Supervisor 545 23000003
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Peter Donen Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Subhashan Withanage Catering Caterer Assistant 120954 22000008
Gary Pilkinton Special Effects Special Effects Set 168 23000017
Fumi Mashimo Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000018
Adam Kowalski Compositing Supervisor Additional Compositing 120928 23000035
Kevin Braun 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor 120965 23000036
David S Williams Jr. Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000034
Aaron Snow Digital Effects Digital Assistant 345 23000033
Ken Price Digital Effects Digital Line Up 345 23000032
Michael Wahrman 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor 120965 23000037
Sari Gennis 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000038
Sammy Steward Assistant Props Additional Prop Assistant 120904 24000002
Andrea Levine Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Joe Francis 3-D Artist 3D Technical Director 120965 23000040
Raymond King 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000039
Mike Millett Digital Effects Digital Line Up 345 23000031
Travis Flynn Digital Effects Digital Line Up 345 23000030
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000022
Brad Kalinoski Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000023
Brian Hanable Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000021
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000020
Mark Kenaston Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping 121082 23000019
Rich Lieu Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000024
Craig Mathieson Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000025
Richard Patterson Digital Effects Digital Supervisor 345 23000029
Bob Wiatr Digital Effects Artist Senior Digital Compositor 120960 23000028
Jennifer Law-Stump Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000027
Patrick Phillips Digital Effects Artist Senior Digital Compositor 120960 23000026
Aynee Osborn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Henric Nieminen Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Carrie A Tyson Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Michele Giordano Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Amy Herman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Marty Ewing Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Vincent Lascoumes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Lars P Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Christophe Lechanu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Julian Brain Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Noelle Stehman Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Eric Lasko Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Gregory G Hale Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Lewis Colick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chris Salvaterra Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Delaney Williams Actor Fireman 1 1000057
Carrie Wilson Actor Sexy Bartender 1 1000058
Charlene Williams Actor Nurse 1 1000056
Barbara Ward Actor Nurse #2 1 1000055
Karen Lorraine Vicks Actor Opal 1 1000054
Mark Yant Actor Lt. Yant 1 1000059
Jay Russell Director n/a 2 2000001
Armyan Bernstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Marty Ewing Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Catherine Sudolcan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Casey Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tudor Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
John A Amicarella Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Marty Layton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Steve Adcock Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Ron Hersey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
James L Carter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rehya Young Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Bill Brummond Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Chuck Bemis Camera Vista Vision Technician 120798 6000006
Bradley Richard Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Scott C Smith Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000009
Steve Hurson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Mason Hersey Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Sandra Buttimer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Brian Cooper Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Jan Sanders Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Melissa Cohen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Deirdre Horgan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Stephenson Crossley Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Charles Thomas Baxter Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Kate Kelly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Lisa Hackler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Peter Koob DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000025
Jessica Needleman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Michael R Faulkner Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Caprice Ericson Location Scout n/a 311 5000022
Stan Stovall Actor TV News Reporter 1 1000053
Deidra Lawan Starnes Actor Marlene 1 1000052
Todd Cahoon Actor Paramedic 1 1000018
Desiree Care Actor Maria 1 1000019
Peggy Cafferty Actor Julia 1 1000017
Spencer Berglund Actor Nicky Morrison 1 1000016
Dane Anton Aska III Actor Waiter 1 1000015
Patricia DiZebba Actor Coffee Shop Waitress 1 1000020
Donna Dundon Actor Woman With Dog 1 1000021
Lynn Filusch Actor Female Paramedic 1 1000025
J. Kevin Farmer Actor Chaplain 1 1000024
Roy Farfel Actor Man On Ledge 1 1000023
Yvonne Erickson Actor Alice 1 1000022
Marja Allen Actor Margarita Soto 1 1000014
Kevin Daniels Actor Don Miller 1 1000013
Balthazar Getty Actor Ray Gauquin 1 1000005
Jay Hernandez Actor Keith Perez 1 1000006
Robert Patrick Actor Lenny Richter 1 1000004
Morris Chestnut Actor Tommy Drake 1 1000003
John Travolta Actor Captain Mike Kennedy 1 1000002
Jacinda Barrett Actor Linda Morrison 1 1000007
Billy Burke Actor Dennis Gauquin 1 1000008
Brooke Hamlin Actor Katie Morrison 1 1000012
Kevin Chapman Actor Lt Frank McKinny 1 1000011
Scott Cooper Actor Billy 1 1000010
Tim Guinee Actor Tony Corrigan 1 1000009
Carol Florence Actor Delivery Room Nurse 1 1000026
Rori D Godsey Actor Jenny 1 1000027
Richard Pilcher Actor P.I.O. 1 1000044
Sean Pratt Actor Bartender 1 1000045
Rob O' Neill Actor Father Hogan 1 1000043
Martin O'Malley Actor Mayor 1 1000042
Paul M Novak Jr. Actor Radio Dispatcher 1 1000041
Kyle Prue Actor Plant Manager 1 1000046
Tony Rizzoli Actor Man At Wedding 1 1000047
Frank F Snyder Actor Happy Guest 1 1000051
Terry Serpico Actor Vane Bros. Victim 1 1000050
Heather Seidle Actor Girl In Bar 1 1000049
Beau Russell Actor Birthday Boy 1 1000048
Robert McKay Actor Battalion Chief 1 1000040
Steve Maye Actor Pete Lamb 1 1000039
Robert Keiper Actor Kevin Morrison 1 1000031
Jess King Actor Paramedic 1 1000032
Dakota Lee Holloway Actor Kid 1 1000030
Edward Grant Actor Wedding DJ 1 1000029
William Goodwin Actor Fire Chief 1 1000028
Andrea LaBella Actor Blonde 1 1000033
Robert F Logan Actor Ed Reilly 1 1000034
Michael Mack Actor Truck Officer 1 1000038
Leslie Lyles Actor Roseleen Morrison 1 1000037
John Lumia Actor Fire Captain 1 1000036
Nick Loren Actor Man At Bar 1 1000035
Eric C Turner Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000011
Mark Walpole Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Hugo Santiago Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Jane Burka Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000033
Swift Moseley Greensman Key Greensperson 201 9000031
Jennie Hill Robinson Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000030
Jay Klein Leadman n/a 433 9000029
Nancy Foy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Marshall Peck Casting n/a 179 10000002
Barbara Harris Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000006
Mitchell Leib Executive in Charge Executive In Charge of Music 120791 11000001
Cassy Quigel Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Cheryl L Montague Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Kim Everett-Martin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Francesca Gerlach Scenic Artist On Set Scenic 745 9000028
James J. Passanante Scenic Artist Scenic Charge/Burn Stage 745 9000027
Kenny Sheehan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Rebecca Shpak Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Jeffrey Pratt Gordon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Teri Garner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
F Dale Davis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
John Tivvis III Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
R Scott Trieschman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Susanna Glattly Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000026
Caleb Stine Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000025
Jeff Stacy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Stephen Wallace Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Brad Epstein Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Jill Rachel Morris Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Michelle Buhler Makeup Artist (for Mr. Travolta) 120801 13000012
Cheryl Kinion Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
David Atherton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Terri Trupp Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Mara Majorowicz Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Janice Tunnell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
David Atherton Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics 120936 13000015
Elizabeth Kenton ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Doc Kane ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Rhea Lowenthal Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Karen B Clem Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Rita Parillo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Yolanda Toussien Hair Stylist (for Mr. Travolta) 120799 13000007
Michelle Rothburgh Film Research Film Librarian 121050 12000003
Donnell Barnes Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000004
Michael A Moritz Advisor n/a 120821 12000002
Mark Yant Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Whitney Green Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Elizabeth Shelton Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Stephanie Karangelen Costume Coordinator Costume Department Coordinator 120971 13000002
Matt Danon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Sherri Bramlett Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Gail Fitzgibbons Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Renee Ehlrich Kalfus Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Terry Clark Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Erik Boring Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
George Doering Music Featured Musician 120781 8000002
Michael G Fisher Music Featured Musician 120781 8000003
William Ross Music n/a 120781 8000001
Anthony Durazzo Assistant Editor Second Film Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Stuart Sperling Assistant Editor First Film Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Eric Rigler Music Featured Musician 120781 8000004
John Robinson Music Featured Musician 120781 8000005
Tom Hardisty Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000009
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Bunny Andrews Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Sarah Payan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Martin A Kircher Jr. Projectionist n/a 121104 6000016
Ron Phillips Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Dennis Green Video 24 Frame Video 120800 6000015
David Goldsmith Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Rusty Gardner Video Assist/Playback Assistant Video Assist 120899 6000013
John Hamilton Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000018
Elizabeth Hedges Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000019
Jason Bretz Avid Editor First AVID Assistant Editor 120898 7000003
Scott Smith Editor n/a 172 7000002
Bud S Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeff Smithwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Charlie Paakkari Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000010
John Rodd Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000011
Charley Beal Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Dennis Bradford Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Maggie Martin Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Kevin Constant Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Gregory William Bolton Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Stephen Dane Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
John Jefferies Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Josh Sheppard Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Joseph Musso Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Jonathan Short Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Paul D Kelly Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Maggie Martin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tony Burrough Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bruce Babcock Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Mark McKenzie Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
John Bissell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Booker White Music Producer Music Preparation 323 8000013
Matthew Della Polla Music Producer Electronic Score Producer 323 8000012
William Ross Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Tommy Vicari Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000018
Larry Mah Score Recording Digital Programmer 120840 8000022
Tommy Vicari Score Recording n/a 120840 8000021
Armin Steiner Score Recording n/a 120840 8000020
Dan Wallin Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000019
Joaquin Phoenix Actor Jack Morrison 1 1000001
Synopsis
Baltimore firefighter Jack Morrison, making the transition from inexperienced rookie to seasoned veteran, struggles to cope with a risky, demanding job that often shortchanges his wife and kids. He relies on the support of his mentor and captain, Mike Kennedy and his second family--found in the brotherly bond between the men of the firehouse. But when Jack becomes trapped in the worst blaze of his career, his life and the things he holds important--family, dignity, courage--come into focus. As his fellow firemen of Ladder 49 do all they can to rescue him, Jack's life hangs in the balance.