Passed Away (1992)

Passed Away
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Linda Folk ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Mark Herman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Betty Burkhart Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Damon Cohoon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Alan Nineberg ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Mimi Maynard ADR ADR voice 120912 14000002
Felicity Bowring Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Kelcey Fry Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Kathleen Kiatta Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Sandy Holt ADR ADR voice 120912 14000001
Joel Shryack Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Catherine Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Chris Jargo Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Tim Chau Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Peter Tomaszewicz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
David Spence Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Scot Tinsley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Tom Perry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Steve Mann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
David Gertz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Sean Rogers Miguez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Susan M Gold Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Paul Bucciarelli Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Michael Wylie Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000011
Rebecka L Gibbs Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Theodore Sharps Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Chris Barnes Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000008
Barbara E Thompson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Gilbert Mercier Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Joshua L Warner Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Justin McCartney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Gregory Puchalski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Judy Sepich Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Marisol Jimenez Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Don Wadsworth Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Seddon C Stolze Extras Casting Pittsburgh casting & extras 120851 10000006
Heidi Shulman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jennifer von Mayrhauser Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Cynthia Gardner Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Nancy Mosser Extras Casting Pittsburgh casting & extras 120851 10000005
Lisa Braswell Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Thomas R Morrison Art Department monument sculptor 120843 9000016
Gail Levin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Julie Mossberg Casting New York casting 179 10000002
Rosalie Joseph Casting New York casting 179 10000003
Charles Ewing Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
John Patrick Pritchett Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000023
Therese Johnston Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Eric Dilucente Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Titus McCue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Diana Osberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Steve Parys Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Susan M Baker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
David Braunstein Assistant (to Charlie Peters) 120820 25000004
Bruce Mink Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Phil Cabaron Assistant (to Larry Brezner) 120820 25000001
Judi McKee Assistant (to Timothy Marx) 120820 25000002
Sammy Pasha Assistant (to Bob Hoskins) 120820 25000003
Ken Paull Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Cheryl A Tkach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Dan Kneece Other Panaglide operator 120795 26000001
Philip Malamuth Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000019
Sid Page Other concert master 120795 26000002
Robert Curran Thanks (Pittsburgh Film Office) 121115 26000003
Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
John D Kuberski Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000018
Neil Hyman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Jeff Wilber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Mimi Wyeth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jeff Couch Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Charles H Davey Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Roger Nall Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Burke W Mattsson Titles title design 120825 23000002
Joe Martens Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Leonard Bishop Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Ethan Philips Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Bennett Wiegand Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Bart Flaherty Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Jim Gilson Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Michael Zinobile Grip n/a 365 15000005
Joe Janusek Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John S Moyer Grip n/a 365 15000002
Gregory L Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000003
Keith B. Seymour Grip n/a 365 15000004
Clarence Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Chuck Homyak Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000013
Fred Scheiwiller Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Buster Pile Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Louis P Taylor Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Neal Martz Special Effects special effects prosthetics 168 23000001
Eddy Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Valerie Lim Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Glenfield Payne Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000014
John Martens Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000015
Adrianna "AJ" Cohen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Juanita Presley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Gene Serdena Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Catherine Hardwicke Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
William Thunhurst Jr. Actor Father Ryan 1 1000035
Tommy LaFitte Actor George Talbot 1 1000034
Ruth Lesko Actor Deirdre Floss 1 1000036
K J Roberts Actor Liquor Delivery Man 1 1000037
Frank Seals Jr. Actor Flower Delivery Man 1 1000038
Kathryn Aronson Actor Claire Wysocki 1 1000033
Jessie Keosian Actor Mrs Wysocki 1 1000032
Dylan Baker Actor Unsworth 1 1000028
Jim Corr Actor Daniel 1 1000029
Dan Futterman Actor Tom 1 1000030
Andrida McCall Actor Secretary 1 1000031
David Early Actor Councilman Chaney 1 1000039
Kristin Minter Actor Cousin Karen 1 1000040
Richard Rauh Actor Leering Man 1 1000048
Helen Lloyd-Breed Actor Maureen 1 1000047
Tom Tully Actor Dr G 1 1000049
Paul Mochnik Actor Drunk Man 1 1000050
Jean-Pierre Nutini Actor Joe--Night Watchman 1 1000051
Harold O'Leary Actor Bishop 1 1000046
Rick Applegate Actor Unsworth's Guy 1 1000045
Maggie Stewart Actor Betty 1 1000041
Larry John Meyers Actor 1st Insurance Agent 1 1000042
Glenn Kubota Actor 2nd Insurance Agent 1 1000043
Katie Karlovitz Actor Saleslady 1 1000044
Helena Ruoti Actor Sheila Pajoli 1 1000027
Anthony DiLeo Jr. Actor Enrique 1 1000026
Nancy Travis Actor Cassie Slocombe 1 1000009
Maureen Stapleton Actor Mary Scanlan 1 1000008
Jack Warden Actor Jack Scanlan 1 1000010
Diana Bellamy Actor BJ 1 1000011
Don Brockett Actor Froggie 1 1000012
Peter Riegert Actor Peter Syracusa 1 1000007
Pamela Reed Actor Terry Scanlan 1 1000006
Blair Brown Actor Amy Scanlan 1 1000002
Tim Curry Actor Boyd Pinter 1 1000003
Frances McDormand Actor Nora Scanlan 1 1000004
William Petersen Actor Frank Scanlan 1 1000005
Helen Lloyd Breed Actor Aunt Maureen 1 1000013
Patricia O'Connell Actor Mrs Finch 1 1000014
Deborah Rush Actor Denise Scanlan 1 1000022
Sara Rue Actor Megan Scanlan 1 1000021
Patrick Breen Actor Father Hallahan 1 1000023
Teri Polo Actor Rachel Scanlan 1 1000024
Jayce Bartok Actor Tony Scanlan 1 1000025
Tristan Tait Actor Sam Scanlan 1 1000020
Ann Shea Actor Louise 1 1000019
Sally Gracie Actor Mrs Cassidy 1 1000015
Ruth Jarslow Actor Mrs Richfield 1 1000016
Alice Eisner Actor Aunt Sissy 1 1000017
Louis Mustillo Actor Carmine Syracusa 1 1000018
Steve Aronson Actor Husband 1 1000052
Shirley Tannenbaum Actor Wife 1 1000053
Richard Berry Song ("Louie Louie") 120859 8000009
Richard Gibbs Song ("Dancin' in the Moonglow") 120859 8000008
Lowman Pauling Song ("Dedicated to the One I Love") 120859 8000010
Ralph Bass Song ("Dedicated to the One I Love") 120859 8000011
Mabon L Hodges Song ("Love and Happiness") 120859 8000012
Philip Giffin Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Eric Reasoner Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Armin Steiner Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Gabe Veltri Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Richard Gibbs Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000004
John Rosenberg Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Al Green Song ("Love and Happiness") 120859 8000013
Cole Porter Song ("You're the Top") 120859 8000014
Toots and the Maytals Song Performer ("Love and Happiness") 120788 8000022
Frederick "Toots" Hibbert Song Performer ("Love and Happiness") 120788 8000021
Nicole Hill Song Performer ("Dancin' in the Moonglow") 120788 8000023
The Scream Song Performer ("Outlaw") 120788 8000024
Jim Corr Theme Lyrics lyrics("Marie's Wedding") 120861 8000025
The Shirelles Song Performer ("Dedicated to the One I Love") 120788 8000020
The Kingsmen Song Performer ("Louie Louie") 120788 8000019
John Corabi Song ("Outlaw") 120859 8000015
John Alderete Song ("Outlaw") 120859 8000016
Bruce Bouillet Song ("Outlaw") 120859 8000017
Walt Woodward Song ("Outlaw") 120859 8000018
Richard Gibbs Music n/a 120781 8000001
Karen Whipple Broderick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Richard W Dooley Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
David N Schrager Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Harriotte H Aaron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Marcy G. Kaplan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Andrea M. Miloro Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Matt Earl Beesley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Eva Fyer Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Charlie Peters Director n/a 2 2000001
Larry Brezner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Timothy Marx Producer n/a 3 3000002
Charlie Peters Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Karen F Hoyson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Arthur Albert Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harry Keramidas Editor n/a 172 7000001
Garth Craven Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Lewis Schoenbrun Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Robert Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Prashant Gupta Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Peter Reniers Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
William Hankins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Rick Crumrine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
James Wylie Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Bob Hoskins Actor Johnny Scanlan 1 1000001
Synopsis
A family is brought together at an Irish wake, where the eldest son of the deceased falls for who he thinks is his dead father's mistress.