I Love You to Death (1990)

I Love You to Death
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Pamela Ellington Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Sukey Fontelieu Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Barbara Vickers Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000020
David MacMillan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Jonathan Klein Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000019
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer (additional photography) 230 14000023
Ken Ballantine Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Margi Carlton Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000017
Rick Kline Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000014
Kevin O'Connell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000013
Jeffrey J Haboush Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000015
Robert Grieve Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000016
Leslie J Kovacs Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Michael Dressel Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000018
Benny McNulty Lighting Technician lighting technician assistant 120907 15000004
Gregory Peters Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Chris Reed Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Carl Gibson Jr. Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Douglas Cook Dolly Grip bestboy grip(additional photography) 264 15000014
Sandy Williams Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Brent Poe Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Michael Laws Electrician bestboy electrician(additional photography) 450 15000009
Tim Ryan Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Greg Gest Sound sound recording 120816 14000012
Clyde Hart Key Grip (additional photography) 263 15000006
Arthur Walter Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mitch Lookabaugh Grip n/a 365 15000008
Alex Skvorzov Lighting Technician (additional photography) 120907 15000003
Walter Gest Sound sound recording 120816 14000011
Carla Meyer Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000004
Clara Quisenberry Consultant technical consultant(hospital) 120784 12000003
Tim Monich Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000005
Aggie Guerard Rodgers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bruce Ericksen Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Joe Lando Consultant food consultant(pizza) 120784 12000002
Pam Orazem Consultant food consultant 120784 12000001
Allison Roth Casting (Tacoma) 179 10000003
Christina Sanchez Casting casting coordinator 179 10000002
Mary Ruffalo Casting (extras) 179 10000004
Nancy Campbell Casting (extras/Tacoma) 179 10000005
Joanne Zaluski Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Ruby Manis Costumes costumer(women) 120828 13000003
Marlene Williams Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Frank Smathers Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
John Murray Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Thomas J O'Connell Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Dan Kent Sound utility sound technician 120816 14000009
Tom Payne Sound utility sound technician(additional photography) 120816 14000010
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Steve LaPorte Makeup (additional photography) 353 13000006
Ben Nye Jr. Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Beth Bergeron ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Steve Bowerman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator (additional photography) 215 14000003
Lonnie Stewart Dolly Grip (additional photography) 264 15000016
Gail Martin-Sheridan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Keith Connor Driver n/a 273 25000020
Alfie Aroyo Driver n/a 273 25000019
Tommy Hansmann Driver n/a 273 25000021
Norm Harris Driver n/a 273 25000022
Tony Riedel Driver n/a 273 25000023
Jeff Matloff Product Placement n/a 121058 25000018
Ken Adachi Property Master Assistant (additional photography) 120975 25000017
Justin Soliday Production Assistant (Tacoma) 275 25000013
Laura Ann Petticord Production Assistant (Tacoma) 275 25000012
Rick Belyeu Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Jon McCarthy Transportation Captain (Tacoma) 272 25000015
James E Foote Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Jean Spray Driver n/a 273 25000024
Jim Wilkins Driver n/a 273 25000025
Hermine Kosta Other studio teacher 120795 26000008
Gerard Dery Other greensman 120795 26000007
Todd Adelman Other first-aid 120795 26000009
Kincaid Jones Other AFI intern 120795 26000010
Joan Eisenberg Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Eugenio Quintero Other plaster foreman 120795 26000006
Rod Nunnally Other painter(standby) 120795 26000005
John Slatsky Other draper 120795 26000001
Howard Spiro Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000026
Richard Hoffenberg Other general foreman 120795 26000002
Mark Hitchler Other location foreman 120795 26000003
Giovanni Ferrara Other paint foreman 120795 26000004
Michael Perman Production Assistant (Tacoma) 275 25000011
Peter Hirsch Production Assistant (Tacoma) 275 25000010
Roy Arbogast Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Frank Woodward Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Ray Brown Special Effects (Tacoma) 168 23000002
Timothy J Moran Special Effects (additional photography) 168 23000003
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles title design 120825 23000004
John Savola Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jamie Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gail Foreman Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant(Tacoma) 120950 16000005
Elizabeth Yanoska Production Accountant (additional photography) 282 16000002
Barbara Fleming Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000006
Tad Tadloch Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Greg Callas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Bill Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Michael Milgrom Property Master (additional photography) 120805 24000002
Cathy Sarkowsky Production Assistant production coordinator assistant(Tacoma) 275 25000006
Christine Baer Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000005
Catherine Varvaro Production Assistant production coordinator assistant(additional photography) 275 25000007
Sheila E Wenz Production Assistant production coordinator assistant(additional photography) 275 25000008
Paul Bellman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Price Abbott Assistant (to Kevin Kline) 120820 25000004
Nancy Gumbiner Assistant (to Jeffrey Lurie) 120820 25000003
Tom Miller Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Don Johnson Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000004
Audrey Rapoport Assistant (to Lawrence Kasdan) 120820 25000001
Marta Griffin Assistant (to Lawrence Kasdan) 120820 25000002
Wallis Nicita Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Suzanne Tanner Artistic Advisor art department researcher 973 9000010
Charles Okun Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Grillo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lauren C Weissman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Patrick C Wells Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
John Marsh Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Ron Moler Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jeffrey Lurie Producer n/a 3 3000001
Johnny "Sugarbear" Willis Actor Reporter 1 1000031
Anthony Romano Actor Reporter 1 1000030
Joe Lando Actor Pizza Guy 1 1000032
William R Breyette Actor Biker 1 1000033
Lawrence Kasdan Director n/a 2 2000001
Lori Cristina Weiss Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Lynn Isenberg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Elissa Rashkin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Carol Dantuono Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Steph Benseman Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Anne Rapp Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor (additional photography) 191 5000010
Nina Halvorsen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
E Carey Dietrich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Kostmayer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Kostmayer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Charles Okun Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Grillo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tom Mack Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000003
Susan Chin Actor Reporter 1 1000029
Henry Beckman Actor Wendel Carter 1 1000028
Phoebe Cates Actor (uncredited) Woman at Discotheque Bar 1 1000010
Victoria Jackson Actor Lacey 1 1000009
Miriam Margolyes Actor Joey's Mother 1 1000011
Alisan Porter Actor Carla 1 1000012
Jonathan Kasdan Actor Dominic 1 1000013
Jack Kehler Actor Wiley 1 1000008
James Gammon Actor Lieutenant Schooner 1 1000007
Joan Plowright Actor Nadja 1 1000003
Tracey Ullman Actor Rosalie Boca 1 1000002
River Phoenix Actor Devo 1 1000004
William Hurt Actor Harlan 1 1000005
Keanu Reeves Actor Marlon 1 1000006
Heather Graham Actor Bridget 1 1000014
Michelle Joyner Actor Donna Joy 1 1000015
Art Cahn Actor Priest 1 1000024
G Valmont Thomas Actor Cabbie 1 1000023
Audrey Rapoport Actor Librarian 1 1000025
Shiri Appleby Actor Millie 1 1000026
Luke Rossi Actor Sammy 1 1000027
Jeff Klein Actor Young Man with Bat 1 1000022
Robert Radonich Actor Java Jive Bartender 1 1000021
Kathleen York Actor Dewey Brown 1 1000017
John Kostmayer Actor Benny 1 1000016
John Billingsley Actor Jailhouse Informant 1 1000018
Samantha Kostmayer Actor Waitress 1 1000019
Michael Chieffo Actor Blue Light Bartender 1 1000020
Danis Regal-O'Connell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Tony Grob Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000012
John Oates Song ("You Make My Dreams") 120859 8000016
Daryl Hall Song ("You Make My Dreams") 120859 8000015
Sara Allen Song ("You Make My Dreams") 120859 8000017
Bob Marley Song Performer ("Could You Be Loved") 120788 8000018
The Wailers Song Performer ("Could You Be Loved") 120788 8000019
S Dobbins Song ("Non Dimenticar (T'ho Voluto Bene)") 120859 8000014
M Galdieri Song ("Non Dimenticar (T'ho Voluto Bene)") 120859 8000013
Peter Safir Song ("Felicia") 120859 8000009
Warren Weigratz Song ("Felicia") 120859 8000008
Lucio Dalla Song n/a 120859 8000010
Foundation Song n/a 120859 8000011
P G Redi Song ("Non Dimenticar (T'ho Voluto Bene)") 120859 8000012
Donovan Leitch Song Performer ("Crazy Daisy") 120788 8000020
Oceans Song Performer ("Felicia") 120788 8000021
E.C. Chen Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Frank J Anderson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Peter Clemens Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Donald W Krafft Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Charles Nixon Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Ronnie Chambers Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Jon Hutman Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Foundation Song Performer ("If They Could They Would") 120788 8000023
Lucio Dalla Song Performer ("Futura") 120788 8000022
Hall & Oates Song Performer ("You Make My Dreams") 120788 8000024
Lilly Kilvert Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cricket Rowland Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Donovan Leitch Song n/a 120859 8000007
Bob Marley Song n/a 120859 8000006
Alan Blauvelt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000007
Dennis Laine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
John Ellingwood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Gary Dunham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000009
Billy Brashier Projectionist (Tacoma) 121104 6000010
Dustin Blauvelt Camera Operator (additional photography) 239 6000005
Earl L Clark Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Martin Jedlicka DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Lindsay Root Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000013
Owen Roizman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen H Burum Director of Photography (additional photography) 120780 6000002
Robert S Hahn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Gemma LaMana Photography stills 120835 6000011
Bob Rairing Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
James Horner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Greig McRitchie Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
K J Alford Song ("Colonel Bogey") 120859 8000005
James B Woodson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Sam Citron Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Anne V Coates Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jay Dranch Editor dial editor 172 7000002
Donah Bassett Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
James Hickox Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kevin Kline Actor Joey Boca 1 1000001
Synopsis
After discovering that her husband has been cheating on her, a woman plots to kill him but ends up falling in love with him all over again.