The Corruptor (1999)

Corruptor
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adventure, Action, Thriller
Keywords buddy, drugs, gangs, martial arts, police
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Phil Chiu Stunts stunt Fukienese 240 19000006
Dean Choe Stunts stunt Fukienese 240 19000007
Steven Lucescu Stunts Canadian stunts/rigging coordinator 240 19000005
John "Frenchie" Berger Stunts Gun Supervisor 240 19000004
Patrick Mark Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Brian Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000009
D C Glenn Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000014
John Richard Favre Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jimmy Pui Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Danny Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Brian Imada Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Phil Neilson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Susan Reid Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Jody MacPherson Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
David Crockett Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Peter Girolami Best Boy best boy electrician(New York unit) 120885 15000035
Samuel Bojin Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000034
Macall Polay Accountant payroll accountant(New York unit) 120802 16000004
Kristyan Ransonnet Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Ginny Martino Business Affairs business affairs liaison 120792 18000001
Michael Bederman Assistant Accountant (New York unit) 120950 16000008
Rose Lister Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Heather Shaw Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Debbie Greg Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Chuck Margiotta Stunts n/a 240 19000016
John Keenan Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000002
Denis Perrier Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000003
Ian Fraser Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Henry Antonacchio Carpenter head carpenter(New York) 529 21000004
Thomas White Carpenter (New York) 529 21000005
Roseanna Istance Construction Coordinator construction department coordinator 276 21000009
Beth Gilinsky Construction Coordinator construction department coordinator 276 21000008
Kirk Cheney Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Thomas C Dragna Jr. Carpenter (New York) 529 21000006
Tommy Chang Stunts n/a 240 19000029
John Koyama Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Don J Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jalil Jay Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Eric L Weinstein Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Sandy Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Gene Harrison Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Victor Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Brian Jagersky Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Charles Page Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Douglas Crosby Stunts n/a 240 19000024
William Patsos Best Boy Grip (New York unit) 265 15000033
Monty Montgomery Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
William Daly Sound Mixer (New York unit) 230 14000026
Karl Scherer Sound Mixer (Toronto) 230 14000027
Douglas Ganton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Scott Sanders Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Perry Robertson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Brian Miksis Sound Mixer (New York) 230 14000028
Scott Wolf Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000029
Randal Tambling Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
George Patsos Sr. Key Grip (New York unit) 263 15000005
Carl Landi Key Rigging Grip (New York unit) 120946 15000003
Roland Gauvin Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Robert McRae Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Mark Choi Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Kelly Oxford Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Michael Keller Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Julie C Lucas Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
David Alstadter Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Patricia Lamberti Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Jonathan McHugh Sound soundtrack executive 120816 14000015
Peter Michael Sullivan Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Dan Hegamen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Dutch Hill Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Dino DiMuro Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Michael Wilhoit Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Michael Scarola Key Grip key construction grip(New York) 263 15000006
Jeff D Adams Key Grip (Toronto) 263 15000007
Kenneth Wyke Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Don Caulfield Electrician n/a 450 15000025
James MacCammon Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Brian Woodroof Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Scott Mackinnon Gaffer (Toronto) 268 15000021
David Franzoni Electrician (New York unit) 450 15000026
Noah Prince Electrician (New York unit) 450 15000027
James H Pollard Dolly Grip (New York unit) 264 15000031
Ron "Rocket" Forward Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
Thomas McKibbin Electrician shop electrician(New York) 450 15000029
Allan Mader Electrician (New York unit) 450 15000028
Jerry DeBlau Gaffer (New York unit) 268 15000020
Bryan Forde Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Robert Vigus Grip n/a 365 15000011
Bob Brennan Grip (New York unit) 365 15000012
Steve Klys Grip n/a 365 15000010
Don Rose Grip n/a 365 15000009
David "Fergie" Ferguson Key Grip (Toronto) 263 15000008
Michael Betzag Grip (New York unit) 365 15000013
Keith Bunting Grip (New York unit) 365 15000014
Bobby Vercruse Generator Operator base camp generator operator(New York unit) 363 15000018
John Billeci Generator Operator (New York unit) 363 15000017
Neil Gover Generator Operator n/a 363 15000016
Sonny Rea Grip (New York unit) 365 15000015
Joseph S Alfieri Construction Coordinator (New York) 276 21000010
Ira Paul Xavier Turner Construction shop manager(New York) 120900 21000011
Ken Barbet Driver head driver 273 25000047
Brian Lytle Driver picture car driver 273 25000048
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot (New York) 121003 25000046
Suzanne Rosencrans Production production attorney 120824 25000045
Joshua Ravetch Production production resources 120824 25000044
Michael K Jones Driver n/a 273 25000049
Gord Ionson Driver n/a 273 25000050
Branden Spencer Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000054
Jim C Craig Aerial Unit assistant key aerial rigging 121100 25000055
John Brunt Driver n/a 273 25000053
Rudy Baccuchi Driver n/a 273 25000052
Walter DiBacco Driver n/a 273 25000051
Ted Shields Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000043
Colin McLellan Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000042
Neil Lewis Set Production Assistant (New York unit) 371 25000034
Alexandra Fernandez Set Production Assistant (New York unit) 371 25000035
Murphy Occhino Set Production Assistant (New York unit) 371 25000033
Jason Dean Office Assistant (New York unit) 120996 25000032
Timothy M Grimes Office Assistant (New York unit) 120996 25000031
Buddy Ham Set Production Assistant (New York unit) 371 25000036
Erica Bamforth Set Production Assistant (New York unit) 371 25000037
Felicia Standel Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000041
Deanna Leslie Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000040
John "Chaos" Egan Set Production Assistant (New York unit) 371 25000039
Amanda Taylor Set Production Assistant (New York unit) 371 25000038
Ron Stermac Other cable man 120795 26000001
Peter Phillips Other gun handler 120795 26000002
Eric Mojica Security (for Mark Wahlberg (New York)) 120951 26000019
Patricia Scott Special Thanks (film commissioner/The New York City Mayor's Office of Film Theater and Broadcasting) 120874 26000020
Campbell F MacLellan Security security to Mark Wahlberg 120951 26000018
George Ploszczonsky Security security to Chow Yun Fat 120951 26000017
Amy Russell Rights & Clearances rights clearances(The Clear Choise) 120879 26000016
James P Lauer Special Thanks (chief inspector/The New York City Fire Department Explosive Unit) 120874 26000021
John Valles Special Thanks (director/The New York City Police Department Traffic Intelligence Unit) 120874 26000022
Karen Tyrell Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Albertine Anderson Special Thanks (deputy director of community relations & special events/The New York City Transit Authority) 120874 26000025
Sandra Lewis Smith Special Thanks (director of special events/The New York City Department of Correction) 120874 26000024
Bernard B Kerik Special Thanks (commissioner/The New York City Department of Correction) 120874 26000023
Gary Hon Other interpreter(New York) 120795 26000015
Frank Fennimore Other insert car(New York) 120795 26000014
Jennifer Mount Other risk management 120795 26000006
Eric Flickinger Other mixing recordist 120795 26000007
Laurie Cartwright Other risk management 120795 26000005
Melissa Barrie Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Nick Veziris Other gun handler 120795 26000003
Dave Rosa Other head painter 120795 26000008
David Harcourt Other key aerial rigging 120795 26000009
Ron Goodman Other Spacecam technician(New York) 120795 26000013
Meredith Mills Other production secretary(New York unit) 120795 26000012
Leon Adair Jr. Other parking coordinator(New York unit) 120795 26000011
Hugh Little Other cable man(New York unit) 120795 26000010
Vic Noak Transportation Co-Captain (New York) 120973 25000030
Brian Travers Transportation Captain (Toronto) 272 25000029
Malcolm Gibson Property Master (Toronto) 120805 24000005
Andrew Lassman Property Master propmaster(New York) 120805 24000006
Jeff Butcher Property Master (New York unit) 120805 24000004
Tory Bellingham Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Adrian Hardy Assistant Property Master (Toronto) 120969 24000002
Guido DeCurtis Propman asistant propman(New York unit) 120887 24000007
Eric Cheripka Props (New York unit) 120817 24000008
Tina Reynolds Assistant (to James Foley) 120820 25000002
Ernest Spiteri Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000001
Caroline George-Kohne Props Buyer set decorator buyer 120926 24000010
David Ritchie Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000009
Jeffrey W Poulis Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Robert J Scupp Effects Assistant set effects assistant(New York) 120922 23000012
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator (New York) 241 23000004
Jason Board Special Effects special effects set key 168 23000005
Martin Malivoire Special Effects Coordinator (Maliviore Pictures Inc) 241 23000003
Richard Malzahn Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000002
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Daniel Gibson Special Effects on-set special effects 168 23000006
Wilfred Caban Effects Assistant set effects assistant(New York) 120922 23000007
Mark Simon Effects Assistant set effects assistant(New York) 120922 23000011
Fred Kraemer Jr. Effects Assistant set effects assistant(New York) 120922 23000010
Mark Bero Effects Assistant set effects assistant(New York) 120922 23000009
Carmen Campolo Jr. Effects Assistant set effects assistant(New York) 120922 23000008
Kimberlee Morley Assistant (to Bill Carraro) 120820 25000003
Kathy Ku Assistant (to Dan Halsted) 120820 25000004
Beverly Morgan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Eirik Dentz Production Assistant art department runner(New York unit) 275 25000022
Joannne Fishburn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Stefan Steen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Rick Gagnon Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000018
Vincent Alfieri Production Assistant shop production assistant(New York) 275 25000023
Brandon Long Production Assistant location production assistant(Toronto) 275 25000024
Thomas J Heilig Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000028
Stuart Mitchell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Dave Staples Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000025
Marc Leonard Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000017
Fernanda DaSilva Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000016
Eric L Weinstein Assistant (to Mark Wahlberg) 120820 25000008
Hugh R Murphy Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000009
Misha Skoric Assistant (to Chow Yun Fat) 120820 25000007
Rob Wilson Assistant (to Oliver Stone) 120820 25000006
Mikko Alanne Assistant (to Jonathan Krauss) 120820 25000005
Bobby Mancuso Assistant ("B" camera (New York unit)) 120820 25000010
Raymond Collins Assistant ("B" camera (New York unit)) 120820 25000011
Sean Walpole Assistant trainee assistant(Toronto) 120820 25000015
Robert Glover Assistant trainee assistant(Toronto) 120820 25000014
David Szani Assistant ("C" camera (New York unit)) 120820 25000013
Jonathan T Ercole Assistant ("C" camera (New York unit)) 120820 25000012
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Lori Greenberg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator in-house production coordinator 162 5000027
Jeff Egan Technical Operations Manager safety manager 120834 5000025
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor preview technical supervisor 120853 5000024
Catherine Gore Script Supervisor (New York) 191 5000023
Deirdre Cook Donohue Production Coordinator (New York unit) 162 5000028
Steve Weisberg Location Assistant locations assistant(New York unit) 120947 5000029
Bart Schoudel Assistant Production Coordinator (New York unit) 192 5000033
Chris Shaw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000034
Sophia Lofters Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000032
Pamela Thur Assistant Unit Manager assistant unit production manager 313 5000031
Roger Lee DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000030
Nancy Markle Script Supervisor (Toronto) 191 5000022
Samantha Armstrong Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Michael DeCasper Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000013
Kristin Cameron Bernstein Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000014
Joane Tickle Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000012
Michael Burke Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000011
Michael Pitt Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000010
Terry Ham Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York) 163 5000015
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Thomas Ross Location Manager (New York) 193 5000020
Michael Blecher Location Manager (Toronto) 193 5000019
Kenneth L. Halsband Location Manager (New York unit) 193 5000018
Fred Kamping Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Bruce Goldman Assistant Location Manager (New York unit) 194 5000035
Tim Owen Assistant Location Manager (Toronto) 194 5000036
Christopher Raucamp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Chirayouth "Jim" Saysana Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Denise Schwab Camera camera loader(New York) 120798 6000016
Paul Gentleman Camera camera loader(Toronto) 120798 6000015
Jason Marder Camera "A" camera loader((New York unit)) 120798 6000014
Lawrence Orlick Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Toronto) 120849 6000019
Rudy Katkic Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Toronto) 120849 6000020
Cindy Carroll Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("C" (/Toronto)) 120849 6000024
Bill St. John Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("C" (2nd unt/Toronto)) 120849 6000023
Norman Laing Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("B" (/Toronto)) 120849 6000022
Jeremy Tabarrok Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("B" (/Toronto)) 120849 6000021
John Colavecchia Camera "C" Camera 120798 6000013
Rudolf Mammitzsch Camera camera loader 120798 6000012
John Hobson Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Angel Gonzalez Camera Operator "C" camera operator("C" camera operator) 239 6000005
Gilles Corbeil Camera Operator camera operator/Steadicam operator 239 6000003
Craig Haagensen Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography(New York) 120780 6000002
Juan Ruiz-Anchia Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator "B" camera operator((New York unit)) 239 6000006
Alec Hirschfeld Camera Operator "C" camera operator((New York unit)) 239 6000007
Phil Abraham Camera Operator "B" camera operator((/New York)) 239 6000011
Wayne Paull Camera Operator (New York) 239 6000010
Perry Hoffman Camera Operator "C" camera operator((/Toronto)) 239 6000009
Joachim Martin Camera Operator "B" camera operator((/Toronto)) 239 6000008
Gregory G Hale Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York unit) 163 5000009
Janet Zdyb Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000008
Tim Progosh Actor Lackey 1 1000018
Beau Starr Actor Captain Stan Klein 1 1000019
Pak-Kong Ho Actor Phan Ho 1 1000017
Marie Matiko Actor May 1 1000016
Lynda Chiu Actor Kim 1 1000015
Leroy Allen Actor Guard One 1 1000020
Simon B Cotter Actor Lawyer 1 1000021
Chuck Scarborough Actor Himself--TV Reporter 1 1000025
Tig Fong Actor Sumo Guard 1 1000024
Tovah Feldshuh Actor US Attorney Margaret Wheeler 1 1000023
Frank Pellegrino Actor Large Agent 1 1000022
Olivia Yap Actor Tai 1 1000014
Ho Chow Actor Black Eyes 1 1000013
Jon Kit Lee Actor Jack 1 1000005
Andrew Pang Actor Willy Ung 1 1000006
Paul Ben-Victor Actor Schabacker 1 1000004
Ric Young Actor Henry Lee 1 1000003
Mark Wahlberg Actor Danny Wallace 1 1000002
Elizabeth Lindsey Actor Louise Deng 1 1000007
Brian Cox Actor Sean Wallace 1 1000008
Susie Trinh Actor Amy San 1 1000012
Bill Macdonald Actor Vince Kirkpatrick 1 1000011
Kim Chan Actor Benny Wong 1 1000010
Byron Mann Actor Bobby Vu 1 1000009
Karen Huie Actor Woman in Brothel 1 1000026
Mike Jung Actor Doctor 1 1000027
Robert Pucci Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mathew Hart Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brian Witten Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Jonathan Krauss Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Jay Stern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bill Carraro Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jeff "JJ" Authors Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Darrin Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Eric Banz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Christopher Surgent Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Eric Potechin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bill Carraro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Terence Chang Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Alice Poon Actor Masseuse 1 1000031
Jason Ting Actor Young Boy 1 1000032
Mark Williams Actor Company Captain 1 1000030
Lucille Soong Actor Elderly Immigrant 1 1000029
Howard Hoover Actor Smaller Agent 1 1000028
Arthur Lo Actor Man on Street 1 1000033
Alice Lee Chun Actor Frightened Woman 1 1000034
Oliver Stone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Dan Halsted Producer n/a 3 3000001
Phil Neilson Director 2nd unit director(New York) 2 2000002
James Foley Director n/a 2 2000001
Edwin A Effrein Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000025
Zsolt Kadar Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000026
Gine Lui Consultant location consultant(New York unit) 120784 12000003
Nadia Venesse Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Andrew Matthews Consultant financial consultant 120784 12000002
Mo Chow Consultant Chinatown consultant 120784 12000001
Quita Alfred Supervisor set supervisor 120845 11000005
Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Karen Huie Dialect Coach Asian dialect coach 666 12000006
Wendy M Craig Costumes costumer to Chow Yun Fat 120828 13000004
Jennifer O'Halloran Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Marcia Scott Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Doug Hall Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Delphine White Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Erik Holmberg Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Freddy Luis Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Alan Ortanez Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Carrie Campbell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Clare Walker Casting (Toronto) 179 10000003
Anne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Pat Pow Location Casting Hong Kong casting 120864 10000007
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting background casting 120851 10000008
Toby Emmerich Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000002
Jody Levin Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Beata Rosenbaum Extras Casting (New York unit) 120851 10000010
Riccardo Bertoni Extras Casting (New York) 120851 10000009
Janice Miller Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Verne Caruso Hair Stylist (New York unit) 120799 13000007
Mike Marino Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Technician 120936 13000024
Dana Porter ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Suzanne Pettit Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000023
Richard Krogh Wardrobe Supervisor (Toronto) 120908 13000022
Anne Gorman Wardrobe Supervisor (New York unit) 120908 13000021
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Nick Kharabadze Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Steve Rodgers Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000007
Paul W Campbell Boom Operator (Toronto) 215 14000006
Paul Koronkiewicz Boom Operator (New York unit) 215 14000005
Reynald Trudel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Jay DuBoisson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000020
Ronald J Haney Wardrobe Assistant (New York unit) 120809 13000019
Francois Dagenais Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000011
Paul Jones Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000012
John Caglione Jr. Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000010
Judi Goodman Hair Stylist (New York) 120799 13000009
Diana Ladyshewsky Hair Stylist key hairstylist(Toronto) 120799 13000008
Donald J Mowat Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000013
Edelgard K Pfluegl Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Gerri Gillan Wardrobe pattern maker/seamstress 120823 13000018
Marlene Schneider Makeup Artist key makeup artist(Toronto) 120801 13000017
Rita Ogden Makeup Artist (New York unit) 120801 13000016
Leslie Fuller Makeup Artist (New York unit) 120801 13000015
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000001
Doug Slater Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000026
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Mindy L Elliott Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000006
Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Frederick H Stahly Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Laura R Harris Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Lane Baker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Dawn M Stoliar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Mark S. Kaufman Music music clearance executive 120781 8000003
Lori Silfen Music music business affairs 120781 8000002
Carter Burwell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Clare Bambrough Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Howard E Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gerry Ganger Camera Assistant Spacecam assistant(New York) 120867 6000038
Glenn Bloom Video Playback video playback operator(New York unit) 505 6000030
Frank Graziadei Video Playback video playback operator(New York) 505 6000031
David J Woods Video Playback 24-frame video playback opertor 505 6000029
Deborah Brozina Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 2nd assistant camera((/New York)) 120849 6000028
William Gerardo Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 1st assistant camera((/New York)) 120849 6000027
Dennis Green Video Assist/Playback video assistant(New York unit) 120899 6000032
Rick Gallagher Video multi-cam video assistant technician 120800 6000033
Sarah Warland Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000037
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000036
Kerry Hayes Photography still photographer 120835 6000035
Jasper Vrakking Video multi-cam video assistant technician 120800 6000034
Dana Sano Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
David Brisbin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jacques-Alexander Veilleux Dresser swing dresser 120967 9000018
David Jaquest Dresser swing dresser 120967 9000019
Jerry DeTitta Lead Person leadman(New York unit) 120957 9000017
Elizabeth Linn Scenic Artist (New York) 745 9000016
Ken Samaroo Scenic Artist on-set scenic artist 745 9000015
John "Butch" Rose Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator 316 9000020
Nigel Churcher Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Victor Quon Art Department assistant head painter 120843 9000025
Rhonda Moscoe Art Department Coordinator (New York unit) 195 9000024
Aeschylus Poulos Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
David G Fremlin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Robert C Brooke Scenic Artist assistant key scenic artist 745 9000014
Cameron Brooke Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000013
Scott P Murphy Art Director (New York unit) 183 9000005
Thomas Carnegie Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Paul Austerberry Art Director n/a 183 9000004
George DeTitta Jr. Set Decorator (New York unit) 165 9000003
Jaro Dick Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tom Warren Set Designer (New York unit) 202 9000007
Samuel Agro Storyboard Artist story board artist 199 9000008
Steve Krieger Set Dresser (New York unit) 197 9000012
Paul Gaily Set Dresser (New York unit) 197 9000011
David Orin Charles Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Ronald Hobbs Storyboard Artist story board artist 199 9000009
Chow Yun-Fat Actor Nick Chen 1 1000001
Synopsis
Nick Chen is one of the NYPD's most decorated officers. The first Chinese-born immigrant on the force, Chen has used his close ties with a group of Chinese "businessmen" known as the Triads to rise through the ranks. Now, a gold shield detective and the star officer on the city's highly touted Asian gang unit, it's Chen's job to keep peace in Chinatown. But a turf war has erupted between the Triads and the newly arrived and brutally violent Fukienese Dragons. As the precarious peace in Chinatown is interrupted, the NYPD beefs up the Asian Gang Unit with a new recruit: an idealistic cop, Danny Wallace, who is unaware of how power and influence have compromised his superiors. When the Tongs boldly attempt to corrupt this young officer, Chen is forced to realign his loyalties.
N/A
N/A