Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2005)

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Comedy, Animated
Keywords claymation
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alasdair MacCuish Visual Effects Producer Producer(LipSync Post) 243 23000009
Paul Alexiou Visual Effects Editor (The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000010
Stuart Nelhams Visual Effects Editor (The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000011
Matthew Bristowe Visual Effects Producer Producer(Digital Mastering) 243 23000008
Begona Lopez Visual Effects Producer Producer(Digital Mastering) 243 23000007
Charlotte Loughnane Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000005
Michael Elson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000006
Alex Robinson Visual Effects Editor (The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000012
Richard Etchells Visual Effects Editor Online Editor(Digital Mastering) 614 23000013
Loyd Price Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000018
Tom Barnes Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000019
Paul Driver Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 120917 23000017
Victoria Mowlan Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator 120917 23000016
Thomas Urbye Visual Effects Editor Online Editor(Digital Mastering) 614 23000014
Patrick Wintersgill Visual Effects Editor Online Editor(Digital Mastering) 614 23000015
Katja Hollman Effects Supervisor Scanning Supervisor(LipSync Post) 120866 23000004
Melody Woodford Effects Supervisor Matchmove Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120866 23000003
Stuart Briggs Catering Catering Manager 120954 22000001
Alistair Gue Catering Senior Chef 120954 22000002
Martin Robins Catering Second Chef 120954 22000003
Mike Applebee Construction Manager (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 120983 21000009
Jon Smith Carpenter (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 529 21000008
Patrick McGrath Carpenter (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 529 21000006
Jes Parr Carpenter (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 529 21000007
Becky Bettington Catering Third Chef/Pastry Chef 120954 22000004
Natascha Vizard Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000005
Paddy Eason Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000001
Bridget Mazzey Visual Effects Supervisor Story and Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000002
Lynn Dickenson Catering Kitchen Porter 120954 22000009
Neil Townsend Catering Relief Chef 120954 22000008
Sam Machin Catering Trainee Chef 120954 22000006
Ibrahima Ndiaye Catering Kitchen Assistant 120954 22000007
John Morrissey Software Engineer Senior Electronics Engineer 121071 23000020
Alan Gregory Software Engineer Development Engineer 121071 23000021
Martin Parsons Software Engineer Technical Support(Digital Mastering) 121071 23000043
Scott Goulding Software Engineer Senior Operator(LipSync Post) 121071 23000044
Paul Deane Software Engineer Head of IT 121071 23000045
Simon Wistow Software Engineer Technical Support(Digital Mastering) 121071 23000042
John Strauss Software Engineer Technical Support(Digital Mastering) 121071 23000041
Rob Wills Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000039
John Firth Software Engineer Technical Support(Digital Mastering) 121071 23000040
Adrian Baxter Software Engineer Senior Technical Support 121071 23000046
David Waters Software Engineer Senior Technical Support 121071 23000047
Robert Green Hall Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000052
Alfonso Cottier Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000053
Giuseppe Tagliavini Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000051
Nicola Dyer Software Engineer Applications Support 121071 23000050
Jeremy Donovan Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000048
Luke Padfield Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000049
Oliver Winwood Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000038
Zoe Izzard Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000037
Roland Watson Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000026
Alan McCabe Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000027
Ken Lawrence Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000028
Nick Cannon Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000025
Allan Yates Software Engineer Additional Electronics Engineer 121071 23000024
Neil Baker Software Engineer Production Systems Engineer 121071 23000022
Caroline Hague Software Engineer Technical Team Assistant 121071 23000023
David Lloyd Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000029
Stewart Anderson Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000030
Andrew Baggarley Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000035
James L Bailey Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000036
Daniel Warder Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000034
David Armitage Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000033
Ricky Gausis Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000031
Ryan Knowles Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000032
Tony Hallam Carpenter (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 529 21000005
Neil Dempsey Carpenter (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 529 21000004
Joseph Stracey Sound Design Sound Effects Design 120905 14000019
Steven Browell Sound Editor Conform Editor 229 14000020
Rodney Berling Sound Editor Conform Editor 229 14000021
Danny Hambrook Sound Design Sound Effects Design 120905 14000018
Robert Killick Sound Studio Technician(Sound) 120816 14000017
Phil Jenkins Sound Desk Technician(Sound) 120816 14000015
Dave Wren Sound Studio Technician(Sound) 120816 14000016
Graham Headicar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Bob Gregory Sound Engineer Technical Support Engineer 120916 14000023
Craig Atkinson Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000004
David Pugh Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000005
Alan "Scratch" Scrase Rigging Electrician Senior Rigger 120958 15000003
David "Del" Lawson Rigging Electrician Head of Rigging 120958 15000002
James Mather Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Alan Barrett Rigging Gaffer Rigger 120937 15000001
Simon John Sound Trainee Sound Assistant 120816 14000014
Adam Laschinger Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000013
Tim Owens ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Peter Gleaves ADR ADR Recording 120912 14000001
Nicola Grant Advisor Training and Development Advisor(Human Resources) 120821 12000002
Michael Cooper Development Executive n/a 120807 11000010
Yvonne Fox Consultant Design Consultant(Art Department) 120784 12000001
Morgan Daniels ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Breakdown Editor 120939 14000005
Nick Upton ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Breakdown Editor 120939 14000006
Adrian Rhodes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Sven Taits Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Dave Peacock Recording Engineer Voice Recording Engineer 120942 14000010
Derek Trigg Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Kyle Hartigan Rigging Electrician Trainee Rigger 120958 15000006
John M Bradley Lighting Technician Head of Lighting Department 120907 15000007
Jo Miller Business Affairs Business Affairs Assistant 120792 18000002
Linda Hamblyn Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000001
Willy Jason Marshall Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000002
Gareth Overton-Edwards Business Affairs Head of Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Yvonne Pfister Assistant Accountant Finance Assistant 120950 16000010
Russell Treasure Finance Manager Junior Finance Assistant 120941 16000008
James Flintoff Assistant Accountant Production Finance Assistant 120950 16000009
George Milburn Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000003
Chris Lovegrove Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000004
Cathryn Webber Carpenter (Art Department) 529 21000002
Laurie Wilson Carpenter Junior Carpenter/Stage Hand(Art Department) 529 21000003
Steve Priddle Carpenter (Art Department) 529 21000001
Susie Baty Puppeteer Puppet Coordinator Assistant 682 19000007
Robert Logan Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000005
Rebecca Levine Puppeteer Puppet Coordinator 682 19000006
Kerry Lock Finance Manager Finance Director(Aardman Features) 120941 16000007
Josie Marshall Auditor Payroll Administrator 120886 16000006
Peter Marshall Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Geoff Palmer Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Guy Holme Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000014
Andy Loran Electrician n/a 450 15000011
John Truckle Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Richard "Tricky" Hosken Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Adam "Turbo" Vernon Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Eddie Armstrong Electrician Additional Practical Electrician 450 15000015
Marcus Hosken Electrician Wireman 450 15000016
Judith McIntyre Accountant Accounts(Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 120802 16000004
Kim Jones Clark Auditor Payroll Administrator 120886 16000005
John Jutsum Accountant Accounts(Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 120802 16000003
Jane Inker Accountant Accounts(Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 120802 16000002
James Gladstone Electrician Additional Wireman 450 15000017
Karen Walter Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Ridgwell Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000054
Arek Komorowski Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000055
Alison Cook Assistant (to Peter Lord) 120820 25000002
Amy L Anderson Assistant (to Peter Lord) 120820 25000003
Alina Roberts Assistant (to David Sproxton) 120820 25000004
Angie Last Assistant (to Nick Park and Steve Box) 120820 25000001
Adrian Sims Props Prop Maker 120817 24000003
Jane Kite Props Prop Maker Supervisor 120817 24000001
Claire Baker Props Prop Maker 120817 24000002
Jo Davies Assistant (to Carla Shelley) 120820 25000005
Michelle Rogers Assistant (to Cecil Kramer) 120820 25000006
Rachael Potter Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000011
Tara Knowles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Victoria Wheel Production Assistant (Modelmaking) 275 25000010
Charlotte Buckingham Production Assistant (Modelmaking) 275 25000009
Andrew Zack Assistant (to Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000007
Suzanne Cherry Assistant (to Sean Clarke) 120820 25000008
Merlin Crossingham Animator n/a 483 23000139
Jason Wen Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000138
Karen Molin Animator n/a 483 23000127
Sara Barbas Animator n/a 483 23000128
Virpi Kettu Animator n/a 483 23000129
Naomi Zahl Animator n/a 483 23000126
Maria Hopkinson Animator n/a 483 23000125
Jerold Howard Animator n/a 483 23000123
Andy Spilstead Animator n/a 483 23000124
Caroline Maure Animator n/a 483 23000130
Dicken Franklin Animator n/a 483 23000131
Jean-Philippe Vine Animator Assistant Animator 483 23000136
Justin Smith Animator Trainee Assistant Animator 483 23000137
Wendy Griffiths Animator n/a 483 23000135
Jason Lynch Animator n/a 483 23000134
Edward Patterson Animator n/a 483 23000132
Tandie Langton Animator n/a 483 23000133
Merlin Crossingham Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000013
Anne Webb Production Secretary Senior Receptionist(Facilities) 367 25000014
Prakash Patel Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000036
Dave Thomas Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000037
Jules Clarke Office Runner Runner(Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 120988 25000038
Duncan Newton Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000035
Claire Morris Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000034
Miranda Lippiatt Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000032
Lucy Mayson Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000033
Jan Mountain Office Runner Runner(Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 120988 25000039
Tristan Lillingston Office Runner Music Runner 120988 25000040
Yalda Armian Publicity Publicity & Marketing Coordinator 120789 29000003
Sean Clarke Publicity Head of Marketing & Licensing 120789 29000004
Lucy Wendover Publicity Publicity & Creative Services Manager 120789 29000002
Arthur Sheriff Publicity Head of Media Relations 120789 29000001
Donna Truebody Coordinator Facilities Coordinator 528 25000041
Keith Cameron-Davis Security (Facilities) 120951 26000001
Jamie Knight Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000031
Ken Hosking Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000030
Kevin Llewellyn Production Assistant Facilities Manager 120824 25000019
Ben Filburn Production Trainee Maintenance Technician(Facilities) 120824 25000020
Rachel Mylrea Production Senior HR Adviser 120824 25000021
Bob Newby Production Facilities Manager 120824 25000018
Kieran Argo Production Events & Exhibitions Manager 120824 25000017
John M Bradley Production Health & Safety 120824 25000015
Simon Williams Production Health and Safety(Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 120824 25000016
Sarah R Parker Production HR Assistant 120824 25000022
Rachael Carpenter Product Placement Design & Product Development Manager 121058 25000023
Dean Farris Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000028
Camilla Hansem Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000029
Andy Dymond Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000027
Ben Barrowman Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000026
Helen Neno Product Placement Licensing Manager 121058 25000024
Lee Ferris Office Runner Runner 120988 25000025
Stefano Cassini Animator n/a 483 23000122
Terry Brain Animator n/a 483 23000121
Luke Letkey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000077
Vince Goodsell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000078
Gavin Digby Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000079
Lizzie Bentley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000076
Pete Howlett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000075
Arundi Asregadoo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000073
Giuliano Vigano Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000074
Julian Gnass Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000080
Phil Mann Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000081
Martin Ofori Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000086
Angela Barson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000087
Matthew Holland Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000085
Kirsty Lamb Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000084
Kat Szuminska Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000082
Glen Pratt Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000083
Tim Hey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000072
Rajat Roy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000071
Chris Armsden Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(The Moving Picture Company) 121098 23000060
Teresa Alavarez Pino Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(The Moving Picture Company) 121098 23000061
Jamshed Soori Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(The Moving Picture Company) 121098 23000062
Andrew Bunday Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(The Moving Picture Company) 121098 23000059
Simon Lewis Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(The Moving Picture Company) 121098 23000058
Hayley Collins Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000056
Penn Stevens Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(The Moving Picture Company) 121098 23000057
David Johnson Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(The Moving Picture Company) 121098 23000063
Christopher Wilson Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(The Moving Picture Company) 121098 23000064
Henry Badgett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000069
Julien Goldsborough Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000070
Gavin Lines Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000068
Darren Dubicki Layout Artist Additional Layout 120869 23000067
Jan Sanger Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000065
Tim Ledbury Modelmaker CG Modeller(The Moving Picture Company) 120919 23000066
Rudi Holzapfel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000088
Angela Magrath Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000089
Suzy Fagan Animator n/a 483 23000110
Philip Beglan Animator n/a 483 23000111
Darren Thomson Animator n/a 483 23000112
Teresa Drilling Animator n/a 483 23000109
Claire Billett Animator n/a 483 23000108
Christopher Sadler Animator n/a 483 23000106
Douglas Calder Animator n/a 483 23000107
Jo Fenton Animator n/a 483 23000113
Dan Ramsay Animator n/a 483 23000114
Fabrice Joubert Animator n/a 483 23000119
Alison Evans Animator n/a 483 23000120
Darren Burgess Animator n/a 483 23000118
Will Becher Animator n/a 483 23000117
Lee Wilton Animator n/a 483 23000115
Pascual Perez Porcar Animator n/a 483 23000116
Andy Symanowski Animator n/a 483 23000105
Seamus Malone Animator n/a 483 23000104
Bryan Litson Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000094
Stuart Lashley Compositing Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000095
Tim Catchpole Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000093
Melody Woodford Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000092
Ellie Faustino Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000090
Lisa Gonzalez Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000091
Jason Spencer-Galsworthy Character Animation Early Character Development 622 23000096
Ben Toogood CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000097
Ian Whitlock Animator n/a 483 23000102
Jay Grace Animator n/a 483 23000103
Peter Muyzers CG Supervisor Consultant CG Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000101
Matthew Muntean CGI Artist CG Support(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000100
Joe Eveleigh CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000098
Roberto Hadrac CGI Artist CG Support(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000099
Paula Newport Head of Production Head of HR(Aardman Features) 120889 11000006
Mary Lowance Head of Production Head of Feature Operations(Aardman Features) 120889 11000005
Matt Purgaus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Chris Wade Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000010
Nahum Galeote-Martin Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000011
Tom Doggart Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Andrew Ward Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Helen Garrard Editor Film Editor 172 7000005
Jason Wheeler Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Gustav Holst Composer ("The Planets Opus 32:2.Venus, The Bringer of Peace") 120836 8000001
Matthias Claudius Lyrics ("We Plough the Fields and Scatter") 120871 8000002
Johann AP Schulz Music ("We Plough the Fields and Scatter") 120781 8000007
Edward Elgar Music ("1st movement from "Symphony No. 1 in A Flat Major, Opus 55") 120781 8000008
Lorne Balfe Music n/a 120781 8000006
Alastair King Music n/a 120781 8000005
Rupert Gregson Williams Music n/a 120781 8000003
James Dooley Music n/a 120781 8000004
Jo Bale Editor Film Editor 172 7000004
Angharad Owen Editor n/a 172 7000003
Stephen Andrews Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000022
Adam Lincoln Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000023
Churton Season Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000024
Richard Whiteford Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000021
Toby Howell Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
David Capon Camera Trainee Trainee Camera Assistant 120998 6000018
Paul Reeves Camera Trainee Trainee Camera Assistant 120998 6000019
Elly Harrowes Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000025
Janet Mills Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000026
David McCormick Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gregory Perler Editor n/a 172 7000002
Ben Stradling Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000030
John Quarrell Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000029
Gunnar Heidar Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000027
Laura Howie Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000028
Tony Stanton Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000009
Roland Heap Music Arranger Track Preparation 121019 8000010
Geoff Foster Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000032
Geoff Foster Score Recording n/a 120840 8000033
Simon Rhodes Score Recording Additional Music Recording 120840 8000034
BBC Philharmonic Performer Music Performer("1st movement from "Symphony No. 1 in A Flat Major, Opus 55") 120819 8000031
Herbert Von Karajan Performer Music Performer("The Planets Opus 32:2.Venus, The Bringer of Peace") 120819 8000030
Berliner Philharmoniker Performer Music Performer("The Planets Opus 32:2.Venus, The Bringer of Peace") 120819 8000028
Gustav Holst Performer Music Performer("The Planets Opus 32:2.Venus, The Bringer of Peace") 120819 8000029
Peter Cobbin Score Recording Additional Music Recording 120840 8000035
Rupert Coulson Score Recording Additional Music Recording 120840 8000036
Art Garfunkel Song Performer ("Bright Eyes") 120788 8000041
Phil Lewis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joe Loss & His Orchestra Song Performer ("The Stripper") 120788 8000040
Nicholas Smith Song Performer ("We Plough the Fields and Scatter") 120788 8000039
David Rose Song ("The Stripper") 120859 8000037
Mike Batt Song ("Bright Eyes") 120859 8000038
Gavyn Wright Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000027
Nic Raine Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000026
Becky Bentham Music Coordinator (HotHouse Music Ltd.) 206 8000015
Simon Changer Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Michael Connell Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Jenny O'Grady Music Conductor Choir Master 120818 8000014
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000013
Richard Robson Music Arranger Track Preparation 121019 8000011
David Walter Music Arranger Track Preparation 121019 8000012
Mark Wherry Music Engineer Technical Score Engineer 120837 8000018
Chris Barratt Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000019
Hans Zimmer Music Producer n/a 323 8000024
Julian Nott Original Music n/a 120838 8000025
Nick Cervonaro Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000023
Richard Lancaster Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000022
Jake Jackson Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000020
Ian Wood Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000021
Peter Hunt Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Max Horton Colorist Colourist(Digital Mastering) 120920 6000016
David Sproxton Producer n/a 3 3000002
Carla Shelley Producer n/a 3 3000003
Claire Jennings Producer n/a 3 3000004
Peter Lord Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nick Park Director n/a 2 2000002
William Vanderpuye Voice n/a 475 1000019
Steve Box Director n/a 2 2000001
Nick Park Producer n/a 3 3000005
Michael Rose Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bob Baker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Giles Johnson Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Mark Burton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Steve Box Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Cecil Kramer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Nick Park Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Mather Voice n/a 475 1000018
Christopher Fairbank Voice n/a 475 1000017
Liz Smith Actor Voice of Mrs Mulch 1 1000006
John Thomson Voice Mr. Windfall 475 1000007
Mark Gatiss Voice Miss. Blight 475 1000008
Nicholas Crawford Smith Actor Voice of Reverend Clement Hedges 1 1000005
Peter Kay Actor Voice of PC Mackintosh 1 1000004
Ralph Fiennes Actor Voice of Victor Quartermaine 1 1000002
Helena Bonham Carter Actor Voice of Lady Campanula Tottington 1 1000003
Vincent Ebrahim Voice Mr. Caliche 475 1000009
Geraldine McEwan Voice Miss. Thripp 475 1000010
Noni Lewis Voice Mrs. Girdling 475 1000015
Ben Whitehead Voice Mr. Leaching 475 1000016
Pete Atkin Voice Mr. Crock 475 1000014
Robert Horvath Voice Mr. Dibber 475 1000013
Edward Kelsey Voice Mr. Growbag 475 1000011
Dicken Ashworth Voice Mr. Mulch 475 1000012
Lizzie Spivey Production Manager (Modelmaking) 305 5000002
Zoe Goleszowski Production Manager (Art Department) 305 5000003
Paul Smith Camera Lighting Cameraman 120798 6000005
Charles Copping Camera Lighting Cameraman 120798 6000006
Jeremy Hogg Camera Lighting Cameraman 120798 6000007
Fred Reed Camera Lighting Cameraman 120798 6000004
Andy Mack Camera Lighting Cameraman 120798 6000003
Dave Alex Riddett Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tristan Oliver Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Luke Smith Camera Camera Equipment Prep Technician 120798 6000008
Zbigniew "Spish" Trzaska Projectionist Projectionist and Lens Engineer 121104 6000009
Tim Peeler Colorist Digital Cinema Colorist 120920 6000014
Neil Hopkinson Colorist Rushes Telecine Operator 120920 6000015
Paul Swann Film Lab Senior Laboratory Liaison 120850 6000013
Keith Bryant Film Lab Senior Laboratory Liaison 120850 6000012
Luke Smith Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000010
Richard Laing Photography Style Guide Photography 120835 6000011
Sarah Labrum Continuity n/a 890 5000020
Jamie Rogers Continuity n/a 890 5000019
Kev Harwood Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Vinny Cannon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Kate Munkenbeck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Marnie Paxton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Lisa Butler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Penny Foster Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Richard "Beeky" Beek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Button Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Harry Linden Post-Production Supervisor Pre Production Supervisor 120796 5000012
Alice Panerai Production Coordinator (Modelmaking) 162 5000017
Sophie Smith Continuity n/a 890 5000018
Helen Argo Production Coordinator (Modelmaking) 162 5000016
Kate Powell Production Coordinator (Modelmaking) 162 5000015
Michael Solinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Victor Taplin Production Coordinator (Modelmaking) 162 5000014
Jan Sanger Production Designer Model Production Designer 164 9000002
Alastair Green Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Clare Mac Taggart Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000092
Kay Moore Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000093
Mark Morley Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000094
Joe Lipscombe Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000091
Rob Jose Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000090
Helen Javes Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000088
John Jones Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000089
Jill Paskins Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000095
Clay Saunders Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000096
Joanna Williams Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000101
Ben Trevellyan Rogers Model Maker Specialist Props, Vehicles & Multiple Armatures(Jeff Cliff Model Effects) 121081 9000102
Michael West Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000100
Sally Taylor Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000099
Helen Schell Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000097
Valerie Steele Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000098
Alexis Hoskins Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000087
Mark Fowler Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000086
Duncan Miller Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000075
Laurens Nockels Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000076
Jack Slade Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000077
Nigel Ledson Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000074
Diane Holness Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000073
Gideon Bohannon Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000071
Mark Farlow Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000072
Abi Vickery Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000078
Kathryn Williams Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000079
Hiatt Evans Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000084
Darren Feetham Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000085
Peter Davies Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000083
Sue Black Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000082
Simon Whetham Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000080
Susanna Bauer Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000081
Steve Tilley Model Maker Specialist Props, Vehicles & Multiple Armatures(Jeff Cliff Model Effects) 121081 9000103
Nick Hudson Model Maker Specialist Props, Vehicles & Multiple Armatures(Jeff Cliff Model Effects) 121081 9000104
Sean Taplin Art Department CNC Technician(Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 120843 9000126
Justeen Bailey Art Department Artworker(Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 120843 9000127
Madeleine Cole Art Department Artworker(Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 120843 9000128
Paul Cowles Art Department CNC Technician(Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 120843 9000125
Matt Sanders Art Department Team Leader(Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 120843 9000124
Sue Lipscombe Art Department Managing Director(Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 120843 9000122
John Pealing Art Department Team Leader(Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 120843 9000123
Rachel Milne Art Department Artworker(Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 120843 9000129
Polly Walker-Penn Art Department Artworker(Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 120843 9000130
Martin Hobbs Head of Production (The Moving Picture Company) 120889 11000003
Steve Pegram Head of Production Head of Feature Production(Aardman Features) 120889 11000004
Sonia Davis Executive (Aardman Features) 120806 11000002
Lisa Bilbe Executive (Aardman Features) 120806 11000001
Sarah Warren Art Department Artworker(Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 120843 9000131
Jennifer Duffy Voice Casting n/a 189 10000001
Andy Spradberry Art Department Foam Department Supervisor 120843 9000121
Natasha Allright Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000120
Kevin "Baby" Scillitoe Model Maker Specialist Props, Vehicles & Multiple Armatures(John Wright Modelmaking) 121081 9000109
Roger Whiter Model Maker Specialist Props, Vehicles & Multiple Armatures(John Wright Modelmaking) 121081 9000110
Georgie Everard Model Maker Specialist Props, Vehicles & Multiple Armatures(John Wright Modelmaking) 121081 9000111
Ed Sams Model Maker Specialist Props, Vehicles & Multiple Armatures(John Wright Modelmaking) 121081 9000108
Kenny Monger Model Maker Specialist Props, Vehicles & Multiple Armatures(John Wright Modelmaking) 121081 9000107
John Wright Model Maker Specialist Props, Vehicles & Multiple Armatures(John Wright Modelmaking) 121081 9000105
Dave Weaver Model Maker Specialist Props, Vehicles & Multiple Armatures(John Wright Modelmaking) 121081 9000106
Neil Jones Model Maker Specialist Props, Vehicles & Multiple Armatures(John Wright Modelmaking) 121081 9000112
Ann Evans Model Maker Specialist Props, Vehicles & Multiple Armatures(John Wright Modelmaking) 121081 9000113
Bridget Phelan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000118
Manon Roberts Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000119
Zennor Box Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000117
Mike Sowa Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000116
Jo Symanowski Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000114
Jason Clarke Illustrator Assistant Draughtsperson 600 9000115
Rachel Bennett Model Maker (Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000070
Louise Vergette Model Maker Head of Modelmaking(Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 121081 9000069
James Held Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Mick Hockney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Sarah Laborde Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Matthew Healey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Melanie Ford Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Lorna Cashmore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Kitty Clay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Lesley Osbourne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Kieron Thomas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Debbie Smith Sculptor Design Sculptor 120910 9000034
Lisa Newport Sculptor n/a 120910 9000035
Renae Cronin Set Dresser Set Build Coordinator(Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 197 9000033
Paul Drake Set Dresser Head of Sets(Sets and Props, Cod Steaks) 197 9000032
Andy Biddle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Lizzie Newbones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000031
Sophie Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Rachel Bowen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
David Bowers Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Rob Stevenhagen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
David Vinicombe Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Rejean Bourdages Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Michael Salter Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Matt Perry Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Sarah Hauldren Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Bob Persichetti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Sylvia Bennion Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Andy Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Joe Bourbon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Ellen Keneshea Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboard Editor 199 9000016
Tom Finan Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboard Editor 199 9000015
Dino Athanassiou Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Emily Simpson Storyboard Artist Story Assistant 199 9000014
Linda Langley Sculptor n/a 120910 9000036
Frederika Gray Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000037
Gill Bliss Model Maker n/a 121081 9000058
Michelle Best Model Maker n/a 121081 9000059
Cath Ford Model Maker n/a 121081 9000060
Sheila Clarkson Model Maker n/a 121081 9000057
James Young Model Maker n/a 121081 9000056
Nancy Jones Model Maker n/a 121081 9000054
Christopher Brock Model Maker n/a 121081 9000055
Gary Roberts Model Maker n/a 121081 9000061
Andrew Gordon Model Maker n/a 121081 9000062
Dan Bonson Model Maker n/a 121081 9000067
Kizie Bishop Model Maker n/a 121081 9000068
Jose Ferraro Model Maker n/a 121081 9000066
Will Harding Model Maker n/a 121081 9000065
Jill Keogh Model Maker n/a 121081 9000063
Jay Anfield Smart Model Maker n/a 121081 9000064
Gareth Northrop Model Maker n/a 121081 9000053
Liz Watt Model Maker n/a 121081 9000052
Claire Drewett Model Maker Team Leader(Modelmaking) 121081 9000042
Harriet Thomas Model Maker Team Leader(Modelmaking) 121081 9000043
Elinor Weston Model Maker Team Leader(Modelmaking) 121081 9000041
Johnny Parsons Model Maker Team Leader(Modelmaking) 121081 9000040
Ruth Mitchell Painter Paint Department Supervisor 200 9000038
Robert Horvath Model Maker Modelmaking Supervisor 121081 9000039
Andrew "Bloxy" Bloxham Model Maker Team Leader(Modelmaking) 121081 9000044
Kate Anderson Model Maker n/a 121081 9000045
Arlene Arrell Model Maker n/a 121081 9000050
Jemma Proctor Model Maker n/a 121081 9000051
Jim Parkyn Model Maker n/a 121081 9000049
Jon Frier Model Maker n/a 121081 9000048
Anne King Model Maker n/a 121081 9000046
Claire Cohen Model Maker n/a 121081 9000047
Peter Sallis Actor Voice of Wallace 1 1000001
Synopsis
As the annual Giant Vegetable Competition approaches, it's "veggie-mania" in Wallace & Gromit's neighborhood. The two enterprising chums have been cashing in with their pest-control outfit, "Anti-Pesto," which humanely dispatches the rabbits that try to invade the town's sacred gardens. Suddenly, a huge, mysterious, veg-ravaging "beast" begins attacking the town's sacred vegetable plots at night, and the competition hostess, Lady Tottington, commissions Anti-Pesto to catch it and save the day. Lying in wait, however, is Lady Tottington's snobby suitor, Victor Quartermaine, who'd rather shoot the beast and secure the position of local hero--not to mention Lady Tottington's hand in marriage. With the fate of the competition in the balance, Lady Tottington is eventually forced to allow Victor to hunt down the vegetable chomping marauder. Little does she know that Victor's real intent could have dire consequences for her and our two heroes.