Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow (2004)

Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stella McCartney Costume Designer (for Gwyneth Paltrow) 169 13000002
Mike Stallion Art Director (Live Action - UK) 183 9000004
David Warren Art Director (Live Action - UK) 183 9000003
Michael Meaker Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000017
Richard Pagano Casting n/a 179 10000001
Chuck Michael Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Charles W Ritter Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Veda Campbell Sound Mixer Additional Production Sound Mixer 230 14000013
Don Malouf Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
David Crozier Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Todd Toon Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Jessie "Mr Woody" Stubblefield Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Dan Yale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
John Casali Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000006
James Harris Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Gabriel Guy Sound Recordist Dubbing Recordist 331 14000014
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Todd Toon Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Anthony Rowland Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Gary Norman Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Paul Brinkworth Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jimmy Bruckner Grip (Pyro Elements Unit) 365 15000010
Jim L Conway II Grip (Pyro Elements Unit) 365 15000011
Todd Nicodemus Key Grip (Pyro Elements Unit) 263 15000006
Steven Swanson Lighting Technician Lighting Supervisor 120907 15000005
Brandon Evans Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Mark A Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Peter Graffham Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Les Mills Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
John Snelling Lighting Technician Dimmer Desk Operator 120907 15000004
Judy Nord Sound Recordist Dubbing Recordist 331 14000015
Gary Pollard Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000023
Rosemary Lis Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Jenny Hawkins Costumer Dresser for Ms. Paltrow 120880 13000007
Helen Mattocks Costumer Dresser for Ms. Jolie 120880 13000009
Sunita Singh Costumer Dresser for Ms. Paltrow 120880 13000010
Steve Kirby Costumes Assistant Costume 120828 13000011
Anne Brault Costume Designer n/a 169 13000006
Kevin Conran Costume Designer Production and Costume Design 169 13000004
Joan Ryan Casting ADR Voice Casting 179 10000006
Abi Cohen Casting n/a 179 10000004
Toby Stone Casting ADR Voice Casting 179 10000007
Simon Drew Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Kerry Conran Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Pie Lombardi Costumes Assistant Costume 120828 13000012
Kay Georgiou Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Belinda Hodson Makeup n/a 353 13000021
Mandy Gold Makeup n/a 353 13000020
Rebecca Lafford Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Joseph Dianda Grip n/a 365 15000012
Harmony Absten Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000024
Linda DeVetta Makeup Make-Up for Angelina Jolie 353 13000019
Eloisa DeLaurentiis Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Colin Jameson Hair Stylist Hairstylist for Angelina Jolie 120799 13000014
Elizabeth Glasow Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000015
Julien Harrington Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000016
Tracy Lee Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000017
Richard Pointing Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000025
Steve Costello Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Michael Sean Foley CGI Artist CG Lighting Director 120986 23000018
Colin J Hodges Character Design Lead Character TD 485 23000017
Kathy Ramos CGI Artist CG Data Entry 120986 23000019
Alec Bartsch CG Supervisor Supervising Technical Director 779 23000020
Vincent Cirelli CG Supervisor CG Technical Director 779 23000022
Steve Braggs CG Supervisor Technical Director 779 23000021
Steve Yamamoto Animation Director n/a 740 23000016
Douglas Slocum Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000015
Carl Walters Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000011
Barrett Sanders Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial 614 23000010
Carrie Cassada Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000012
Samuel Cirenio Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000013
Maureen Meulen Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000014
Michael DiComo CG Supervisor Technical Director 779 23000023
Chad Dombrova CG Supervisor Technical Director 779 23000024
Ben Hopkins Production Assistant Art Department Runner 275 25000001
Toan-Vinh Le Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000032
Colette Appleby Stand-In Double/Stand-In 121015 25000002
Amy Gilliam Stand-In Double/Stand-In 121015 25000003
Aurelio De Laurentiis Other Financer 120795 26000001
Steven Morphew Stand-In Double/Stand-In 121015 25000004
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Backlot) 249 23000031
Genevieve Yee CG Supervisor CG Technical Director 779 23000030
Andrew Russell CG Supervisor Technical Director 779 23000026
Branko Grujcic CG Supervisor Technical Director 779 23000025
Ira Shain CG Supervisor CG Technical Director 779 23000027
Thanapoom Siripopungul CG Supervisor Technical Director 779 23000028
Jerry Weil CG Supervisor CG Technical Director 779 23000029
Desi Ortiz Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000009
Kevin Laneave Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Pat Miller Electrician n/a 450 15000022
James Edward Knight Electrician n/a 450 15000021
David Moore Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Steve Roberts Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Colin Vinton Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Roger Sabharwal Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Wayne Goddard Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Warren Ewen Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Peter Goddard Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Andrew Glover Gaffer (Pyro Elements Unit) 268 15000014
Klaus Hoch Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Richard Lancaster Engineer n/a 120938 15000017
Tommy Carlin Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Andy Hopkins Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Brian Taylor Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Adam Lovell Effects Supervisor HD Technical Supervisor 120866 23000004
Steve Yamamoto Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000003
Nic Anastassiou Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Tom Barrett Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Tommy Dorsett Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000007
Darin Hollings Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Scott E Anderson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Vince Madden Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000030
Eddie Knight Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000029
Sean Haeseler Gaffer n/a 268 15000031
Frank Henson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Franklin Henson Sr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Craig Campobasso Casting n/a 179 10000003
Carrie A Wilksen Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Aurelio De Laurentiis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jude Law Producer n/a 3 3000004
Raffaella De Laurentiis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bill Haber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Brooke Breton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Hester Hargett-Aupetit Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Sadie Frost Producer n/a 3 3000003
Marsha Oglesby Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Wells Actor Communication Engineer 1 1000031
Thupten Tsondru Actor Dying Old Man 1 1000030
Merritt Yohnka Actor Construction Worker 1 1000032
Kerry Conran Director n/a 2 2000001
Jon Avnet Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Gordon Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Kerry Conran Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Martin Hume Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Steven Hall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Christopher Probst Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Tim Wooster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Jeff Sturgill Camera Camera Technician(Pyro Elements Unit) 120798 6000009
Tony Cutrono Director of Photography (Pyro Elements Unit) 120780 6000004
Tim Wooster Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Marcia Gay Assistant Director (Live Action) 163 5000002
Matthew Feitshans Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Ian Townsend Technical Director Remote Head Technician 491 5000003
Eric Adkins Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Christopher Probst Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Victor Sobchak Actor Russian Broadcaster 1 1000029
John Rumney Actor German Scientist 1 1000028
Casey Affleck Actor Dex 1 1000010
Khan Bonfils Actor Creepy 1 1000009
Stephen Ballantyne Actor German Broadcaster 1 1000011
Paul Canter Actor Police Officer 1 1000012
James Cash Actor Uniformed Officer 1 1000013
Julian Curry Actor Dr Vargas 1 1000008
Trevor Baxter Actor Dr Jennings 1 1000007
Bai Ling Actor Mysterious Woman 1 1000003
Gwyneth Paltrow Actor Polly Perkins 1 1000002
Omid Djalili Actor Kaji 1 1000004
Angelina Jolie Actor Franky 1 1000005
Michael Gambon Actor Editor Paley 1 1000006
Stephan Cornicard Actor French Broadcaster 1 1000014
Matthew Coulter Actor Hindenburg Boy 1 1000015
Gerard Monaco Actor Technician 1 1000024
Peter Law Actor Dr. Kessler 1 1000023
Steven Morphew Actor Crewman #2 1 1000025
Laurence Olivier Actor Dr. Totenkopf 1 1000026
Chris Robson Actor Hindenburg Porter 1 1000027
Jonathan Keeble Actor British Broadcaster 1 1000022
William Hope Actor American Broadcaster 1 1000021
Matt Grant Actor Crewman #1 1 1000017
Demetri Goritsas Actor Radio Operator 1 1000016
Samta Gyatso Actor Scary 1 1000018
Louis Hilyer Actor Executive Officer 1 1000019
Mido Himadi Actor Soldier 1 1000020
Gary Anderton Assistant Camera (Pyro Elements Unit) 233 6000010
Arthur A J Raitano Assistant Camera (Pyro Elements Unit) 233 6000011
Brad Warnaar Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Jeff Toyne Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
London Metropolitan Orchestra Performer Song Performer 120819 8000012
Vic Fraser Recording Music Recording Facilities 120578 8000013
London Metropolitan Orchestra Song Performer n/a 120788 8000015
Stephen McLaughlin Score Recording Music Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000014
Edward Shearmur Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Robert Elhai Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Michael Bauer Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Edward Shearmur Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Tom Chichester Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000005
Daryl Kell Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Tesse Gold Music Producer n/a 323 8000007
Kevin Conran Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Pier-Luigi Basile Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000002
Anson Jew Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Leo Duranona Storyboard Artist Storyboard Artist/Illustrator 199 9000014
Robert S Myers Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
John Watkiss Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000018
Jude Law Actor Sky Captain 1 1000001
Jesse D'Angelo Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Michael Tresaugue Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Julio Ferrario Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Kirsten Conran Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Glenn Hiramatsu Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Jarik Van Sluijs Art Director Creative Director 183 9000009
Judy Bradbury Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Vic Fraser Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Edward Shearmur Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alex Howe Focus Puller n/a 332 6000020
Mark Barr Focus Puller n/a 332 6000019
Anthony J Martin Focus Puller n/a 332 6000021
Barney Piercy Focus Puller n/a 332 6000022
Jon Howard Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000023
John Barbour Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000018
Keith Hamshere Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Garie Weatherill Video Playback Video Playback/Recordist 505 6000013
Matt Harshbarger Assistant Camera (Pyro Elements Unit) 233 6000012
Tracie Weatherill Video Playback Video Playback/Recordist 505 6000014
Anthony Rush Video Video Technician(Pyro Elements Unit) 120800 6000015
Stephen Lawes Photography Special Photographic Process 120835 6000016
Dylan Jones Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000024
Kate Reid Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000025
Tim Coulter Associate Editor n/a 479 7000008
Sarah Broshar Editorial Assistant Editorial Intern 120855 7000007
Erik Jessen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Jeremy Bradley Assistant Editor Assistant Editor/Conform 203 7000010
Arlyn Ramboyan Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000011
John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Evan Schiff Editor Editorial 172 7000005
Sabrina Plisco Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Carter Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000026
Craig Muma Editor Editor/Conform 172 7000002
Amy Pawlowski Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 172 7000003
Paul Sadeghi Editor Editorial Coordinator 172 7000004
Sheila Trezise Casting n/a 179 10000002
Synopsis
Famous scientists around the world have mysteriously disappeared and "Chronicle" reporter Polly Perkins, and ace aviator Sky Captain, are both on the investigation. Risking their lives as they travel to exotic places around the world, can the fearless duo stop Dr. Totenkopf, the evil mastermind behind a plot to destroy the earth? Aided by Franky Cook, commander of an all-female amphibious squadron, and technical genius Dex, Polly and Sky Captain may be our planet's only hope.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1378749238


Varnish cache server