The Second Arrival

The Second Arrival
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Adventure, Sequel, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Patrick Muldoon Actor Jack Addison 1 1000001
Jane Sibbett Actor Bridget Riordan 1 1000002
Michael Sarrazin Actor Nelson Zartoff 1 1000003
Catherine Blythe Actor Sandra Wolfe 1 1000004
Larry Day Actor Burke 1 1000005
Michael Scherer Actor Wolan 1 1000006
Steve Adams Actor Dave Cyrus 1 1000007
Emidio Michetti Actor Trevor Aquilar 1 1000008
Stephane Blanchette Actor Tom Billings 1 1000009
David Nerman Actor Newspaper Editor 1 1000010
Noel Burton Actor Convention Speaker 1 1000011
Mark Trafford Actor Bank Manager 1 1000012
Lisa Kagan Actor Bank Teller 1 1000013
Karen Elkin Actor Electronics Store Clerk 1 1000014
Sophie Leger Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000015
Don Jordan Actor Security Guard 1 1000016
Sean Devine Actor Paramedic 1 1000017
Laurel Paetz Actor Trish 1 1000018
Chad Beamish Actor Mail Boy 1 1000019
Kevin Tenney Actor Reporter 1 1000020
Lila Feng Actor TV Anchor 1 1000021
John Moore Actor TV Anchor 1 1000022
Liz Macrae Actor TV Anchor 1 1000023
Weifang Tang Actor Bellboy 1 1000024
Bill Corday Actor Vagrant 1 1000025
Dean Fleming Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000026
Kevin Tenney Director n/a 2 2000001
Leonard Shapiro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jon Turtle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Claudio Castravelli Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mark Perry Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Karl Archambault Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Kristine Michaels Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Carole Mondello Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Robert Appelbe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Karen McGarroch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Matthew Jemus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Emilie Malo Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000007
Michel Wachniuc Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Bernard Rodrigue Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Suzanne Chiasson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Julie Matlin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Kristine Michaels Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Jean Poirier Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Edmond DeLorimer Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000014
Stephane Falardeau Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000015
Pierre Brunet Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Bruno Philip Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Francois Daignault Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Francois Daignault Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Nicolas Marion Steadicam Operator assistant Steadicam 232 6000004
Yvan Brunet Steadicam Operator assistant Steadicam 232 6000005
Christian Racine Camera (EPK Team) 120798 6000006
Jocelyn Simard Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Corinne Joudiou Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Jean-Marc Casavant Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Martin Dubois Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Chloe Mercier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Marie-Andree Pacquet Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Andre Beaulieu Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Josee Mongeau Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Jean Poirier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Pierre Dury Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Katherine Giguere Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000017
Daniel Petit Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000018
Nicolas Marion Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Heidi Haines Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gregory Fine Editor n/a 172 7000002
Melodie Vaughan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Claudette Champagne Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Nicole Cote Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Ginette Blain Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Alban Berg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Martin Ross Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Mike Forsey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Ned Bouhalassa Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ned Bouhalassa Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Jean Kazemirchuk Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne Galea Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ginette Pare Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Denis Côté Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Jean-Guy LeBlanc Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Eric Turenne Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Anthony Bourgoin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Gabriel-Eric Brunet Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Marie-Claude Allard Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Nick Boisvert Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Jeret Ochi Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Mary-Jayne Wallace Dresser n/a 120967 9000012
Chantal Simard Dresser daily dresser 120967 9000013
Martine Kazemirchuk-Giguere Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator 316 9000014
Lyne Rancourt Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator 316 9000015
Genevieve Legault Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Elena Trager Art Department art department graphics 120843 9000017
Joe Passaseo Art Department art department photo 120843 9000018
Jean-Francois Campeau Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000019
Celine DeTournay Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000020
Andrea Kenyon and Associates Casting n/a 179 10000001
Randi Wells Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Nancy-Ann Michaud Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000003
Michael Wachniuc Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Jean-Guy Despres Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Charles Finance Consultant technical effects consultant 120784 12000001
Joel Newman Consultant technical effects consultant 120784 12000002
Tony Stevens Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000003
Micheline Cossette Costume Department costume buyer 121016 13000001
Francois Barbeau Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Corald Giroux Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Gerard Royer Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000004
Olivier Xavier Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000005
Stephen Tessier Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000006
Luke Poudrier Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000007
Eric Thivierge Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000008
Michel Bougie Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000009
Michele Dion Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Lorraine Craig Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000011
Sia Karamalis Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000012
Nancy Ferlatte Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000013
Hughette Gagne Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Marie-Claude Deschenes Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000015
Richard Spence-Thomas ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Dennis Tenney ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Gillian Jones ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Francois Grenon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Martyne Morin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
John Elliot Foley foley assistant 120961 14000006
Steve Hammond Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Paul Edwards Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Richard Spence-Thomas Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Gary Vaughan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Michael Charron Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Eric Carbonneau Sound (EPK Team) 120816 14000012
Gary Vaughan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Steven Munro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Tim Roberts Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Sylvain Arsenault Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000016
Pierre Blain Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000017
Mathieu Charest Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Emeric Grunebaum Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Christian Bertrand Grip n/a 365 15000003
Denis Martel Grip n/a 365 15000004
Matthieu Lefrebvre-Masse Grip n/a 365 15000005
Frank Farina-Schroll Grip n/a 365 15000006
Walter Klymkiw Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Eric Gaucher Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Ted Ross Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Marie-France Taillon Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Robert Moreau Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Martin Vaillancourt Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Daniel Ouimet Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Alain Apollon Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Marc Henault Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000015
Marc Martel Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000016
Johanne Brien Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tim Reilly Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jocelyn Desrochers Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Irene Gelly Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Gilles Montruel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Heenan Blaikie Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Allan Joli-Coeur Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Michael Prupas Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000003
Olivier Xavier Animatronics n/a 121102 19000001
Stephen Tessier Animatronics n/a 121102 19000002
Luke Poudrier Animatronics n/a 121102 19000003
Eric Thivierge Animatronics n/a 121102 19000004
Michel Bougie Animatronics n/a 121102 19000005
Jean Frenette Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Jean Frenette Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jason Cavalier Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mike Chute Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Marc Desourdy Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gina DuHamel Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Charlene Francique Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Benoit Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Johnny Goar Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Helena Laliberte Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gilbert Larose Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Stephane Lefebvre Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Michael Scherer Stunts n/a 240 19000018
John Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jaco Duguay Wrangler picture car wrangler 121018 20000001
Vince Amari Visual Effects digital timer 419 23000001
Wayne Trickett Visual Effects digital design 419 23000002
Scott Burton Visual Effects digital post 419 23000004
Graham Cunningham Visual Effects digital design 419 23000006
Douglas Campbell Visual Effects digital design 419 23000008
Darren Kirkness Visual Effects digital post 419 23000010
Steven Gordon Visual Effects digital design 419 23000012
Mario Ferreira Visual Effects digital post 419 23000014
Tim Howe Visual Effects digital post 419 23000015
Francisco Ribas Visual Effects digital post 419 23000016
Jerid O'Connell Visual Effects digital post 419 23000017
Dennis Stewart Visual Effects digital post 419 23000018
Peter Rainis Visual Effects digital post 419 23000019
Dave Bachelor Visual Effects digital post 419 23000020
Ricky Kren Visual Effects digital post 419 23000021
May Leung Visual Effects digital post 419 23000022
Greg Astles Visual Effects digital post 419 23000023
Kent Ing Visual Effects digital post 419 23000024
Pierre Rivard Special Effects set effects 168 23000025
Yvon Charbonneau Special Effects set effects 168 23000026
Pierre L'Heureux Special Effects set effects 168 23000027
Jacques Langlois Special Effects set effects 168 23000028
Andre Laperriere Special Effects set effects 168 23000029
Thierry Craig Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000030
Erick Hebert Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000031
Eric-Andre Paquin Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000032
Wayne Trickett CGI Artist CGI animation 120986 23000033
Scott Burton CGI Artist CGI animation 120986 23000034
Graham Cunningham CGI Artist CGI animation 120986 23000035
Douglas Campbell CGI Artist CGI animation 120986 23000036
Darren Kirkness CGI Artist CGI animation 120986 23000037
Steven Gordon CGI Artist CGI animation 120986 23000038
Mario Ferreira CGI Artist CGI animation 120986 23000039
Tim Howe CGI Artist CGI animation 120986 23000040
Francisco Ribas CGI Artist CGI animation 120986 23000041
Jerid O'Connell CGI Artist CGI animation 120986 23000042
Dennis Stewart CGI Artist CGI animation 120986 23000043
Peter Rainis CGI Artist CGI animation 120986 23000044
Dave Bachelor CGI Artist CGI animation 120986 23000045
Ricky Kren CGI Artist CGI animation 120986 23000046
May Leung CGI Artist CGI animation 120986 23000047
Greg Astles CGI Artist CGI animation 120986 23000048
Kent Ing CGI Artist CGI animation 120986 23000049
Wayne Trickett Animator animation 483 23000050
Scott Burton Animator animation 483 23000051
Graham Cunningham Animator animation 483 23000052
Douglas Campbell Animator animation 483 23000053
Darren Kirkness Animator animation 483 23000054
Steven Gordon Animator animation 483 23000055
Ian Lavoie Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Michel Clement Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Diane Legris Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Rosana Roth Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000001
Melanie Cote Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Emilie Malo Assistant (to Kevin S Tenney) 120820 25000003
Daniel Despres Assistant assistant production executive 120820 25000004
Carole Gelderblom Assistant assistant production executive 120820 25000005
Olivier Barzic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Christian Caperaa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Frederic Chabot Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Daniel Charbonneau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Edmond Delorimier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jena-Patrick Joseph Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Rejean Bouchard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Rosana Roth Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Melanie Cote Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Andrea Sadler Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Allan Trado Stand-In (Patrick Muldoon) 121015 25000016
Elizabeth LaPointe Stand-In (Jane Sibbett) 121015 25000017
Andres Beiger Office Runner n/a 120988 25000018
Frances Gorzalka Medic n/a 120966 25000019
Julie Matlin Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Marie-Elaine Bailly Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Lianne Castravelli Other receptionist 120795 26000003
Lucille Parenteau Other draft person 120795 26000004
Mario Trepanier Other safety coordinator 120795 26000005
Wayne Trickett Other bluescreen 120795 26000006
Scott Burton Other bluescreen 120795 26000007
Graham Cunningham Other bluescreen 120795 26000008
Douglas Campbell Other bluescreen 120795 26000009
Darren Kirkness Other bluescreen 120795 26000010
Steven Gordon Other bluescreen 120795 26000011
Mario Ferreira Other bluescreen 120795 26000012
Tim Howe Other bluescreen 120795 26000013
Francisco Ribas Other bluescreen 120795 26000014
Jerid O'Connell Other bluescreen 120795 26000015
Dennis Stewart Other bluescreen 120795 26000016
Peter Rainis Other bluescreen 120795 26000017
Dave Bachelor Other bluescreen 120795 26000018
Ricky Kren Other bluescreen 120795 26000019
May Leung Other bluescreen 120795 26000020
Greg Astles Other bluescreen 120795 26000021
Kent Ing Other bluescreen 120795 26000022
Vladimir Zabransky Other timer 120795 26000023
Phillipe Mercier Other Chroma key technician 120795 26000024
Bram Eisenthal Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Bobbi Krals Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A computer scientist takes up his late brother's mission to save Earth from an evil space conspiracy by an alien force that has the ability to appear human.