Scent of A Woman (1992)

Scent of A Woman
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 29mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords medical
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Al Pacino Actor Lieutenant Colonel Frank Slade 1 1000001
Chris O'Donnell Actor Charlie Simms 1 1000002
James Rebhorn Actor Mr Trask 1 1000003
Gabrielle Anwar Actor Donna 1 1000004
Philip Hoffman Actor George Willis Jr 1 1000005
Richard Venture Actor W R Slade 1 1000006
Bradley Whitford Actor Randy 1 1000007
Rochelle Oliver Actor Gretchen 1 1000008
Margaret Eginton Actor Gail 1 1000009
Tom Farrell Actor Garry 1 1000010
Nicholas Sadler Actor Harry Havemeyer 1 1000011
Todd Louiso Actor Trent Potter 1 1000012
Matt Smith Actor Jimmy Jameson 1 1000013
Gene Canfield Actor Manny 1 1000014
Frances Conroy Actor Christine Downes 1 1000015
June Squibb Actor Mrs Hunsaker 1 1000016
Ron Eldard Actor Officer Gore 1 1000017
Sally Murphy Actor Karen Rossi 1 1000018
Michael Santoro Actor Donny Rossi 1 1000019
Alyson Feldman Actor Francine Rossi 1 1000020
Erika Feldman Actor Francine Rossi 1 1000021
Julian Stein Actor Willie Rossi 1 1000022
Max Stein Actor Willie Rossi 1 1000023
Ahn Duong Actor Sofia 1 1000024
Leonard Gaines Actor Freddie Bisco 1 1000025
David Landsbury Actor Michael 1 1000026
Joseph Palmas Actor Bellhop 1 1000027
Baxter Harris Actor George Willis Sr 1 1000028
Francie Swift Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000029
Michel Simon Actor Oak Room Waiter 1 1000030
William Beckwith Actor Oak Room Maitre d' 1 1000031
Mansoor Najeeullah Actor Skycap 1 1000032
J Cromwell Actor Ballroom Waiter 1 1000033
Peter Carew Actor Bootblack 1 1000034
Paul Stocker Actor Doorman 1 1000035
Mike Lisenco Actor Cab Driver 1 1000036
Divina Cook Actor Night Maid 1 1000037
Martin Brest Director n/a 2 2000001
Martin Brest Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ronald Schwary Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bo Goldman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Giovanni Arpino Source Material (from novel) ("Il Buio e il Miele") 120793 4000002
Ruggero Maccari Characters as Source Material from character of("Profumo di donna") 121009 4000003
Dino Risi Characters as Source Material from character of("Profumo di donna") 121009 4000004
G Brown Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Amy Sayres Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Douglas Ornstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Maggie Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Doreen Dixon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Andrew Cooke Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Harriette Kanew Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Jillian Flynn Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
John Rath Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Moshe Bardach Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Vicki Cherkas DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Lynne Twentyman Continuity continuity supervisor 890 5000012
Jessica Levin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Lyn Pinezich Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Donald Thorin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ken Ferris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Knox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000004
Lawrence Orlick Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000005
Andy Harris Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000006
John Cambria Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000007
Myles Aronowitz Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
William Steinkamp Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Tronick Editor n/a 172 7000002
Harvey Rosenstock Editor n/a 172 7000003
David Dresher Editor associate film editor 172 7000004
Sandy Brundage Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Michael Wilson Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Ken Blackwell Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Susan Alexander Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Susan Graef Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
Thomas Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Vigran Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Thomas Pastieri Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000004
Bob Badami Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Robbie Robertson Song ("Evangeline") 120859 8000007
Jose Padilla Song songs("El Relicario" "La Violetera") 120859 8000008
Carlos Gardel Song ("Por Una Cabeza") 120859 8000009
Juan DeDios Filiberto Song ("Caminito") 120859 8000010
Osvaldo Fresedo Song ("Vida Mia") 120859 8000011
Emilio Fresedo Song ("Vida Mia") 120859 8000012
Julio Sanders Song ("Adios Muchachos") 120859 8000013
Cesar Vedani Song ("Adios Muchachos") 120859 8000014
Angel Villoldo Song ("El Choclo") 120859 8000015
Marambia Catan Song ("El Choclo") 120859 8000016
Edgardo Donato Song ("A Media Luz") 120859 8000017
Carlos Lenzi Song ("A Media Luz") 120859 8000018
Emmylou Harris Song Performer ("Evangeline") 120788 8000019
Angelo Graham Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
George DeTitta Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
W Graham Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Jeff Balsmeyer Storyboard Artist story boards 199 9000004
Gerald DeTitta Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Amy Marshall Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
Ray Kluga Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Katharine Garrison Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Ellen Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Julie Madison Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
David Robinson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Aude Bronson-Howard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Alan D'Angerio Hair Stylist Al Pacino's hairstylist 120799 13000003
Francesca Paris Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Joe Coscia Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Carl Fullerton Makeup Artist Al Pacino's makeup artist 120801 13000006
Alan Weisinger Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Robert Laden Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Benjamin Wilson Wardrobe men's wardrobe 120823 13000009
Melissa Stanton Wardrobe women's wardrobe 120823 13000010
Ann Hadsell ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
James Simcik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Robert Ulrich ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
William Carruth ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Ralph Osborn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Matthew Sawelson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Patrick McCormick ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Devon Curry ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Carlann Sanchez-Shapiro Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Matthew May Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Andrew Schmetterling Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Sarah Jacobs Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Jeff Rosen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Mark Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
D Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Rudy Lara Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000021
Tony Jenkins Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000022
J Huntsman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
John Haeny Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Myron Nettinga Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Danny Michael Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Jerry DeBlau Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Thomas Prate Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Matt Lowry Grip n/a 365 15000003
Sal Lanza Grip n/a 365 15000004
Joseph Viano Grip n/a 365 15000005
Robert Prate Grip n/a 365 15000006
Paul Wardwell Grip construction grip 365 15000007
Paul Kinghan Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Edward Tobin Electrician n/a 450 15000009
George Potter Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Arthur Moshlak Electrician n/a 450 15000011
John Panuccio Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Richard Guinness Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Peter Petraglia Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000014
Kathryn Hibbs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nadine Wilson Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Andi Isaacs Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Jerry Mitchell Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Paul Pellicoro Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Eleni Fotinos Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000003
Phil Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Dwayne McGee Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Gary Wayton Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Michael Haynes Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Danny Aiello Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Don Pulford Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jane McKernan Stunts n/a 240 19000011
John Macchia Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Rudy Pelikan Carpenter key carpenter 529 21000001
Raymond Samitz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Joe Facey Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Wayne Foreman Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles title designer 120825 23000001
John McDonnell Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000001
John Ford Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000002
Robert Griffon Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Diane Krakower Assistant (to Martin Brest) 120820 25000001
Teresa Ekwall Assistant (to Ronald L Schwary) 120820 25000002
Edward Ioffreda Assistant (to G Mac Brown) 120820 25000003
Marisa Forzano Assistant (to Al Pacino) 120820 25000004
Stephen Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Kristin Cameron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Michael Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Ron Mitchell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Susan Schonhorn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Michael Anthony Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Laura Shannon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Bill Connor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Gina White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
John Rizzo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Neil Weinberger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Kim Kennedy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jeffrey Frederick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Patrick Marsh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Stephen Whelan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
David Wally Production Associate n/a 120822 25000020
James Whalen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Francis Connolly Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Will Binder Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000023
Joyce Arrastia Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000024
Brian Scwary Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000025
Matthew Handal Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000026
Jill Smith Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000027
Daniel Rosenblum Other recordist 120795 26000001
Gino Lucci Other picture cars 120795 26000002
Roland Brooks Other scenic chargeman 120795 26000003
John Ralbovsky Other scenic 120795 26000004
William Armstrong Other stand-by scenic 120795 26000005
Delroy Hunter Other parking coordinator 120795 26000006
Andy Bass Other scoring recordist 120795 26000007
Mike Stanwick Other negative timer 120795 26000008
Lou Crisa Security (for Al Pacino) 120951 26000009
Richard Koplin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Giuseppe Greco Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Hugh Steward Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Leslie Morris Manager orchestra manager 120827 28000001
Eric Myers Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A young student is forced into accompanying a blind, embittered former Army officer on a hedonistic trip to New York City and comes-of-age in the process.