The Land of the Free

The Land of the Free
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Speakman Actor Jennings 1 1000001
William Shatner Actor Aidan Carvell 1 1000002
Chris Lemmon Actor Thorton 1 1000003
Lisa Darr Actor Annie 1 1000004
Cody Dorkin Actor Randy 1 1000005
Charlie Robinson Actor McCuster 1 1000006
Larry Cedar Actor Green 1 1000007
John Furey Actor Luckenhill 1 1000008
Robert Torti Actor Fitzpatrick 1 1000009
Candice Azzara Actor Waitress 1 1000010
Bossy Bragg Actor Andrews 1 1000011
Tony Brassfield Actor Gilman 1 1000012
Danny Breen Actor Baliff 1 1000013
Chris Byrne Actor Leader 1 1000014
Carlos Clevantis Actor Grand Jury Foreman 1 1000015
Alisa Christensen Actor Helene 1 1000016
Eric Chambers Actor Harris 1 1000017
Dean Ferrandini Actor Griggs 1 1000018
David Hart Actor Byrd 1 1000019
Arthur Hiller Actor Judge 1 1000020
Rance Howard Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000021
Bernie Kopell Actor TV Host 1 1000022
Louis Voiler Actor Assassin 1 1000023
Dave Sheridan Actor Reporter 1 1000024
Signy Coleman Actor Reporter 1 1000025
Paul Short Actor Security Guard 1 1000026
Chuck Borden Actor Security Guard 1 1000027
Tom Poster Actor Security Guard 1 1000028
Ted Barba Actor Thug 1 1000029
Kevin Larosa Actor Pilot 1 1000030
Jerry Jamison Director n/a 2 2000001
Ronald Jacobs Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Joseph Merhi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Richard Pepin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ronald Jacobs Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Kelly Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jeffrey Albert Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Maria James Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Terry Cunningham Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000002
Ronald Jacobs From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Jerry Jameson From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Don Newman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Jaraley Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Bill Dion Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Kerry Luster Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Jack Sojka Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Sam Sleiman Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Don Newman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael Melamed Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Leigh Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Stephen Adrianson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Paul Volk Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Paula McDaniel Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager 120796 5000012
Tanya George Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Diana Lane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Bo Bridget Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Shannon Smith Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Amir Khoury Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000017
Iman Haddad Facilities Supervisor facilities administrator 120948 5000018
Darcy Bellemore Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000019
Stephanie Neesvig Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Ken Blakey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bill Tunnicliffe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Cheddy Hart Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jose Bouza Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Bela Trutz Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Sean Sullivan Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Frankie Bouchie Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Robert Stinger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Gregory Cohen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Hank Baumert Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Clifford Jones Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
David Zera Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Kenneth Little Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Hiroyuki Fukuda Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
John Vetter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Kelly Smith Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Chuck Winston Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Stephen Adrianson Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Lay Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Chris Weber Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Gary Weber Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Sean Buck Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mike Novitz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Stephen Cohn Music n/a 120781 8000001
Duncan Aldrich Music music recording engineer 120781 8000002
Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Terry Plumeri Song ("Reflections of the Night") 120859 8000004
Eric Gale Song Performer ("Reflections of the Night") 120788 8000005
John De Cuir Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Heather Foley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Andi Brittan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Drew Daygalt Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Taylor Kurosaki Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Rob Renna Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Cullen Lockwood Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jeffrey Pontell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Randy Legaspt Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Cullen Lockwood Leadman n/a 433 9000010
George Maya Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000011
John Young Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000012
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Courtney Gross Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Amber Garcia Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Pamela Hardie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Pamela Hardie Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Francie Hart Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Jennifer Pensler Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000005
Christopher Duran Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Susan Kurland Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Michelle Wright Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
James Lay ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Beau Biggart ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Ronald Harris ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000003
Jeff K Brunello Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Doug Madick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Rick Partlow Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Beau Biggart Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
Dennis Patterson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Edward Carr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
James Lay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Cindy Hinkleman Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000011
Mike Hall Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Jason Lioi Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Daniel Robinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Franc Gabusi Grip n/a 365 15000003
Edibert Gotay Grip n/a 365 15000004
Bradley McCollum Grip n/a 365 15000005
Nick Nicholsky Grip n/a 365 15000006
Mike Starsmere Grip n/a 365 15000007
Isaac Thorp Grip n/a 365 15000008
Otis Burkis Grip n/a 365 15000009
Adam Teichman Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Allen DeSilva Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Charles Hart Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Clint Borden Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Anthony Brown Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Brian Scotti Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000015
Michael Collins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shaker Khoury Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Pompeyo Licas Accountant corporate accountant 120802 16000003
Cole McKay Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robin Bonitz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Edda Candelas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Christopher Rodgers Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Craig Keller Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Maid Elias Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Gael Fasciano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
George Nassar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Rell Putt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Daniel Richardson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Frank Gardner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Dan Nathan Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000007
Francois Curran Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
William Scibella Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Anthony Spamanato Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Robert Weiss Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Freddie Sanchez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Corey Askins Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Mary Judy Post-Production post-production liaison 120945 25000014
Issam Tahan Post-Production post-production logistics 120945 25000015
Michelle Flamer Medic set medic 120966 25000016
Bill Young Driver precision driver coordinator 273 25000017
Javier Valasquez Driver studio driver 273 25000018
Thomas Farr Other production payroll 120795 26000001
Charmaine Boos Other studio teacher 120795 26000002
Daniel Fetterly Other weapons handler 120795 26000003
Christopher Cortijo Other police coordinator 120795 26000004
Pierre Kurland Other corporate controller 120795 26000005
Synopsis
An idealistic political campaign manager gets the goods on his powerful boss and learns the hard way that the truth not only hurts -- it can kill.