Suture (1994)

Suture
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Thriller, Experimental, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Terry Hall ripped out stitches during show
    By: WENN.com Mar 26, 2014

    The Specials frontman Terry Hall had to rip surgical stitches out of his tongue in the middle of a concert when his mouth locked shut and he couldn't sing.

  • Jake Owen opens up about horrific hand injury
    By: WENN.com Jul 22, 2013

    Country star Jake Owen went into shock when he saw his mangled hand following a go-karting accident earlier this month (Jul13), because he didn't immediately realise he was injured.

  • Hamilton diagnosed with skin cancer - report
    By: WENN.com Source Aug 11, 2011

    Hollywood veteran George Hamilton is playing down reports suggesting he's secretly battling cancer, insisting he is just suffering "a little skin damage".

  • The things they say
    By: WENN.com Source Apr 04, 2010

    "I am as blind as a bat. To try and stitch or suture without any glasses is impossible - it's like Mr. Magoo does surgery." Actor JEREMY NORTHAM insists he's not cut out to be a surgeon, despite the fact he plays one on producer Jerry Bruckheimer's new TV drama Miami Medical.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Ayres Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000007
Julia Evershade ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Lynn Champagne Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Katherine James Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Katherine James Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Lynn Champagne Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Tom Caton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Geoffrey G Rubay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Rick Freeman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
David A Whittaker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Mark Mangini Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
David Gertz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
Ron Bartlett Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Mette Hansen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Robin Reichek Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Danny Goldfield Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Lynne Watenpaugh Art Department n/a 120843 9000006
Meg Aeby Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Steve James Rice Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kelly McGehee Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nanci Wenz Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Luella White Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000007
Marc McKeown Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000008
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Tim Bowen Consultant location consultant 120784 12000002
Karen O'Toole Local Casting local casting assistant 121094 10000004
Denise Hagerman Local Casting local casting assistant 121094 10000003
Sally Dennison Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Patrick Rush Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Doc Kane Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
David Chornow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Seth Siegel Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000005
Neil Marshall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Dean Steele Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000004
Shannon Finch Production Assistant (Phoenix) 275 25000003
Jennifer Reed Production Assistant (Phoenix) 275 25000001
Sarah Sciotto Production Assistant (Phoenix) 275 25000002
Jerry Marshall Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Josh Oliver Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant(Phoenix) 371 25000008
Marco Steinberg Other scenic 120795 26000001
David L Starkey Other genny operator 120795 26000002
Dan Click Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000012
Sioux Loran Driver n/a 273 25000011
Jim Harsha Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant(Phoenix) 371 25000009
Charlie Carpenter Driver n/a 273 25000010
Neal Zoromski Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jan Havranek Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Chris Lewis Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Max Jones Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Steven Gero Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Richard Maxey Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jim Gordon Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Alex Klabukov Grip n/a 365 15000002
Michael Flannigam Dolly Grip bestboy/dolly grip 264 15000007
Kyle MacDowell Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000008
Stacey Phipps Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Christopher Green Catering n/a 120954 22000002
David Peck Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Debby Boehm Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Lydia Sarmiento Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jim McGrath Performer n/a 120819 8000008
Kathleen Hood Performer n/a 120819 8000007
Laura Groppe Actor Sportswoman 1 1000022
Carol O'Neil Actor Cocktail Waitress 1 1000023
David Northfield Actor Newscaster 1 1000021
Lon Carli Actor Banker 1 1000020
Mel Coleman Actor Sportsman 1 1000018
Cary Berger Actor Bossa Nova Combo 1 1000019
Jack Rubens Actor Arthur Towers 1 1000024
Mark Siegel Actor Emergency Room Doctor 1 1000025
Robert Hawk Voice of Witness 475 1000030
Scott McGehee Director n/a 2 2000001
Lisa Fredrickson Voice of Witness 475 1000029
Jack Rubens Voice of Captain Sparks 475 1000028
Aretha Actor Mrs Lucerne's Bird 1 1000026
Orr Actor Mangy Dog 1 1000027
Don Luna Actor Andre Novello 1 1000017
Ann Vanway Actor Mrs Lucerne's Nurse 1 1000016
Michael Harris Actor Vincent Towers 1 1000006
Fran Ryan Actor Mrs Lucerne 1 1000007
David Graf Actor Lieutenant Weisman 1 1000005
Dina Merrill Actor Alice Jameson 1 1000004
Mel Harris Actor Renee Descartes 1 1000002
Sab Shimono Actor Dr Max Shinoda 1 1000003
John Ingle Actor Sidney Callahan 1 1000008
Sandy Gibbons Actor Dr Fuller 1 1000009
Capri Darling Actor Soprano 1 1000014
Carol Kiernan Actor Ticket Agent 1 1000015
Mark DiMichele Actor Detective Joe 1 1000013
Sandra Lafferty Actor Nurse Stevens 1 1000012
Sam Smiley Actor 1st Doctor 1 1000010
Seth Siegel Actor 2nd Doctor 1 1000011
David Siegel Director n/a 2 2000002
Scott McGehee Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Negrin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Linda Enger Photography still photographer 120835 6000004
Butch Pierson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Greg Gardiner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kris Nielsen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Terra Fonce Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Lauren Zuckerman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Angela Barton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Patrick Rush Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Cary Berger Performer n/a 120819 8000006
Dana Sano Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Adam Maffei Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Cary Berger Music n/a 120781 8000001
Barklie K Griggs Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Hilary Momberger Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Athena Alexander Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Laura Groppe Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Buddy Enright Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Alison Brantley Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Michele Halberstadt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Siegel Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steven Soderbergh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Eileen Jones Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Scott McGehee Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carol O'Neil Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Linda Lea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Laura Groppe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Buddy Enright Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
David Siegel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dennis Haysbert Actor Clay Arlington 1 1000001
Synopsis
A man named Clay barely survives a car-bombing engineered by his half-brother, Vincent. Clay is dressed in Vincent's clothing and carrying Vincent's identification, so the staff of the Phoenix Medical Center takes him for his half-brother. Damaged beyond recognition and stricken with amnesia, Clay attempts to reconstruct a life that was never his own. Gradually recognizing that he might not be the person he is believed to be, Clay must take action--either to reclaim the identity he has lost or to embrace his new one.
N/A
N/A