The Family Stone (2005)

Family Stone
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy, Holiday
Keywords family, marriage
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steele Hunter Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Erik L Brown Assistant Camera "A" First Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Jefferson Starship Song Performer ("Miracles") 120788 8000025
Craig Heath Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000020
Mathew Price Sound Mixer (New York Crew) 230 14000019
Matt Patterson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000021
Susan Shackelford Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Christine Sirois Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000022
Elliot Tyson Sound Mixer Sound Mixing 230 14000018
Jeffrey S Wexler Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Timothia Sellers Sound Utility Sound(New York Crew) 120816 14000012
Jeffrey A Humphreys Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000011
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Sound Editor Dialogue Editor 229 14000013
Ted Caplan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Derek Casari Sound Engineer ADR/Foley Engineer 120916 14000015
James Bolt Sound Mixer Sound Mixing 230 14000017
Paul Candrilli Rigging Grip (New York Crew) 120944 15000004
Bill O'Leary Gaffer (New York Crew) 268 15000013
James Plannette Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Paul Pavelka Engineer Stage Engineer 120938 15000014
Bill Talbott Engineer n/a 120938 15000015
Lonnie J Leslie Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Tommy Ruffner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Brien McDonald Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Brett M Santucci Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Raymond A Gonzales Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Richard Ford Rigging Gaffer (New York Crew) 120937 15000006
Eric Sagot Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
William A Miller Key Grip (New York Crew) 263 15000009
John M Hatchitt Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Gerald "Craig" Harris Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000003
Steve F Price Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Mustaq Ashrafi Makeup Key Make-Up 353 13000010
David Craig Forrest Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000009
Kelcey Fry Makeup Make-Up(for Diane Keaton) 353 13000011
Judy Chin Makeup Make-Up(for Sarah Jessica Parker) 353 13000012
Carla White Makeup (New York Crew) 353 13000014
Matthew W Mungle Makeup Special Make-Up 353 13000013
Victor DeNicola Jr. Hair Stylist (New York Crew) 120799 13000008
Jacklin Masteran Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000007
Linda S Cormany Costumer (for Diane Keaton) 120880 13000002
Shay Cunliffe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lori D Harris Costumer (for Sarah Jessica Parker) 120880 13000003
Wendy Stefanelli Costumes Costume Assistant(New York Crew) 120828 13000004
Mandy Lyons Hair (for Sarah Jessica Parker) 120794 13000006
Frida Aradottir Hair (for Diane Keaton) 120794 13000005
Amy Elise Roberts Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Timothy Wegman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Don Coufal Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Warren Hendriks Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Laurel Ann Bridges Boom Operator (New York Crew) 215 14000005
John M Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000006
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Fionnuala Lynch Set Costumer (New York Crew) 121008 13000018
Ira M Hammons-Glass Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Narciso Rodriguez Wardrobe (for Sarah Jessica Parker) 120823 13000019
Jessica Jorde Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000020
Mark Agnes Wardrobe Supervisor (New York Crew) 120908 13000022
Lori Stilson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000021
Charlie Marroquin Best Boy Grip (New York Crew) 265 15000018
Raymond A Gonzales Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000019
Stephanie Heaton Assistant (to Diane Keaton) 120820 25000002
Juliana Farrell Assistant (to Michael London) 120820 25000001
Melinda Relyea Assistant (to Sarah Jessica Parker) 120820 25000003
Will Paley Production Assistant Editorial Production Assistant 275 25000004
Ben Scissors Production Assistant Key Production Assistant 275 25000006
Adriaan Van Zyl Production Assistant Editorial Production Assistant(New York) 275 25000005
Jim Halsband Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Greg Hoyt Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Greg Morell Assistant Props (New York Crew) 120904 24000003
Rebekah Schultz Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Derrick Hinman Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Jeffrey O'Brien Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
John McDonell Property Master Prop Master(New York Crew) 120805 24000007
Robert Griffon Property Master Prop Master(New York Crew) 120805 24000006
Alison Norod Production Assistant Key Set Production Assistant(New York Crew) 275 25000007
Robert Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Suzie Van Dyke Medic n/a 120966 25000018
Kenneth Chu Office Production Assistant (New York Crew) 120909 25000017
Richard Fellegara Medic (New York Crew) 120966 25000019
Kathy Fellegara Medic (New York Crew) 120966 25000020
Claire Raskind Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jim Leavey Other Teamster Captain 120795 26000001
Rich Keeshan Office Production Assistant (New York Crew) 120909 25000016
Julie Harry Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Grant Saltarelli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Vic Anderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Charles McDonald Set Production Assistant (New York Crew) 371 25000011
Tony Phillippe Set Production Assistant (New York Crew) 371 25000012
Derek Ferguson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Addy Ruotolo Set Production Assistant (New York Crew) 371 25000013
Morgan Treven Bedwell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Lorene Simpson Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Producer(Custom Film Effects) 345 23000004
Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tony Cypres Assistant Accountant (New York Crew) 120950 16000007
Peter Bucosi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Don J Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mam Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Anthony Ficalora Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Helen Sideris Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Joe Grimaldi Best Boy Electric (New York Crew) 259 15000021
R Michael DeChellis Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000020
Joe Hartwick Jr. Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kyle O'Brien Production Accountant (New York Crew) 282 16000002
Julie Snow Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Daniel Myers Boone Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Clark Tucker Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Scott Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Wilson Rivas Craft Service (New York Crew) 120903 22000005
Lore Wilhelm Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
George Nannas Catering (New York Crew) 120954 22000006
Esther Lee Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(Custom Film Effects) 243 23000001
Connie Brink Sr. Special Effects (New York Crew) 168 23000003
Chris Bailey Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Siri Sirisambhand Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Maria Hernandez Craft Service Assistant Chef 120903 22000002
Roderick Curry Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Jeff Shewbert Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator (New York Crew) 276 21000004
Paul Rathburn Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Elise Ganz Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000002
Carla Hacken Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
John Fedynich Location Manager (New York Crew) 193 5000010
Lee Tucker Technical Coordinator Preview Engineer 120890 5000012
Giampaolo Debole Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Leda Nornang Assistant Production Coordinator (New York Crew) 192 5000015
Tracy E Maurer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Stephen Mapel Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Eric Sean Persons Location Manager Set Location Manager 193 5000008
Buddy Enright Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Diana D Schmidt Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Joe Camp III Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Polly Mattson-Bock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Gary S Rake Assistant Director (New York Crew) 163 5000007
Shawn Pipkin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jean Chien Assistant Location Manager (New York Crew) 194 5000016
Jonathan Brown Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Zade Rosenthal Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Michael Cambria Assistant Camera B Second Assistant Camera(New York Crew) 233 6000012
Tulio Duenas Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Amy Albano Loader (New York Crew) 120956 6000015
Steve Bowen Color Timer (Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120921 6000017
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera (New York Crew) 233 6000011
Caesar Carnevale Assistant Camera A Second Assistant Camera(New York Crew) 233 6000010
David Diano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mark R Jackson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bill Coleman Camera Operator (New York Crew) 239 6000004
Jerome F. Holway Steadicam Operator (New York Crew) 232 6000005
Jennifer K Bell Assistant Camera "B" Second Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Kirk Bloom Assistant Camera "A" Second Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Jennifer Ogden Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tom Bezucha Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paul Schneider Actor Brad Stevenson 1 1000011
Elizabeth Reaser Actor Susannah Stone Trousdale 1 1000010
Savannah Stehlin Actor Elizabeth Trousdale 1 1000012
Jamie Kaler Actor John Trousdale 1 1000013
Carol Locatell Actor Jeweler 1 1000015
Robert Dioguardi Actor David Silver 1 1000014
Tyrone Giordano Actor Thad Stone 1 1000009
Brian White Actor Patrick Thomas 1 1000008
Sarah Jessica Parker Actor Meredith Morton 1 1000003
Diane Keaton Actor Sybil Stone 1 1000002
Claire Danes Actor Julie Morton 1 1000004
Rachel McAdams Actor Amy Stone 1 1000005
Craig T. Nelson Actor Kelly Stone 1 1000007
Luke Wilson Actor Ben Stone 1 1000006
Ginna Carter Actor Jittery Cashier 1 1000016
Gus Buktenica Actor Bartender 1 1000017
Tom Bezucha Director n/a 2 2000001
Jill Remez Voice n/a 475 1000025
Michael London Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jennifer Ogden Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Khristina Kravas Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Mindy Marin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Randall Montgomery Voice n/a 475 1000024
Hope Levy Voice n/a 475 1000023
Ron Wall Actor Bus Driver Two 1 1000019
Michael Pemberton Actor Bus Driver One 1 1000018
Steve Alterman Voice n/a 475 1000020
John Gidcomb Voice n/a 475 1000021
Susan Leslie Voice n/a 475 1000022
Benny Estrada Color Digital Color Assist(Custom Film Effects) 121024 6000018
Stephen Wong Camera Assistant B First Assistant Camera 120867 6000019
David Garcia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
R Gregg Szabo Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Lawson Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
William Durnin Set Dresser (New York Crew) 197 9000012
Emily Gaunt Scenery Scenic Charge(New York Crew) 121106 9000014
Andrew Smith Scenery Drapery 121106 9000013
Nancy Lowry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Sally A Thornton Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Matt Callahan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jane Ann Stewart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ron Von Blomberg Set Decorator (New York Crew) 165 9000003
Timothy "TK" Kirkpatrick Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Mario R. Ventenilla Art Director (New York Crew) 183 9000006
Lori Agostino Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Celia Parker Scenery Camera Scenic(New York Crew) 121106 9000015
Robert Ellison Knight Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000016
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tinker Linville Art Department Buyer 120843 9000025
Kara Lipson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Ember Truesdell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Dermot Mulroney Actor Everett Stone 1 1000001
Meredith Jacobson-Marciano Extras Casting (New York Crew) 120851 10000004
Jon Reynolds Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000024
Jeremy Crane Art Department Coordinator (New York Crew) 195 9000023
Daniel K Grosso Lead Person (New York Crew) 120957 9000018
Shannon Curfman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000017
Ron Baratie Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000019
Steven Rice Greensman Greenman Standby 201 9000020
Kathleen Walker Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Cynthia C Rebman Dresser On Set Dresser 120967 9000021
Judy Garland Song Performer ("Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas") 120788 8000027
Maxine Nightingale Song Performer ("Right Back Where We Started From") 120788 8000026
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000005
Tim Simonec Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000004
Stephen M Davis Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Alex Levy Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Chris Tilton Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000009
John Hayes Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000008
Chad Seiter Music Score Assistant 120781 8000003
Booker White Music Score Preparations 120781 8000002
Devon Miller Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Custom Film Effects) 172 7000002
Jeff Ford Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Craig Tanner Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Michael Giacchino Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sandra Nash Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dan Wallin Score Recording Score Recording/Mixing 120840 8000010
Jule Styne Song ("Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow!") 120859 8000011
Hugh Martin Song ("Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas") 120859 8000020
Ralph Blane Song ("Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas") 120859 8000019
Jesse Barish Song ("Count On Me") 120859 8000021
Dean Martin Song Performer ("Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow!") 120788 8000022
Elvin Bishop Song Performer ("Fooled Around and Fell in Love") 120788 8000024
John Mercer Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000023
John Payne Song ("Home Sweet Home") 120859 8000018
Pierre Tubbs Song ("Right Back Where We Started From") 120859 8000017
James S Pierpont Song ("Jingle Bells") 120859 8000013
Sammy Cahn Song ("Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow!") 120859 8000012
Elvin Bishop Song ("Fooled Around and Fell in Love") 120859 8000014
Marty Balin Song ("Miracles") 120859 8000015
Vincent J Edwards Song ("Right Back Where We Started From") 120859 8000016
Jack Jason Consultant Sign Language Consultant 120784 12000001
Synopsis
The Stones, a New England family, have their annual holiday gathering. The eldest son brings his girlfriend home to meet his parents, brothers and sisters. The bohemian Stones greet their visitor--a high-powered, controlling New Yorker--with a mix of awkwardness, confusion and hostility. Before the holiday is over, relationships will unravel while new ones are formed, secrets will be revealed, and the family Stone will come together through its extraordinary capacity for love.