Indian Summer (1993)

Indian Summer
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Diane Lane Actor Claire Everett 1 1000003
Andrew Hillo Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Gord McClintock Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Mike Strickland Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Mark Varey Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Kirk Cheney Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Tim Curtis Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
David Kerr Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Mark McAughey Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Dave Ripski Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Steven Lucescu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000003
James H Veale Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
David Alan Anderson Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Rob J Gilroy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kim Archer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Julie Willis Assistant (to Mike Binder) 120820 25000002
Susan Novick Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Susan Hadfield Assistant (to Mike Binder) 120820 25000003
Nancy McIntosh Assistant (to Robert Newmyer) 120820 25000004
Peter Maxwell Production Assistant (Toronto) 275 25000006
Michele Rosenthal Assistant (to Robert Newmyer) 120820 25000005
Shelley Nieder Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
John Allen Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Steve Tyler Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Chanthou Sam Kozberg Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Fritz Roberts Catering n/a 120954 22000005
Maher Hdieb Catering n/a 120954 22000006
Burke Mattsson Titles title designer 120825 23000001
Mike Davis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000004
Freddy Potatohead Sound production sound 120816 14000011
Ed Novick Sound production sound 120816 14000010
Patrick Dodd Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Kim B Christensen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Johnny Walker Grip n/a 365 15000002
Robert K Feldmann Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Leslie Shatz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Richard Duarte Foley assistant foley mixer 120961 14000003
Jennifer Myers Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Malcolm Fife Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Paul D Fischer Grip n/a 365 15000003
Linda Halle Grip n/a 365 15000004
Nigel Draper Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000013
Anthony Hitchen Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000012
Howard Baral Accountant post-production accounting 120802 16000001
Alison Eng Accountant post-production accounting 120802 16000002
Al MacNeil Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Truman Van Dyke Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000003
Hamish McIntyre Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
John Zulinski Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
John Bakker Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Dayton Nietert Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Peter Schalakowskyj Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Victor Svimonoff Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Roger Weiland Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Anne-Margaret Toews Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Erin Jarvis Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Garry Johnston Other wood carver 120795 26000014
Tom Mundy Other log fitter 120795 26000013
Elmer Jones Other wood carver 120795 26000015
Anne Birch Other aid 120795 26000016
Arnie Coulson Other pig dog operator 120795 26000018
Len Giblin Other boat captain 120795 26000017
Mary Ruth Newell Other log fitter 120795 26000012
Brent Monroe Other log fitter 120795 26000011
Richard Snider Other greensman 120795 26000007
Jeff Gallier Other scenic painter 120795 26000006
Gary Froude Other greensman 120795 26000008
Lorne Chiasson Other log fitter 120795 26000009
David MacKenzie Other log fitter 120795 26000010
George Lee Other pig dog operator 120795 26000019
Paul Marshall Other pig dog operator 120795 26000020
Neil H Stubenhaus Other Shrek King 120795 26000029
Steve Schaeffer Other Shrek King 120795 26000028
Dale Garner Other Moose guide 120795 26000030
Anne Walsh Thanks n/a 121115 26000031
Darryl A Wright Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ron Speck Thanks n/a 121115 26000032
John Goux Other Shrek King 120795 26000027
Judd Miller Other Shrek King 120795 26000026
Gary Hennessy Other pointer operator 120795 26000022
Rob Elder Other pointer operator 120795 26000021
George Doering Other Shrek King 120795 26000023
Michael Lang Other Shrek King 120795 26000024
Mitch Forman Other Shrek King 120795 26000025
Drew Gittons Other scenic painter 120795 26000005
Suzi Howard Other scenic painter 120795 26000004
Robert Clarke Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Robert Cousins Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000016
Charles Dahlgren Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Joseph R Dee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Bernard Bourret Driver n/a 273 25000021
Libby Sadick Von Neumann Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Grazyna Szawlowski Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Jamie Lake Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Mary Nicholl Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Jeff Courtie ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Josiah Emery Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Ingrid Hartgers Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Tom Hoeverman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Mark Ritchie Driver n/a 273 25000022
Ted Coward Driver n/a 273 25000023
David Yonsen Driver n/a 273 25000032
Robert Ritchie Driver n/a 273 25000031
Sean W Menzies Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000033
Geoff Wilkinson Other genny operator 120795 26000001
Ted Ferguson Other scenic painter 120795 26000003
Gary Simkins Other lead scenic 120795 26000002
Andres Vosu Driver n/a 273 25000030
Don H Poole Driver n/a 273 25000029
Mark Harwood Driver n/a 273 25000025
Jack Sicluna Driver n/a 273 25000024
James M Stevens Driver n/a 273 25000026
Elmer Jones Driver n/a 273 25000027
Brian Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000028
Don Tardino Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Sue Bell Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000012
Leslie Rowan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Adrienne Hamalian-Mangine Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Pamela Reis Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000012
Diane Binder Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Per-Inge Shei Director of Photography (Moose unit) 120780 6000002
Newton Thomas Sigel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kim Saltarski Location Manager (Toronto) 193 5000009
Rebekah Rudd Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Eric Heffron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gordon Yang Production Manager (Toronto) 305 5000003
Todd R Pfeiffer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael A McCue Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kristie Sills Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
K E Post Director of Photography (Moose unit) 120780 6000003
Len Gilday Director of Photography (Moose unit) 120780 6000004
Sabine Schoppel Camera Assistant camera department assistant 120867 6000013
Dick Montagne Camera Assistant assistant B camera 120867 6000012
Adam Weiss Editor n/a 172 7000001
Francesca Dodd Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Patrick Rand Assistant Editor (US) 203 7000004
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Attila Dory Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
P Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000006
Richard Stringer Director of Photography (Moose unit) 120780 6000005
Marc LaLiberte Camera camera clapper/loader 120798 6000007
Robert C Carlson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Roman M Neubacher Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Caroline Baron Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Rick Eyler Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Richard Chevolleau Actor Sam Grover 1 1000012
Kimberly Williams-Paisley Actor Gwen Daugherty 1 1000011
Robert K Feldmann Actor Man in Canoe 1 1000013
Anne Holloway Actor Cook 1 1000014
Emily Creed Actor Young Jennifer 1 1000016
Cliff Woolner Actor Ranger Thaddeus Clay 1 1000015
Julie Warner Actor Kelly Berman 1 1000010
Vincent Spano Actor Matthew Berman 1 1000009
Bill Paxton Actor Jack Belston 1 1000005
Matt Craven Actor Jamie Ross 1 1000002
Elizabeth Perkins Actor Jennifer Morton 1 1000006
Kevin Pollak Actor Brad Berman 1 1000007
Sam Raimi Actor Stick Coder 1 1000008
Brad Deutch Actor Young Jamie 1 1000017
Jesse Felsot Actor Adam Randall 1 1000018
Robert Newmyer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mike Binder Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeffrey Silver Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jack Binder Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Mike Binder Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Caroline Baron Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Ashley Williams Actor Ida Heinken 1 1000025
Rebecca Rumsey Actor Young Beth 1 1000024
Brian LaPointe Actor Young Matthew 1 1000020
Gabriel Gunsberg Actor Young Rick 1 1000019
Jeremy Linson Actor Young Brad 1 1000021
Heidi Marshall Actor Young Kelly 1 1000022
Noah Plener Actor Young Jack 1 1000023
Jean Marie Offenbacher Assistant Editor (US) 203 7000005
Shan Barr Assistant Editor (Canada) 203 7000006
Jann Stefoff Casting Toronto casting 179 10000004
Debra L Manwiller Casting n/a 179 10000003
Anne Mongan Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Eleanor Lavander Extras Casting Toronto extras casting 120851 10000006
Dave Bale Consultant Camp Tamakwa trainer 120784 12000002
Vic Norris Consultant Camp Tamakwa trainer 120784 12000001
Sharon Bialy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Richard Pagano Casting n/a 179 10000001
Julian Peters Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Diane Bald Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Warren Quigley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Garth Brunt Lead Person n/a 120957 9000008
Shauna Robertson Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000009
Ken Elder Liaison Camp Tamakwa liaison 121064 12000003
Marilyn Mendelson Liaison Camp Tamakwa liaison 121064 12000004
Renata Helfman Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000008
Jeanne Van Phue Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Marilyn O'Quinn Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000009
Doris Hughes Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000010
Alan Arkin Actor Uncle Lou 1 1000001
Nancy McHugh Wardrobe Assistant key wardrobe assistant 120809 13000011
Mary Ann Valdes Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Anne Eckhardt Hair Assistant hair/makeup assistant 120989 13000005
Jane Robinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Stringer Liaison Camp Tamakwa liaison 121064 12000005
Linda Leduc Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Laura Connolly Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000003
Jocelyn MacDonald Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000004
Mark Forler Swing Gang swing person 434 9000004
Rocco Matteo Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Michael T Ryan Music Editor temp music editor 214 8000007
Nancy Fogarty Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Bill Green Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Oscar Castro-Neves Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Stan J Lewis Song ("Susie Q") 120859 8000011
Dale Hawkins Song ("Susie Q") 120859 8000010
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Miles Goodman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Dana B Wilson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Charlene Olson Assistant Editor (Canada) 203 7000007
Miles Goodman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joel Moss Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Eleanor Broadwater Song ("Susie Q") 120859 8000012
Tommy James Song n/a 120859 8000013
Bad Company Song Performer ("Ready For Love") 120788 8000022
The Shondells Song Performer ("Crimson Clover") 120788 8000021
Blood Sweat and Tears Song Performer ("Spinning Wheel") 120788 8000023
Allan Sherman Song Performer ("Hello Muddah, Hello Faddah (A Letter From Camp)") 120788 8000024
Jane Manchee Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Craig Stearns Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tommy James Song Performer ("Crimson & Clover") 120788 8000020
Creedence Clearwater Revival Song Performer ("Susie Q") 120788 8000019
Mick Ralphs Song ("Ready For Love") 120859 8000015
Pete Lucia Song ("Crimson & Clover") 120859 8000014
David Clayton Thomas Song ("Spinning Wheel") 120859 8000016
Allan Sherman Song n/a 120859 8000017
Lou Busch Song ("Hello Muddah, Hello Faddah (A Letter From Camp)") 120859 8000018
Joan Chapman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Synopsis
Story about a final reunion between a group of friends prior to the closing of their old summer camp.