Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me (1992)

Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 15mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Angelo Badalamenti Performer piano 120819 8000017
Miguel Rico Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jay Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Colleen Kingdon Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Kyle Carver Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Paul Dzilvelis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tom Marvel Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000012
Jeffrey A Johnson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
John Buckley Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Ryan Purcell Grip grips 365 15000005
John Huck Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Richard F W Davis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Lloyd Moriarity Key Grip key grip/dolly grip 263 15000001
Eugene Kerry Grip set grip 365 15000002
Tasso Bravos Grip grips 365 15000004
Vince Rapini Grip grips 365 15000003
Jennifer Goldsmith Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
James D'Damery Jr. Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Marvin Perry Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Tyler Dupuy Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Carlos Quintero Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
James "Bud" Hays Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Jon "Kaz" Kazunaga Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Lisa Maxwell-Casey Craft Service Seattle craft service 120903 22000001
Keith Cox Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
David Chris Campbell Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Morgan Flaherty Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Jeff Smolek Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mike Rosenberg Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Diana Wagner-Boyd Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Dave Boushey Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kathleen Reilly Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Hannah Kozak Stunts n/a 240 19000004
James LeBrecht Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Joseph Jett Sally Sound Editor production sound editor 229 14000021
Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Francesca Lacaqnina Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Katharina Hirsch Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Jon Huck ADR backwards ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Dean Drabin ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Hugh Waddell ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Teresa Ekton ADR Editor dialogue & ADR editor 220 14000003
Brent Lavett Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Cheri Reed Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Susan Dixon Location Casting Seattle casting 120864 10000005
Shannon Ward Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Julie Duvic Liaison location liaison 121064 12000001
Amy Stofsky Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Patricia Norris Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kristen Gerstner Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Stephen Kearney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
David Lynch Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Charlene E Hamer Sound utility sound 120816 14000016
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Doug Murray Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Clare Freeman Sound Editor production sound editor 229 14000019
Benny Padilla Catering assistant chef 120954 22000002
Mark Levinson Sound Editor production sound editor 229 14000020
David Parker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
David Lynch Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Eric Thompson Foley foley engineer 120961 14000008
Deborah Pinthus Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Richard Duarte Foley foley engineer 120961 14000009
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Malcolm Fife Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Jennifer Myers Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Donny Blank Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Robert E McCarthy Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000039
Lisa Anne Storer Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000038
James Africa Driver n/a 273 25000037
Karen Tenkhoff Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000040
Joseph Montrone Other coordinator 120795 26000001
Sophia Barashkoff Other painter 120795 26000003
Heather Terzieff Other Seattle coordinator 120795 26000002
Jess Renendez Driver n/a 273 25000036
Russell McEntyre Driver n/a 273 25000035
Tony Sackman Driver n/a 273 25000030
Gene Farrington Driver n/a 273 25000029
Allan Falco Driver n/a 273 25000028
James Ginchereau Driver n/a 273 25000031
Joe Berman Driver n/a 273 25000032
Randy White Driver n/a 273 25000034
Dino Grossi Driver n/a 273 25000033
Chris Kelly Other painter 120795 26000004
John Canedo Other painter 120795 26000005
David Jaurequi Other ("The Power & The Glory") 120795 26000016
Steven Hodges Other ("The Power & The Glory") 120795 26000015
Art Pohlemus Other score mixer 120795 26000014
Andy Armer Other ("The Power & The Glory") 120795 26000017
Don Falzone Other ("The Power & The Glory") 120795 26000018
Gaye Pope Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Pierre Edelman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Nancy Shumovich Other receptionist 120795 26000013
Lauren McAuliffe Other production secretary 120795 26000012
Dan Olmsted Other recordist 120795 26000007
Franck Canonica Other recordist 120795 26000006
Lee Cruikshank Other machine room operator 120795 26000008
Rick Kahn Other machine room operator 120795 26000009
Ken Scherer Other Lynch/Frost chief operating officer 120795 26000011
Antoine Mascaro Other chef 120795 26000010
Larry Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000027
Tom Cantrell Driver n/a 273 25000026
Hjortur Gretarsson Production Assistant production assistant camera 275 25000004
Lori Tulli-Mitchell Assistant (to Mark Frost) 120820 25000003
Tina Skouras Assistant (to Ken Scherer) 120820 25000002
Graig MacLachlan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
John Sclimenti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Kevin Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Robert Price Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Debby Trutnick Assistant (to David Lynch) 120820 25000001
Daniel Kuttner Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects special effects crew member 168 23000003
Terry Shattuck Special Effects special effects crew member 168 23000002
Gunter Simon Special Effects special effects crew member 168 23000004
Sabrina McCarthy Special Effects special effects crew member 168 23000005
Cecil K Merritt Jr. Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Del Reahm Special Effects special effects crew member 168 23000006
Andrew Durham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Christine Mathews Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
John Blue Medic (Los Angeles) 120966 25000021
Darleene Sinay Medic (Seattle) 120966 25000020
Tracy Lynn Clauson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Gail Van Dyke Driver n/a 273 25000022
Jill Falco Driver n/a 273 25000023
Terry Crnic Driver n/a 273 25000025
Larry Market Driver n/a 273 25000024
Barry Greg Littman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Dana Eskleson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Katherine Marie Keithly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Nate "Sam" Lottsfield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Corrina Carrion Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Nowell Grossman Production Associate production controller 120822 25000014
Greg Van Dyke Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Michael D Kuljis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Elaine J Huzzar Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Johanna Ray Casting n/a 179 10000001
Andrea Hays Actor Heidi 1 1000047
David Brisbin Actor Second Woodman 1 1000046
Jonathan J Leppell Actor Mrs Tremond's Grandson 1 1000045
Steven Hodges Actor Band at Roadhouse 1 1000048
William Ungerman Actor Band at Roadhouse 1 1000049
Gregory "Smokey" Hormel Actor Band at Roadhouse 1 1000051
Joseph "Simon" Szeibert Actor Band at Roadhouse 1 1000050
Calvin Lockhart Actor The Electrician 1 1000044
Carlton L Russell Actor Jumping Man 1 1000043
Paige Bennett Actor French Girl at Hap's 1 1000038
C H Evans Actor Jack at Hap's 1 1000037
Elizabeth McCarthy Actor Giggling Secretary 1 1000036
G Kenneth Davidson Actor Old Guy at Hap's 1 1000039
Ingrid Brucato Actor Curious Women 1 1000040
Margaret Adams Actor Fat Trout Neighbor 1 1000042
Chuck McQuarry Actor Medic 1 1000041
Joey Altruda Actor Band at Roadhouse 1 1000052
James Parks Actor Service Station Mechanic 1 1000053
Francis Bouygues Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Lynch Director n/a 2 2000001
Walter Olkewicz Actor Jacques Renault 1 1000062
Gregg Fienberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Lynch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
John Wentworth Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Mark Frost Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael J Anderson Actor Man From Another Place 1 1000061
Lenny Von Dohlen Actor Harold Smith 1 1000060
Karin Robison Actor Angel in Train Car 1 1000055
Jane Jones Actor School Teacher 1 1000054
Lorna MacMillan Actor Angel in Red Room 1 1000056
Julee Cruise Actor Roadhouse Singer 1 1000057
Sandra Kinder Actor Irene at Hap's 1 1000059
Gary Hershberger Actor Mike Nelson 1 1000058
Kimberly Ann Cole Actor Lit the Dancer 1 1000035
John Hoobler Actor Pilot 1 1000034
James Marshall Actor James Hurley 1 1000012
Peggy Lipton Actor Norma Jennings 1 1000011
Phoebe Augustine Actor Ronette Pulaski 1 1000010
Grace Zabriskie Actor Sarah Palmer 1 1000013
Pamela Gidley Actor Teresa Banks 1 1000014
Mädchen Amick Actor Shelly Johnson 1 1000016
David Lynch Actor Gordon Cole 1 1000015
Kiefer Sutherland Actor Sam Stanley 1 1000009
Dana Ashbrook Actor Bobby Briggs 1 1000008
Moira Kelly Actor Donna Hayward 1 1000003
Ray Wise Actor Leland Palmer 1 1000002
Kyle MacLachlan Actor Special Agent Dale Cooper 1 1000004
David Bowie Actor Phillip Jeffries 1 1000005
Harry Dean Stanton Actor Carl Rodd 1 1000007
Chris Isaak Actor Special Agent Chester Desmond 1 1000006
Miguel Ferrer Actor Albert Rosenfield 1 1000017
Heather Graham Actor Annie Blackburn 1 1000018
Jon Huck Actor FBI Agent 1 1000029
Victor Rivers Actor Buck 1 1000028
Chris Pederson Actor Tommy 1 1000027
Mike Malone Actor FBI Agent 1 1000030
Joe Berman Actor Bus Driver 1 1000031
Audra L Cooper Actor 2nd Prostitute 1 1000033
Yvonne Roberts Actor 1st Prostitute 1 1000032
Catherine E Coulson Actor Log Lady 1 1000026
Ricky Aiello Actor Cliff Howard 1 1000025
Gary Bullock Actor Sheriff Cable 1 1000020
Jurgen Prochnow Actor Woodman 1 1000019
Frank Silva Actor Bob 1 1000021
Al Strobel Actor (The One Armed Man) 1 1000022
Eric DaRe Actor Leo Johnson 1 1000024
Frances Bay Actor (Chalfont) 1 1000023
Johanna Ray Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Timothy Harbert Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Kinny Landrum Performer synthesizer performer 120819 8000023
Philharmonia Orchestra Performer ("Requiem in C Minuer") 120819 8000022
The Ambrosian Singers Performer ("Requiem in C Minuer") 120819 8000021
Jay Hoggard Performer vibraphone 120819 8000024
David Cooper Performer vibraphone 120819 8000025
Angelo Badalamenti Song songs("She Would Die For Love" "A Real Indication" "Love Theme" "Falling" "Moving Through Time" "Questions in a World of Blue" "The Black Dog Runs at Night" "The Voice of Love" "Sycamore Trees") 120859 8000027
David Lynch Song songs("She Would Die For Love" "A Real Indication" "Blue Frank" "Falling" "Deer Meadow Shuffle" "Questions in a World of Blue" "The Black Dog Runs at Night" "The Pink Room" "Sycamore Trees" "Double R Swing" "Best Friends") 120859 8000026
David Slusser Performer piano 120819 8000020
Jim Hynes Performer Trumpet 120819 8000018
Myles Boisen Music guitar 120781 8000012
Bob Rose Music guitar 120781 8000011
Al Regni Music saxophone 120781 8000013
Riccardo Muti Music Conductor ("Requiem in C Mineur") 120818 8000014
Angelo Badalamenti Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Lori Eschler Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
David Slusser Song songs("Deer Meadow Shuffle" "Double R Swing" "Best Friends") 120859 8000028
Thought Gang Song Performer (vocal) "A Real Indication" "The Black Dog Runs at Night) 120788 8000029
Mike Malone Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Deborah Windship Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000008
Rob Taylor Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Dave Robinson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Stephanie Sandston Lead Person n/a 120957 9000011
Sheryl Lee Actor Laura Palmer 1 1000001
Jeannine Bolding Art Assistant art department receptionist 120974 9000012
Whiting Tennis Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Alex Wood Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Jimmy Scott Song Performer (vocal) "Sycamore Trees) 120788 8000031
Julee Cruise Song Performer (vocal) "Questions in a World of Blue) 120788 8000030
Patricia Norris Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Morales Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christopher Burch Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Nicola Hewitt Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Dave Alvin Music guitar 120781 8000010
Vinnie Bell Music guitar 120781 8000009
Ron Garcia Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Susan E Walter DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000008
Kristin Capp Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000007
Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Bruce Greene Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
John F Karls Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Michael Gfelner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Elizabeth Fox Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Cori Glazer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
David Lynch Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert Engels Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Gregg Fienberg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Deepak Nayar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Bill Jennings Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Richard Oswald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Wendi Van Dyke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Sean Doyle Photography n/a 120835 6000007
Ron Carter Music bass 120781 8000004
Buster Williams Music bass 120781 8000003
Luigi Cherubini Music ("Requiem in C Minuer") 120781 8000002
Rufus Reed Music bass 120781 8000005
William Fairbanks Music bass 120781 8000006
Donald Bailey Music drums 120781 8000008
Grady Tate Music drums 120781 8000007
Angelo Badalamenti Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bob Allen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Lorey Sebastian Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Mary Sweeney Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gunther Tarampi Editor editorial intern 172 7000002
Debra Gavlak Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Vivian Hengsteler Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Tony Hobbs Casting Cenex casting 179 10000002
Synopsis
Prequel to the television drama series "Twin Peaks," chronicling the seven days leading up to the brutal murder of Laura Palmer in a small logging town in the Pacific Northwest.