Mistress (1992)

Mistress
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Loren D Corney Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Steve Small Construction Foreman construction crew foreman 277 21000008
Hector Velez Visual Effects model maker/draftsperson 419 23000001
Gwendolyn E Witkin Visual Effects model maker 419 23000002
Roscoe Fowler Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Mark Schouten Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Adrian Saxton Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Thomas Calloway Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Chuck Billen Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
David Edwards Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
James B Johnson Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Robert LaDue Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Dorne Huebler Titles title design 120825 23000004
Angela Bonner Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Lennie Appelquist Production Assistant set location production assistant 275 25000008
Lisa Cacavas Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000007
Timothy Boggs Production Assistant set location production assistant 275 25000009
Steven Buhai Production Assistant set location production assistant 275 25000010
Guy Hogle Production Assistant set location production assistant 275 25000011
Jennifer Willoughby Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000006
Robin Chambers Assistant (to Robert De Niro) 120820 25000005
Dennis M Brown Assistant (to production designer) 120820 25000001
Timaree McCormick Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Peter Kalos Assistant (to Barry Primus) 120820 25000002
Catherine Cushman Assistant (to Ruth Charny) 120820 25000003
Vera Hart Assistant (to Meir Teper) 120820 25000004
Clay Boss Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sharon B Taksel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Golden Gate Editorial Inc Sound sound editorial 120816 14000014
Tom Perry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Barney Cabral Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Toby Brown Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Kelly Cabral Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
T A Moore Jr. Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Stanley Kastner Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Lawrence L Commans Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Terry Honore Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Patrick Cabral Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Don Crosby Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Philip Haberman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Pascal Franchot Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Tony Nakonechnyj Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Stephen Sharp Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000008
Robert McCarty Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Scott Shiffman Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
William D Wynn Grip company grip 365 15000005
Jon Salzman Grip company grip 365 15000004
Jacob Goldstein Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Richard Raderman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Thomas Browne Key Grip key grip/dolly grip 263 15000001
Darwin Browne Grip company grip 365 15000002
Kurt Olaf Johnstad Grip company grip 365 15000003
Randy Kwan Production Assistant set location production assistant 275 25000012
Robert Myers Production Assistant set location production assistant 275 25000013
Peter Kalos Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000049
Melissa Kent Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000048
Lisa Cabral Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000050
Fred Samia Other 2nd unit operator 120795 26000001
Erik A Erichsen Other electrican 120795 26000002
Christine Lee Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000047
Wayne Williams Driver n/a 273 25000046
Raymond Loiselle Driver n/a 273 25000042
Lou Leucart Driver n/a 273 25000041
Mike Middleton Driver n/a 273 25000043
Mike Shannon Driver n/a 273 25000044
Mel Underwood Driver n/a 273 25000045
Patrick Hoeschen Other electrican 120795 26000003
Christopher Lyons Other electrican 120795 26000004
Robin Johnston Other machine operator 120795 26000013
Brion Paccassi Other recordist 120795 26000012
Lawrence L Artis Security n/a 120951 26000014
Marie Christine Malbert Publicity publicist(France) 120789 29000001
Etienne Lerbret Publicity publicist(France) 120789 29000002
Deborah K Neathery Other aid 120795 26000011
Ingrid Delaney Other assistant security coordinator 120795 26000010
Christopher Prampin Other electrican 120795 26000006
Reginald Morris Other electrican 120795 26000005
Laura Bagano Other food stylist 120795 26000007
Carol J Banker Other painter 120795 26000008
Gaetano Marino Other painter 120795 26000009
Gregory A Landis Driver n/a 273 25000040
Jim Kojaku Driver n/a 273 25000039
William L Stevens Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000022
Louis A Puopolo Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000021
Debra Wilkes Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000023
Cornelia Kiss Post-Production Assistant (to Barry Primus) 120882 25000024
Mark Panchura Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Steven O'Dell Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000020
Ashley Lowengrub Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000019
Danny L Swanson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Elena Santaballa Production Assistant set location production assistant 275 25000014
Wayne Nelson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Harry Governick Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000017
Pam Jackson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000018
Jackson Sleet Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Phillip Willcox Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Bobbie Green Driver n/a 273 25000035
Fulton Gregory Gilson Driver n/a 273 25000034
Eddie Hatch Driver n/a 273 25000036
A Bruce Holland Driver n/a 273 25000037
David Jernigan Driver n/a 273 25000038
Patrick Doyle Driver n/a 273 25000033
Bob Bailey Driver n/a 273 25000032
Conte Matal Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000028
Anthony Desposito Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Chris Palzis Set Production Assistant set production assistant/craft service 371 25000030
Todd L Adair Driver n/a 273 25000031
Patrick Cabral Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Norto Sepulveda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Meir Teper Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barry Primus Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert De Niro Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ruth Charny Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bertil Ohlsson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Eileen Wilkinson Actor Astrologer 1 1000035
Gretchen Becker Actor Hamburger Girl 1 1000034
Debbie James Actor Mitch's Singing Student 1 1000030
Byron Simpson Actor Mitch's Singing Student 1 1000029
Dawn Hopper Actor Mitch's Singing Student 1 1000031
Deirdre Hade Actor Party Goer 1 1000032
Peter Kalos Actor Party Goer 1 1000033
Barry Primus Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
J. F. Lawton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Thomas D Adelman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Barbara Tuss Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Paul Boydston Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Betsy Chasse Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Andrew C Keeter Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Jack Kney Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Andrew Golov Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Avi Kleinberger Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Barry Primus From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Avi Kleinberger Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Bruce Franklin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jeff Rafner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tim Bagley Actor Mitch's Singing Student 1 1000028
Nina Small Actor Mitch's Singing Student 1 1000027
Tuesday Knight Actor Peggy Pauline 1 1000010
Jean Smart Actor Patricia Riley 1 1000009
Christopher Walken Actor Warren Zell 1 1000011
Ernest Borgnine Actor Himself 1 1000012
Vasek Simek Actor Hans 1 1000013
Sheryl Lee Ralph Actor Beverly Dumont 1 1000008
Danny Aiello Actor Carmine Rasso 1 1000007
Jace Alexander Actor Stuart Stratland 1 1000003
Martin Landau Actor Jack Roth 1 1000002
Robert De Niro Actor Evan M Wright 1 1000004
Laurie Metcalf Actor Rachel Landisman 1 1000005
Eli Wallach Actor George Lieberhoff 1 1000006
Tomas R Voth Actor Stagehand 1 1000014
Mary Mercier Actor Shelby's Waitress 1 1000015
Jerome Dempsey Actor Mitch 1 1000023
Michael Kelley Actor Guard at Gate 1 1000022
Roberta Wallach Actor Nancy 1 1000024
Kathleen Johnson Actor Party Guest 1 1000025
Leata Galloway Actor Mitch's Singing Student 1 1000026
Stefan Gierasch Actor Stratland Sr 1 1000021
Raphaela Rose Primus Actor Raphaela Wright 1 1000020
William Rotko Actor Valet 1 1000016
Dimitri Dimitrov Actor Maitre d' 1 1000017
Chuck Lowe Actor Bernie 1 1000018
Frida Aradottir Actor Mrs Evan Wright 1 1000019
Sven Kirsten Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eyal Gordin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Lisa Braswell Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Todd Thaler Casting New York casting 179 10000002
Louie Soeder Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Franklyn Warren Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Ken Wannberg Supervisor playback supervisor 120845 11000001
Gail Levin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kenneth "Buzz" Funk Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000016
Michael H Moran Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
William Acedo Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Ted Haigh Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Jacqueline English Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Sabrina Silver Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000015
Phil Waxman Consultant special consultant 120784 12000001
Susan Nininger Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Richard Bruno Wardrobe (for Robert De Niro) 120823 13000010
Leesa Evans Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000009
Ed Golya ADR ADR recording(Chicago) 120912 14000001
Alan Holly ADR ADR recording(Los Angeles) 120912 14000002
Paul J. Zydel ADR ADR recording(New York) 120912 14000003
Pene Hailes-Chambers Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Gina DiMaria Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000007
Peggy Hannaman Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000003
Kimberly Guenther Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Ilona Herman Makeup makeup and hair(for Robert De Niro) 353 13000005
Jo-Anne Smith-Ojeil Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Celia Parker Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Phil Schneider Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000009
Tom Nordberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Evelyn Purwins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Janice Campion Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Galt MacDermot Music n/a 120781 8000001
Julie Arenal Music musical sequence staging 120781 8000002
Michael McCann Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Steven Weisberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Randy Palk Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Richard G Osborn Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
David Garcia Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000005
Joyce Rudolph Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Thomas Spahn Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000004
Mark Travis Little Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000005
Colin DeRouin Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Adam Mead Faletti Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Jody Levine Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Theresa Wolz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Randy Eriksen Art Director art direction 183 9000003
K O Fox Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Celest Ray Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Jamie Gelb Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Phil Peters Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Wuhl Actor Marvin Landisman 1 1000001
Synopsis
The adventures of a filmmaker trying to get his film project off the ground.