First Kid (1996)

First Kid
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Comedy, Family
Keywords political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tony Brubaker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Heidi Berger Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Debbie Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dennis Deveaugh Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Rusty McClennon Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sheri Reeves Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Micheal I Flinn Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000008
Arthur "Skelly" Cummings Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Gary Gillingham Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Chilton Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Rob Meisenholder Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Gary Price Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kail Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Angela Meryl Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Vinita McClennon Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Steve Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Steven T Ritzi Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Alan Oliney Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Barbara Lee Belmonte Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Kym Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ned Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000011
John-Clay Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Scott Dale Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Tierre Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Richard Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Charles Harris Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Jay Kemp Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Marina Marit Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Sheila Evers Makeup Artist (for Sinbad) 120801 13000007
Sherry Reavis Wade Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Pat Somerset ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
John Gooch Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Bill Voigtlander ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Jeannee Josefczyk Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Debbie Pierce Hair Stylist (for Sinbad) 120799 13000005
Grania Preston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bob Snow Technical Advisor Secret Service technical advisor 537 12000001
Keriann Yohler Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Paulette Holmon Costumes Sinbad's personal costumer 120828 13000003
Roy Bryson Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Rick Alexander Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000004
Wayne Heitman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000005
Tom Barrett Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Paul Clay Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000013
Hank Atterbury Grip n/a 365 15000002
Michael Gelardi Grip n/a 365 15000003
Don Telles Grip n/a 365 15000004
Garry K Cunningham Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Clay Digital Sound Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Tom Ketterer Sound sound assistant 120816 14000007
Joe Schwartz Sound sound assistant 120816 14000006
Joan Mulligan Sound sound assistant 120816 14000008
Ann M Parish Sound sound coordinator 120816 14000009
Ivan Johnson Sound Dubbing dubbing recorder 120940 14000010
Susan Humphrey Animal Trainer dog trainer(Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000001
Michael J Hall Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Giancarlo Ganziano Production crew(Video Image) 120824 25000021
Greg Kozikowski Production crew(Video Image) 120824 25000020
Matt Brown Production crew(Video Image) 120824 25000022
Ned Dowd Production head of production(Caravan Pictures) 120824 25000023
Tod Evans Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000025
Stephanie Chivily Medic n/a 120966 25000024
James Do Young Lee Production crew(Video Image) 120824 25000019
Aliza Sorotzkin Production crew(Video Image) 120824 25000018
Rick Davis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Nelson C Wright Jr. Transportation Captain (Washington DC) 272 25000013
Stephen Caywood Stand-In body double 121015 25000015
Brian C Davis Production crew(Video Image) 120824 25000016
Andy Guavreau Production crew(Video Image) 120824 25000017
Kevin M Burger Other electrian 120795 26000001
Todd H Ranson Other electrian 120795 26000002
Aaron Campbell Other computer generated art 120795 26000011
Lee Lanier Other computer generated art 120795 26000010
William Aylsworth Other scanning & film recorder 120795 26000012
Chuck White Security Sinbad's security coordinator 120951 26000013
Darryl A Wright Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Victor Duncan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Julie Offer Other PDL 120795 26000009
Jim Hartz Other studio teacher 120795 26000008
Ronald D McFadden Other cable 120795 26000004
Mike Snair Other electrian 120795 26000003
Peter McKernan Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000005
Robert Vazquez Other special effect coordinator 120795 26000006
Kail Baker Other fight coordinator 120795 26000007
Robert G Foster Sr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Darren R Pearce Production Associate n/a 120822 25000011
Elissa Bello Visual Effects digital artwork 419 23000006
Bruce Tauscher Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000005
Kathryn Liotta-Couture Visual Effects digital coordinator 419 23000007
Kathleen Tonkin Special Effects special effect foreman 168 23000008
Richard Hollander Graphics graphic displays(Video Image) 120826 23000010
Rhonda Gunner Graphics graphic displays(Video Image) 120826 23000009
Winston Quitasol Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000004
Terry Moews Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000003
Isom "Ike" Ison III Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Thomas C Mentzer Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
John Thomas Jones Jr. Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Kevin Koneval Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Lynda Lemon Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000002
Gregory L McMurry Graphics graphic displays(Video Image) 120826 23000011
John C Wash Graphics graphic displays(Video Image) 120826 23000012
Tracy Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kirsten Petermann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jonathan Hyman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kathleen Marby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Shelly Cunnigham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Marlena Thomas Assistant (to Roger Birnbaum (Caravan Pictures)) 120820 25000005
Vicki Ivana Polite Assistant (to Sinbad) 120820 25000004
Dick Kyker Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Robert Kyker Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Monica Brautovich Assistant (to David Michey Evans) 120820 25000001
Maura Goodnight Assistant (to Dale De La Torre) 120820 25000002
Maria Rivera Assistant (to Sinbad) 120820 25000003
Craig Newman Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000001
Tanya Sullivan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Steve Kmetko Actor Famous News Anchor 1 1000039
Melanie Hastings Actor Local News Anchor 1 1000038
Ricardo Miguel Young Actor Inside Copy Anchor 1 1000040
Mark Nassar Actor Secret Service Agent No 1 1 1000041
Stephanie Lloyd Actor Local Weather Person 1 1000043
Robert Earl Stoudamire Actor Little Boy 1 1000042
Raynor Scheine Actor Maintenance Worker 1 1000037
Melissa Johnston Actor Reporter 1 1000036
Patsy Grady Abrams Actor Cleaning Lady 1 1000032
Bob Child Actor Security Officer 1 1000031
Richard Trask Actor Walter 1 1000033
Derek Leonidoff Actor Donut Kid 1 1000034
Sylvia "Small Fire" Cannon Actor Coffee Kid 1 1000035
Emma Stock Actor Snake Screamer 1 1000044
Audra Wilks Actor Waitress 1 1000045
Jeffrey Chernov Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Tim Kelleher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Dorothea Adkins Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Tim Kelleher Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Denise Davis Production Supervisor visual effects production supervisor 307 5000002
Bill Draper Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dale de la Torre Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sinbad Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jacqueline Chernov Actor Teacher No 2 1 1000047
Brett Zebrowski Actor Secret Service Agent No 2 1 1000046
David Mickey Evans Director n/a 2 2000001
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000001
Riley Kathryn Ellis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Scott Evans Actor Uniformed Agent 1 1000030
Kristi Cobb Actor Katie's Friend No 2 1 1000029
Erin Williby Actor Katie Warren 1 1000010
Fawn Reed Actor Susan Lawrence 1 1000009
Zachery Ty Bryan Actor Rob 1 1000011
Michael Krawic Actor James 1 1000012
Jemar Jewann Jefferson Actor Andre 1 1000014
Bill Cobbs Actor Speed 1 1000013
James Naughton Actor President Davenport 1 1000008
Lisa Eichhorn Actor Linda Davenport 1 1000007
Blake Boyd Actor Dash 1 1000003
Brock Pierce Actor Luke Davenport 1 1000002
Timothy Busfield Actor Woods 1 1000004
Art LaFleur Actor Morton 1 1000005
Robert Guillaume Actor Wilkes 1 1000006
Daniel Baron Actor Yo-Yo 1 1000015
Joe Inscoe Actor Peterson 1 1000016
Henry Strozier Actor General 1 1000025
Sonny Bono Actor Congressman Sonny Bono 1 1000024
Elisabeth Noone Actor President's Secretary 1 1000026
Peyton Chesson-Fohl Actor Roller Blade Kid 1 1000027
Heather Kirk Actor Katie's Friend No 1 1 1000028
Lee Sparks Actor Kid No 3 1 1000023
Andrew T Wood Actor Kid No 2 1 1000022
Tomas Arana Actor Harold 1 1000018
J Michael Hunter Actor Clark 1 1000017
Doug MacArthur Williams Actor Eddie 1 1000019
Helen Hedman Actor Teacher 1 1000020
Jonathan Cabot Wade Actor Kid No 1 1 1000021
Chris Stoia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richleigh Heagh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Richard Gibbs Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ruben R Munoz Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant editor 203 7000014
Paul Silver Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Daniel Schweiger Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Vic Fraser Music music preparation 120781 8000005
Robert Fernandez Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000004
Amanda Goodpaster Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Lisa Linder Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Vic Radulich Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
John Wilde Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Mike Cook Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000011
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor orchestra contactor 121013 8000006
Will Kaplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Jay Klein Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Nick Navarro Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Shari Rhodes Casting n/a 179 10000001
Joseph Middleton Casting n/a 179 10000002
Christine Rhodes Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Paul McKenzie Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Carole Lee Cole Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Patrick Russ Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Jeanette Surga Music Editor temp music editor 214 8000008
Chester Kaczenski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Judi Giovanni Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marc Dabe Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Juliette Yager Editor visual effects editor 172 7000006
Joe Divitale Editor effects editor 172 7000005
Edye Schneider Location Coordinator (Washington DC) 120877 5000013
Deirdre DeTappan Production Coordinator (Caravan Pictures) 162 5000012
Mary K Fanto Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Rebecca A Albert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
John Sosenko Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Anthony B Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Janice F Sperling Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Marisa Johnston Post-Production Coordinator (Caravan Pictures) 120842 5000010
Alison C Rosa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Lawrence M Wagner Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Pat Rand Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager(Caravan Pictures) 120796 5000007
Charles Thomas Baxter Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Sidney Gilner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Jonathan Brown Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Jonathan Brown Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Harry Keramidas Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alicia Sehring Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000012
Victor Iorillo Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Jerry Jacobson Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Scot Tinsley Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Linda DeMarco Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Richard Cartwright Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Jonathan "Chunky" Richmond Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Alan Aldridge Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Scott Grabbe Video Playback n/a 505 6000007
Cara Latzel Video video image coordinator(Video Image) 120800 6000008
Patti Cerami Video video image coordinator(Video Image) 120800 6000009
Sinbad Actor Sam Simms 1 1000001
Synopsis
The nation's capitol may never be the same after Secret Service Agent Sam Simms is given the dubious honor of being assigned to guard the President of the United States' son, Luke. An undisciplined lad with a penchant for making scandalous news headlines that embarrass the White House, Luke meets his match in the eccentric Simms whose wisecracking personality and outrageous schemes get them both into hot water. After a series of misadventures, the pair become allies and eventually thwart a threat to the First Family's security.