503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 927516200


Varnish cache server

Sea of Love (1989)

Sea of Love
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller
Keywords detective, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stuart Aikins Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Mary Colquhoun Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Scott Mansfield Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Joy Todd Casting (extras/New York) 179 10000004
Brian A Murray Supervisor location carpenter supervisor 120845 11000001
Sylvia Fay Casting (extras/New York) 179 10000005
Wayne Wrightman Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000012
Rob Ballentyne Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000011
Sherman Labby Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Lucinda Zak Art Director art direction 1st assistant 183 9000006
Raman Majlath Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Reet Puhm Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Norm Kelner Art Department production painter 120843 9000010
Betsy Cox Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Robert Grimaldi Hair hairstyles(New York) 120794 13000002
Lauren Filson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Debi Weldon Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
David L Horton Jr. Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Rosalie Wallace Wardrobe (New York) 120823 13000009
Walter Rivera Wardrobe (New York) 120823 13000008
Irene Kent Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Bryan Charbonneau Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Irv Buchman Makeup (New York) 353 13000005
Gail Filman Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000006
Jennifer Nichols Wardrobe (New York) 120823 13000007
Richard Ferbrache Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000005
Sabrina Wright Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000004
Kathy Durning Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Dan Carlin Sr. Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000004
George Khoury Song ("Sea of Love") 120859 8000006
Philip Baptiste Song ("Sea of Love") 120859 8000007
J J Johnson Song ("Lament") 120859 8000008
John Richards Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Julian Bratolyubov Music music copyist 120781 8000002
Irvin Paik Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Francine Fleishman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Charlene Olson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Hayden Streete Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Trevor Jones Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stuart Matthewman Song ("Siempre Hay Esperanza") 120859 8000009
Leroy Osbourne Song ("Siempre Hay Esperanza") 120859 8000010
Bobby Darin Song Performer ("Beyond the Sea") 120788 8000019
Sade Song Performer ("Siempre Hay Esperanza") 120788 8000018
John Jay Moore Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gordon Sim Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Steven J Jordan Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000003
Branford Marsalis Song Performer ("Lament") 120788 8000017
The Twilights Song Performer ("Sea of Love") 120788 8000016
Charles Trent Song ("Beyond the Sea") 120859 8000012
Sade Song (credited as Sade Adu) "Siempre Hay Esperanza) 120859 8000011
Jack Lawrence Song ("Beyond the Sea") 120859 8000013
Tom Waits Song Performer ("Sea of Love") 120788 8000014
Phil Phillips Song Performer ("Sea of Love") 120788 8000015
Buzz Knudson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Don Digirolamo Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Susan Biesack Assistant (to Harold Becker) 120820 25000001
Bill Kane Property Master (New York) 120805 24000003
Laurie Boyle Assistant (to producer (Toronto)) 120820 25000002
Michael Klawitter Assistant (to producer (Los Angeles)) 120820 25000003
Geri Krolikowski Production Associate n/a 120822 25000005
Geni Marino Assistant (to producer (New York)) 120820 25000004
Bill Reynolds Property Master (New York) 120805 24000002
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Richard Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Steve Boyum Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Shane Cardwell Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Boyd Allen Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000001
Cabrini Lepis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Maggie Murphy Production Associate n/a 120822 25000006
Deborah Lupard Production Associate n/a 120822 25000007
Regina Robb Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Marlene Rain Other buyer 120795 26000001
Robert Topol Other scenic chargeman(New York) 120795 26000003
Maud Frizon Other shoe store 120795 26000004
Joan Eisenberg Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Christina Ritzmann Production production head(New York City) 120824 25000014
Jeff Poulis Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000013
Frank Singer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Christopher Bregman Production Associate n/a 120822 25000008
Jim Sweeney Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000010
Tom Leavey Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000011
Neil Montgomerie Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Hank Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Glenn Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Keith A Wester Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Hank Brodkin Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000014
Michael Tromer Sound Mixer (New York) 230 14000016
Steve Scanlon Sound Mixer (New York) 230 14000017
Michael Wayne Miller Key Grip (New York) 263 15000001
Ron Meredith Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Bruce Lacey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Norval Crutcher Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Robert W Glass Jr. Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Randle Akerson Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000009
Samuel C Crutcher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Dino DiMuro Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
James H Pollard Key Grip (New York) 263 15000002
Randal Tambling Grip n/a 365 15000003
Dick Ziker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Karen DeMontbrun Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dorothy Precious Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Robert G Conners Best Boy bestboy(New York) 120885 15000009
Bobby Dolan Gaffer (New York) 268 15000005
Rae Thurston Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Robert DePrato Dolly Grip (New York) 264 15000006
Thomas Jirgal Dolly Grip bestboy grip(New York) 264 15000007
Howie Balbraith Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Ray Sabo Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
John Wright Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Nancy Beatty Actor Raymond Brown's Wife 1 1000038
Anita Rossi Band Actor Wedding Band 1 1000037
Arun Greenaway Actor Raymond Brown's Kid 1 1000039
Nicolina Greenaway Actor Raymond Brown's Kid 1 1000040
Jackie Laidlaw Actor 1st Yuppie Detective 1 1000042
Tony De Santis Actor 1st Clipboard Guy 1 1000041
Gerald Lenton Actor Murdered Man 1 1000036
Ferne Downey Actor Sasha 1 1000035
Thomas Wagner Actor Bartender 1 1000031
Anthony Catanese Actor 3rd Clipboard Guy 1 1000030
Manny Alfaro Actor Doorman 1 1000032
Brian Paul Actor Mackey 1 1000033
Deborah Taylor Actor Tense Woman 1 1000034
Paul Hubbar Actor 2nd Yuppie Detective 1 1000043
Bil Haslett Actor Surveillance Team Member 1 1000044
Philip Ho Actor Karate Cop 1 1000053
Hugh Thompson Actor Young Cop 1 1000052
Igor Stern Actor Violinist 1 1000054
Miranda De Pencier Actor n/a 1 1000055
Ty Templeton Actor Groom 1 1000056
John Bourgeois Actor Young Cop 1 1000051
Wayne Best Actor Hallway Cop 1 1000050
Bridget O'Sullivan Actor Sherman's Wife 1 1000046
James Kidnie Actor Surveillance Team Member 1 1000045
Delaney Moore-Wickham Actor Helen's Daughter 1 1000047
Franz Fridal Actor Criminal Type 1 1000048
James O'Regan Actor Hallway Cop 1 1000049
Larry Mullane Actor 2nd Clipboard Guy 1 1000029
Fred Sanders Actor Cable Supervisor 1 1000028
John Spencer Actor Lieutenant 1 1000010
Larry Joshua Actor Dargan 1 1000009
Christine Estabrook Actor Gina Gallagher 1 1000011
Barbara Baxley Actor Miss Allen 1 1000012
Patricia Barry Actor Older Woman 1 1000013
Gene Canfield Actor Struk 1 1000008
Paul Calderon Actor Serafino 1 1000007
John Goodman Actor Sherman 1 1000003
Ellen Barkin Actor Helen 1 1000002
Michael Rooker Actor Terry 1 1000004
William Hickey Actor Frank Sr 1 1000005
Richard Jenkins Actor Gruber 1 1000006
Marwk Phelan Actor 2nd Murdered Man 1 1000014
Michael O'Neill Actor Raymond Brown 1 1000015
Christopher DeOni Actor Supermarket Manager 1 1000024
Joshua Nelson Actor Willie 1 1000023
Dwayne McClary Actor Supermarket Cashier 1 1000025
Jacqueline Brookes Actor Helen's Mother 1 1000026
Thom Curley Actor Toastmaster 1 1000027
John Thaddeus Actor Tommy 1 1000022
Zachary Michael Simmons Actor Ernest's Son 1 1000021
Luis Ramos Actor Omar Maldonado 1 1000017
Michael Fischetti Actor Doorman 1 1000016
Rafael Baez Actor Efram Maldonado 1 1000018
Samuel L. Jackson Actor Black Guy 1 1000019
Damien Leake Actor Ernest Lee 1 1000020
Joanna Lipari Actor Additional Voice 1 1000057
Ruth Manning Actor Additional Voice 1 1000058
Michael L Stone Camera Operator (New York) 239 6000004
Richard Mingalone Camera Operator (New York) 239 6000003
Rick Perotto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator (New York) 232 6000006
Michael Hall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Larry McKonkey Steadicam Operator (New York) 232 6000007
Andy Chmura Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ronnie Taylor Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Toni Blay Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Roberta Hodes Script Supervisor (New York) 191 5000014
Soomi Marano Production Coordinator production office coordinator(New York) 162 5000016
Anne Richardson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Margot Lulick Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000018
Yves Drapeau Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Hobbie Jordan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Kerry Hayes Photography stills(New York) 120835 6000019
Rob McEwan Photography stills 120835 6000018
Adger Cowans Photography stills(New York) 120835 6000020
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
David Bretherton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Adam Holender Photography n/a 120835 6000017
Elizabeth Dubelman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000016
Vincent Gerardo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000012
Robert Paone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000011
Angelo Digiacomo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000013
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000014
Chaim Kantor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000015
Sheila Paige Script Supervisor (New York) 191 5000013
Blanche McDermaid Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Lynnanne Zager Actor Additional Voice 1 1000067
Stephen Weller Actor Additional Voice 1 1000066
George Zaver Actor Additional Voice 1 1000068
Harold Becker Director n/a 2 2000001
Louis A Stroller Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joel Weiss Actor Additional Voice 1 1000065
Steve Susskind Actor Additional Voice 1 1000064
Margery Nelson Actor Additional Voice 1 1000060
David McCharen Actor Additional Voice 1 1000059
Ann Louise Ross Actor Additional Voice 1 1000061
Vernon Scott Actor Additional Voice 1 1000062
Carol Ann Susi Actor Additional Voice 1 1000063
Martin Bregman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael S Bregman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Herb Gains Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000008
Madeleine Henrie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Donald J. Lee Jr. Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000009
Debra Beers Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Peter Pastorelli Location Manager (New York) 193 5000011
Rocco Gismondi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Sardi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Louis A Stroller Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Price Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Barbara Kelly Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Michael Steele Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tom Mack Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Al Pacino Actor Frank Keller 1 1000001
Synopsis
A New York police detective falls in love with a suspect in a murder he is investigating.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 927516200


Varnish cache server