Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco (1996)

Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Sequel
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Hays Actor Bob 1 1000001
Kim Greist Actor Laura 1 1000002
Veronica Lauren Actor Hope 1 1000003
Kevin Chevalia Actor Jamie 1 1000004
Benj Thall Actor Peter 1 1000005
Michael Rispoli Actor Jack 1 1000006
Max Perlich Actor Ralph 1 1000007
Kristina Lewis Actor Stacey 1 1000008
Adrienne Carter Actor Tough Girl 1 1000009
Deryl Hayes Actor Skycap 1 1000010
Gary Jones Actor Baggage Handlers 1 1000011
Jeff Chivers Actor Baggage Handlers 1 1000012
Robin Douglas Actor Airport Worker 1 1000013
Ernie Prentice Actor Poodle Owner 1 1000014
Ed Hong-Louie Actor Fish Seller 1 1000015
Keegan Macintosh Actor Tucker 1 1000016
Sandra Ferens Actor Tucker's Mom 1 1000017
Hrothgar Mathews Actor Animal Control Officer 1 1000018
Andrew Airlie Actor Tucker's Dad 1 1000019
Rhys Huber Actor Boy 1 1000020
Nathaniel Deveaux Actor Fire Captain 1 1000021
Will Sasso Actor Pizza Boy 1 1000022
Tom Wagner Actor Truck Driver 1 1000023
Michael Fox Voice of Chance 475 1000024
Sally Field Voice of Sassy 475 1000025
Ralph Waite Voice of Shadow 475 1000026
Al Michaels Voice of Sparky Michaels 475 1000027
Tommy LaSorda Voice of Lucky LaSorda 475 1000028
Bob Uecker Voice of Trixie Uecker 475 1000029
Tress MacNeille Voice of French Poodle 475 1000030
Jon Polito Voice of Ashcan 475 1000031
Adam Goldberg Voice of Pete 475 1000032
Carla Gugino Voice of Delilah 475 1000034
Tisha Campbell-Martin Voice of Sledge 475 1000035
Stephen Tobolowsky Voice of Bando 475 1000036
Ross Malinger Voice of Spike 475 1000037
Michael Bell Voice of Stokey 475 1000038
Lulu Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000067
David Ellis Director n/a 2 2000001
Barry Jossen Producer n/a 3 3000001
James Pentecost Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Justis Greene Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Gena Desclos Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Angel Pine Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
David Ellis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chris Hauty Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Chris Hauty From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Julie Hickson From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Sheila Burnford Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000005
Sheila Burnford Book as Source Material ("The Incredible Journey") 120888 4000006
Justis Greene Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Heather Meehan Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Benjamin Rosenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Peter Whyte Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Karen Margolese Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sean McCarron Assistant Director (San Francisco crew) 163 5000006
Gwyneth Horder-Payton Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(San Francisco crew) 163 5000007
Rino Pace Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Gail Stempler Location Manager (San Francisco crew) 193 5000009
Kelly Moon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Jill Gilbert Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Erin Smith Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Toni Pedersen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Robin Harrigan Production Coordinator (San Francisco crew) 162 5000014
Christina Margellos Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Wendy Vetter Assistant Production Coordinator (San Francisco crew) 192 5000016
Monty Bannister Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Jack Conroy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Crone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Doug Craik Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Richard Mason Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Kim Marks Camera Operator (San Francisco crew) 239 6000005
Gene Evans Camera Operator (San Francisco crew) 239 6000006
Steve Koster Camera Operator Westcam operator(San Francisco crew) 239 6000007
Doug Field Camera n/a 120798 6000008
Ron Orieux Camera n/a 120798 6000009
Rod Parkhurst Camera n/a 120798 6000010
Brad Creasser Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Marco Ciccone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Larry Portmann Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Aris Georgiopoulos Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Barb Harwood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Patrick McArdle Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(San Francisco crew) 120849 6000016
Aggie Lukaszewski Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(San Francisco crew) 120849 6000017
John Sanderson Video Playback n/a 505 6000018
Doug Hunt Video Playback (San Francisco crew) 505 6000019
Douglas Curran Photography still photographer 120835 6000020
Joel Warren Photography still photographer(San Francisco crew) 120835 6000021
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Steven Winslow Camera Equipment Westcam technician(San Francisco crew) 121010 6000023
Kate O'Neill Camera Assistant (San Francisco crew) 120867 6000024
Paul Sanchez Camera Assistant (San Francisco crew) 120867 6000025
Eric Amudsen Camera Assistant (San Francisco crew) 120867 6000026
Michael Stevenson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Berger Editor n/a 172 7000002
Adam Kopald Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Piero Mura Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Jeff Canavan Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000006
John Coniglio Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000007
Carl Graham Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000008
Kevin Greutert Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000009
Philip Norden Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000010
Bruce Giesbrecht Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000011
Michael Smith Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000012
Jordan Acomba Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000013
Bruce Broughton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joseph Thygesen Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Mark Ryan-Martin Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Armin Steiner Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000005
Ken Watson Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000006
Patricia Carlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
George Martin Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Bruce Broughton Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Michael Bolton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lin MacDonald Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Eric Fraser Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Dale Connery Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000005
James Kilcher Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Jeff Davies Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
Hamish Purdy Dresser n/a 120967 9000008
Ron Sowden Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Jim Poynter Assistant Art Director (San Francisco crew) 315 9000010
Kendelle Elliott Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000011
Stuart Aikins Casting (Canada) 179 10000001
Marion Levine Casting n/a 179 10000002
Susan Bluestein Casting original casting 179 10000003
Megan McConnell Casting n/a 179 10000004
Mindy Johnson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Bill Haines Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000006
Cydnee Schultz Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Cecily Jordan Extras Casting (San Francisco crew) 120851 10000008
Rod Ellis Consultant aviation consultant 120784 12000001
Patricia Galbraith Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Stephanie Nolin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Debbie Douglas Costume Supervisor set costume supervisor 120895 13000003
Marianna Astrom-DeFina Costume Supervisor (San Francisco crew) 120895 13000004
Donna Bis Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Steven Anderson Hair Stylist (San Francisco crew) 120799 13000006
Sandy Cooper Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Beth Mackie Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000008
Eileen Nelson ADR ADR assistant editor 120912 14000001
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Paul Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Darrell Hanzalik ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
F Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Susan Ritter Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Mark Tracey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Donald Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Joan Rowe Foley foley walker 120961 14000010
Sean Rowe Foley foley walker 120961 14000011
Dan Yale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Scott Weber Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Terry Porter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Dean Zupancic Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Fred Judkins Sound sound co-supervisor 120816 14000017
Jeannette Browning Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000018
Rob Young Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Robert Sephton Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000020
David Anderson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Brian Kuchera Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Dicky Dova Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Bill Flanagan Grip n/a 365 15000004
Bill Molnar Grip n/a 365 15000005
David Askey Grip n/a 365 15000006
Duncan MacGregor Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Steven Condiotti Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Jeff Plecas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Don Henderson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Noah Farrell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Lars Lenander Best Boy best boy special effects 120885 15000012
Kelly Moore Best Boy n/a 120885 15000013
Kathy Drew Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Doreen Beaulac Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Sheila Goodman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Annie Ellis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ernie Jackson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Guy Bews Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Yves Cameron Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Dean Choe Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Mike Crestejo Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Duane Dickinson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Jim Finkbeiner Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Alex Green Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Wiliam Grisco Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Ron James Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Michael Langlois Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
Tony Morelli Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
Fred Perron Stunts stunt performer 240 19000014
Jacob Rupp Stunts stunt performer 240 19000015
Dawn Stofer Stunts stunt performer 240 19000016
Melissa Stubbs Stunts stunt performer 240 19000017
Brent Woolsey Stunts stunt performer 240 19000018
Gary Gero Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000001
Michael Alexander Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Stacy Basil Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Mathilde DeCagny Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Megan Fogarty Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Mark Forbes Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
William Grisco Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Alvin Meers Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000008
Larry Payne Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000009
Roger Schumacher Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000010
Donald Spinney Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000011
Robert Weathermax Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000012
Ray Beal Animal Trainer pigeon trainer 120962 20000013
Andrew Simpson Animal Services assistant animal trainer 121036 20000014
Steve Woodley Animal Services assistant animal trainer 121036 20000015
Georgina Bradley Animal Services animal attendant 121036 20000016
Jim Birkel Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Thomas Wells Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Scott Mathers Construction construction buyer 120900 21000003
James Rankin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Thomas Robson Catering assistant chef 120954 22000002
Bill Orr Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Michael Walls Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Clayton Orr Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Wayne Szybunka Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Bryan Watkins Animation Editor backgrounds editor 121028 23000005
Lori DeHoog Animator dog colorist 483 23000006
Dean Eilertson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Gail Irvine Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Grant Swain Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Steve Gardner Property Master (San Francisco crew) 120805 24000004
Laurie Foi Assistant (to David R Ellis) 120820 25000001
Steven Michaels Assistant (to Barry Jossen) 120820 25000002
Lorraine Putnam Assistant Los Angeles assistant(to Gary Gero) 120820 25000003
Patricia O'Keefe Assistant (to Bruce Broughton) 120820 25000004
Jenny McDonell Production Assistant animal production assistant 275 25000005
Michael Adams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Lana Burton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Dusty Dasilva Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Michelle Foote Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Keith Hamakawa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Tom Hooverman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Don Munro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Lonnie Rathie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
S Sach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Evan Cecil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Amy Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Greg Farmer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Ron James Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
David Pappas Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Buster Kohloff Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Paul Downey Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Michael Gannon Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000023
Tom Just Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000024
Cristofer Newton Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000025
Peter Pav Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000026
Wendi Schiller Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000027
Dax Wagner Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000028
Robert Zajonc Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000029
Mike Porohowski Driver n/a 273 25000030
Tim Andrews Other staff veterinatian 120795 26000001
Angela Nolan Other DGC trainee 120795 26000002
Herminio Kam Other head painter 120795 26000003
Roger Jacoe Other lead painter 120795 26000004
Erich Hepnar Other head greensman 120795 26000005
Phillip Lunt Other lead greensman 120795 26000006
Leslie Sand Other lead greensman 120795 26000007
Nina McPeek Other cableperson 120795 26000008
Thomas Watson Other genny operator 120795 26000009
Dale Garrison Other lamp operator 120795 26000010
Lois Yaroshefsky Other studio teacher 120795 26000011
Leslea Duke Other studio teacher 120795 26000012
Stephen Duke Other chef 120795 26000013
James Rankin Other aid 120795 26000014
Endre Granat Other concertmaster 120795 26000015
Richard Grant Other Auricle control systems 120795 26000016
Dennis Shardt Special Thanks (San Francisco Police Department) 120874 26000017
James Sadwith Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Lee Muldoon Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The Seaver family decides to take their American bulldog Chance, Himalayan cat Sassy, and golden retriever Shadow on a family camping trip to the Canadian Rockies, rather than risk any possibility of them being separated again. But when Chance escapes from his kennel at the San Francisco International Airport, his loyal friends Shadow and Sassy band together to follow him. And when the plane takes off without them, the companions find themselves wandering the rough and tumble streets of the city by the bay, searching for a way back to where they live in the suburbs. Unavoidably confronted by danger, fun and excitement at every turn, Chance, Shadow and Sassy follow their hearts in order to return to the family who loves them.