Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco (1996)

Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Sequel
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steven Condiotti Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Duncan MacGregor Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
David Askey Grip n/a 365 15000006
Bill Molnar Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jeff Plecas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Don L Henderson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Kelly Moore Best Boy n/a 120885 15000013
Lars Lenander Best Boy best boy special effects 120885 15000012
Noah Farrell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Bill Flanagan Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dicky Dova Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Fred Judkins Sound sound co-supervisor 120816 14000017
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Jeannette Browning Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000018
Rob Young Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Brian Kuchera Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
David Anderson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Robert L Sephton Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000020
Kathy Drew Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Doreen Beaulac Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Michael Langlois Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
Ron James Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Wiliam Grisco Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Tony Morelli Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
Fred Perron Stunts stunt performer 240 19000014
Melissa Stubbs Stunts stunt performer 240 19000017
Dawn Stofer Stunts stunt performer 240 19000016
Jacob Rupp Stunts stunt performer 240 19000015
Alex Green Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Jim Finkbeiner Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Ernie Jackson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Annie Ellis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sheila Goodman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Guy Bews Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Yves Cameron Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Duane Dickinson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Mike Crestejo Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Dean Choe Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Terry Porter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Scott Weber Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Megan McConnell Casting n/a 179 10000004
Susan Bluestein Casting original casting 179 10000003
Marion Levine Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mindy Johnson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Bill Haines Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000006
Rod Ellis Consultant aviation consultant 120784 12000001
Cecily Jordan Extras Casting (San Francisco crew) 120851 10000008
Cydnee Schultz Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Stuart Aikins Casting (Canada) 179 10000001
Kendelle Elliott Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000011
Dale Ann Connery Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000005
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Eric Fraser Art Director n/a 183 9000003
James F Kilcher Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Jeff Davies Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
Jim Poynter Assistant Art Director (San Francisco crew) 315 9000010
Ron Sowden Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Hamish Purdy Dresser n/a 120967 9000008
Patricia Galbraith Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Stephanie Nolin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Susan Ritter Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
F Scott Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Mark Tracey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Donald D Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Dan Yale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Sean Rowe Foley foley walker 120961 14000011
Joan Rowe Foley foley walker 120961 14000010
Darrell Hanzalik ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Paul J. Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Donna Bis Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Marianna Astrom-DeFina Costume Supervisor (San Francisco crew) 120895 13000004
Debbie M Douglas Costume Supervisor set costume supervisor 120895 13000003
Steven E Anderson Hair Stylist (San Francisco crew) 120799 13000006
Sandy Cooper Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Eileen Nelson ADR ADR assistant editor 120912 14000001
Beth Mackie Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000008
Brent Woolsey Stunts stunt performer 240 19000018
Gary Gero Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000001
Tom Just Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000024
Michael R Gannon Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000023
Paul Downey Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Buster Kohloff Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Cristofer Newton Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000025
Peter Pav Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000026
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000029
Dax Wagner Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000028
Wendi Schiller Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000027
Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
David Pappas Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Lonnie Rathie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Don Munro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Tom Hooverman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
S Steven Sach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Evan Cecil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Ron James Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Greg Farmer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Amy Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Mike Porohowski Driver n/a 273 25000030
Tim Andrews Other staff veterinatian 120795 26000001
James W Rankin Other aid 120795 26000014
Stephen Duke Other chef 120795 26000013
Leslea M Duke Other studio teacher 120795 26000012
Endre Granat Other concertmaster 120795 26000015
Richard Grant Other Auricle control systems 120795 26000016
Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
James Sadwith Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Dennis Shardt Special Thanks (San Francisco Police Department) 120874 26000017
Lois Yaroshefsky Other studio teacher 120795 26000011
Dale "Tiny" Garrison Other lamp operator 120795 26000010
Roger Jacoe Other lead painter 120795 26000004
Herminio Kam Other head painter 120795 26000003
Angela Nolan Other DGC trainee 120795 26000002
Erich Hepnar Other head greensman 120795 26000005
Phillip Lunt Other lead greensman 120795 26000006
Thomas Watson Other genny operator 120795 26000009
Nina McPeek Other cableperson 120795 26000008
Leslie A Sand Other lead greensman 120795 26000007
Keith Hamakawa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Michelle Foote Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Andrew Simpson Animal Services assistant animal trainer 121036 20000014
Ray Beal Animal Trainer pigeon trainer 120962 20000013
Robert Weathermax Jr. Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000012
Steve Woodley Animal Services assistant animal trainer 121036 20000015
Georgina Bradley Animal Services animal attendant 121036 20000016
Scott Mathers Construction construction buyer 120900 21000003
Thomas Wells Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Jim Birkel Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Donald F Spinney Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000011
Roger Schumacher Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000010
Mathilde DeCagny Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Stacy Basil Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Michael Alexander Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Megan Fogarty Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Mark Forbes Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Larry Payne Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000009
Alvin Meers Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000008
William S Grisco Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
James W Rankin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Thomas Robson Catering assistant chef 120954 22000002
Lorraine Putnam Assistant Los Angeles assistant(to Gary Gero) 120820 25000003
Steven Michaels Assistant (to Barry Jossen) 120820 25000002
Laurie Foi Assistant (to David R Ellis) 120820 25000001
Patricia O'Keefe Assistant (to Bruce Broughton) 120820 25000004
Jenny McDonell Production Assistant animal production assistant 275 25000005
Dusty Dasilva Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Lana Burton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Michael Adams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Steve Gardner Property Master (San Francisco crew) 120805 24000004
Grant Swain Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Clayton Orr Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Michael Walls Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Bill Orr Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Wayne Szybunka Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Bryan Watkins Animation Editor backgrounds editor 121028 23000005
Gail Irvine Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Dean Eilertson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Lori DeHoog Animator dog colorist 483 23000006
Lin MacDonald Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael S Bolton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Clovis Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000055
Christmas Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000054
Cheyenne Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000053
Chewy Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000052
Cody Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000056
Cricket Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000057
Goliath Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000060
General Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000059
Decoy Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000058
Chance Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000051
Casey Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000050
Belle Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000044
Beau Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000043
Bart Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000042
Billie Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000045
Blue Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000046
Butcher Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000049
Brin Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000048
Bosco Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000047
Gracie Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000061
Griz Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000062
Raven Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000075
Poundcake Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000074
Petey Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000073
Rosie Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000076
Screamer Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000077
Stella Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000080
Sophie Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000079
Scruffy Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000078
Peppi Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000072
Oreo Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000071
Jersey Girl Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000065
Jake Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000064
Iggy Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000063
Luke Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000066
Lulu Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000067
Nias Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000070
Misha Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000069
Martel Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000068
Bailey Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000041
Anson Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000040
Ernie Prentice Actor Poodle Owner 1 1000014
Robin Douglas Actor Airport Worker 1 1000013
Jeff Chivers Actor Baggage Handlers 1 1000012
Ed Hong-Louie Actor Fish Seller 1 1000015
Keegan Macintosh Actor Tucker 1 1000016
Andrew Airlie Actor Tucker's Dad 1 1000019
Hrothgar Mathews Actor Animal Control Officer 1 1000018
Sandra Ferens Actor Tucker's Mom 1 1000017
Gary Jones Actor Baggage Handlers 1 1000011
Deryl Hayes Actor Skycap 1 1000010
Kevin Chevalia Actor Jamie 1 1000004
Veronica Lauren Actor Hope 1 1000003
Kim Greist Actor Laura 1 1000002
Benj Thall Actor Peter 1 1000005
Michael Rispoli Actor Jack 1 1000006
Adrienne Carter Actor Tough Girl 1 1000009
Kristina Lewis Actor Stacey 1 1000008
Max Perlich Actor Ralph 1 1000007
Rhys Huber Actor Boy 1 1000020
Nathaniel Deveaux Actor Fire Captain 1 1000021
Carla Gugino Voice of Delilah 475 1000034
Sinbad Voice of Riley 475 1000033
Adam Goldberg Voice of Pete 475 1000032
Tisha Campbell-Martin Voice of Sledge 475 1000035
Stephen Tobolowsky Voice of Bando 475 1000036
Angel Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000039
Michael Patrick Bell Voice of Stokey 475 1000038
Ross Malinger Voice of Spike 475 1000037
Jon Polito Voice of Ashcan 475 1000031
Tress MacNeille Voice of French Poodle 475 1000030
Michael J. Fox Voice of Chance 475 1000024
Tom Wagner Actor Truck Driver 1 1000023
Will Sasso Actor Pizza Boy 1 1000022
Sally Field Voice of Sassy 475 1000025
Ralph Waite Voice of Shadow 475 1000026
Bob Uecker Voice of Trixie Uecker 475 1000029
Tommy LaSorda Voice of Lucky LaSorda 475 1000028
Al Michaels Voice of Sparky Michaels 475 1000027
Tito Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000081
Tops Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000082
Steven Winslow Camera Equipment Westcam technician(San Francisco crew) 121010 6000023
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Joel David Warren Photography still photographer(San Francisco crew) 120835 6000021
Kate O'Neill Camera Assistant (San Francisco crew) 120867 6000024
Paul Sanchez Camera Assistant (San Francisco crew) 120867 6000025
Peter E Berger Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael A Stevenson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Eric Amudsen Camera Assistant (San Francisco crew) 120867 6000026
Douglas Curran Photography still photographer 120835 6000020
Doug Hunt Video Playback (San Francisco crew) 505 6000019
Larry Portmann Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Marco Ciccone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Brad Creasser Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Aris Georgiopoulos Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Barb Harwood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
John Sanderson Video Playback n/a 505 6000018
Aggie Lukaszewski Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(San Francisco crew) 120849 6000017
Patrick McArdle Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(San Francisco crew) 120849 6000016
Adam Kopald Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Piero Mura Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Armin Steiner Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
Mark Ryan-Martin Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Joseph R Thygesen Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000005
Ken Watson Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000006
Bruce Broughton Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
George A Martin Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Patricia Carlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Bruce Broughton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jordan Acomba Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000013
John Coniglio Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000007
Jeff W Canavan Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000006
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Carl Graham Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000008
Kevin Greutert Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000009
Michael S Smith Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000012
Bruce Giesbrecht Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000011
Philip Norden Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000010
Rod Parkhurst Camera n/a 120798 6000010
Ron Orieux Camera n/a 120798 6000009
Sheila Burnford Book as Source Material ("The Incredible Journey") 120888 4000006
Sheila Burnford Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000005
Julie Hickson From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Justis Greene Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Heather Meehan Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Karen Margolese Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Peter Whyte Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Benjamin Rosenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Chris Hauty From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Chris Hauty Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Barry Jossen Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Ellis Director n/a 2 2000001
Tucson Puppet Performer animal character performer 121173 1000083
James Pentecost Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Justis Greene Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
David Ellis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Angel Pine Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Gena Desclos Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Sean McCarron Assistant Director (San Francisco crew) 163 5000006
Gwyneth Horder-Payton Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(San Francisco crew) 163 5000007
Doug Craik Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Crone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jack Conroy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Richard Mason Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Kim Marks Camera Operator (San Francisco crew) 239 6000005
Doug Field Camera n/a 120798 6000008
Steve Koster Camera Operator Westcam operator(San Francisco crew) 239 6000007
Gene Evans Camera Operator (San Francisco crew) 239 6000006
Monty Bannister Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Wendy Vetter Assistant Production Coordinator (San Francisco crew) 192 5000016
Kelly Moon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Gail Stempler Location Manager (San Francisco crew) 193 5000009
Rino Pace Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jill Rene Gilbert Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Erin Smith Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Christina Margellos Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Robin Harrigan Production Coordinator (San Francisco crew) 162 5000014
Toni Ann Pedersen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Robert Hays Actor Bob 1 1000001
Synopsis
The Seaver family decides to take their American bulldog Chance, Himalayan cat Sassy, and golden retriever Shadow on a family camping trip to the Canadian Rockies, rather than risk any possibility of them being separated again. But when Chance escapes from his kennel at the San Francisco International Airport, his loyal friends Shadow and Sassy band together to follow him. And when the plane takes off without them, the companions find themselves wandering the rough and tumble streets of the city by the bay, searching for a way back to where they live in the suburbs. Unavoidably confronted by danger, fun and excitement at every turn, Chance, Shadow and Sassy follow their hearts in order to return to the family who loves them.