Spartan (2004)

Spartan
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords political
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Val Kilmer Actor Robert Scott 1 1000001
Derek Luke Actor Curtis 1 1000002
William Macy Actor Stoddard 1 1000003
Kristen Bell Actor Laura Newton 1 1000004
Johnny Messner Actor Agent Grace 1 1000005
Tia Texada Actor Jackie Black 1 1000006
Ed O'Neill Actor Burch 1 1000007
Saïd Taghmaoui Actor Tariq Asani 1 1000008
Linda Kimbrough Actor Donny 1 1000009
Chris Lacentra Actor Cpl Sattler 1 1000010
Jeremie Campbell Actor Cadre Candidate 1 1000011
Bob Jennings Actor Grace's Aide 1 1000012
Lionel Smith Actor Colonel Blane 1 1000013
Renato Magno Actor Grossler 1 1000014
Mark Fitzgerald Actor Training Facility Guard 1 1000015
Tony Mamet Actor Parker 1 1000016
Clark Gregg Actor Miller 1 1000017
Ron Butler Actor Headquarters Agent 1 1000018
Steven Culp Actor Gaines 1 1000019
Vincent Guastaferro Actor Naylor 1 1000020
Robert Bella Actor Davio 1 1000021
Lana Bilzerian Actor Undercover Agent 1 1000022
Aaron Stanford Actor Michael Blake 1 1000023
Ann Morgan Actor Secret Service Agent 1 1000024
Geoffrey Pierson Actor Pearce 1 1000025
Sophia Luke Actor Agent 1 1000026
Alexandra Kerry Actor Bartender 1 1000027
Andrew Davoli Actor Zimmer 1 1000028
J.J. Johnston Actor Night Club Manager 1 1000029
Natalija Nogulich Actor Nadya 1 1000030
Margot Farley Actor Young Whore 1 1000031
Rick Levy Actor Sedan Man 1 1000032
Jim Frangione Actor Stakeout Agent 1 1000033
Danny Hovanesian Actor Stakeout Driver 1 1000034
Norm Compton Actor Essex House Man #1 1 1000035
Chino Binamo Actor Essex House Man #2 1 1000036
Mark Pellegrino Actor Convict 1 1000037
Mordecai Finley Actor Cadre Operator 1 1000038
Jonathan Rossetti Actor Medic 1 1000039
Gail Silver Actor Pharmacist 1 1000040
Scott Barry Actor Cadre Team Leader 1 1000041
Robert Castro Actor State Police Liaison Officer 1 1000042
Deb Martin Actor Defriefer 1 1000043
Dick Friedman Actor Crew Chief 1 1000044
David Aranovich Actor Cadre Technician 1 1000045
Jody Snider Actor Harvard Square Reporter 1 1000046
Virginia Pereira Actor TV Anchor Woman 1 1000047
Morris Lamore Actor Billy 1 1000048
Clara Mamet Actor Billy's Daughter 1 1000049
Matt Malloy Actor Mr Reese 1 1000050
Deborah Bartlett Actor Mrs Newton 1 1000051
Moshe Ivgy Actor Avi 1 1000052
Christopher Kaldor Actor Yitzik 1 1000053
Ektimal Shbib Actor Stewardess 1 1000054
Al Faris Actor Customs Official 1 1000055
Zosia Mamet Actor Bedouin Woman 1 1000056
Kick Gurry Actor Jones 1 1000057
Damon Caro Actor Balcony Shooter 1 1000058
Ken Moreno Actor Bodyguard #1 1 1000059
JJ Perry Actor Bodyguard #2 1 1000060
Michael Hilow Actor Perimeter Guard 1 1000061
Steve Martinez Actor Gate Keeper #1 1 1000062
Max Daniels Actor Gate Keeper #2 1 1000063
Sandra Lindquist Actor Swedish Reporter 1 1000064
Neil Pepe Actor News Cameraman 1 1000065
Tim Fleming Actor Night Sun Operator 1 1000066
Marc-Allen Barker Actor Pilot 1 1000067
Chelle Cerceo Actor Marine Flight Crew Chief 1 1000068
Jen Ritchkoff Actor Marine Captain 1 1000069
Stephen Greif Actor Business Man 1 1000070
David Mamet Director n/a 2 2000001
Art Linson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Moshe Diamant Producer n/a 3 3000002
Elie Samaha Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Bergstein Producer n/a 3 3000004
Frank Hubner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
James Holt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Tracee Stanley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jan Fanti Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Joseph Merhi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Kareem Elseify Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
David Mamet Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Kelly Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dorothy Aufiero Unit Production Manager (Boston Unit) 182 5000002
Randi Feldman Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Rick Nathanson Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Paul Tivers Line Producer (London Unit) 161 5000005
Tessa Beazley Production Manager (London Unit) 305 5000006
Cas Donovan Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
Michael Helfand Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Anne Berger Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Lisa Zimble Assistant Director Additional First Assistant Director 163 5000010
Max Day Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000011
Richard Gonzales Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000012
Stuart Renfrew Assistant Director First Assistant Director(London Unit) 163 5000013
Nickie Sault Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(London Unit) 163 5000014
Lucy Egerton Assistant Director Third Assistant Director(London Unit) 163 5000015
Steven Kaminsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
David Diamond Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Mark Fitzgerald Location Manager (Boston Unit) 193 5000018
Amanda Stevens Location Manager (London Unit) 193 5000019
David Boardman Location Manager (London Unit) 193 5000020
Judi Townsend Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Peter Clark Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Mary Cybulski Script Supervisor (Boston Unit) 191 5000023
Heather Taylor Script Supervisor (London Unit) 191 5000024
Craig Ayers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Steve Hoare Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Boston Unit) 162 5000026
Jamie Daly Location Scout n/a 311 5000027
Luke Ramsey Location Assistant (Boston Unit) 120947 5000028
Michael Judge Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Boston Unit) 120947 5000029
Laura Sherman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Mark Cross Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Jamie Daly Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Paul Codiga Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Stevie Nelson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000034
Michael Masumoto Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
John Jabaley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Juan Ruiz-Anchia Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alan Caso Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Bruce Greene Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Jeff Clark Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Frederick Iannone Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Bengt Jonsson Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000006
Thomas Lohmann Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator(Boston Unit) 239 6000007
Steve Koster Camera Operator Spacecam Operator(Boston Unit) 239 6000008
Bruce Greene Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Jeff Clark Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Thomas Lohmann Steadicam Operator (Boston Unit) 232 6000011
Marc Marguilies Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000012
John Flinn Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Niran Martin Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000014
Bruce Robinson Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000015
Glenn Kaplan Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000016
Matthew Haskins Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000017
Mark Marguilies Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera(Boston Unit) 233 6000018
Greg Wimer Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera(Boston Unit) 233 6000019
Timothy Sweeney Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera(Boston Unit) 233 6000020
Merritt Gold Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(London Unit) 233 6000021
Bradley Hogan Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(London Unit) 233 6000022
Mark Nutkins Assistant Camera Second Second Assistant Camera(London Unit) 233 6000023
Rafael Castro Video n/a 120800 6000024
T Boyce Video Video Assist Operator(Boston Unit) 120800 6000025
Dan Izen Video Video Assist Production Assistant(Boston Unit) 120800 6000026
Chris Sutton Projectionist n/a 121104 6000027
Lorey Sebastian Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000028
Jim Bridges Photography Still Photographer(Boston Unit) 120835 6000029
Jon Lindsay Loader n/a 120956 6000030
Steve Dickter Loader n/a 120956 6000031
Kira Hellickson Loader n/a 120956 6000032
Timothy Sweeney Loader (Boston Unit) 120956 6000033
Christian Hollyer Loader (Boston Unit) 120956 6000034
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000035
Masahiro Onodera Camera Utility Spacecam Technician(Boston Unit) 121074 6000036
Jared Seltzer Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000037
Barbara Tulliver Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000002
Kimberly Voight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Eric Osmond Assistant Editor First Assistant Avid Editor 203 7000005
Michal Shemesh Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Daniel Boccoli Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
David Kaldor Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ken Kugler Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
David Lowe Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
Cindy O'Connor Music Coordinator Music Assistant 206 8000005
Mark Reveley Music Coordinator Music Assistant 206 8000006
Steve Genewick Music Coordinator Music Assistant 206 8000007
Joshua Winget Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Ken Kugler Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Stephen Krause Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000010
Stephen Krause Score Recording n/a 120840 8000011
David Speltz Soloist Cello Solos 121021 8000012
Gemma Jackson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Susan Emshwiller Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kyra Friedman-Curcio Set Decorator (Boston Unit) 165 9000003
Christina Moore Set Decorator (London Unit) 165 9000004
Christopher Tandon Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Carl Sprague Art Director (Boston Unit) 183 9000006
Christina Moore Art Director (London Unit) 183 9000007
Nancy Lowry Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Fante Zamora Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Jennifer Engel Swing Gang (Boston Unit) 434 9000010
Kenji Messenger Swing Gang (Boston Unit) 434 9000011
Gregory Berry Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Peter Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Jay Heyman Set Dresser (Boston Unit) 197 9000014
Greg Morell Set Dresser (Boston Unit) 197 9000015
John Hull Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Suzy Abbott Scenery Change Scenic(Boston Unit) 121106 9000017
Eric Levenson Scenery Scenic Foreman(Boston Unit) 121106 9000018
Barry Jones Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000019
Cliff Berns Painter n/a 200 9000020
Angela Cimarusti Painter n/a 200 9000021
Paulette Fox Painter n/a 200 9000022
Simon Georgiou Painter n/a 200 9000023
Elizabeth Hart Painter n/a 200 9000024
Chris Barnes Painter Lead Painter 200 9000025
Paul Gorfine Painter (Boston Unit) 200 9000026
Gary Francis Painter (London Unit) 200 9000027
Chris Coulson Leadman n/a 433 9000028
Paul Richards Leadman (Boston Unit) 433 9000029
Mara Spear Dresser n/a 120967 9000030
Ray Yamagata Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Gretchen Engel Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Palma Bellardoni Art Department n/a 120843 9000033
Morgan Kling Art Department (Boston Unit) 120843 9000034
Thomas Bean Art Department (Boston Unit) 120843 9000035
Rachel Wolfe Art Department n/a 120843 9000036
Alice Felton Art Department (London Unit) 120843 9000037
Cassandra Kulukundis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Elaine Fallon Casting (London Unit) 179 10000002
John Barba Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Laura Auldridge Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
John Hall Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Tamara Hood Casting Assistant (Boston Unit) 177 10000006
Angela Peri Extras Casting (Boston Unit) 120851 10000007
Lee Cohn Voice Casting ADR Group Casting 189 10000008
Thorsten Felscher Executive Financial Officer(for Apollo Media/Apollo Pro Media) 120806 11000001
Hans Turner Executive Chief Financial Officer(Franchise Pictures) 120806 11000002
Nicole Haussermann Head of Production (Kolin S.A.) 120889 11000003
Ian Watermeier Production Executive (Franchise Pictures) 118216 11000005
Jennifer Kuppers Supervisor Delivery Supervisor(Kolin S.A.) 120845 11000006
Eric Haney Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Valerie Feder Consultant TV News Consultant 120784 12000002
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Scott Chester Liaison n/a 121064 12000004
Eirik Heintz Research Dubai Research 458 12000005
Dan Inosanto Advisor Advisor Edged Weapons 120821 12000006
Mandy Friedrich Instructor Studio Instructor 121095 12000007
Renato Magno Instructor Ju-Jitsu Instructor 121095 12000008
Shay Cunliffe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Daniel North Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Marcus Love Costume Supervisor (London Unit) 120895 13000003
Margaret Palmer Costumer (Boston Unit) 120880 13000004
Candida Conery Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Nicole Frank Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Brenda McNally Hair (Boston Unit) 120794 13000007
Ann Townsend Hairdresser (London Unit) 121014 13000008
Amy Roberts Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Peter King Makeup n/a 353 13000010
John Bayless Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Tarra Day Makeup Artist (to Mr Kilmer) 120801 13000012
Timothy Wegman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Danielle Baker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Jaci Rohr Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Debbie Holbrook Wardrobe Supervisor (Boston Unit) 120908 13000016
Chris Navarro ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Stephanie Flack ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000002
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Stephanie Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Paul Hackner ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000007
Nathan Whitehead Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Colin Jones Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Eryne Prine Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Eddie Kim Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Reuben Simon Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Andrew Lackey Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Jason Piatt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Clarissa Keller Looping Coordinator Mix Facility Coordinator 121122 14000016
Andre Metty Looping Coordinator Mix Facility Coordinator 121122 14000017
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Gary Gegan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Tony Gray Sound n/a 120816 14000020
Matthew Desorgher Sound (London Unit) 120816 14000021
Bryan Watkins Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000022
Matt Hedges Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000023
Michael Johnson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Richard Adrian Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
David McRell Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000027
Del Martin Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000028
Michael Morongell Sound Engineer Mixing Engineer 120916 14000029
Felipe Borrero Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Clive Winter Sound Mixer (London Unit) 230 14000031
Matt Dubin Sound Recordist Mixing Recordist 331 14000032
Richard Yawn Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000033
Charles Turner Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Michael Peterson Rigging Grip (Boston Unit) 120944 15000002
Tim Driscoll Rigging Grip (Boston Unit) 120944 15000003
Terry Richards Rigging Grip Rigger(London Unit) 120944 15000004
Greg Banta Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Gomer Semergian Rigging Gaffer Rigger 120937 15000006
Patrick Ruth Rigging Gaffer (Boston Unit) 120937 15000007
Michael Hibbard Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000008
Jason Wotherspoon Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000009
Mike Conners Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000010
Luke Kalarickal Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000011
Steve Meyers Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000012
Justin Rowan Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000013
Mike Glover Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000014
Louie Attardo\ Lighting Technician Hothead Operator 120907 15000015
Steve Miller Lighting Technician Power Pod Operator 120907 15000016
David Long Lighting Technician Beebee Lights Operator 120907 15000017
Tim Keenan Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Boston Unit) 120907 15000018
Brian Pitt Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Boston Unit) 120907 15000019
Evans Brown Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Boston Unit) 120907 15000020
Roger Marbury Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Boston Unit) 120907 15000021
Gary Brostrom Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000022
Charles Bukey Key Grip n/a 263 15000023
Tony Whitman Key Grip n/a 263 15000024
Michael DiLeso Key Grip (Boston Unit) 263 15000025
Tony Porto Grip n/a 365 15000026
Thomas Curren Grip n/a 365 15000027
Wayne Duncan Grip n/a 365 15000028
Daisuke Miyake Grip n/a 365 15000029
Steve Frohardt Grip n/a 365 15000030
John Archibald Grip n/a 365 15000031
Manny Mendez Grip n/a 365 15000032
David Santos Grip n/a 365 15000033
Steve Owen Grip n/a 365 15000034
Eric Boyle Grip (Boston Unit) 365 15000035
David Puopolo Grip (Boston Unit) 365 15000036
Daryl Richardson Grip (Boston Unit) 365 15000037
John Kaplan Grip (Boston Unit) 365 15000038
Bill Flannagan Grip (Boston Unit) 365 15000039
Eric Komar Grip (Boston Unit) 365 15000040
Phil Reilly Generator Operator (Boston Unit) 363 15000041
Michael Reynolds Generator Operator Base Camp Genny Operator(Boston Unit) 363 15000042
Darren Grosch Generator Operator (London Unit) 363 15000043
Bobby Wotherspoon Gaffer n/a 268 15000044
Roger Sassen Gaffer n/a 268 15000045
A Walters Gaffer (London Unit) 268 15000046
Darren Grosch Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Steve Swannell Electrician (London Unit) 450 15000048
Alan Shultz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000049
Arthur Blum Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000050
Alan Shultz Dolly Grip (Boston Unit) 264 15000051
Keith Manning Dolly Grip (London Unit) 264 15000052
Kenny Reed Crane Grip Titan Crane Operator 121043 15000053
Warren Weberg Cable Operator Cable(Boston Unit) 120964 15000054
Sean Fickert Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000055
Kurt Stevens Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000056
Sean Fickert Best Boy Grip (Boston Unit) 265 15000057
Kevin Williams Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000058
Rick Lunden Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000059
Kenneth Berkhout Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000060
Mark Casey Best Boy Electric (Boston Unit) 259 15000061
Jim Mitchell Best Boy (Boston Unit) 120885 15000062
Jake Foster Best Boy (Boston Unit) 120885 15000063
Steve Blythe Best Boy (London Unit) 120885 15000064
Barbara Stein Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Denyse Rossi Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Sue Murphy Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Steve Trombatore Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Heidi August Accountant (Boston Unit) 120802 16000005
Simone Simon-Mayne Accountant Supervising Accountant(Kolin S.A.) 120802 16000006
Peter White Finance Manager Banking(London Unit) 120941 16000007
Brian Poster Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000008
Nicholas Irwin Assistant Production Accountant First Assistant Production Accountant 120902 16000009
Carrie Jones Assistant Production Accountant Second Assistant Production Accountant 120902 16000010
Thomas Becker Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(for Apollo Media/Apollo Pro Media) 120792 18000001
Tiffany Boekmke-Leclere Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Franchise Pictures) 120792 18000002
David Ducar Business Affairs Director, Business & Legal Affairs 120792 18000003
Kai Kindereit Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Kolin S.A.) 120792 18000004
Rick Kwak Legal Counsel General Counsel(Franchise Pictures) 120913 18000005
Adam Rosen Legal Services (Eclipse Law Corporation) 120857 18000006
Jörg Westerkamp Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(for Apollo Media/Apollo Pro Media) 120792 18000007
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brian Imada Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Danny Aiello Stunt Coordinator (Boston Unit) 120804 19000003
Greg Watkins Stunt Double (for Curtis) 120980 19000004
Keith Davis Stunt Double (for Curtis) 120980 19000005
Scott Waugh Stunt Double (for Assani) 120980 19000006
Brett Jones Stunt Double (for Convict) 120980 19000007
Jared Eddo Stunt Double (for Jones and Zimmer) 120980 19000008
Cinda James Stunt Double (for Laura Newton) 120980 19000009
Norman Howell Stunt Double (for Scott) 120980 19000010
Toby Holguin Stunt Double (Dubai Guy) 120980 19000011
Danny Weselis Stunts Stunt Trooper 240 19000012
Norman Hull Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Gail Monian Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Graham Cole Carpenter (London Unit) 529 21000001
Bobby Bendar Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Phillip Ruvalcaba Construction Foreman General Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Jack Coyle Construction Foreman (Boston Unit) 277 21000004
David Cannon Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Kurt Smith Construction Coordinator (Boston Unit) 276 21000006
James Ruvalcaba Construction Laborer 120900 21000007
Gary Luca Construction Laborer 120900 21000008
George Rivera Construction Laborer 120900 21000009
Tom Gibson Construction Laborer 120900 21000010
Misael Paraja Construction Laborer 120900 21000011
Danny Castro Construction Laborer 120900 21000012
Lyle Maves Plasterer n/a 121097 21000013
Steve Noble Plasterer n/a 121097 21000014
Susan Christy Craft Service (Boston Unit) 120903 22000001
Gretchen Schlottman Craft Service (Boston Unit) 120903 22000002
Carlos Guel Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Damicela Garcia Catering Chef's Assistant 120954 22000004
Marcio Franco Catering Chef's Assistant 120954 22000005
Bacilio Martin Catering Chef's Assistant 120954 22000006
Chris Brown Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
JD Street Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Johnathan Banta Effects Supervisor Supervisor 120866 23000003
Tim Sassoon Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Jeremy Nicolaides Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Charles Cooley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
John Harajovic Special Effects Coordinator (Boston Unit) 241 23000007
Tom Seymour Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Barry Davis Special Effects Ritter Fan Operator(Boston Unit) 168 23000009
John McCarthy Special Effects Assistant (Boston Unit) 514 23000010
Roger Danchik Special Effects Assistant (Boston Unit) 514 23000011
Mario Presterone Special Effects Assistant Third Special Effects Assistant(Boston Unit) 514 23000012
Matt Haines Special Effects Assistant Ritter Fan Assistant(Boston Unit) 514 23000013
Andy Goldman Titles Title Design 120825 23000014
Shane Ross Graphics Motion Graphics 120826 23000015
Barry Berman Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000016
Jason Jue Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000017
Chie Yoshi Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000018
Jeremy Nicolaides Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000019
Stuart Rankine Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Robert Bankins Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Peter Bankins Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Oliver Doering Props n/a 120817 24000004
David Aaron Props Armorer 120817 24000005
Stephen Garner Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
Rodger Enochson Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Roy Dickson Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Jesse Brown Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Alberto Miyares Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Pedro Vides Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Colin Kaas Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Tony Medina Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Tony Testa Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Walter Mikowlski Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Mark Borg Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Kris Moran Props Third Props(Boston Unit) 120817 24000017
Darryl Patterson Props (London Unit) 120817 24000018
Alex Boswell Props (London Unit) 120817 24000019
Stephanie Counte Assistant (to Mr Diamant) 120820 25000001
Michael Pfluegl Assistant (to Mr Samaha) 120820 25000002
Birthe Danielsen Assistant (to Mr Huebner) 120820 25000003
Kevin Bell Assistant (to Mr Merhi) 120820 25000004
Christian Frohn Assistant (to Fantl) 120820 25000005
Harriet Voyt Assistant (to Mr Mamet) 120820 25000006
Emily Weisberg Assistant (to Mr Mamet) 120820 25000007
Pam Susemiehl Assistant (to Mr Mamet) 120820 25000008
Niva Dorell Assistant (to Mr Mamet) 120820 25000009
Stephanie Bartosiewicz Assistant (to Mr Kilmer) 120820 25000010
Bridgetta Tomarchio Assistant (to Mr Kilmer) 120820 25000011
Sabrina Magno Assistant (to Renato) 120820 25000012
Scott Masterson Assistant Production Office Coordinator(Boston Unit) 120820 25000013
Mairead Gaffney Assistant Production Office Assistant(Boston Unit) 120820 25000014
Colleen Connors Assistant Production Office Assistant(Boston Unit) 120820 25000015
Mary Anges Assistant Production Office Assistant(Boston Unit) 120820 25000016
Tara Power Assistant Production Office Assistant(Boston Unit) 120820 25000017
Joseph Saroufim Assistant Production Office Assistant(Boston Unit) 120820 25000018
Michele Boston Assistant (to Mr Mamet - London) 120820 25000019
Amy Lin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Timothy Ryan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Jimmy Flynn Transportation Captain (Boston Unit) 272 25000022
John Pratt Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
Stephen Latina Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Jeff Anderson Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000025
Bobby Martini Transportation Coordinator (Boston Unit) 271 25000026
Dina Leuchter Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000027
Yaron Kaver Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000028
Michael Rae Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000029
Jeremy Tipton Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000030
Gerardo Gomez Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000031
Dana Imsande Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000032
Fred Hepp Transportation Boat Captain 120992 25000033
Mike Middleton Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000034
Bob Anderson Transportation Picture Car Coordinator(Boston Unit) 120992 25000035
Michael Rogers Stand-In n/a 121015 25000036
Michael James Stand-In (Boston Unit) 121015 25000037
Alandra Nespoli Stand-In (Boston Unit) 121015 25000038
Armand Merghart Stand-In (Boston Unit) 121015 25000039
Kenny Chaplin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
John Labrucherie Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Cole Gittinger Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
David Kim Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Carey Field Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
Amy Fleck Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000045
Andy Kim Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000046
Emily Halpin Set Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 371 25000047
Jonathan Sacramore Set Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 371 25000048
David Snider Set Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 371 25000049
Alexis Perkins Set Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 371 25000050
Janine Bevan Production Secretary (London Unit) 367 25000051
Nir Nahum Production Set Intern 120824 25000052
Jesse Pilkes Production Set Intern 120824 25000053
Maia Pennella Production Set Intern 120824 25000054
H Amir Production Set Intern 120824 25000055
Joe McGee Production Stagehand(London Unit) 120824 25000056
Seb Cardinal Production Floor Runner(London Unit) 120824 25000057
Nicky Parfit Production Floor Runner(London Unit) 120824 25000058
Steff Norinder Production Floor Runner(London Unit) 120824 25000059
Parm Sidhu Production Floor Runner(London Unit) 120824 25000060
Paul Bennett Production Floor Runner(London Unit) 120824 25000061
Mike Peavy Pilot Jet Ranger Pilot(Boston Unit) 570 25000062
Kenneth Penmark Medic n/a 120966 25000063
Lynn Johnson Medic n/a 120966 25000064
Michael Berry Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000065
Roy Irwin Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000066
Susan Bannout Medic Prep Medic 120966 25000067
Tony Whitmore Medic n/a 120966 25000068
Tony Whitmore Medic Lifeguard 120966 25000069
James MacDonald Medic (Boston Unit) 120966 25000070
Kim Quam Medic (Boston Unit) 120966 25000071
Martin Warnes Medic Unit Nurse(London Unit) 120966 25000072
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000073
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000074
Alex Kvassay Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000075
Clay Lacy Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000076
John Scanlon Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000077
Shannon Deats Driver Electric Camera Cart Operator 273 25000078
Michael Cain Driver Genny Operator Driver 273 25000079
Robert Dorn Driver Construction Driver 273 25000080
Timothy Ryan Driver Set Dressing Driver 273 25000081
Brian McQuown Driver n/a 273 25000082
Bill Luehm Driver n/a 273 25000083
Harry Zabounian Driver n/a 273 25000084
Tony Mihalopoulos Driver n/a 273 25000085
Paul Smith Driver n/a 273 25000086
John Barbee Driver n/a 273 25000087
Philip Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000088
John Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000089
Dan Davis Driver n/a 273 25000090
Lysa Darden Driver n/a 273 25000091
Jon Tardino Driver n/a 273 25000092
Donna Hall Driver n/a 273 25000093
Michael Trottochau Driver n/a 273 25000094
Anthony Mazzola Driver n/a 273 25000095
Bob Rosen Driver n/a 273 25000096
David Shafer Driver n/a 273 25000097
Sean Shepherd Driver n/a 273 25000098
Andrew Marrow Driver n/a 273 25000099
Anthony Borella Driver n/a 273 25000100
Dave Cannelli Driver Camera Car Driver(Boston Unit) 273 25000101
Billy O'Brien Driver (Boston Unit) 273 25000102
James Donahue Driver (Boston Unit) 273 25000103
Billy O'Brien Driver (Boston Unit) 273 25000104
Jim Donahue Driver (Boston Unit) 273 25000105
Bob Albano Driver (Boston Unit) 273 25000106
Jay Ryan Driver (Boston Unit) 273 25000107
Robbie Wright Driver (Boston Unit) 273 25000108
Robert Dudley Driver (Boston Unit) 273 25000109
Joseph Rogers Driver (Boston Unit) 273 25000110
David Duggan Driver (Boston Unit) 273 25000111
Richard Abate Driver (Boston Unit) 273 25000112
Bobby Carnes Driver (Boston Unit) 273 25000113
Richard Abate Driver (Boston Unit) 273 25000114
Jack McBride Driver (Boston Unit) 273 25000115
Joseph Warren Driver (Boston Unit) 273 25000116
Gilbert Eatherton Driver (Boston Unit) 273 25000117
John Cronk Driver (Boston Unit) 273 25000118
Thomas McGrath Driver (Boston Unit) 273 25000119
Quinn Sullivan Driver (Boston Unit) 273 25000120
Denise Avalon Driver (Boston Unit) 273 25000121
Vincent Troiani Driver (Boston Unit) 273 25000122
Butch Hanscom Driver (Boston Unit) 273 25000123
Joe Bossi Driver (Boston Unit) 273 25000124
William McGrath Driver (Boston Unit) 273 25000125
Barry Newell Driver (to Mr Mamet) 273 25000126
Orrest Andrijaw Driver (to Mr Kilmer) 273 25000127
Gary Beard Driver Additional Unit Car 273 25000128
Mark Dillaway Driver Mini Bus Driver 273 25000129
Matt Williams Driver Mini Bus Driver 273 25000130
Mike Draper Driver Mini Bus Driver 273 25000131
John Ott Driver Camera Car 273 25000132
Chris Firns Driver n/a 273 25000133
Robert Kent Driver n/a 273 25000134
Cliff Fleming Coordinator n/a 528 25000135
Jay Becker Coordinator Airport Coordinator 528 25000136
Bruce Benson Coordinator Helicopter Ground Coordinator 528 25000137
Cory Fleming Coordinator Helicopter Ground Coordinator 528 25000138
Mike Peavy Coordinator (Boston Unit) 528 25000139
Bill Richards Coordinator Helicopter Ground Coordinator(Boston Unit) 528 25000140
Bruce Hughes Rights & Clearances Theatrical Clearance 120879 26000001
Don Weagle Security (Boston Unit) 120951 26000002
Adrian Blencowe Security (London Unit) 120951 26000003
Mike Randall Security (London Unit) 120951 26000004
Tony Chaney Security (London Unit) 120951 26000005
Gavin Schuter Security (London Unit) 120951 26000006
Fred Kelly Security (London Unit) 120951 26000007
Phil Viner Security (London Unit) 120951 26000008
Grant Myers Security (London Unit) 120951 26000009
Kym Langlie Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jane Lanouette Unit Publicist (Boston Unit) 231 29000002
Megan Swan Unit Publicist (Boston Unit) 231 29000003
Synopsis
Robert Scott is a career military officer working in a highly secretive special operations force. A man hardened by years of brutal service, he is respected by his peers and elders in the world of espionage. When Scott is recruited to find Laura Newton, the daughter of a high-ranking government official, he is paired with novice Curtis, who becomes his protégé. Working with a special task force comprised of Presidential Advisors, the Secret Service, FBI and CIA, Scott and Derek stumble upon a white slavery ring, which may have some connection to Laura's disappearance. As the story unfolds, the straightforward search-and-rescue mission becomes complicated by the political ambitions of those in high places--like Stoddard, a political operative who may know more than he's telling about the clandestine circumstances surrounding Laura's abduction. Scott and Curtis are at the brink of tracking Laura's whereabouts when the mission comes to an abrupt conclusion, with the media issuing reports of the girl's death. Scott returns to the quiet life of landowner in a rural location and awaits his next assignment in relative peace. But Curtis can't rest. In his naiveté, he seeks out Scott to confide his belief that Laura is in fact alive. If she is, their continued unofficial investigation will put them as well as Laura at the center of a dangerous conspiracy that reaches the highest levels.