Cookie (1989)

Cookie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Crime, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter Falk Actor Dino Capisco 1 1000001
Emily Lloyd Actor Cookie Voltecki 1 1000002
Dianne Wiest Actor Lenore 1 1000003
Brenda Vaccaro Actor Bunny 1 1000004
Ricki Lake Actor Pia 1 1000005
Adrian Pasdar Actor Vito 1 1000006
Lionel Stander Actor Enzo Della Testa 1 1000007
Jerry Lewis Actor Arnold Ross 1 1000008
Michael Gazzo Actor Carmine 1 1000009
Bob Gunton Actor Segretto 1 1000010
Ben Rayson Actor Henry Solomon 1 1000011
Joe Mantello Actor Dominick 1 1000012
Thomas Quinn Actor Vinnie 1 1000013
David Wohl Actor Alvin Diamond 1 1000014
Joy Behar Actor Dottie 1 1000015
Frank Gio Actor Frankie 1 1000016
Mario Todisco Actor Sloppy Louie 1 1000017
Tony LaFortezza Actor Angelo 1 1000018
Anthony Powers Actor Carmine's Wiseguy 1 1000020
Tony Sirico Actor Carmine's Wiseguy 1 1000021
Frank Aquilino Actor Dino's Wiseguy 1 1000022
Clem Caserta Actor Dino's Wiseguy 1 1000023
Barry Squitieri Actor Dino's Wiseguy 1 1000024
Mike Marino Actor Dino's Wiseguy 1 1000025
Jim Mauro Actor Dino's Wiseguy 1 1000026
Guido Innacelli Actor Dino's Wiseguy 1 1000027
Frank Vitolo Actor Motorcycle Cop 1 1000028
Ira Flitter Actor State Trooper 1 1000029
Joseph Pentangelo Actor 1st Fed 1 1000030
David Reilly Actor 2nd Fed 1 1000031
William Marshall Actor Frank Pearl 1 1000032
George Bartenieff Actor Andy O'Brien 1 1000033
Edward Setrakian Actor Mike Fusco 1 1000034
Paul Slimak Actor Priest 1 1000035
Sydney Sheriff Actor Vendor 1 1000036
Mark Junior Actor Transit Cop 1 1000037
Arto Lindsay Actor Court Clerk 1 1000038
Ralph Monaco Actor Judge 1 1000039
Evan Bell Actor Court Guard 1 1000040
Kim Chan Actor Hong Kong Tailor 1 1000041
Marshall Anker Actor Parole Board Member 1 1000042
Aida Linares Actor Carmen 1 1000043
Delphi Harrington Actor Rosa Taratino 1 1000044
Margaret Knopf Actor Recipe Woman 1 1000045
Crystal Field Actor Angela 1 1000046
J DeKranis Actor Cookie's Friend 1 1000047
Alfred De La Fuente Actor Maitre d' 1 1000049
Lynn White Actor TV Reporter 1 1000050
Teresa Bellettieri Actor Vito's Girlfriend 1 1000051
Isabell Monk Actor Matron 1 1000052
Richard Caselnova Actor Driver 1 1000053
Tony Devon Actor Bodyguard 1 1000054
Steve DeLuca Actor Bomb Squad Man 1 1000055
Ben Spell Actor Justice of the Peace 1 1000056
Jerry Blavat Actor Deejay at Chateau Mer 1 1000057
Bob Martana Actor Ritz Truck Driver 1 1000058
Jonathan Brett Actor Music Supervisor 1 1000059
Marv Albert Voice of the New York Knicks 475 1000060
Susan Seidelman Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Mondshein Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Tom Priestley Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Laurence Mark Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nora Ephron Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Susan Seidelman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Alice Arlen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jennifer Ogden Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Alice Arlen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nora Ephron Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Myron Adams Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Dreyfuss Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Chris Stoia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Glen Trotiner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark Baker Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Susana Preston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Jane Raab Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Donna Bloom Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Jonathan Brett Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Mike Dister DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Oliver Stapleton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tom Priestley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Larry McKonkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Gary Muller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Andrew Priestley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Joe Trammell Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000006
John Clifford Photography stills 120835 6000007
Tom Salvatore Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Jon Crystal Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
John Skotchdopole Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Andrew Mondshein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Rossi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Dawn Chiang Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Thomas Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Vigran Music music recording engineer 120781 8000002
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jacqueline Tager Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000004
Holly Johnson Song n/a 120859 8000005
Paul Webster Song ("Love Is a Many Splendored Thing") 120859 8000006
Sammy Fain Song ("Love Is a Many Splendored Thing") 120859 8000007
Jacques Larue Song ("Cherry Pink and Apple Blossom White") 120859 8000008
Mack David Song ("Cherry Pink and Apple Blossom White") 120859 8000009
Frank DeVol Song ("Brady Bunch Theme") 120859 8000011
Sherwood Schwartz Song ("Brady Bunch Theme") 120859 8000012
Joseph Beal Song ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120859 8000013
Jim Boothe Song ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120859 8000014
David Palmer Song ("Hard Work") 120859 8000015
Chris Hubert Song ("Hard Work") 120859 8000016
Peter Chapman Song ("Hard Work") 120859 8000017
Barry White Song n/a 120859 8000018
Nicholas Sayer Song ("Revolution Baby") 120859 8000019
P Court Song ("Crash") 120859 8000020
S Dillighan Song ("Crash") 120859 8000021
Michael Duignan Song ("Save Your Love") 120859 8000023
Ralph Sainte-Rose Song ("Save Your Love") 120859 8000024
Harlan Howard Song ("Never Mind") 120859 8000025
Jimmy Dorsey Song ("Jay Dee's Boogie Woogie") 120859 8000026
Marvin Wright Song ("Jay Dee's Boogie Woogie") 120859 8000027
Stock Waterman Song n/a 120859 8000028
Stock Waterman Song song producer("I Should Be So Lucky") 120859 8000029
Tommy Page Song n/a 120859 8000030
Alexandra Forbes Song ("Never Had It So Good") 120859 8000031
Mario Del Monaco Song Performer ("Vesti La Giubba") 120788 8000032
Holly Johnson Song Performer ("Americanos") 120788 8000033
Perez Proado Song Performer ("Cherry Pink and Apple Blossom White") 120788 8000035
Bobby Helms Song Performer ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120788 8000037
Barry White Song Performer ("Can't Get Enough of Your Love, Babe") 120788 8000039
Nanci Griffith Song Performer ("Never Mind") 120788 8000043
Kylie Minogue Song Performer ("I Should Be So Lucky") 120788 8000045
Tommy Page Song Performer ("Never Had It So Good") 120788 8000046
Michael Haller Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Bloom Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bill Groom Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Dick Tice Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
James Archer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Bruce Swanson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Bob Klatt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
M Trotta Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Ellen Chenoweth Casting n/a 179 10000001
Louis DiGiaimo Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Melissa Zickler Casting casting intern 179 10000003
Cal St John Casting Associate (extras) 160 10000004
Nina Fineman Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Dwight Baxter Consultant dance consultant 120784 12000001
Tim Monich Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Albert Wolsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Werner Sherer Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Richard Dean Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Marsha Feltinghoff Wardrobe dog clothing designer 120823 13000004
William Campbell Wardrobe Supervisor (men) 120908 13000005
Danajean Cicerchi Wardrobe Supervisor (women) 120908 13000006
George Potts Assistant Costume Designer Costume Designer Assistant 252 13000007
Jane McCulley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
T.J. O'Mara Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
George Lara Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Kim Maitland Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000005
Lee Dichter Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Maurice Schell Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
Richard Cirincione Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Mark Rathaus Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Bruce Kitzmeyer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Kevin Lee Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
James Nau Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Brunilda Torres Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Christopher Tellefsen Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000014
Jay Kessel Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000015
Jimmy McDonough Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000016
Tod Maitland Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Thomas Prate Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ed Larkin Grip construction grip supervisor 365 15000002
John Panuccio Grip n/a 365 15000003
Martin Lowry Grip n/a 365 15000004
Matthew Sicurella Grip n/a 365 15000005
Michael Scarola Grip n/a 365 15000006
Robert Prate Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mark Volpe Grip n/a 365 15000008
Dick Quinlan Gaffer key gaffer 268 15000009
James Dolan Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Ed Kalinowski Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Tom Landi Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Richard Dolan Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Petr Hlinomaz Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Mel Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000015
David Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Bobby Connors Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000017
Gwendolyn Files Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mara Hade Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Karen Michaels Assistant Accountant accountant 2nd assistant 120950 16000003
Janet Paparazzo Stunt Man (Emily Lloyd) 121002 19000001
Ed Swanson Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000001
Scott Schaffer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Frank McKenna Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Anna Miller Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Conrad Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Robert Griffon Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John Ford Props n/a 120817 24000002
John McDonell Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Petra Alexandria Assistant (to Laurence Mark) 120820 25000001
Zara Metcalfe Assistant (to Susan Seidelman) 120820 25000002
Paul Mowry Assistant (to Susan Seidelman) 120820 25000003
April Raynell Assistant (to Peter Falk) 120820 25000004
Martin Schnell Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Eric Weissmann Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Abraham Vorster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Lisa Rhodes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ellie Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Tim Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Sean Noonan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Bob McClung Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Tony Kono Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Tina DiFeliciantonio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Mike Kriaris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Brick Mason Production production illustrator 120824 25000017
Edward Battista Driver n/a 273 25000018
Peter Booke Driver n/a 273 25000019
Michael Fennell Driver n/a 273 25000020
Brian Maxell Driver n/a 273 25000021
Daniel Valverde Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000022
Colleen Sharp Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000023
Kerry Fulton-Peluffo Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000024
Matthew Handal Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000025
Robert Topol Other scenic chargeman 120795 26000001
Linda Covello Other scenic(standby) 120795 26000002
Adrienne Kahn Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Joseph Fanning Other Teamster captain 120795 26000004
Jim Leavey Other Teamster co-captain 120795 26000005
John Pirozzi Other parking coordinator 120795 26000006
Ted Albert Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Louise Chu Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
A teenager and her ex-con father plan to sting the police and the Mafia.