The 13th Warrior (1999)

13th Warrior
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Thriller, Horror, Period, Historical
Keywords medieval
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Under the Radar: The Blu-rays You Haven't Seen
    By: Brian Salisbury Aug 28, 2011

    We recommend a few blind buys from the fringe department.

  • Conan the Barbarian Review
    By:

    Badass but brainless.

  • The New Trailer For 'Conan The Barbarian'
    By: Daniel Hubschman May 05, 2011

    Jason Momoa stars as the Cimmerian warrior.

  • Five Future Franchise Hopefuls
    By: Daniel Hubschman Apr 15, 2011

    Here are a few properties that studios are banking on.

  • Doug Liman To Direct 'The Last Of The Tribe'
    By: Daniel Hubschman Jul 14, 2010

    In demand filmmaker is readying another project

  • Friday's Comic-Con Schedule Highlights
    By: Ben Landy Jul 09, 2010

    All of your movie-and-TV-related Comic-Con programming

  • Rourke to play Genghis Khan
    By: WENN.com Source Apr 26, 2010

    Mickey Rourke is to play Genghis Khan in a new movie about the Mongol warrior.

  • By the Numbers: Feb. 8
    By: Robert Sims Feb 08, 2002

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning Feb. 8 Arnold Schwarzenegger Collateral Damage Rollerball John McTiernan Chris Klein Norman Jewison Big Fat Liar Frankie Muniz Amanda Bynes Paul Giamatti Nicole Kidman Birthday Girl Slackers Devon Sawa The Count of Monte Cristo Kevin Reynolds Richard Gere The Mothman Prophecies Mandy Moore A Walk to Remember I Am Sam Sean Penn Kung Pow: Enter the Fist The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Peter Jackson Black Hawk Down Ri

  • BEST OF: 20 Stunning Soundtracks for 1999
    By: Eric Rosenberg Aug 15, 2001

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., Dec. 28, 1999 -- What do the Golden Globes know anyway? Last week, voters nominated John Williams' underwhelming "Angela's Ashes" at the expense of his more stirring work for "Star Wars: Episode One - The Phantom Menace." And what of Marc Shaiman's brilliant satire of the musical theater, in the form of "South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut"? Snubbed. Well, we're here to set things right.Which soundtracks broke new ground, broke our hearts and broke down barriers with crosso

  • BOX OFFICE ESTIMATES FOR AUG. 25-27, 2000
    By: Martin Grove Mar 19, 2001

    The cheerleaders of "Bring It On" easily topped the chart, despite tracking studies suggesting a closer race for first place with "The Art of War." Universal's opening of Beacon Pictures' PG-13-rated dark comedy about cheerleaders kicked off to a cheerful ESTIMATED $17.41 million at 2,380 theaters ($7,315 per theater). Its per-theater average was the highest for any film playing in wide release this weekend. "In an environment this year where there were lots of teen films that didn't w

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eric Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Greg Schlosser Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jacob Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Fred Perron Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Celia Bond Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Todd Braithwaite Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bill Laity Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Dave Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Reg Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jim R Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000011
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Casey O'Neill Stunt Man (for Antonio Banderas) 121002 19000003
Jane Mason Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Pia Athayde Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000001
Phillip Lunt Best Boy best boys/lead 120885 15000022
Heiko Hespe Best Boy best boys/lead 120885 15000021
Ric Morelli Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Jim DeMarco Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Ken Kerzinger Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Brent Woolsey Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dawn Sharpe Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Rob Meisenholder Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Brad Loree Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Dave Leader Stunts n/a 240 19000016
David McKeown Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Billy Laye Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Michael Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Cam Hamilton Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Mike "Mitch" Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000033
David Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Trish Schill Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Jerry Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Shaun Orr Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Cory Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Bud Hamilton Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Ross Wideman Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Rene Van Hullebush Stunts n/a 240 19000019
John Stoneham Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Kevin Schartner Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Becky Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Dan Belley Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jim Finkbeiner Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000025
John Dodds Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jim Green Best Boy best boys/lead 120885 15000020
Glenn Foerster Best Boy best boys/lead 120885 15000019
Christopher Boyes Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000026
Mike Sahota Sound sound utility 120816 14000025
Duane Stanley Smith Sound sound utility 120816 14000024
Matthew Wood Sound assistant sound designer 120816 14000023
Alan Robert Murray Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Jay Wilkinson Sound Editor co-supersiving sound editor 229 14000028
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Mike Dobie Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Adam Johnston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Gary Krivacek Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Frank A Montano Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Michael Minkler Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Victoria Martin Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000011
Butch Wolf Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000020
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Gary Wright Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Fred Burke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Samuel C Crutcher Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Rick Franklin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Al McKinnon Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Thomas Watson Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Kelly Moore Electrician n/a 450 15000010
David Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Lee Miller Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Todd Hlagi Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Stuart Haggerty Best Boy n/a 120885 15000018
Noah Farrell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Michael McLellan Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000016
Pierre Hubert Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Denis Brock Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Shauna Hanna Grip n/a 365 15000007
Bruce Botnick Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000038
Robert Eber Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000037
Steve Boeddeker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
David Farmer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Frank Halpenny Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Gary A Williams Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jeff Plecas Grip n/a 365 15000006
Gregg Campbell Grip n/a 365 15000005
Tom Gregg Grip n/a 365 15000004
John Leroy Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Monica Schlosser Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Michael Smith Assistant Canadian assistant 120820 25000005
Emmanuel Serra Assistant (to Antonio Banderas) 120820 25000004
Danielle Friedman Assistant (to Lou Arkoff) 120820 25000003
Jill Davis Assistant executive assistant(to John McTiernan) 120820 25000002
Claudia Morgado Assistant Canadian assistant 120820 25000006
Patrick Murphy Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000007
Gary Gillingham Production Associate production controller 120822 25000011
Tiffany A Smith Production Assistant (Cinesite/visual effects) 275 25000010
Amy Sullivan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Josie Boulding Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Lynne Spencer Assistant executive assistant(to Ned Dowd) 120820 25000001
Kama Ringwood Props on-set properties 120817 24000006
Allen Ruilova CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects) 120986 23000027
Richard Klein CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects) 120986 23000026
Mieko Yoshida CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects) 120986 23000025
Dylan Robinson CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects) 120986 23000024
Lon R Shor CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects) 120986 23000028
Santino Barile Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Nevin Swain Props on-set properties 120817 24000005
David Rosychuk Props on-set properties 120817 24000004
Grant Swain Props props creator 120817 24000003
D Brent Lane Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Dale Shaben Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Lawrence Albright Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Grace Rourke Other lead hand painter 120795 26000014
Robert Moran Other lead hand painter 120795 26000013
Jean-Paul Costaz Other foreman 120795 26000012
Steven D Craine Other head scenic painter 120795 26000011
Vasa Sramek Other on-set scenic painter 120795 26000015
Leesa Green Other aid 120795 26000016
Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Pavel Dvorak Other data engineer(Cinesite/visual effects) 120795 26000019
Don Campbell Other texture painter(Cinesite/visual effects) 120795 26000018
Dan Crosby Other marine coordinator 120795 26000017
Daniel Willson Other head trails greens person 120795 26000010
David Lewis Other head greens person 120795 26000009
Glen English Other armourer 120795 26000002
Doug Antonides Other naval architect 120795 26000001
Brent Boates Production production illustrator 120824 25000015
Rob Vreugde Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Kathie Sharpe Other tacks 120795 26000003
Brentan Harron Other shield & helmet designer 120795 26000004
Brendan O'Reilly Other head greens person 120795 26000008
Glenn Mowatt Other safety coordinator 120795 26000007
Brian Davenport Other swords maker 120795 26000006
Simon Atherton Other swords maker 120795 26000005
Brian King Titles title design 120825 23000023
Brian Shows Effects Assistant animator assistant(Cinesite/visual effects) 120922 23000022
Ivan Dirikis Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000002
Glen Herlihy Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
John D Scott Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000011
Gene Walker Animal Trainer camel trainer 120962 20000010
Dave Curley Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000003
Allen Gunn Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000004
Mark Stainthorpe Construction Foreman (boats) 277 21000008
Dale Menzies Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Mike McLeod Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Marke Walker Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000005
Sled Reynolds Animal Trainer camel trainer 120962 20000009
Steve Woodley Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000008
Jamie Payten Wrangler head wrangler(British Columbia--Canada) 121018 20000001
Pat Young Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Eddy Wrayon Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Cam Sutherland Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Lyle Edge Wrangler wrangler captain 121018 20000002
Lee Phillips Wrangler wrangler captain 121018 20000003
Mark Dumas Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Tom Stenner Wrangler boat wrangler 121018 20000006
Jason Mosimann Wrangler boat wrangler 121018 20000005
Jason Crosby Wrangler lead boat wrangler 121018 20000004
Douglas Hardwick Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Leesa Green Craft Service craft service coordinator 120903 22000001
Julius Magodo Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000015
Corinne Pooler Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000014
Gilbert Gonzales Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000013
Erin Cullen Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000012
Chris Wood Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000016
Thomas L Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000017
Christopher Sullivan Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000021
Ray Utamachitt Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000020
Robert L Slater Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000019
Robert D Goldstein Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000018
Cristin Pescosolido Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000011
Patrick Tubach Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000010
John Hewitt Effects Supervisor CGI supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects) 120866 23000004
Michael Vezina Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
John Sullivan Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Jerry Pooler Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects) 249 23000001
Nick Lawson Special Effects Foreman special effects foreman/best boy 250 23000005
Kevin Elam Visual Effects digital effects producer(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000006
Marcel Martinez Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000009
Ted Andre Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000008
Mark Lewis Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000007
Thomas P Caton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000009
Stewart Bethune Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Casey Grant Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Crichton Source Material (from novel) ("Eaters of the Dead") 120793 4000004
Warren Lewis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Penny Gibbs Production Manager assistant production manager 305 5000003
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Berengaria Tomkies Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000008
David Footman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Paul Barry Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Jim Brebner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
William Wisher Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John McTiernan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Sullivan Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
John McTiernan Director n/a 2 2000001
Owen Walstrom Actor Wendol Guard 1 1000051
Malcolm Jolly Actor Wulfgar Retainer 1 1000050
John McTiernan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Crichton Producer n/a 3 3000002
Casey Grant Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Louis Arkoff Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Ethan Dubrow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ned Dowd Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jonathan M Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Michelle Foote Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Peter Menzies Jr. Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Voyce Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
S Steven Sach Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Gary Mulligan Assistant Production Coordinator assistant marine coordinator 192 5000023
John Clothier Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Robert Presley Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Cam North Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
John Platt Camera "A" camera 120798 6000006
Robert Presley Camera "A" camera 120798 6000005
John Platt Steadicam Operator Steadicam 1st assistant 232 6000004
Nathan Tichenor Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Gretchen Goode Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Nicole Florian Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Yvonne Melville Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Christine Wilson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Rino Pace Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Amanda Laithwaite Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Silver Butler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Hellen Akerly Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Tracy Takahashi Production Coordinator (Cinesite/visual effects) 162 5000019
Amanda Sluggett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Peter Cummings Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Gunnar Skjavestad Actor Norseman on Ship 1 1000049
Andrew Kavadas Actor Norseman 1 1000048
Diane Venora Actor Queen Weilew 1 1000017
Sven Wollter Actor King Hrothgar 1 1000016
Erick Avari Actor Caravan Leader 1 1000015
Omar Sharif Actor Melchisidek 1 1000014
Anders T Andersen Actor Wigliff--King's Son 1 1000018
Maria Bonnevie Actor Olga 1 1000019
Scott Elam Actor Herald 1 1000023
Bjorn Ove Pedersen Actor Wulfgar--The Boy-Messenger 1 1000022
Dylan Gray Woodley Actor Screaming Boy 1 1000021
Richard Ooms Actor One-Eyed Old Man 1 1000020
Albie Woodington Actor Hyglak--Quarrelsome 1 1000013
Tony Curran Actor Weath--Musician 1 1000012
Neil Maffin Actor Roneth 1 1000005
Daniel Southern Actor Edgtho--Silent 1 1000004
Dennis Storhoi Actor Herger--Joyous 1 1000003
Vladimir Kulich Actor Buliwyf 1 1000002
John Desantis Actor Ragnar--Dour 1 1000006
Clive Russell Actor Helfdane--Fat 1 1000007
Richard Bremmer Actor Skeld--Superstitious 1 1000011
Asbjorn Riis Actor Halga--Wise 1 1000010
Oliver Sveinall Actor Haltaf--Boy 1 1000009
Mischa Hausserman Actor Rethel--Archer 1 1000008
Ghoncheh Tazmini Actor Shaharazhad--Arabian Beauty 1 1000024
Joe Bulatti Actor Shaharazhad Husband 1 1000025
Jeremy Van Der Driesen Actor Arab General 1 1000041
Alaina Lander Actor Sleeping Girl 1 1000040
Sven-Ole Thorsen Actor Would Be King 1 1000039
Layla Alizada Actor Serving Girl 1 1000038
Al Hachlaf Actor Arab General 1 1000042
Brian Jensen Actor Norseman 1 1000043
John Bear Curtis Actor Norseman 1 1000047
Mark Acheson Actor Norseman 1 1000046
Alex Zahara Actor Norseman 1 1000045
Michael Brynjolfson Actor Norseman 1 1000044
Kaaren DeZilva Actor Serving Girl 1 1000037
Natalia Mohammed MacLeod Actor Serving Girl 1 1000036
Suzanne Bertish Actor Hulda 1 1000029
Turid Balke Actor Oracle--Old Woman 1 1000028
Mona Storhoi Actor Sacrificial Woman 1 1000027
Mina Mina Actor The Caliph 1 1000026
Susan Willis Actor Wendol Mother 1 1000030
Yolande Bavan Actor Wendol Mother Companion 1 1000031
Akesh Gill Actor Serving Girl 1 1000035
Brett Reyez Actor Caravan Lieutenant 1 1000034
Tarik Batal Actor Arab Page 1 1000033
Claire Lapinski Actor Freyda 1 1000032
Mike Adams Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Rob Parisien Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000009
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000004
Joel Hynek Research visual effects research 458 12000003
Juta Kitching Consultant language consultant 120784 12000002
Joy Ellison Consultant dialect consultant 120784 12000001
Grace Anderson Costume Department costume department supervisor 121016 13000001
Kate Harrington Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Ian Ballard Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Janet MacDonald Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Nancy Duggan Costume Designer co-costume designer 169 13000004
Sandra J Blackie Costume Designer co-costume designer 169 13000003
Karen Klein Supervisor roto supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects) 120845 11000007
Joe Dubs Supervisor paint supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects) 120845 11000006
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Sarah Spearing Casting Associate casting assistant(New York) 160 10000005
R M Frank Casting (Sweden) 179 10000004
Priscilla John Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000003
Wendy Spooner Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for the Buena Vista Motion Pictures Group) 120791 11000001
Charles Darby Supervisor matte painting supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects) 120845 11000005
Kevin Lingenfelser Supervisor composite supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects) 120845 11000004
Carla Hetland Supervisor set supervisor 120845 11000003
Suzanne Armstrong Supervisor shop supervisor 120845 11000002
Janet Sala Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Peter Tothpal Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000008
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Dawn Leigh Climie Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Allison Chretien Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Stephen Janisz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Juno J Ellis ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000008
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Jere Harding ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Nancy Tait Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Steve Oben Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Stan Edmonds Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000012
Charles Porlier Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000011
Chauney W Bawlf Makeup makeup/tattoo artist 353 13000010
Jeff Dawn Makeup makeup designer & supervisor 353 13000009
Victoria Down Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000013
Andre Brouwer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Morag McLean Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Denise Lee Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Phillip Clarkson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Anne Burke Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Lynne Carrow Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Pat McCorkle Casting n/a 179 10000001
Barbara Dunning Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Connie Kazmer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Michael Haight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Frank Smathers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Mark Herman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Jeffrey L Jamison Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Nick Vidar Music music programmer 120781 8000002
Jerry Goldsmith Music music composer & conductor 120781 8000001
Matt Schmidt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Uri Katoni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Karen Spangenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Carrie Wilson Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000013
Terry Claiborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
David Gribble Photography n/a 120835 6000011
Rob McEwan Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
John Wright Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dennis Virkler Editor film editor 172 7000002
Jonathan Alvord Avid Editor (Cinesite/visual effects) 120898 7000006
Emily Wallin Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000005
Rod Basham Editor visual effects editor(Cinesite/visual effects) 172 7000004
Kate Crossley Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Vic Fraser Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Jerry Goldsmith Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000004
Joanne Quirk Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000011
Patrick Kearns Lead Set Dresser lead on-set dresser 121069 9000010
Scott Calderwood Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
C R Lister Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
K J Johnson Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Ron Sowden Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
Jeremy Stanbridge Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000017
Nicolai Strehl Art Department concept artist(Cinesite/visual effects) 120843 9000016
Daphne Lebe Art Department art department administrator/graphics 120843 9000015
Bill McMahon Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Kevin Vanhoo Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
William Heslup Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Alexander Courage Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Ken Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000006
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Wolf Kroeger Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rose Marie McSherry Set Decorator head set decorator 165 9000002
Richard St John Harrison Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Helen Jarvis Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ann Marie Corbett Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Antonio Banderas Actor Ahmed Ibn Fahdlan 1 1000001
Synopsis
The story of IB Fahdlan, an important emissary who is banished from his homeland. The nomadic outcast comes across a band of Norse warriors who coerce him into joining them when they are summoned to fight mysterious creatures legendary for consuming every living thing in their path. Eventually surrounded by the frightening and ferocious foe, Ibn must conquer his personal fears and help battle the illusive invaders--who emerge out of the shroud of fog in the black of the night.