Holy Matrimony (1994)

Holy Matrimony
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bruce Broughton Music n/a 120781 8000001
John A Moio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Barbara Zipperman Legal Services legal affairs 120857 18000002
James W Gavin Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000002
Joni Avery Stunts utility stunts 240 19000003
George P Wilbur Stunts utility stunts 240 19000004
Michael Helfant Legal Services legal affairs 120857 18000001
Kerrie Cullen Stunts utility stunts 240 19000005
Susan Saunders Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Scott Drinon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Joe Strine Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Les Percy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Jay Kemp Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000018
Dan Barringer Stunts utility stunts 240 19000006
Donna Glasser Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael B Beaudin Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Chuck Waters Stunts utility stunts 240 19000007
Neil Summers Stunts utility stunts 240 19000018
Jack Verbois Stunts utility stunts 240 19000017
Joseph Dunne Stunts utility stunts 240 19000016
Larry Holt Stunts utility stunts 240 19000019
Darrin Prescott Stunts utility stunts 240 19000020
Lori Lynn Ross Stunts utility stunts 240 19000022
Christine Baur Stunts utility stunts 240 19000021
William Hart Stunts utility stunts 240 19000015
J Mark Donaldson Stunts utility stunts 240 19000014
Phil Culotta Stunts utility stunts 240 19000009
George Marshall Ruge Stunts utility stunts 240 19000008
B J Davis Stunts utility stunts 240 19000010
Orwin Harvey Stunts utility stunts 240 19000011
Paul M Lane Stunts utility stunts 240 19000013
Corey Eubanks Stunts utility stunts 240 19000012
Colleen Kingdon Electrician n/a 450 15000014
David Peck Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Terry Porter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Scott Weber Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
David J Hudson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Fred Judkins Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000014
Phil Hess Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Mark A Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Bryan Watkins Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Jeanette Surga Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Martin P Bolger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Billy Flick Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Scott A Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Brian Rizner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Michael Flinn Electrician n/a 450 15000008
L R Heavriland Grip n/a 365 15000007
Matt Quinn Grip n/a 365 15000006
Sarah Black Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Scott Winslow Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Todd Ranson Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Kyle Carver Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Brian McCleary Grip n/a 365 15000005
Eric Budlong Grip n/a 365 15000004
C T Welch Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Robert L Sephton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Martin Raymond Bolger Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000021
Charlie McNamara Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Key Kolb Grip n/a 365 15000003
Robert K Feldmann Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Scott Duthie Stunts utility stunts 240 19000023
Doug Bowen Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Kenneth Selko Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000028
Michael Hernandez Driver n/a 273 25000027
Todd Braden Driver Musco Light driver 273 25000026
Tim White Other loader 120795 26000001
Suzie Janzer Other production secretary 120795 26000002
James Panger Other studio teacher 120795 26000004
Teresa Baldus Other studio teacher 120795 26000003
Randy Small Driver shotmaker driver 273 25000025
Bill Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000024
Mary Kay Malloy Driver n/a 273 25000019
Chuck Williams Driver n/a 273 25000018
Mark Sherburne Driver n/a 273 25000020
Sue Erickson Driver n/a 273 25000021
Don Ryan Driver n/a 273 25000023
Diana Brandt Driver n/a 273 25000022
James D Hutton Other cook/helper 120795 26000005
Gayle Snyder Other nurse 120795 26000006
John D Valdez Other laborer 120795 26000017
Cory Schearer Other laborer 120795 26000016
Casey Schearer Other laborer 120795 26000015
Armin Steiner Other scoring mixer 120795 26000018
Michael Kuhn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Deborah Simmrin Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Malcolm Ritchie Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Josh Parsons Other laborer 120795 26000014
Jeremy Parsons Other laborer 120795 26000013
Todd Williams Other gang boss 120795 26000008
Mark Petrak Other gang boss 120795 26000007
Randal R Groves Other gang boss 120795 26000009
Loren Corney Other gang boss 120795 26000010
Rick Armstrong Other laborer 120795 26000012
Larry Misselhorn Other greensman 120795 26000011
Randy Reum Driver n/a 273 25000017
Gary Claridge Driver n/a 273 25000016
Alun Vick Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Judy Wright Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Mark Wenaas Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Michael Hernandez Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Robert "Smokey" Simokovic Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Bob Riggs Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael Perman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Thorpe Burton Teaney Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Brent Schenck Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Greg Munroe Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
James R Garrett Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Mark Munroe Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Scott Munroe Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jack D Phillips Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
James Pankratz Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Terri McGillis Propman n/a 120887 24000003
Cheryl Mittal Propman n/a 120887 24000004
Norm Kaptan Driver n/a 273 25000011
Robert Gaskill Driver n/a 273 25000010
Sandy Owens Driver n/a 273 25000009
Gerald E Pottratz Driver n/a 273 25000012
Kelly Gillan Driver n/a 273 25000013
Curt Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000015
Steve Surabian Driver n/a 273 25000014
Gary Moose Johnson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Terry Owens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Jennifer I Walton Assistant (to Daniel Jason Heffner) 120820 25000002
Roger Baerwolf Assistant (to Diane Nabatoff) 120820 25000001
Cyndi Mladinov Assistant (to Leonard Nimoy) 120820 25000003
Patricia O'Keefe Assistant (to Bruce Broughton) 120820 25000004
Michael Clark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Michael Dean Valeo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Laurel Schubert Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000009
Paul Talley Actor 1st Security Guard 1 1000045
Ray Monney Actor Pitchman 1 1000044
Bret Peterson Actor 2nd Older Boy 1 1000043
Cassie Buchanan Actor Tracy 1 1000046
Bill Nevins Actor Tracy's Diner Man 1 1000047
Don Mogensen Actor 2nd Tracy's Diner Man 1 1000049
Penny Redeau Actor Tracy's Diner Woman 1 1000048
John Goldes Actor 1st Older Boy 1 1000042
Shannon Everts Actor News Reporter 1 1000041
Vanessa Picard Actor Hutterite Unmarried Young Lady 1 1000036
Sheryl Mott Actor Hutterite Unmarried Young Lady 1 1000035
Edward L King Actor Husband 1 1000037
Alan Blumenfeld Actor Married Man 1 1000038
Rusty Pegar Actor Money Man 1 1000040
Dusty Lewis Actor Man 1 1000039
Leonard Nimoy Director n/a 2 2000001
John A Moio Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Benjamin Rosenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Daniel J Heffner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Douglas Cook Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Michael Katz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mark Croll Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kirk Steppe Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Bob Wagner Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
David Weisberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Douglas Cook Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
David Madden Producer n/a 3 3000002
William Stuart Producer n/a 3 3000001
Diane Nabatoff Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ted Field Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Daniel J Heffner Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Robert Cort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Marilyn Schneider Actor Hutterite Woman 1 1000034
Sonja Drinkwalter Actor Hutterite Woman 1 1000033
Dan Cossolini Actor Bartender 1 1000012
Alaine Byrne Actor Bar Woman 1 1000011
Mary Pat Gleason Actor Female Officer 1 1000010
Lori Alan Actor Cleopatra 1 1000013
Jess Schwidde Actor Samuel 1 1000014
Art Weber Actor Elder 1 1000016
Franz Novak Actor Teacher 1 1000015
Richard Riehle Actor Mr Greeson 1 1000009
Jeffrey Nordling Actor Link 1 1000008
Armin Mueller-Stahl Actor Uncle Wilhelm 1 1000003
Joseph Gordon-Levitt Actor Zeke 1 1000002
Tate Donovan Actor Peter 1 1000004
John Schuck Actor Markowski 1 1000005
Courtney B. Vance Actor Cooper 1 1000007
Lois Smith Actor Orna 1 1000006
Ted Hoff Actor Elder 1 1000017
Wes Ries Actor Elder 1 1000018
Patti Sweeney Actor Hutterite Woman 1 1000028
Charlie Wolf Actor Hutterite Man 1 1000027
Doreen Daniels Actor Hutterite Woman 1 1000029
Gail Holzeimer Actor Hutterite Woman 1 1000030
Shainah Novis Actor Hutterite Woman 1 1000032
Sonja Eli Actor Hutterite Woman 1 1000031
Jim Gretch Actor Hutterite Man 1 1000026
Kristy Yetter Actor Hutterite Girl 1 1000025
Myron A Wheeler Actor Elder 1 1000020
Chuck Bucher Actor Elder 1 1000019
Bubba Smith Actor Hutterite Boy 1 1000021
Keith Cron Actor Hutterite Boy 1 1000022
Grace Poole Actor Hutterite Girl 1 1000024
John Hagen Actor Hutterite Boy 1 1000023
Mamie Mitchell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Cyndi Mladinov Script Supervisor 2nd unit script supervisor 191 5000009
Randal Grimm Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Patrick Crowley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Ron Bestwina Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Brian Rud Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Tracee Shuler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
William Vaccaro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Thorpe Teaney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
David Crank Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Alice Faye Smith Set Decorator lead set decorator 165 9000003
Patricia Carlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Richard Henderson Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Sharon Boyle Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Barklie K Griggs Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Scott Caruth Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Edward Pisoni Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Steve Eyrse Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Judith T Lowey Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000013
Theo Mayes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Julie Bontier Hair Assistant assistant hair stylist & make-up 120989 13000003
Deena Appel Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kathryn Bihr Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Vicki Brinkkord Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Christine Cantella Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Jacqueline Johnson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Tangi Crawford Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Dr. Helen Martens Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Rachel Abroms Casting n/a 179 10000002
Owens Hill Casting n/a 179 10000001
Amy Caton Ford Casting (Montana) 179 10000003
Tina Kerr Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Barbara Zipperman Executive in Charge executive in charge of business 120791 11000002
Michael Helfant Executive in Charge executive in charge of business 120791 11000001
Ken Watson Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Dominick Certo Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Steve Slocomb Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Karl Herrmann Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael K Bucher Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000002
John Wheeler Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Frank Holgate Camera Operator helicopter camera operator 239 6000006
Paul A Taylor Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Chris Squires Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Bobby Bukowski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cory Sorensen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Kris Casavant Location Assistant (to producers) 120947 5000011
Michele Giordano Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Mark A Baker Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000012
Lori Johnson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Donald Olson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Shelley Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Erik L Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Susie Masterson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Cathy Downey Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Rick Downey Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Sean Adams Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
John Coniglio Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Julian Bartolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Jon Cates Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Peter E Berger Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Scott Birnkrant Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Sue Zwilling Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 1st assistant camera 120849 6000011
Marc Bosch Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Jon Dodson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Greg Schwartz Photography stills photographer 120835 6000016
Stacey McCormick Projectionist n/a 121104 6000015
Patricia Arquette Actor Havana 1 1000001
Synopsis
After a recently married couple commit a crime, the husband dies and the wife marries her much younger brother-in-law, who may know where his brother hid the goods.
N/A
N/A