503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1494121472


Varnish cache server

The Good Son (1993)

Good Son
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords psychological, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mike Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Nick Brett Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Eddie Conna Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Christopher Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Debbie Greg Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Glory Fioramonti Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gregory J Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John M Neal Assistant Accountant (Las Vegas unit) 120950 16000006
Andy Gill Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Joni Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gene Harrison Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Don Steele Wrangler boat wrangler(Minnesota unit) 121018 20000001
Debbie Lee Carrington Stunts swimming stunts 240 19000023
Anne Gordon Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Diane Jessup Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Joseph Wood Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ashleigh Powell Stunts swimming stunts 240 19000022
Eli Irving Stunts ice skating stunts 240 19000021
Spiro Razatos Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Noon Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Larry Nicholas Stunts aerial/cliff stunts 240 19000018
Kristy McGill Stunts aerial/cliff stunts 240 19000019
Colette Irving Stunts ice skating stunts 240 19000020
Margo Myers Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Gail Barringer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Bill Beard Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Richard L Carden Key Grip (Minnesota unit) 263 15000002
Tony Campenni Grip n/a 365 15000004
Thomas Doran Grip n/a 365 15000005
William M Weberg Grip n/a 365 15000007
David Rudolph Grip n/a 365 15000006
Bobby Huber Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Susumu Tokunow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Stuart Emanuel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Ira Spiegel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Stuart Stanley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Barry Malawski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Marc Rogers Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Carlos Bermudez Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Derrick Tseng Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000018
Al Jacques Cable Operator cableman/ projectionist 120964 15000017
Heidi August Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kenneth M Kroll Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jay Cannold Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jeff Howery Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000016
Joseph A Graham Dolly Grip (Minnesota unit) 264 15000015
Donna Vega Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Lon Caracappa Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Dennis Zoppe Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Richard L Carden Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Larry McCarron Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Minnesota unit) 264 15000014
Elizabeth Miller Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dan Runyon Craft Service (Minnesota unit) 120903 22000002
Kurt L Smith Other location gang boss 120795 26000006
Frank Fleshman Other location foreman 120795 26000005
Richard Boris Other greensman foreman 120795 26000007
Roland Brooks Other lead scenic 120795 26000008
Stanley Pasay Other standby painter 120795 26000010
Suzy Abbott Other paint foreman 120795 26000009
Donald G Helderle Other general foreman 120795 26000004
Ken Berry Other Chapman crane operator 120795 26000003
Jay Sparks Medic paramedic(Minnesota unit) 120966 25000019
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Pilot n/a 570 25000018
Anne O'Brien Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000020
Dan Wallin Other scoring mixer 120795 26000001
Earl Wiggins Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000002
Jimmy Flynn Other transpo(trans) 120795 26000011
Billy O'Brien Other transporation captain 120795 26000012
Cheryl M Broussard Other production secretary(Minnesota unit) 120795 26000021
Kim Quam Other aid 120795 26000020
Janet Campolito Other production secretary(Las Vegas unit) 120795 26000022
Twentieth Century Draperies Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Brigitte Prochaska Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
James MacDonald Other aid 120795 26000019
Ken Fitzgibbons Other aid 120795 26000018
Elizabeth Crane Other studio teacher 120795 26000014
Almarie Clifford Other studio teacher 120795 26000013
Sandra McNeil Other studio teacher 120795 26000015
Antonio DeLeon Other chef 120795 26000016
Frederic Perrin Other chef 120795 26000017
Deborah Wood Production labor foreman 120824 25000017
Clay Bartholomew Transportation Coordinator (Minnesota unit) 271 25000016
Kris Moran Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Peter C Clarke Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
David Gulick Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Steve McNulty Props prop builder 120817 24000004
Madi Stein Assistant (to Joseph Ruben - director) 120820 25000001
Jerry Siegel Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000006
Stephen R Ricci Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Neil Trifunovich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Andre Leavitt Craft Service (Minnesota unit) 120903 22000003
David Wogh Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Brian Ricci Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Danny Gill Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Scott Koenig Assistant (to Ezra Swerdlow - executive producer) 120820 25000002
Sheri Hooper Assistant (to Mary Anne Page - producer and Daniel Rogosin - executive producer) 120820 25000003
Kris Moran Production Assistant prop production assistant 275 25000012
Charlene Joyce Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jonathan Pessin Production Assistant aerial/ special effects production assistant 275 25000013
Julio Salazar Transportation Captain (Minnesota unit) 272 25000014
Steve Boyd Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Jason Kasperski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Andy Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jim Adler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Susan Hooper Assistant (to Culkins) 120820 25000004
Jackie Savetsky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Monica Von Huene Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jamie Weidenhorn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Lou Cerborino Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Richard P Cirincione Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
John Lindley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David D Collins Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Kenneth D Zunder Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Peter Norman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Stan McClain Camera Operator Westcam operator(Las Vegas unit) 239 6000005
Roger J Vernon Camera Operator aerial camera operator(Minnesota unit) 239 6000004
Kimberly Catalano Assistant Production Coordinator (Minnesota unit) 192 5000013
Matt Morris Location Assistant (Minnesota unit) 120947 5000012
Samantha Z Timmerman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Gary Stanek Location Manager (Las Vegas unit) 193 5000007
Leigh A Miller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Dorothy Aufiero Production Coordinator (Minnesota unit) 162 5000010
Pam Ranger Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
David Crone Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
David Katz Video Assist/Playback video assist(Las Vegas unit) 120899 6000016
Barth W Ward Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000015
Kerry Hayes Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Van Redin Photography still photographer(Minnesota unit) 120835 6000018
Phillip V Caruso Photography stills(Las Vegas unit) 120835 6000019
Timothy O'Toole Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000014
Louie Lefande Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000013
Andy Harris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Michael A Fauntleroy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Minnesota unit) 120849 6000010
Anthony Cappello Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Minnesota unit) 120849 6000011
Andrew Casey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Minnesota unit) 120849 6000012
Michael Williams Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
K.C. Colwell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Keith Brava Actor Doctor in Blackport 1 1000010
Guy Strauss Actor Arizona Doctor 1 1000009
Jerem Goodwin Actor Factory Worker 1 1000011
Andria Hall Actor Woman Reporter 1 1000012
Mark Stefanich Actor Ice Man 1 1000014
Bobby Huber Actor Axe Man 1 1000013
Ashley Crow Actor Janice 1 1000008
Quinn Culkin Actor Connie Evans 1 1000007
Wendy Crewson Actor Susan Evans 1 1000003
Elijah Wood Actor Mark Evans 1 1000002
David Morse Actor Jack 1 1000004
Daniel Hugh Kelly Actor Wallace 1 1000005
Jacqueline Brookes Actor Alice Davenport 1 1000006
Susan Hopper Actor Woman at Rescue 1 1000015
Rory Culkin Actor Richard in Picture 1 1000016
Thomas Kane Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ian McEwan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Steele Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Barbara Ravis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Stephen Lee Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Steele Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Daniel Rogosin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jack Gill Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Joseph Ruben Director n/a 2 2000001
Mary Ann Page Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joseph Ruben Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ezra Swerdlow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Bob Becchio Camera Assistant B camera assistant 120867 6000021
Cynthia Flynt Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Juliet Polcsa Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Francesca Paris Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Anthony F Veader Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000004
Debbie Holbrook Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Michael Weis Supervisor aerial supervisor 120845 11000001
Marilee Lear Extras Casting (Las Vegas unit) 120851 10000005
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Laurel Harris Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Jane Shannon Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Julie Lichter Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Raquel Osborne Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Cassy McEvoy Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Elizabeth Feldbauer Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Kevin Kubota Boom Operator (Minnesota unit) 215 14000009
Anna Delanzo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Elisha Birnbaum Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000010
Tom Fleischman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Stan Bochner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
David Wahnon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Gerald Donlan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Richard King Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Harriet Fidlow ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
James H Nau Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Harry Peck Bolles Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Tony Grocki Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Keith Neely Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Sarah E. Knowles Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Elmer Bernstein Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sue Blainey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Emilie A Bernstein Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000003
Kathy Durning Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Gregory Speed Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Doron Shauly Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Beth Cohen Camera Assistant (Las Vegas unit) 120867 6000023
Ronald H Raschke Camera Assistant (Las Vegas unit) 120867 6000022
George Bowers Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marjorie Deutsch Editor ARD editor 172 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Bill Groom Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
George DeTitta Jr. Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Nauyokas Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Donald Wilson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Robert Topol Scenic Artist master scenic artist(Minnesota unit) 745 9000012
M Tony Trotta Scenic Artist standby scenic artist(Minnesota unit) 745 9000013
Jerry DeTitta Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Bob Schneig Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Paul Richards Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Len Morganti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Rusty Smith Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Tempest S Farley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Ray Fisher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Arthur Pottie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Macaulay Culkin Actor Henry Evans 1 1000001
Synopsis
In this suspense thriller a 12-year-old boy goes to live with relatives after his mother's death and comes under the influence of his malevolent cousin.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1494121472


Varnish cache server