Love Affair (1994)

Love Affair
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Remake
Keywords 1990s, accident, airplane, aunt, cruise ship, Empire State Building, engagement, nephew, New York, plane crash, romance, romantic, Tahiti, womanizer
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Warren Beatty Actor Mike Gambril 1 1000001
Annette Bening Actor Terry McKay 1 1000002
Katharine Hepburn Actor Aunt Ginny 1 1000003
Garry Shandling Actor Kip DeMay 1 1000004
Chloe Webb Actor Tina Wilson 1 1000005
Pierce Brosnan Actor Ken Allen 1 1000006
Kate Capshaw Actor Lynn Weaver 1 1000007
Paul Mazursky Actor Herb Stillman 1 1000008
Brenda Vaccaro Actor Nora Stillman 1 1000009
Glenn Shadix Actor Anthony Rotundo 1 1000010
Barry Miller Actor Robert Crosley 1 1000011
Harold Ramis Actor Sheldon Blumenthal 1 1000012
Linda Wallem Actor Lorraine 1 1000013
Meagen Fay Actor SSA Flight Attendant 1 1000014
Ray Girardin Actor Wally Tripp 1 1000015
John Hostetter Actor Ben 1 1000016
Elya Baskin Actor Ship Captain 1 1000017
Boris Krutonog Actor Second Officer 1 1000018
Savely Kramarov Actor Cable Officer 1 1000019
Oleg Vidov Actor Russian Businessman 1 1000020
Taylor Dayne Actor Marissa 1 1000021
Carey Lowell Actor Martha 1 1000022
Ed McMahon Actor Himself 1 1000023
Dan Castellaneta Actor Phil 1 1000024
Jeffrey Nordling Actor Lou 1 1000025
Rosalind Chao Actor Lee 1 1000026
Rebecca Miller Actor Receptionist 1 1000027
Tom Signorelli Actor Cab Driver 1 1000028
Cylk Cozart Actor Dr Punch 1 1000029
Robert Levine Actor Dr Kaplan 1 1000030
Frank Campanella Actor Elevator Operator 1 1000031
Wendie Sperber Actor Helen 1 1000032
McNally Sagal Actor TV Reporter 1 1000033
Gary McGurk Actor Waiter 1 1000034
Helena Carroll Actor Dorothy 1 1000035
Manu Tupou Actor Rau 1 1000036
Irene Lopez Actor Annie 1 1000037
Lisa Edelstein Actor Assistant at Studio 1 1000038
Stefan Lysenko Actor Russian Sailor 1 1000039
Marek Probosz Actor Russian Sailor 1 1000040
Sergey Brusilovsky Actor Russian Waiter 1 1000041
Herman Sinitzyn Actor Russian Waiter 1 1000042
Rosalind Allen Actor Qantas Flight Attendant 1 1000043
James Pyduck Actor Bell Captain 1 1000044
Jack Johnson Actor Matthew Stillman 1 1000045
Lori Sebourn Actor Blonde Woman 1 1000046
Michael Bennett Actor Lynn's Chauffeur 1 1000047
Michael Fischetti Actor Street Man 1 1000048
Michael Boyle Actor Bellman 1 1000049
Mary Hart Actor Herself 1 1000050
John Tesh Actor Himself 1 1000051
Steve Kmetko Actor Himself 1 1000052
Terry Murphy Actor Himself 1 1000053
Barry Nolan Actor Himself 1 1000054
Andrea Kutyas Actor Herself 1 1000055
Mary Cousineau Actor Sing and Jingle Child 1 1000056
Larry Dorn Actor Sing and Jingle Child 1 1000057
Janet Galeria Actor Sing and Jingle Child 1 1000058
Karla Green Actor Sing and Jingle Child 1 1000059
Kayla Harrel Actor Sing and Jingle Child 1 1000060
Kelli Hayashi Actor Sing and Jingle Child 1 1000061
Laura Jackman Actor Sing and Jingle Child 1 1000062
James Lively Actor Sing and Jingle Child 1 1000063
Monica Mikala Actor Sing and Jingle Child 1 1000064
Cyrus Nemani Actor Sing and Jingle Child 1 1000065
Tamika Newsome Actor Sing and Jingle Child 1 1000066
Donnell Peoples Actor Sing and Jingle Child 1 1000067
Johnny Rees Actor Sing and Jingle Child 1 1000068
Ramon Robles Actor Sing and Jingle Child 1 1000069
Jessica Rotter Actor Sing and Jingle Child 1 1000070
Laurie Schillinger Actor Sing and Jingle Child 1 1000071
Jake Schnablegger Actor Sing and Jingle Child 1 1000072
Eric Thomas Actor Sing and Jingle Child 1 1000073
Johnny Thomas Actor Sing and Jingle Child 1 1000074
Danielle Wiener Actor Sing and Jingle Child 1 1000075
Ray Charles Actor Himself 1 1000076
Glenn Caron Director n/a 2 2000001
Conrad Hall Director (Tahiti) 2 2000002
Warren Beatty Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andrew Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Chip Houghton Executive Producer (R/Greenberg Associates) 174 3000003
Mark Orvitz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Michele Vallillo Associate Producer (Cinesite) 171 3000005
Robert Towne Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Warren Beatty Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Delmer Daves From Story from screenplay("Love Affair" (USA/1939)) 120870 4000003
Donald Stewart From Story from screenplay("Love Affair" (USA/1939)) 120870 4000004
Mildred Cram From Story ("Love Affair" (USA/1939)) 120870 4000005
Leo McCarey From Story ("Love Affair" (USA/1939)) 120870 4000006
Andrew Davis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Allegra Clegg Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Sara Enright Production Supervisor Tahiti production supervisor(miniature unit) 307 5000003
Mitzi Gallagher Production Supervisor (Cinesite) 307 5000004
Nan Bernstein Freed Production Manager (New York unit) 305 5000005
Jimmy Simons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ronnie Chong Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
George Bamber Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Gina Leonetti Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000009
Frawley Becker Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Barbara Heller Location Manager (New York unit) 193 5000011
Ana Quitana Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Jane Evans Production Coordinator (New York unit) 162 5000013
Todd Murata DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Andrew Ullman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Bryan Thomas Assistant Location Manager (New York unit) 194 5000016
Conrad Hall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bill Neil Director of Photography (miniature unit) 120780 6000002
Conrad Hall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator "B" camera operator((New York unit)) 239 6000004
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Jeffrey Thorin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Michael Gurasich Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Rafael Sloane Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(miniature unit) 120849 6000008
Phil Abraham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000009
Bradford Ralston Video Playback n/a 505 6000010
David James Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Hans Bjerno Photography aerial photography(Tahiti) 120835 6000012
Brian Heller Photography aerial photography(New York unit) 120835 6000013
Christopher Napolitano Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000014
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Robert Jones Editor film editor 172 7000001
Sarah Goldsmith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Kevin Nolting Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Ellie Brooks Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Jessica Landaw Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Ennio Morricone Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Ennio Morricone Music music orchestrator 120781 8000002
Steve Dorff Music music pre-recording supervisor 120781 8000003
Ennio Morricone Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Enrico DeMelis Music Coordinator general music coordinator 206 8000005
Bob Badami Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Tom Scott Song song arrangements 120859 8000007
Ferdinando Scarfiotti Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dan May Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Edward Richardson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Al Manzer Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
James Murakami Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Randy Bostic Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Scott Rosenstock Lead Person leadman(New York unit) 120957 9000007
Richard Berger Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Ted Glass Assistant Art Director (New York unit) 315 9000009
Diane O'Connor Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Ed Strang Art Department scenic art 120843 9000011
Ron Mendell Model Maker n/a 121081 9000012
Marion Dougherty Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ronna Kress Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Michael Wilhoit Supervisor supervisor sound editor 120845 11000001
Gary Jones Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Colleen Kelsall Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Noel Taylor Costume Consultant (for Katharine Hepburn) 121066 13000003
Milena Canonero Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Lahly Poore Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Don Vargas Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Jennifer Morrison Holyfield Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Marsha Bozeman Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Lynda Gurasich Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000009
Cydney Cornell Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000010
Beatrice DeAlba Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Kathrine Gordon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
James Sarzotti Hair Stylist Katharine Hepburn's hair stylist 120799 13000013
Milton Buras Hair Stylist (New York unit) 120799 13000014
Michal Bigger Makeup Katharine Hepburn's makeup 353 13000015
Valli O'Reilly Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000016
Julie Hewett Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000017
Mindy Hall Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Alan Weisinger Makeup Artist (New York unit) 120801 13000019
Jane Myers Wardrobe Supervisor (New York unit) 120908 13000020
Jill Anderson Wardrobe Supervisor (New York unit) 120908 13000021
Mary Smith ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Chris Jargo ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Todd Egan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Phillip Morrill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Raul Bruce Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Craig Yeagger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Andy Nelson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Scott Millan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Anna Behlmer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Jim Tannenbaum Sound production mixer 120816 14000012
Danny Michael Sound production mixer(New York unit) 120816 14000013
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Jay Richardson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Steve Schwalbe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Franco Patrignani Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000018
R DeChellis Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Randy Woodside Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Gene Engels Lighting Technician (New York unit) 120907 15000003
Rick Borchardt Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Ben Haller Key Grip (miniature unit) 263 15000005
Joseph Capshaw Gaffer (miniature unit) 268 15000006
Adam Colunga Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Harold Rabuse Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Jackie Baugh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kaye McCall Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
James Walker Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Steve Zukowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Richardson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Michael Fink Visual Effects Supervisor (R/Greenberg Associates) 249 23000002
Rod Schumacher Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(R/Greenberg Associates) 120866 23000003
Brad Kuehn Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Cinesite) 120866 23000004
Henry Millar Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Maurao Borrelli Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000006
Robert Wilcox Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit) 419 23000007
Kevin Lingenfelser Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000008
Doug Tubach Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000009
Rick Thompson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Jim Goodman Graphics computer graphics & digital film artist 120826 23000011
Meg Freeman Graphics computer graphics & digital film artist 120826 23000012
Alan Laskey Graphics computer graphics & digital film artist 120826 23000013
Andrew Siegel Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Brad Einhorn Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tom Allen Property Master (New York unit) 120805 24000003
Jane Payne Assistant executive assistant(to Warren Beatty and Andrew Z Davis) 120820 25000001
Maggie Kusic Assistant special assistant 120820 25000002
Michael Davison Assistant special assistant 120820 25000003
Rande Laidermann Assistant special assistant 120820 25000004
Barbara Schiffman Assistant special assistant 120820 25000005
Allison Diftler Assistant (to Glen Gordon Caron) 120820 25000006
Matt Johnson Assistant (to Glen Gordon Caron) 120820 25000007
Norah Moore Assistant (to Katharine Hepburn) 120820 25000008
S Bason Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000009
Dru Homer Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000010
John Labib Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000011
Jason McGatlin Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000012
Christina Papadakis Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000013
Letitia Rogers Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000014
Harry Winters Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000015
Joe Basille Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000016
David Gardner Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000017
Jan Prince Assistant Tahiti staff assistant(miniature unit) 120820 25000018
Randy Burke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Steven Hammond Transportation Captain (New York unit) 272 25000020
Dan Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Fabio Venturi Production collaborator 120824 25000022
Jim Gavin Helicopter Pilot (Tahiti) 121003 25000023
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot (New York unit) 121003 25000024
John Railton Other stand-by painter 120795 26000001
Nan Morales Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Bill Landrum Other choreograhy 120795 26000003
Jacqui Landrum Other choreograhy 120795 26000004
Zelda Baron Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000005
Synopsis
After meeting and falling in love, a couple plan a rendezvous six months later. When one of them is injured on the way to the meeting, the other waits without knowing what happened.