Troy (2004)

Troy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 42mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Period
Keywords Antiquity, Army, battle, betrayal, combat, epic, gory, legend, prince , queen, ship, violence, warrior
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian Gibbs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nigel Nixon Special Effects n/a 168 23000051
Steve Paton Special Effects n/a 168 23000052
Ian Wingrove Special Effects n/a 168 23000053
Paul Brady Special Effects n/a 168 23000055
Max Brown Special Effects n/a 168 23000054
Kevin Mathews Special Effects n/a 168 23000050
Kenneth Gittens Special Effects n/a 168 23000048
Neil Davies Special Effects n/a 168 23000045
Andy Bunce Special Effects n/a 168 23000044
Stuart Digby Special Effects n/a 168 23000046
Tony Fox Special Effects n/a 168 23000047
Duncan Capp Special Effects n/a 168 23000056
Stephen Lloyd Special Effects n/a 168 23000049
Gary Cohen Special Effects n/a 168 23000057
Jacob Yocum Special Effects n/a 168 23000066
Ashley Yallop Special Effects n/a 168 23000065
Keith Shannon Special Effects n/a 168 23000067
Max Patte Special Effects n/a 168 23000068
Joshua Weston Special Effects n/a 168 23000069
Tory Williams Special Effects n/a 168 23000064
David Watson Jr. Special Effects n/a 168 23000063
Tony Edwards Special Effects n/a 168 23000059
Sam Conway Special Effects n/a 168 23000058
David McGreary Special Effects n/a 168 23000060
Dominic Mewburn-Crook Special Effects n/a 168 23000061
Neil James Todd Special Effects n/a 168 23000062
Jonathan Angell Special Effects n/a 168 23000043
Terry Flowers Special Effects n/a 168 23000042
Matthew Sagar Visual Effects Producer Sequence Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000024
Michael Elson Visual Effects Producer Sequence Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000023
Sharon Fitzgerald Visual Effects Producer (The Framestore) 243 23000025
Ken Dailey Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 243 23000026
Abbie Tucker-Williams Visual Effects Producer (Lola Post Production) 243 23000027
Charlotte Loughnane Visual Effects Producer Sequence Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000022
Gilbert James Visual Effects Producer Sequence Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000021
Nikki Penny Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000017
Giuliano Vigano Effects Supervisor Rotoscoping Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120866 23000016
Alex Bicknell Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000018
Martin Hobbs Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000019
Charlie Bradbury Visual Effects Producer Sequence Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000020
Mark Sanger Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000028
Chris Baker Visual Effects Editor (The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000029
Lorna Paterson Visual Effects (The Framestore) 419 23000038
Sarah Micallef Visual Effects (The Framestore) 419 23000037
Aimee Dadswell Visual Effects (Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 419 23000039
Andy Williams Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000040
Michael Dawson Special Effects Special Effects Assistant Supervisor 168 23000041
Gina Willis Visual Effects n/a 419 23000036
Laya Armian Visual Effects n/a 419 23000035
Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Editor (The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000031
Francis Cunningham Visual Effects Editor (The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000030
Marcus Alexander Visual Effects Editor (The Framestore) 614 23000032
Tom Partridge Visual Effects Editor (The Framestore) 614 23000033
Paul Ladd Visual Effects n/a 419 23000034
Barrie Gower Special Effects n/a 168 23000070
Oliver Jarlett Special Effects n/a 168 23000072
Kieron Helsdon Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000108
Jordi Cardus Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000107
Barry Kane Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000109
Tim Ketzer Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000110
Uzma Khalid Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000111
Bill Burdis Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000106
Will Broadbent Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000105
Monika Goldschmidt Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000101
Jim Stanes Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000100
Gary E Beach Digital Effects Artist Matchmover 120960 23000102
Zebedee Massey Digital Effects Artist Matchmover 120960 23000103
Jonathan Attenborough Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000104
Bruno Lesieur Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000112
Jarred Linton Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000113
Kevin Shepherd Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000122
Alex Seaman Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000121
Lee F Sullivan Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000123
Jensen Toms Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000124
Davide Tromba Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000125
Alex Schott Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000120
Ollie Rankin Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000119
Craig Mepham Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000115
Chris Matthiesen Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000114
Cenay Oekmen Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000116
Isaac Partouche Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000117
Craig Penn Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000118
Nathan Hughes Matte Painter (The Framestore) 120959 23000099
Jason Horley Matte Painter (The Framestore) 120959 23000098
Lawrence Attard Special Effects (Malta Unit) 168 23000080
Johann Mifsud Special Effects (Malta Unit) 168 23000079
Roderick Pulis Special Effects (Malta Unit) 168 23000081
Raymond Buhagiar Special Effects (Malta Unit) 168 23000082
Chris Vella Special Effects (Malta Unit) 168 23000083
Joseph Calleja Special Effects (Malta Unit) 168 23000078
Tarcisio Cassar Special Effects (Malta Unit) 168 23000077
Alexander Gunn Special Effects n/a 168 23000073
Robin Hollander Effects Supervisor Rotoscoping Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120866 23000015
Stephen Cummings Special Effects Armoury Supervisor 168 23000074
Mario Cassar Special Effects (Malta Unit) 168 23000075
Kenneth Cassar Special Effects (Malta Unit) 168 23000076
Pauline Hume Titles n/a 120825 23000084
Damien Fagnou Software Engineer Software Development(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000085
Juan Jesus Garcia Matte Painter (The Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000094
Lizzie Bentley Matte Painter (The Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000093
Rachael Haupt Matte Painter (The Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000095
Dan Neal Matte Painter (The Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000096
Chris Thunig Matte Painter (The Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000097
Piotr Stanczyk Software Engineer Software Development(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000092
Carsten Kolve Software Engineer Software Development(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000091
John Haddon Software Engineer Software Development(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000087
Dave Griffiths Software Engineer Software Development(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000086
Andrew Harvey Software Engineer Software Development(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000088
Robert Hughes Software Engineer Software Development(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000089
Elie Jamma Software Engineer Software Development(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000090
Alex Horder Special Effects n/a 168 23000071
Andrew Morley Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120866 23000014
Trayan Milenov-Troy Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Nick McKinless Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Attila Mora Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Gerardo Moreno Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Domonkos Pardanyi Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Bronco McLoughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Marc Mailley Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Guy List Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Derek Lea Stunts n/a 240 19000052
David Listavan Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Raul Lopez Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Mauricio Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Velizar Peev Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Rumen Petrov Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Leos Stransky Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Ventcislav Stoyanov Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Neville Strydom Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Gaspar Szabo Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Tony Tomlinson Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Klara Slavikova Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Krassimir Simeonov Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Gabor Piroch Stunts n/a 240 19000067
John Pickup Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Jaroslav Psenicka Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Wolfgang Raach Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Paul Siebert Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Todor Lazzarov Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Javier Lambert Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Dimiter Doichinov Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Andre Degabriele Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Menyhert Dutombe Balog Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Zuzana Drdacka Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Hanka Dvorska Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Danielle Da Costa Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Aris Comninos Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Artur Berezin Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Andy Bennett Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Kenneth Camilleri Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Steve Caswell Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jonathan Cohen Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Marketa Frankova Stunts n/a 240 19000036
leonardo Godinez Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Ivo Kehayov Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Rowley Irlam Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Tyrell Kemlo Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Jindrich Klaus Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Jiri Kraus Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Martin Hub Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Jitka Holickova Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Eduardo Gomez Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Angel Gomez Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Mark Henson Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Dan Hirst Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Jan Holicek Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Camilo Vila Novoa Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Juan Manuel Vilchis Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Alfred Spiteri Plasterer HOD Plasterer(Malta Unit) 121097 21000026
Stephen Watts Plasterer HOD Plasterer(Malta Unit) 121097 21000025
Stephen C Page Plasterer Supervising Plasterer(Malta Unit) 121097 21000027
Philip Babbage Plasterer HOD Plasterer(Mexico Unit) 121097 21000028
Mike O'Farrell Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Ray Staples Plasterer n/a 121097 21000024
Stephen Morris Plasterer n/a 121097 21000023
Raymond Debono Construction HOD Metal Worker(Malta Unit) 120900 21000019
David Jones Construction Supervising Plasterer's Laborer(Malta Unit) 120900 21000018
Kevin Turner Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000020
Roger Hutt Plasterer Supervising Plasterer 121097 21000021
Brian White Plasterer n/a 121097 21000022
Ana Ballesteros Catering (Mexico Unit) 120954 22000002
Nick Davis Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Nicolas Althadi Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120866 23000010
Kat Szuminska Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120866 23000009
Martin Chamney Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120866 23000011
Brett Miller Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120866 23000012
Steve Moncur Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120866 23000013
Julian Mann Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120866 23000008
Angela Barson Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120866 23000007
Jon Thum Visual Effects Supervisor (The Framestore) 249 23000003
Chas Jarrett Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000002
Sue Rowe Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 249 23000004
Rob Harvey Visual Effects Supervisor (Lola Post Production) 249 23000005
Joss Williams Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Eddie O'Neill Construction Stagehand 120900 21000017
Jason Seers Construction HOD Metal Worker 120900 21000016
Mauricio Pedroz Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler(Mexico Unit) 120863 20000005
Carlos Vasquez Blanco Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000004
Jose Abedoy Pena Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler(Mexico Unit) 120863 20000006
Gary Hedges Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000001
Darryl Carter Carpenter Supervising Carpenter 529 21000002
Nina Armstrong Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000003
Roland "Raleigh" Wilson Animal Trainer Horse Trainer 120962 20000002
Bill Weston Stunts n/a 240 19000081
Kaloyan Vodenicharov Stunts n/a 240 19000080
Bret Yount Stunts n/a 240 19000082
Kamila Zenkerova Stunts n/a 240 19000083
Jordi Casares Animal Trainer Horsemaster 120962 20000001
Mark Brady Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
David Abbott Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Frederick Buhagiar Construction Manager (Malta Unit) 120983 21000012
Dennis Bovington Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000011
Robert Voysey Construction Manager (Malta Unit) 120983 21000013
Tony Graysmark Construction Manager (Mexico Unit) 120983 21000014
Chris Brown Construction Manager (Mexico Unit) 120983 21000015
Malcolm Roberts Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000010
Michael Hayward Carpenter HOD Carpenter(Mexico Unit) 529 21000009
Joe Ciantar Carpenter HOD Carpenter(Malta Unit) 529 21000005
Martin Hubbard Carpenter HOD Carpenter(Malta Unit) 529 21000006
Arthur Holland Carpenter Supervising Carpenter(Malta Unit) 529 21000007
David Edwards Carpenter HOD Carpenter(Mexico Unit) 529 21000008
Ian Ward Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000126
Arundi Asregadoo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000127
Daniel Petersen Assistant (to Wolfgang Petersen) 120820 25000001
Miguel Pineda Props Buyer (Mexico Unit) 120926 24000042
Jen Gasson Assistant (to Diana Rathbun) 120820 25000002
Jennifer Teves Assistant (to Colin Wilson) 120820 25000003
Nick Saunders Assistant (to Orlando Bloom) 120820 25000004
Lawrence Cauchi Props Buyer (Malta Unit) 120926 24000041
Michael King Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000040
Clive Wilson Props n/a 120817 24000036
Colin Burgess Props n/a 120817 24000035
Raymond Ellul Props (Malta Unit) 120817 24000037
Charles Baldacchino Props (Malta Unit) 120817 24000038
John Lanzer Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000039
Helena Tua Assistant (to Sean Bean) 120820 25000005
Natacha Clarke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Carlos I Flores Castro Production Assistant (Mexico Unit) 275 25000015
Jovin Genovese Production Assistant (Malta Unit) 275 25000014
Carlos Fonseca Production Assistant (Mexico Unit) 275 25000016
Veronica Ojeda Production Assistant (Mexico Unit) 275 25000017
Hector Dominguez Production Assistant (Mexico Unit) 275 25000018
Irene Mifsud-Bonnici Production Assistant (Malta Unit) 275 25000013
Mario Ebejer Production Assistant (Malta Unit) 275 25000012
Sam Engelen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Stephen Deuters Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Sue Nani Production Assistant (Malta Unit) 275 25000009
Laurence Chisolm Production Assistant (Malta Unit) 275 25000010
Pierre Agius Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Andy Palmer Props Dressing Props 120817 24000034
William Wells Props Dressing Props 120817 24000033
Horace Schembri Props Armourer 120817 24000015
Reuben Reed Props Armourer 120817 24000014
Joe Tanti Props Armourer 120817 24000016
Tim Wildgoose Props Armourer 120817 24000017
Simon Brindle Props Armourer 120817 24000018
John Pilgrim Props Armourer 120817 24000013
Peter Christopher Props Armourer 120817 24000012
Richard St Clair Props Supervising Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Oliver Hodge Props Supervising Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Nick Komornicki Props Armoury Supervisor 120817 24000009
Alan Hausmann Props Armoury Supervisor(UK) 120817 24000010
John Bishop Props Armourer 120817 24000011
Luke Furlonger Props Armourer 120817 24000019
James Plumridge Props Armourer 120817 24000020
Jake Wells Props Charge Hand Propman 120817 24000029
Eric Strange Props Charge Hand Propman 120817 24000028
Anthony Driver Props Charge Hand Propman 120817 24000030
Steven Westley Props Dressing Props 120817 24000031
Mark Kimber Props Dressing Props 120817 24000032
Les Benson Props Charge Hand Propman 120817 24000027
Ken Bacon Props Charge Hand Propman 120817 24000026
Matthew Foster Props Supervising Props Stand-by 120817 24000022
Dominic Weisz Props Armourer 120817 24000021
Bernard Hearn Props Supervising Props Stand-by 120817 24000023
Peter Wells Props Supervising Props Stand-by 120817 24000024
Paul Hearn Props Charge Hand Propman 120817 24000025
Amie Stephenson Production Associate n/a 120822 25000019
Brano Kollar Transportation Manager (Malta Unit) 121030 25000020
Kevin Fowler Production HOD Stagehand 120824 25000057
Simon Crane Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000056
Alan Billam Production Stagehand 120824 25000058
Alessio Buhagiar Production HOD Stagehand(Malta Unit) 120824 25000059
Keith Smith Production HOD Stagehand(Malta Unit) 120824 25000060
Valeria Villalobos Set Production Assistant (Mexico Unit) 371 25000055
Juan Carlos Navarro Set Production Assistant (Mexico Unit) 371 25000054
Manuel Eslava Fajardo Set Production Assistant (Mexico Unit) 371 25000050
Axel Uriegas Duarte Set Production Assistant (Mexico Unit) 371 25000049
Enrique Granados Set Production Assistant (Mexico Unit) 371 25000051
Diego Vazquez Lozano Set Production Assistant (Mexico Unit) 371 25000052
Mario De Mendoza Set Production Assistant (Mexico Unit) 371 25000053
Norrie Henderson Production HOD Boat Builder(Malta Unit) 120824 25000061
Michael Howlett Production HOD Boat Builder(Malta Unit) 120824 25000062
James "Duffy" Gaver Trainer (to Brad Pitt) 121109 26000002
David Lindsay Security (to Brad Pitt) 120951 26000001
Andrew Debono Manager Ricasoli Site Manager(Malta Unit) 120827 28000001
Elizabeth Lowell Publicity Additional Publicity(Malta Unit) 120789 29000001
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Charles Vella Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Malta Unit) 528 25000069
Marc Wolff Coordinator n/a 528 25000068
Nicky Gregory Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000064
Keith Muir Production HOD Stagehand(Mexico Unit) 120824 25000063
Dr. Antonio Islas Medic (Mexico Unit) 120966 25000065
Jose Luis Palomino Medic (Mexico Unit) 120966 25000066
Mike Turk Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000067
Dadis Quintos Dimitrova Set Production Assistant (Mexico Unit) 371 25000048
Stephanie Correa Set Production Assistant (Mexico Unit) 371 25000047
Billy Turner Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
John Atkins Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000028
Terry Nafzger Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Cecil O'Reilly Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000031
Arthur Dunne Transportation Coordinator (Malta Unit) 271 25000032
Tom Siemens Transportation Captain (Mexico Unit) 272 25000027
Gilberto Pulido Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Carmen Bobadilla Transportation Captain (Mexico Unit) 272 25000022
Lorraine Kollar Transportation Manager (Malta Unit) 121030 25000021
George Bolton Transportation Captain (Mexico Unit) 272 25000023
Francisco Castell Transportation Captain (Mexico Unit) 272 25000024
Wayne Flowers Transportation Captain (Mexico Unit) 272 25000025
Mario Simon Transportation Coordinator (Mexico Unit) 271 25000033
Billy Bonifield Transportation Coordinator (Mexico Unit) 271 25000034
Ian Vassallo Grant Set Production Assistant (Malta Unit) 371 25000043
Daniel Chircop Set Production Assistant (Malta Unit) 371 25000042
Asterik Azzopardi Set Production Assistant (Malta Unit) 371 25000044
Rebecca Anastasi Set Production Assistant (Malta Unit) 371 25000045
Mariana Acuna Acosta Set Production Assistant (Mexico Unit) 371 25000046
Francesca Galea Set Production Assistant (Malta Unit) 371 25000041
Bryan Azzopardi Set Production Assistant (Malta Unit) 371 25000040
Paul Sacks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Rhys Summerhayes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Giles Harding Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Chris Micallef Set Production Assistant (Malta Unit) 371 25000038
Colin Azzopardi Set Production Assistant (Malta Unit) 371 25000039
Simon Atherton Props Weapons Designer 120817 24000006
Jorge Gonzalez Property Master (Mexico Unit) 120805 24000005
Grant Legassick Digital Effects Artist Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000164
Serena Lam Digital Effects Artist Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000163
Luke Letkey Digital Effects Artist Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000165
Tony Man Digital Effects Artist Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000166
Alasdair McNeill Digital Effects Artist Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000167
Pete Howlett Digital Effects Artist Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000162
Robert Green Hall Digital Effects Artist Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000161
Steve Barnes Digital Effects Artist Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000157
Steven Bray Digital Effects Artist Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000156
Amedeo Califano Digital Effects Artist Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000158
Kim Gordon Digital Effects Artist Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000159
Alex Guri Digital Effects Artist Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000160
Mark Pinheiro Digital Effects Artist Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000168
David Radcliffe Digital Effects Artist Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000169
Alex Stephan Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore) 120960 23000178
Daniel Seddon Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore) 120960 23000177
Oskar Wahlberg Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore) 120960 23000179
Jason Baker Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore) 120960 23000180
Carl Bianco Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore) 120960 23000181
Andrew Whitehurst Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore) 120960 23000176
Ben Lambert Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore) 120960 23000175
Rajat Roy Digital Effects Artist Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000171
Michael Ridgwell Digital Effects Artist Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000170
David Scott Digital Effects Artist Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000172
Diego Vazquez Lozano Digital Effects Artist Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000173
Andrew Chapman Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore) 120960 23000174
Paul Birkett Digital Effects Artist Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000155
Judy Barr Digital Effects Artist Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000154
Julien Goldsbrough Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000136
Sheila Wickens Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000135
Garrett Honn Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000137
Suzanne Jandu Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000138
Kirsty Lamb Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000139
Gavin Digby Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000134
Alessandro Cioffi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000133
Murray Barber Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000129
Lyse Beck Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000128
Andre Brizzard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000130
Cathy Burrow Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000131
Klaudija Cermak Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000132
Douglas Larmour Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000140
Stuart Lashley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000141
Ellie Faustino Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000150
Tim Catchpole Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000149
Vicky Kwan Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000151
Roxanne Newsham Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000152
Jason Hannen-Williams Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000153
Jessica Braun Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000148
Mark Spevick Digital Effects Artist Lead Match Move Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000147
Sarah Norton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000143
Marian Mavrovic Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000142
Hanna Peirce Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000144
Martin Riedel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000145
Giuseppe Tagliavini Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000146
Gordon Chapman Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore) 120960 23000182
Dan Copping Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore) 120960 23000183
James Turner CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000219
Blake Sweeney CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000218
Joern Weisspfennig CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000220
Vania Alban-Zapata CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000221
Tim Jones CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000222
Eduardo Schmidek CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000217
Geoff Pedder CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000216
Rudi Holzapfel Compositing Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000212
Katie A Tucker Digital Effects (The Framestore) 345 23000211
Gavin Toomey Compositing Supervisor (The Framestore) 120928 23000213
Mark Richardson Compositing Supervisor (Lola Post Production) 120928 23000214
Andy Feery CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000215
Greg King CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000223
Tim Zaccheo CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Lola Post Production) 120986 23000224
Michael Fowlie Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jason Snyman Animator (Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 483 23000232
Laurence Wells Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Terry Wells Jr. Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Terry Wells Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Jon Jones Animator (Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 483 23000231
Chas Cash Animator (Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 483 23000230
Gary Brozenich CG Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000226
Grahame Andrew CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Lola Post Production) 120986 23000225
Ben Morris CG Supervisor (The Framestore) 779 23000227
Laurent Hugueniot CG Supervisor CG Effects Supervisor(The Framestore) 779 23000228
Jonathan Neil CG Supervisor (Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 779 23000229
Sean Hince Digital Effects Artist Motion Capture Team Leader(Artem Digital) 120960 23000210
Richard Hince Digital Effects Artist Motion Capture Supervisor(Artem Digital) 120960 23000209
Jason Mayo Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore) 120960 23000192
Adam Lucas Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore) 120960 23000191
Duncan Robson Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore) 120960 23000193
Elsa Santos Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore) 120960 23000194
Neil Weatherly Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore) 120960 23000195
Chris Lawrence Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore) 120960 23000190
Theo Jones Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore) 120960 23000189
Matthew Gidney Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore) 120960 23000185
Haslina Dasley Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore) 120960 23000184
David R Gordon Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore) 120960 23000186
Vlad Holst Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore) 120960 23000187
Graham Hopkins Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore) 120960 23000188
Julia Egerton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Framestore) 120960 23000196
Jonathan Hairman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Framestore) 120960 23000197
Merrin McLeod Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000205
Stuart Partridge Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000204
John Slattery Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000206
Jan Toensman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000207
Joe Cork Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Lola Post Production) 120960 23000208
Dan Harrod Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000203
Martin Davison Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000202
Alex Lemke Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Framestore) 120960 23000198
Adrian Metzelaar Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Framestore) 120960 23000199
Alex Payman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Framestore) 120960 23000200
George Zwier Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Framestore) 120960 23000201
Ivan Baena Delgado Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Omar Ayala Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jane Winkles Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000009
Jonathan C Lucas Assistant Editor Supervising First Assistant Editor 203 7000008
James Winnifrith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Edgar Pavon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Mark Cullis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Jonathan Brayley Editorial Assistant Avid Assistant 120855 7000007
Matt Grime Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Peter Dansie Editing Digital Intermediate Coordinator 120901 7000002
Peter Honess Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Conway Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000003
Nigel Stone Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Howard Halsall Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Simon Harris Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Cynthia Weil Lyrics ("Remember") 120871 8000001
Randy Kerber Music Engineer Synthesizer Programming 120837 8000010
Ian Underwood Music Engineer Synthesizer Programming 120837 8000009
David Foster Music Producer ("Remember") 323 8000011
Sylvia Wells Music Supervisor Music Scoring Supervisor 120872 8000012
James Horner Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Jim Henrikson Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000008
Barbara McDermott Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
James Horner Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
James Horner Music n/a 120781 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
Dick Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Peter Hunt Color Timer n/a 120921 6000048
John Ensby Color Timer n/a 120921 6000047
Dean Morrish Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000029
Alan Hall Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000028
Ryan Taggart Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000030
Ted Deason Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Mexico Unit) 233 6000031
Ian Coffey Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Mexico Unit) 233 6000032
Steve Burgess Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000027
John Gamble Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000026
Lewis Hume Assistant Camera Second Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000022
Sacha Jones Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000021
Chris Mason Assistant Camera Second Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000023
Tim Phillips Assistant Camera Second Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000024
Kenny Groom Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000025
Sergio Garcia Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Mexico Unit) 233 6000033
Raymundo Verde Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Mexico Unit) 233 6000034
Omar Munoz Video (Mexico Unit) 120800 6000043
Jesus Munoz Video (Mexico Unit) 120800 6000042
Tina Canny Projectionist (Mexico Unit) 121104 6000044
Alex Bailey Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000045
Simon Smith-Hutchon Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000046
Christian Camacho Video (Mexico Unit) 120800 6000041
Leon Buckley Video n/a 120800 6000040
Francisco Pastrani Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Mexico Unit) 233 6000036
Edgar Hurtado Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Mexico Unit) 233 6000035
Rosalyn Ellis Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Mexico Unit) 233 6000037
Stephen Lee Video n/a 120800 6000038
Rory Fry Video n/a 120800 6000039
Eddie Karam Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Conrad Pope Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Clive Ward Painter Supervising Painter(Malta Unit) 200 9000026
Andrew Laybats Painter HOD Painter(Malta Unit) 200 9000025
Michael Guyett Painter HOD Painter(Mexico Unit) 200 9000027
Ravi Bansal Illustrator Conceptual Illustrator 600 9000028
Julian Caldow Illustrator Conceptual Illustrator 600 9000029
Michael Southeran Painter Supervising Scenic Painter 200 9000024
David Haberfield Painter HOD Scenic Painter(Malta Unit) 200 9000023
Russell Oxley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Stuart Clarke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Alan Grenham Painter HOD Painter 200 9000020
Gary Crosby Painter Supervising Painter 200 9000021
Charles Cottrell Painter n/a 200 9000022
James Clyne Illustrator Conceptual Illustrator 600 9000030
Gert Stevens Illustrator Conceptual Illustrator 600 9000031
Celia Barnett Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000040
Kirstie Stephenson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000039
Lucinda Syson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Edward Mercieca Casting (Malta Unit) 179 10000002
Julio Toledo Breton Casting (Mexico Unit) 179 10000003
Jorge Leon Assistant Art Director (Mexico Unit) 315 9000038
Tom Still Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000037
Cletus Nethersole Dresser Drapes Master 120967 9000033
Francisco Ramirez Greensman Greens(Mexico Unit) 201 9000032
Robert Cameron Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000034
Anthony Caron-Delion Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000035
Matthew Robinson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000036
James Gemmill Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Francis Poirier Sculptor Supervising Sculptor 120910 9000016
James Horner Song ("Remember") 120859 8000024
Tanja Tzarovska Soloist Ethnic Voice Soloist 121021 8000023
Josh Groban Song Performer ("Remember") 120788 8000025
Tanja Tzarovska Song Performer ("Remember") 120788 8000026
Nigel Phelps Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Simon Rhodes Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000022
Simon Rhodes Score Mixing Music Mixing 120927 8000021
Jon Kull Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Randy Kerber Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Richard Hinnigan Performer Ethnic Instruments 120819 8000018
Eric Rigler Performer Ethnic Instruments 120819 8000019
Bulgarian Women's Choir Performer Choir 120819 8000020
Peter Young Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Anna Pinnock Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Julian Ashby Art Director n/a 183 9000012
Stephen Dobric Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Marco Niro Art Director (Mexico Unit) 183 9000013
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Martin Smeaton Sculptor HOD Sculptor 120910 9000015
Adam O'Neill Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Jon Billington Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Kevin Phipps Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000005
Leslie Tomkins Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000004
John King Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000006
Cliff Robinson Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Andy Nicholson Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Sam Renton Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000020
Guy Frost Assistant Camera First Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000019
Wolfgang Petersen Director n/a 2 2000001
Frankie Fitzgerald Actor Aeneas 1 1000037
Wolfgang Petersen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Colin Wilson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Diana Rathbun Producer n/a 3 3000003
Alex King Actor Apollonian 1 1000036
Tanja Tzarovska Actor Singing Woman 1 1000035
Louis Dempsey Actor Aphareus 1 1000031
Matthew Tal Actor Scamandrius 1 1000030
Joshua Richards Actor Haemon 1 1000032
Tim Chipping Actor Echepolus 1 1000033
Desisava Stefanova Actor Singing Woman 1 1000034
Winston Azzopardi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Barbara Huber Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Rafael Cuervo Production Manager (Mexico Unit) 305 5000007
Ian Hickinbotham Production Manager (Mexico Unit) 305 5000006
Gerry Gavigan Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000008
Paul Taylor Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Ben Burt Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000010
Philip Kohler Production Manager (Malta Unit) 305 5000005
Aneta Cebula Unit Manager (Mexico Unit) 120832 5000004
Homer Source Material (inspired by "The Iliad") 120786 4000002
David Benioff Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Steven Harding Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marianne Jenkins Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Hugo Villa Smythe Unit Manager (Mexico Unit) 120832 5000003
Luke Tal Actor Scamandrius 1 1000029
Owain Yeoman Actor Lysander 1 1000028
Saffron Burrows Actor Andromache 1 1000010
Julie Christie Actor Thetis 1 1000009
Garrett Hedlund Actor Patroclus 1 1000011
Brendan Gleeson Actor Menelaus 1 1000012
John Shrapnel Actor Nestor 1 1000013
Brian Cox Actor Agamemnon 1 1000008
Sean Bean Actor Odysseus 1 1000007
Orlando Bloom Actor Prince Paris of Troy 1 1000003
Eric Bana Actor Prince Hector of Troy 1 1000002
Rose Byrne Actor Briseis 1 1000004
Peter O'Toole Actor King Priam of Troy 1 1000005
Diane Kruger Actor Helen of Troy 1 1000006
Nathan Jones Actor Boagrius 1 1000014
James Cosmo Actor Glaucus 1 1000015
Ken Bones Actor Hippasus 1 1000024
Lucie Barât Actor Helen's Handmaiden 1 1000023
Manuel Cauchi Actor Old Spartan Fisherman 1 1000025
Mark Lewis Jones Actor Tecton 1 1000026
Nigel Terry Actor Archeptolemus 1 1000027
Siri Svegler Actor Polydora 1 1000022
Jacob Smith Actor Messenger Boy 1 1000021
Vincent Regan Actor Eudorus 1 1000017
Julian Glover Actor Triopas 1 1000016
Trevor Eve Actor Velior 1 1000018
Tyler Mane Actor Ajax 1 1000019
Adoni Maropis Actor Agamemnon's Officer 1 1000020
Emma Stokes Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000011
Pierre Ellul Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000012
Roger Pratt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Manuel Guijoza Assistant Location Manager (Mexico Unit) 194 5000047
Fraser Taggart Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Harvey Harrison Director of Photography Additional Director of Photography 120780 6000003
Peter Taylor Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Luis Oropeza Assistant Location Manager (Mexico Unit) 194 5000046
Mark Culmer Assistant Location Manager (Mexico Unit) 194 5000045
Claudia Valdez Assistant Production Coordinator (Mexico Unit) 192 5000041
Lara Micallef Assistant Production Coordinator (Malta Unit) 192 5000040
Efren Valladares Assistant Production Coordinator (Mexico Unit) 192 5000042
Lee Robertson Assistant Location Manager (Malta Unit) 194 5000043
James Bevilacqua Assistant Location Manager (Mexico Unit) 194 5000044
Trevor Coop Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Alf Tramontin Camera Operator "C" Camera Operator 239 6000006
Graham Hall Steadicam Operator (Mexico Unit) 232 6000015
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000014
Tony Jackson Steadicam Operator (Mexico Unit) 232 6000016
Simon Hume Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000017
Graham Martyr Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000018
Tony Jackson Camera Operator (Mexico Unit) 239 6000013
Graham Hall Camera Operator (Mexico Unit) 239 6000012
Peter Field Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Gary Spratling Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Tim Ross Camera Operator (Mexico Unit) 239 6000009
Paul Bond Camera Operator (Mexico Unit) 239 6000010
Santiago Navarrete Camera Operator (Mexico Unit) 239 6000011
Lebo Motjuoadi Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000039
Jim Pace Location Assistant Locations(Malta Unit) 120947 5000038
Efren Del Moral Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Mexico Unit) 163 5000021
Caroline Veyssiere Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Mexico Unit) 163 5000020
Bernardo Jasso Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Mexico Unit) 163 5000022
Marianne Jenkins Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000023
Simon Marsden Location Manager (Malta Unit) 193 5000024
Javier Clave Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Mexico Unit) 163 5000019
Miguel Lima Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Mexico Unit) 163 5000018
Toby Hefferman Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000014
Terry Madden Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000013
Terence Madden Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000015
Adrian Toynton Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Malta Unit) 163 5000016
Paul Attard Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Malta Unit) 163 5000017
Peter J Novak Location Manager (Mexico Unit) 193 5000025
Anna Worley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Rita Galea Production Coordinator (Malta Unit) 162 5000034
Bi Benton Production Coordinator (Malta Unit) 162 5000033
Carla Raygoza Production Coordinator (Mexico Unit) 162 5000035
Mariella Bugeja Location Assistant Locations(Malta Unit) 120947 5000036
Lawrence Grech Location Assistant Locations(Malta Unit) 120947 5000037
Lesley Keane Production Coordinator (London) 162 5000032
Helen Gregory Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Natalie Lovatt Script Supervisor Additional Script Supervisor 191 5000027
Sarah Hornbuckle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000028
Sam Holt Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000029
Richard Daldry Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Berenice Percival Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Richard Poerscout-Edgerton Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Paul Mitchell Rigging Grip HOD Rigger 120944 15000001
Martin Cantwell Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Dave Gunn Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000002
Edward McFadden Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000003
John Field Rigging Grip HOD Rigger(Malta Unit) 120944 15000004
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Neil Kingsbury Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000024
James Boyle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Simon Price Sound Editor Conform Editor 229 14000019
Steve Schwalbe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Sue Lenny Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Tony Dawe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Christopher Reed Rigging Grip HOD Rigger(Malta Unit) 120944 15000005
Melvyn Sansom Rigging Grip Supervising Rigger(Malta Unit) 120944 15000006
Ashley Palin Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Robert "Chuck" Finch Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
James Crowther Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Pat Garrett Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Brian Taylor Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Robin Gautier Grip Libra Head Technician 365 15000013
Charles Lia Key Grip (Malta Unit) 263 15000012
David Skinner Rigging Grip HOD Rigger(Mexico Unit) 120944 15000008
Harry Heeks Rigging Grip HOD Rigger(Mexico Unit) 120944 15000007
William "Wick" Finch Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
David Appleby Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Toby Plaskitt Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Wylie Stateman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
James Boyle Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Yvonne Zarb Cousin Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress(Malta Unit) 120823 13000113
Rupert Steggle Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000112
Ismael Jardon Wardrobe Supervisor (Mexico Unit) 120908 13000114
Mark Lafbery ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Alistair Hawkins Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000002
Mark Sutherland Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000111
Gordon Harmer Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000110
Guadalupe Perez P Makeup Artist (Mexico Unit) 120801 13000106
Alejandro Sosa Makeup Artist (Mexico Unit) 120801 13000105
Jose Manuel Vaqueiros Makeup Artist (Mexico Unit) 120801 13000107
Sally Puttick Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000108
Sunny Rowley Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000109
Barney Pratt Assistant Sound Editor Second Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000003
Nigel Bennett Assistant Sound Editor Second Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000004
Alex Joseph Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Harry Barnes Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Edward Coyler Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Mike Dowson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Mark Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jaya Bishop Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Ashley Haller Assistant Sound Editor Second Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000005
Eduardo Valverde Boom Operator (Mexico Unit) 215 14000007
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Andy Friswell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Vic Hammond Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Jordi Casares Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Wade Eastwood Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Richard Ryan Stunts Sword Master 240 19000005
Buster Reeves Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mark Mottram Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Daniel Parker Prosthetics Prosthetics Makeup 120991 19000001
Lisa-Kim Ling Kuan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Yolanda Galea Accountant (Malta Unit) 120802 16000009
Matthew O'Toole Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant(Mexico Unit) 120950 16000011
Hallie Gallaga Assistant Accountant (Mexico Unit) 120950 16000012
Quinney Sacks Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Mark Southworth Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Eunice Huthart Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Asen Asenov Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Daryl Andrews Stunts n/a 240 19000017
John Atkins Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Alejandro Avendano Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Brad Pitt Actor Achilles 1 1000001
Wade Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Steve Abela Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Daniel Naprous Stunts n/a 240 19000011
David Leitch Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tom Struthers Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Stuart Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Cedric Proust Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Linda Bowen Accountant (Malta Unit) 120802 16000008
Enriqueta Amador Production Accountant (Mexico Unit) 282 16000007
Florentino Aguilar Dolly Grip (Mexico Unit) 264 15000029
Salvador Orendain Dolly Grip (Mexico Unit) 264 15000028
Victor Correa Dolly Grip (Mexico Unit) 264 15000030
Marcon "Populoso" Cruz Dolly Grip (Mexico Unit) 264 15000031
Arturo Tannos Dolly Grip (Mexico Unit) 264 15000032
Andres Medina Dolly Grip (Mexico Unit) 264 15000027
Jesus Labastida Dolly Grip (Mexico Unit) 264 15000026
Chris Aquilina Dolly Grip (Malta Unit) 264 15000022
Gary Romaine Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Lawrence Grima Dolly Grip (Malta Unit) 264 15000023
Raul Cortes Dolly Grip (Mexico Unit) 264 15000024
Javier Labastida Dolly Grip (Mexico Unit) 264 15000025
Adam Samuelson Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000033
Ian Townsend Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000034
Queta Amador Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Mike Chambers Best Boy n/a 120885 15000042
Andy Birmingham Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000003
Paul Cadiou Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Brendan Whiston Production Accountant n/a 282 16000005
Phil Murray Best Boy n/a 120885 15000041
Billy Merrill Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000040
Christian Bourne Cable Operator Cable 120964 15000036
Lawrence Winter Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000035
Paul Schwartz Cable Operator Cable 120964 15000037
Jose Manuel Aguilar Cable Operator Cable(Mexico Unit) 120964 15000038
Daniel Garcia Cable Operator Cable(Mexico Unit) 120964 15000039
Francisco Jaramillo Makeup Artist (Mexico Unit) 120801 13000104
Marco A Garcia Makeup Artist (Mexico Unit) 120801 13000103
Massimiliana Tiberi Costumes n/a 120828 13000030
Helen Smith Costumes n/a 120828 13000029
Maurizio Torti Costumes n/a 120828 13000031
Emma Walker Costumes n/a 120828 13000032
Dee Walsh Costumes n/a 120828 13000033
Tim Shanahan Costumes n/a 120828 13000028
Fulvia Roverselli Costumes n/a 120828 13000027
Peter Hannan Costumes n/a 120828 13000023
Laura Giustini Costumes n/a 120828 13000022
Sandra O'Toole Costumes n/a 120828 13000024
Nicholas Roche Gordon Costumes n/a 120828 13000025
Joanna Roderick Costumes n/a 120828 13000026
Ros Ward Costumes n/a 120828 13000034
Justin Warhurst Costumes n/a 120828 13000035
Massimiliano Duranti Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000044
Mirella Ginnoto Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000043
Teresa Chavez Hair Stylist (Mexico Unit) 120799 13000045
Claudia Catini Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000046
Lorenzo Cera Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000047
Orla Carroll Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000042
Ferdinando Merolla Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000041
Aleana Zanon Costumes n/a 120828 13000037
Thomas Zaepf Costumes n/a 120828 13000036
Stefano Ceccarelli Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000038
Aldo Signoretti Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000039
Giorgio Gregorini Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000040
Marco Fantoni Costumes n/a 120828 13000021
Francesca Deodato Costumes n/a 120828 13000020
Roland Sanchez Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Frank Gardiner Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Bob Ringwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Graham Churchyard Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Paolo Scalabrino Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Brian Bosley Advisor Military Advisor(Mexico Unit) 120821 12000006
Colin Coull Advisor Military Advisor(Malta Unit) 120821 12000005
Andrew Jack Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Samuel C. Dickerman Production Executive (Radiant) 118216 11000002
Roisin Carty Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Richard Smedley Advisor Military Technical Advisor 120821 12000003
Richard Blackburn Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000004
Bruno De Santa Costumer (to Mr Pitt) 120880 13000006
Barbara Higgins Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000007
Jeeda Barford Costumes n/a 120828 13000016
Grant Pearmain Costumes Costume Armourer 120828 13000015
Alex Carey Costumes n/a 120828 13000017
Stefano De Nardis Costumes n/a 120828 13000018
John Denison Costumes n/a 120828 13000019
Augusto Grassi Costumes Costume Armourer 120828 13000014
Giampaolo Grassi Costumes Chief Leather Armourer 120828 13000013
Ann Maskrey Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000009
Wei Qiang Liang Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000008
Michael Jones Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000010
Reuben Hart Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000011
Luca Giampaoli Costumes Chief Metal Armourer 120828 13000012
Anna De Santis Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000048
Lamberto Deli Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000049
Nicola Buck Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000085
Rossana Parker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000084
Sophie Brice Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000086
Tania Wanstall Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000087
Marese Langan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000088
Paula Price Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000083
Nikita Rae Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000082
Melissa Lackersteen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000078
Jean A Black Makeup Artist (for Mr Pitt) 120801 13000077
Lynda Armstrong Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000079
David White Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000080
Sarah Nolte Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000081
Andrew Coyle Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000089
Simon Sothcott Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000090
Luis David Esquivel Makeup Artist (Mexico Unit) 120801 13000099
Deborah Cassar Makeup Artist (Malta Unit) 120801 13000098
Raul Esquivel Bernal Makeup Artist (Mexico Unit) 120801 13000100
Lourdes Flores Makeup Artist (Mexico Unit) 120801 13000101
Carlos Horcasitas Makeup Artist (Mexico Unit) 120801 13000102
Chantal Busutil Makeup Artist (Malta Unit) 120801 13000097
Jackie Farrugia Grima Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000096
Sophie Tucker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000092
Gemma Richards Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000091
Ailie Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000093
Matteo Silvi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000094
Karen Dawson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000095
Raul Sarmiento Makeup (Mexico Unit) 353 13000076
Paul Engelen Makeup n/a 353 13000075
Stefania Petrini Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000058
Marco Perna Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000057
Gina Pietralunga Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000059
Aniello Piscopo Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000060
Alessio Pompei Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000061
Gaetano Panico Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000056
Francisco Moccia Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000055
Paola Genovese Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000051
Marcelle Genovese Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000050
Elena Gregorini Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000052
Teresa Hinton Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000053
Rita Luciani Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000054
Fiorella Sensoli Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000062
Angelo Vannella Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000063
Rocio Nogueron Hairdresser (Mexico Unit) 121014 13000071
Aurora Chavira Hairdresser (Mexico Unit) 121014 13000070
Guadalupe Ramirez Hairdresser (Mexico Unit) 121014 13000072
Maribel C Romo Hairdresser (Mexico Unit) 121014 13000073
Erika Tannos Hairdresser (Mexico Unit) 121014 13000074
Wayne Hammond Hairdresser (Mexico Unit) 121014 13000069
Victoria Banda Hairdresser (Mexico Unit) 121014 13000068
Michele Vigliotta Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000064
Marina Marin Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000065
Isabel Amezcua Hairdresser (Mexico Unit) 121014 13000066
Gerardo Aaragon Hairdresser (Mexico Unit) 121014 13000067
George Barbara Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Synopsis
Throughout time, men have waged war. Some for power, some for glory, some for honor--and some for love. In ancient Greece, the passion of two of history's most legendary lovers--Paris, Prince of Troy and Helen, Queen of Sparta--ignites a war that will devastate a civilization. When Paris steals Helen away from her husband, King Menelaus, it is an insult that cannot be suffered. Familial pride dictates that an affront to Menelaus is an affront to his brother Agamemnon, powerful King of the Myceneans, who soon unites all the massive tribes of Greece to steal Helen back from Troy in defense of his brother's honor. In truth, Agamemnon's pursuit of honor is corrupted by his overwhelming greed--he needs control of Troy to ensure the supremacy of his already vast empire. The walled city, under the leadership of King Prium and defended by mighty Prince Hector, is a citadel that no army has been able to breach. One man alone stands as the key to victory or defeat over Troy--Achilles, believed to be the greatest warrior alive. Arrogant, rebellious and seemingly invincible, Achilles has no allegiance to anyone or anything, save his own glory. It is his insatiable hunger for eternal renown that leads him to attack the gates of Troy under Agamemnon's banner--but it will be love that ultimately decides his fate. Two worlds will go to war for honor and power. Thousands will fall in pursuit of glory. And for love, a nation will burn to the ground.