Elephant (2003)

Elephant
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 21mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alex Frost Actor Alex 1 1000001
Eric Deulen Actor Eric 1 1000002
John Robinson Actor John 1 1000003
Elias McConnell Actor Elias 1 1000004
Jordan Taylor Actor Jordan 1 1000005
Carrie Finklea Actor Carrie 1 1000006
Nicole George Actor Nicole 1 1000007
Brittany Mountain Actor Brittany 1 1000008
Alicia Miles Actor Acadia 1 1000009
Kristen Hicks Actor Michelle 1 1000010
Bennie Dixon Actor Benny 1 1000011
Nathan Tyson Actor Nathan 1 1000012
Timothy Bottoms Actor Mister McFarland 1 1000013
Matt Malloy Actor Mister Luce 1 1000014
Ellis Williams Actor GSA Teacher 1 1000015
Chantelle Chriestenson Actor Noelle 1 1000016
Kim Kenney Actor Assistant Principal's Secretary 1 1000017
Marci Buntrock Actor Assistant Secretary 1 1000018
Roman Ostrovsky Actor Red Haired Kid 1 1000019
Vana O'Brien Actor P.E. Instructor 1 1000020
Michael Paulsen Actor Bully 1 1000021
Alfred Ono Actor Mr Fong 1 1000022
Marychris Mass Actor Alex's Mom 1 1000023
Jim Steinpreis Actor Alex's Dad 1 1000024
Jeremy Simpson Actor Delivery Man 1 1000025
Sherilyn Lawson Actor Teacher #1 1 1000026
Sarah Lucht Actor Teacher #2 1 1000027
Larry Laverty Actor Teacher #3 1 1000028
Dave Stippich Actor Teacher #4 1 1000029
Jimmy Gomez Actor Kid on Bike 1 1000030
Joe Cronin Actor Science Teacher 1 1000031
Wolfgang Williams Actor Punk Guy 1 1000032
Caroline Donovan Boyd Actor Punk Girl 1 1000033
Travis Ferguson Actor Science Student 1 1000034
Ernest Truly Actor GSA Teacher 1 1000035
Mary Muldrew Actor GSA Student 1 1000036
Sarah Bing Actor GSA Student 1 1000037
Kether Hayden Actor GSA Student 1 1000038
Natascha Snellman Actor GSA Student 1 1000039
Ruben Banise Actor GSA Student 1 1000040
Joe Sackett Actor GSA Student 1 1000041
Jason Seitz Actor GSA Victim 1 1000042
Shanti Cho Actor GSA Victim 1 1000043
Spencer Callahan Actor Student in Darkroom 1 1000044
Theara Sao Actor Eli's Friend 1 1000045
Tiana Woods Actor Eli's Classmate 1 1000046
Griff Goins Actor Football Player 1 1000047
Max Horner Actor Football Player 1 1000048
Thomas Trullinger Actor Football Player 1 1000049
Ty Schwoeffermann Actor Football Player 1 1000050
Ray Monge Actor Janitor 1 1000051
Gus van Sant Director n/a 2 2000001
Dany Wolf Producer n/a 3 3000001
Diane Keaton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bill Robinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Laura Albert Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Jay Hernandez Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Gus van Sant Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dany Wolf Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jen Wall Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Dany Wolf Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Sally Beisel Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Kathy Krause Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Roger Faires Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Dara Etzel Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Michael Jones Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Harris Savides Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Matias Mesa Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Christopher Blauvelt Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000003
Hector Rodriguez Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000004
James Walton Video Playback 24 Frame Playback(Cascade Video Systems) 505 6000005
Eric Edwards Photography Time Lapse Photography 120835 6000006
Scott Green Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000007
Stephen MacDougall Loader n/a 120956 6000008
John Dowdell Colorist n/a 120920 6000009
Mato Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Gus van Sant Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Cohen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Peter Appleton Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000003
Kiersten Harter Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Veronica Vichit-Vadaxan Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Ludwig Beethoven Composer ("Piano Sonata No 14 in C Sharp Minor, No 2 Moonlight - Adagio Sostenuto") 120836 8000001
Ludwig Beethoven Composer ("Fur Elise") 120836 8000002
Hildegard Westerkamp Music ("Tueren Der Wahrnehmung") 120781 8000003
William Burroughs Music ("Meeting Of International Conference Of Technological Psychiatry") 120781 8000004
Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso UFO Music ("Supernal Infinite Space (Kawabata) Waikiki East Meat (Mano)") 120781 8000005
Frances White Music ("Walk Through Resonant Landscape #2") 120781 8000006
Hildegard Westerkamp Music ("Beneath The Forest Floor") 120781 8000007
Hildegard Westerkamp Performer ("Tueren Der Wahrnehmung") 120819 8000008
William Burroughs Performer ("Meeting Of International Conference Of Technological Psychiatry") 120819 8000009
Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso UFO Performer ("Supernal Infinite Space (Kawabata) Waikiki East Meat (Mano)") 120819 8000010
Frances White Performer ("Walk Through Resonant Landscape #2") 120819 8000011
Hildegard Westerkamp Performer ("Beneath The Forest Floor") 120819 8000012
Benjamin Hayden Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Phil Blackburn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000002
Teresa Tamiyasu Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Ken Erck Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000004
Rob Melchior Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Mali Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Danny Stoltz Casting n/a 179 10000002
Sally Gates Extras Casting (Extras Only Casting) 120851 10000003
Elaine Chin Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Keri Putnam Production Executive (HBO Films) 118216 11000002
Marsha Barlett Costumer n/a 120880 13000001
Leslie Gilbertson Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Tamy Cropper Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
Marychris Mass Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
Neil Riha Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Tanya Smith Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000002
Concha Solano Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000003
Leslie Shatz Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000004
Felix Andrew Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Bruce Lawson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mike Hanauska Grip n/a 365 15000002
Shawn Sundby Grip n/a 365 15000003
Bruge Fleskes Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Steve Pape Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Stephen Purcell Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Chris Steele Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Brian Lawson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Brent Lawson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Scott Walters Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000010
Mary Jasionowski Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Nick Monahan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Tom Ficke Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Patsy Williams Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Don Williams Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Alicia Kreutzkampf Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Wendy Arnold Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Patricia Donahue Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000005
Jor Van Kline Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Charles Cooley Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Corwin Light-Williams Graphic Designer Video Game Designers 120860 23000003
John Worsley Graphic Designer Video Game Designers 120860 23000004
Sean Fong Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Greg McMickle Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000002
John Pearson-Denning Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Carolyn Barber Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000001
Erin Corzine Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000002
Leah Sinrich Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000003
Ryan Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jeff Ettlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jack Gibson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Eric Lahey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Gabe Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Greg Moutran Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Taylor Saxon Medic n/a 120966 25000010
Dawnn Pavlonnis Coordinator n/a 528 25000011
Kelsey Kline Coordinator n/a 528 25000012
Heather Jenkins Coordinator n/a 528 25000013
Rebecca Thornell Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000001
Deborah Ricketts Rights & Clearances Video Clip Clearances 120879 26000002
Synopsis
A tale about high school violence that unfolds on an ordinary school day, inside an American high school, filled with schoolwork, football, gossip and socializing. For each of the students we meet, high school is a different experience: stimulating, friendly, traumatic, lonely, hard.