Sleeping With the Enemy (1991)

Sleeping With the Enemy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Thriller
Keywords domestic violence, psychological
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cameron Taylor Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000015
Jack Vollers Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000016
Michael A McFadden Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000017
Richard L Carden Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Bob Holmes Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000014
Dale Robinson Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jon R Tower Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Thomas Ford Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000010
Stephen Perry Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Keith Pickett Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Carl Rudisill Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000019
Gary Weddington Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Max Kleven Stunt Coordinator water stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Bill Jelliffe Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Maria Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Michael H McGaughy Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Walter Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Patricia Birch Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Sharon B Taksel Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000002
Lisa Pomeroy Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Deborah Cornett-Anderson Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Robert G Hoelen Grip rigging grip 365 15000008
Scott Hillman Grip rigging grip 365 15000007
Carolina Beroza Sound sound assistant 120816 14000017
Paul Parsons Sound sound assistant 120816 14000018
Oscar Mitt Sound sound assistant 120816 14000019
Alexandra Root Sound sound apprentice 120816 14000020
Josephine Nericcio Sound sound assistant 120816 14000016
Craig Weintraub Sound sound assistant 120816 14000015
Linda Corbin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Rick Hart Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Kevin E Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
John Benson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
John Morris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Monte Bass Grip n/a 365 15000003
Logan Berkshire Grip n/a 365 15000004
Rufus Granger Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000005
Michael Bonsignore Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
Tim Pershing Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Fred Johanns Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Ed Callahan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Richard King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Susumu Tokunow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Russell Solberg Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dana Swain Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Scott Davis Other key rigger 120795 26000001
Syd Dutton Other illusion arts 120795 26000002
Bill Taylor Other illusion arts 120795 26000003
David S Williams Jr. Other illusion arts 120795 26000004
Skip Steffens Driver n/a 273 25000018
Rudy Limauro Driver n/a 273 25000017
C F Burton Medic n/a 120966 25000013
James Africa Driver n/a 273 25000014
Beverly Avery Driver n/a 273 25000015
J B Bartlett Driver n/a 273 25000016
Tim Webb Other recordist 120795 26000005
Chris Connelly Other recordist 120795 26000006
Gene Dann Other assistant greensman 120795 26000012
Francine DeCoursey Other fair coordinator 120795 26000013
Jeffrey Amers Publicity publicist(20th Century Fox) 120789 29000001
Susan Trembly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
David R Newhouse Other greensman 120795 26000011
Captain Jeff Johnson Other marine coordinator 120795 26000010
Dawn Serody Other draftsperson 120795 26000007
Bill Powley Other paint foreman 120795 26000008
Carole J Sanders Other production secretary 120795 26000009
De Best Stand-In (Patrick Bergen) 121015 25000012
Lori Freshwater Stand-In (Julia Roberts) 121015 25000011
Calvin Acord Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Bob Stoker Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Ron Reedy Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Edward "Tantar" LeViseur III Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Patrick Armstrong Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lester Bays Construction construction gang boss 120900 21000005
Walker Kiser Jr. Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Mark A Powell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Edward Schiff Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Claude Powell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Sam Moore Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kimberly Adams-Galligan Assistant (to Richard Hornung) 120820 25000001
Michael Long Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Shannon Rayle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
William F Leuhm Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Tom Thomas Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
James Wiggins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Michelle R Erby Assistant (to Julia Roberts) 120820 25000005
Sharon Braverman Assistant (to Leonard Goldberg) 120820 25000002
Suzi Fellows Assistant (to Jeffrey Chernov) 120820 25000003
Ben Porter Assistant (to Joseph Ruben) 120820 25000004
Noah Blough Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Joe Dorn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Leigh Bennett Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Michael S Dalrymple Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
R Doug Whitley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
John Lindley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dana Lynne Taylor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Corey B Yugler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Julie A Bloom Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Stephanie Adams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Timothy M Bourne Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000005
Ken Lavet Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Tom Priestley Jr. Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Myles Aronowitz Photography stills 120835 6000009
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
John Perkinson Camera Assistant underwater camera assistant 120867 6000011
George Bowers Editor n/a 172 7000001
Thomas S Dickson Projectionist n/a 121104 6000008
Jim Belletier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Herb Harton Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Pete Romano Camera underwater camera 120798 6000005
Doug Pellegrino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Michael Steele Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
C Tad Devlin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marita Geraghty Actor Julie 1 1000008
Harley Venton Actor Garber 1 1000009
Nancy Fish Actor Woman on Bus 1 1000010
Sandi Shackelford Actor Edna 1 1000011
Tony Abatemarco Actor Locke 1 1000007
Claudette Nevins Actor Dr Rissner 1 1000006
Patrick Bergin Actor Martin Burney 1 1000002
Kevin Anderson Actor Ben Woodward 1 1000003
Elizabeth Lawrence Actor Chloe 1 1000004
Kyle Secor Actor Fleishman 1 1000005
Bonnie Cook Actor Mrs Nepper 1 1000012
Graham Harrington Actor Minister 1 1000013
C Tad Devlin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Michael Steele Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Ron Bass Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nancy Price Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000002
Jeffrey Chernov Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Leonard Goldberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
John David Ward Actor Straw-Haired Boy 1 1000014
Sharon J Robinson Actor Sharon the Nurse 1 1000015
Joseph Ruben Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Magill Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Michael Nations Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Kaye Pownall Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Richard Dean Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Kenn Smiley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Richard Hornung Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sam Chwat Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Michael London Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Rob McEntegart Executive Production Legal(20th Century Fox) 120806 11000002
Christopher Draper Consultant sailing consultant 120784 12000001
John McClain Consultant theatre consultant 120784 12000002
Dianne Fennell Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000006
Michelle Pare Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000007
Carl Fischer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Beth Sterner Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Michael J Benavente ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Robert Q Mathews Wardrobe Supervisor men's wardrobe supervisor 120908 13000008
Susan Dudeck ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Allen Hartz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Doreen Lane Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Todd Thaler Casting (New York) 179 10000004
Jerry Goldsmith Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Ken Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
G Marq Roswell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Alexander Courage Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Bruce Botnick Music music engineer 120781 8000002
Jerry Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bob Newlan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Christopher Lucien Koefoed Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Doron Shauly Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Doug Kraner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lee Poll Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Walter Martishius Art Department set artist 120843 9000008
Karen Rae Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mark Fincannon Casting (Wilmington) 179 10000002
Pam Plummer Casting (Wilmington) 179 10000003
Patti Safian Artistic Advisor art department research 973 9000007
Bill Gregory Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Joseph P Lucky Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Stan Tropp Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Len Morganti Storyboard Artist storyboard illustrator 199 9000005
Julia Roberts Actor Laura Burney/Sara Waters 1 1000001
Synopsis
In order to escape an abusive marriage, a woman fakes her own death and finds a new life and lover, only to be found out by her husband.