Wagons East! (1994)

Wagons East!
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Comedy, Western
Keywords 19th century, addiction, alcoholism, farce, historical, Opposites, Parody, satire, wilderness
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Candy Actor James Harlow 1 1000001
Richard Lewis Actor Phil Taylor 1 1000002
John McGinley Actor Julian 1 1000003
Ellen Greene Actor Belle 1 1000004
Robert Picardo Actor Ben Wheeler 1 1000005
Ed Lauter Actor John Slade 1 1000006
William Sanderson Actor Zeke 1 1000007
Rodney Grant Actor Little Feather 1 1000008
Melinda Culea Actor Constance Taylor 1 1000009
Joe Bays Actor River Townsman 1 1000010
Abraham Benrubi Actor Abe Ferguson 1 1000011
Jill Boyd Actor Prudence Taylor 1 1000012
Douglas Carlson Actor Bar Patron 1 1000013
Ryan Cutrona Actor Tom 1 1000014
Ricky Damazio Actor Smith 1 1000015
Bud Davis Actor Desperado Leader 1 1000016
Bill Dodge Actor Elder 1 1000017
Thomas Duffy Actor Clayton Ferguson 1 1000018
David Dunard Actor Harry Bob Ferguson 1 1000019
Steve Eastin Actor Bartender 1 1000020
Roger Eschbacher Actor Reporter 1 1000021
Stuart Grant Actor White Cloud 1 1000022
Randy Hall Actor Pony Express Rider 1 1000023
Chad Hamilton Actor Ricky Jones 1 1000024
Donald Lake Actor Lieutenant Bailey 1 1000025
Marvin McIntyre Actor Irving Ferguson 1 1000026
Robin McKee Actor Lindsey 1 1000027
Joel Miller Actor Zack Ferguson 1 1000028
Mauricio Martinez Actor Card Player 1 1000029
Denver Mattson Actor Card Player 1 1000030
Russell Means Actor Chief 1 1000031
Lochlyn Munro Actor Billy 1 1000032
Ingrid Nuernberg Actor Henrietta Wheeler 1 1000033
Patrick O'Brien Actor Stranger 1 1000034
Ethan Phillips Actor Smedly 1 1000035
Jimmy Pickens Actor Scout 1 1000036
Tony Pierce Actor Junior Ferguson 1 1000037
Charles Rocket Actor Larchmont 1 1000038
Derek Senft Actor Jeremiah Taylor 1 1000039
Marcie Smolin Actor Woman on Trail 1 1000040
William Tucker Actor Reporter 1 1000041
Martin Wells Actor Taylor 1 1000042
Peter Markle Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Goodman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barry Rosen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert Newmyer Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jeffrey Silver Producer n/a 3 3000004
Iiad Mamikunian Producer n/a 3 3000005
Lynwood Spinks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jim Davidson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Matthew Carlson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jerry Abrahamson From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Alejandro Ferrer Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Felipe Marino Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Ted Parvin Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Gary Marcus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mario Cisneros Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000005
Juanita Diana Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Alberto Tejada Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Dawn Dreiling Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Joyce Pepper Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Andrew Loo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Michael Zieper Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000011
Frank Tidy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Angel Goded Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Henner Hofmann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Joel Ransom Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000004
Brian Glover Camera "B" camera 120798 6000005
Sean Doyle Camera "B" camera 120798 6000006
Sergio Gomez Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Stanley Miller Camera optical camera 120798 6000008
Heriberto Gutierrez Assistant Camera Operator "A" 1st assistant camera 120849 6000009
Fernando Diaz Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000010
Octavio Kano Photography stills photographer 120835 6000011
Robert Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Manuel Garcia Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Jose Gutierrez Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
Hector Medina Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Juan Preigo Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Jose Esparza Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Estaban DeLlaca Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Scott Conrad Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joel Goodman Editor n/a 172 7000002
Timothy Board Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Douglas Kunin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Corrine Villa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Russell Eaton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Edgar Pavon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Sheila MacDowell Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant editor 203 7000008
William Yeh Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant editor 203 7000009
Daniel Belmour Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant editor 203 7000010
Michael Small Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kelly Mahan-Jaramillo Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Michael Small Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Bunny Andrews Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Harry Shannon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Christopher Dedrick Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Vincent Cresciman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Enrique Estevez Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Hector Romero Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Eduardo Lopez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Manuel Ordaz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Miguel Gonzalez Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Tim Burgard Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Francisco Lopez Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Marco Niro Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Raul Ramirez Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Sergio Rivera Art Department art department buyer 120843 9000011
Antonio Gomez Art Department sculptor 120843 9000012
Jesse Silver Art Department matte painting artist 120843 9000013
Richard Pagano Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sharon Bialy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Debra Manwiller Casting n/a 179 10000003
Tory Herald Casting n/a 179 10000004
Jorge Guerrero Extras Casting (Mexico) 120851 10000005
Sergio Gutierrez Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Anabel Quinones Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Mitzi Gallagher Executive in Charge executive in charge of operations 120791 11000001
Brian Jennings Supervisor n/a 120845 11000002
Michael Griffin Supervisor optical line-up supervisor 120845 11000003
Dan Radford Consultant electronic editing consultant 120784 12000001
Douglas Greenfield Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Adolfo Ramirez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Danna Mayer Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Silvio Scarano Costumes John Candy's costumer 120828 13000003
Marco Garcia Hair assistant barber 120794 13000004
Jeaneen Muckerman Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
Edith Amezcua Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Maribel Romo Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000007
Lynn Del Kail Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Silvia Fernandez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Jack Petty Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Humberto Escamilla Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Charles House Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000012
Jacqueline Nealy Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000013
Esther Oropeza Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000014
Manuel Navarro Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000015
Carlos Munguia Wardrobe assistant wardrobe supervisor 120823 13000016
Enrique Villavicencio Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000017
Burton Sharp ADR group ADR coordinator 120912 14000001
Pete Elia ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Robert Komatsu Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Serge Djang Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Xavier Sol Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Evelin Montes Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Linda Sunland Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Mark Jennings Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Jorge Palomino Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Tommy Goodman Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Chris Carpenter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
John Stephens Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Bill Benton Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Emile Razpopov Sound Design sound design & supervising sound editor 120905 14000017
Dessie Markovsky Sound Design sound design & supervising sound editor 120905 14000018
Edmund Lachmann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Tom Scurry Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
William Hooper Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Glenn Auchinachie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Brent Winter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
William Schlueter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Greg Conway Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Bobbi Banks Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Timothy Kirk Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Vesco Razpopov Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Pud Cusack Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000029
Cruz Paredes Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ismael Paredes Grip n/a 365 15000002
Pedro Gonzalez Grip n/a 365 15000003
Antonio Vargas Grip n/a 365 15000004
John Matthews Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Jesus Gonzalez Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Miguel Lara Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Juan Sanchez Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Leopoldo Vega Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Gustavo Covarrubias Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Pedro Mejia Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000011
Juan Beltran Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000012
Crispulo De La Torre Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000013
Joanne Salkin-Grant Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Beverly Meade Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Cecilia Monterrubio Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Julio Ramirez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jose Alba Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Iliana Arellano Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Mark Maitre Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Bud Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Michael Haynes Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Erik Stabenau Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Ben Scott Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Kurt Bryant Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Brett Jones Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Javier Rodriguez Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Mauricio Martinez Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Raul Martinez Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Denver Mattson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Gerardo Moreno Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
Danny Wynands Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
Rex Pierson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000014
Buford Randall Wrangler John Candy's wrangler 121018 20000001
Lowell Smith Wrangler John Candy's wrangler 121018 20000002
Jose Hernandez Haro Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000003
Angel Torres Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Javier Mendez Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jose Mendez Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Margarito Lopez Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Brad Kuehn Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000001
Laurie George Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000002
Kevin Lingenfelser Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000003
Jesus Duran Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Antonio Cornejo Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Adrian Duran Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Fermin Duran Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Humberto Sanchez Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Gil Gagnon Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator 120917 23000009
Gary Crandall Effects Coordinator optical effects coordinator 120917 23000010
Jeff Hutchison Effects Coordinator optical effects coordinator 120917 23000011
Richard Cohen Titles and Opticals optical camera 121075 23000012
Sean Schur Animator n/a 483 23000013
Antonio Mata Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jose Granados Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Ramiro Martinez Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Benito Cano Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000004
Matt Springman Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000005
Ray Mercer Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Kathy Eisele Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Robert Crane Assistant (to John Candy) 120820 25000002
Kelvin Pruenster Assistant (to John Candy) 120820 25000003
Ron Murphy Assistant (to John Candy) 120820 25000004
Graham Jones Assistant (to Peter Markle) 120820 25000005
Mayela Salcido Assistant (to Peter Markle) 120820 25000006
Stephanie Riggs Assistant (to Gary Goodman & Barry Rosen) 120820 25000007
Scott Weinstein Assistant (to Gary Goodman & Barry Rosen) 120820 25000008
Nancy McIntosh Assistant (to Jeffrey Silver & Robert Newmyer) 120820 25000009
Hector Salomon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Ricardo Gallarzo Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Ricardo Gallarzo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Juan Sanchez Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Greg Zekowski Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000014
Craig Repass Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Wayne Gee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Humberto Martinez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Tony Sicsik Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Marco Soto Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Fernando Carrillo Production production liaison(Durango) 120824 25000020
Todd Pfeiffer Production production liaison 120824 25000021
Arturo Cisneros Medic set doctor 120966 25000022
Jose Dominguez Medic set doctor 120966 25000023
Frank Hernandez Driver John Candy's driver 273 25000024
Mitchell Masoner Driver John Candy's driver 273 25000025
Joe Delia Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000026
Adam Duthie Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000027
Fernando Fabre Other payroll 120795 26000001
German Ramirez Other greensman 120795 26000002
Carlos Horcasitas Other barber 120795 26000003
Kendall Reed Other crane operator 120795 26000004
Brenda Spurlock Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Susanna Cross de Elosegui Other studio teacher 120795 26000006
Andres Hernandez Other painter 120795 26000007
Andres Reyes Other painter 120795 26000008
Saul Rosales Other painter 120795 26000009
Jose De La Torre Other painter 120795 26000010
Craig Feied Other LifeStar International doctor 120795 26000011
Steve Sikora Other LifeStar International doctor 120795 26000012
Jake Fong Other LifeStar International doctor 120795 26000013
Bernard Reilly Other optical line-up 120795 26000014
Leilani McHugh Other optical line-up 120795 26000015
Andrew Boland Other scoring mixer 120795 26000016
John Candy Other in memoriam(film dedicated to John Candy) 120795 26000017
Maximiliano Esparza Special Thanks (Governor--State of Durango) 120874 26000018
Francisco Corrales Special Thanks (Director-- State of Durango Film Commission) 120874 26000019
Fernando Carrillo Special Thanks (Assistant Director--State of Durango Film Commission) 120874 26000020
Jim Steele Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Bill Rojas Special Thanks (Sony Pictures Studios) 120874 26000022
Tom Moore Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Fernando Nunez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Steve Belgard Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A jaded bunch of Old West pioneers hire an unlucky wagonmaster to get them back east, and he runs them straight into Indian territory.
N/A
N/A