Bean (1997)

Bean
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords airplane
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lori Scott Stunts stunt performer 240 19000020
John-Clay Scott Stunts stunt performer 240 19000019
Ben R Scott Stunts stunt performer 240 19000018
Bill Scharpf Stunts stunt performer 240 19000017
Chad Stahelski Stunts stunt performer 240 19000021
Gwynn Turnbull Stunts stunt performer 240 19000022
John Pledger Carpenter (United Kingdom crew) 529 21000001
Brandon Johnson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000025
Danny Wong Stunts stunt performer 240 19000024
Mike Watson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000023
Denise Lynne Roberts Stunts stunt performer 240 19000016
Monte Perlin Stunts stunt performer 240 19000015
Max Kleven Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Shawn Howell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Eddie Fiola Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Anthony Brubaker Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Keoni G Kramer Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Gene LeBell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Chris Palermo Stunts stunt performer 240 19000014
Jane Oshita Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
Gary Morgan Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
John Addison Carpenter (United Kingdom crew) 529 21000002
John Casey Carpenter (United Kingdom crew) 529 21000003
Maureen Farley Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kim Larson Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
Chris Walkowiak Special Effects (Ultimate Effects) 168 23000004
John Hartigan Special Effects (Ultimate Effects) 168 23000003
Denis Hopperton Props prop master/chargehand stand-by prop(United Kingdom crew) 120817 24000003
Les Benson Props chargehand dressing prop(United Kingdom crew) 120817 24000004
Juliette Dow Assistant (to Tim Bevan) 120820 25000001
Chris Brett Props stand-by prop(United Kingdom crew) 120817 24000006
Eric Strange Props dressing prop(United Kingdom crew) 120817 24000005
Avtar Bains Visual Effects digital effects artist(United Kingdom crew) 419 23000002
Drew Jones Visual Effects digital film effects producer(United Kingdom crew) 419 23000001
Joseph Ondrejko Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Andy Evans Construction Manager (United Kingdom crew) 120983 21000006
Barry Smalls Carpenter stand-by carpenter(United Kingdom crew) 529 21000005
Michael Gooch Carpenter (United Kingdom crew) 529 21000004
Jim Ondrejko Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Jose Cavranza Construction construction laborer 120900 21000009
Liz Maxwell Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Michael Maxwell Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Sienna Bourke Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Tony Boggs Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Bobby Aldridge Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Angelo M Orefice Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Steve Costello Gaffer (United Kingdom crew) 268 15000007
Ron McLeish Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Nick Pearson Grip (United Kingdom crew) 365 15000005
Ted Schwimmer Electrician n/a 450 15000009
David Kagen Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Kevin Gardener Electrician (United Kingdom crew) 450 15000014
James McClure Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Shawn Duchscherer Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Randall Ott Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Greg Romero Grip n/a 365 15000004
Stephen Mattson Grip n/a 365 15000003
Tim Cavagin Sound Dubbing assistant dubbing mixer 120940 14000012
Tom Glossop Sound sound assistant(United Kingdom crew) 120816 14000011
Sean Mills Sound sound maintenance(United Kingdom crew) 120816 14000010
Alan Pell Sound soundtrack coordinator 120816 14000009
Matt Grime Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Robert Anderson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Tom Greene Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jeff Case Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Peter Glossop Sound Recordist (United Kingdom crew) 331 14000015
Paul Stewart Electrician (United Kingdom crew) 450 15000015
Alan Graham Electrician (United Kingdom crew) 450 15000016
Billy Hinshelwood Legal Services legal services provider(Marriott Harrison) 120857 18000002
Rachel Holroyd Business Affairs vice-president of affairs manager 120792 18000001
Kurt Greufe Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
James Thomas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Phil Rymer Legal Services legal services provider(Marriott Harrison) 120857 18000003
Candice Kersh Legal Services legal services provider(Frankfurt Garbus Klein & Selz) 120857 18000004
Julie Adair Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Carl Paoli Stunt Man (for Rowan Atkinson) 121002 19000002
Walter Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chris Romberg Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Kevin O'Shea Production Insurance insurance provider(AON/Albert G Ruben) 120949 16000005
Eric Parker Best Boy n/a 120885 15000020
Roy McLeish Best Boy n/a 120885 15000019
Mark Brouneau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Joe Kraft Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Roy Branch Best Boy (United Kingdom crew) 120885 15000021
Julianna Arenson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Sandra Nixon Production Accountant (United Kingdom crew) 282 16000003
Jan Nizen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Amelia Granger Assistant (to Eric Fellner) 120820 25000002
Simon Hall Assistant (to Mel Smith) 120820 25000003
Casey Stoll Other painter 120795 26000021
Don Partridge Other painter 120795 26000020
Paul Manchester Other painter 120795 26000019
Ed Lucero Other painter 120795 26000018
Amy Quince Other RT2 trainee 120795 26000022
Mohammed Khalid Other RT2 trainee 120795 26000023
Jill McKay Other studios teacher 120795 26000027
Linda Stone Other studios teacher 120795 26000026
Aaron Ryder Other Los Angeles coordinator 120795 26000025
Emma Thomas Other company coordinator 120795 26000024
Tom Hrupcho Other paint foreman 120795 26000017
Ernesto Quintero Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000016
Aaron Harney Other prop maker 120795 26000010
Marc Fekkes Other prop maker 120795 26000009
Ron Dailey Other prop maker 120795 26000008
Chris Beresford Other prop maker 120795 26000007
Alfred Lee Johnson Other prop maker 120795 26000011
Kim Larsen Other prop maker 120795 26000012
Justin Walker Other prop maker 120795 26000015
Stephen Olson Other prop maker 120795 26000014
William Magill Other prop maker 120795 26000013
Shane Greedy Other transport coordinator 120795 26000028
Richard Scott Bourke Other chef 120795 26000029
Paul Smithers Other genny operator(United Kingdom crew) 120795 26000044
Jose Romero Other stand-by rigger(United Kingdom crew) 120795 26000043
Clive Whitbread Other stand-by painter(United Kingdom crew) 120795 26000042
Giovanni Ciaccotto Other painter(United Kingdom crew) 120795 26000041
Steven Slater Other electrical rigger(United Kingdom crew) 120795 26000045
Heinz Meier Special Thanks (architect/Pacific Palisades) 120874 26000046
Richard Natale Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Smith Jones Brown Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Trevor Evans Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Paul Wiltshire Other painter(United Kingdom crew) 120795 26000040
Gerry O'Connor Other storeman(United Kingdom crew) 120795 26000039
Larry Michaelson Other chef 120795 26000033
John Kayton Other chef 120795 26000032
Mark Heyburn Other chef 120795 26000031
Bradley Combs Other chef 120795 26000030
Gary Thomas Other mixing engineer 120795 26000034
Rawdon Hayne Other focus puller(United Kingdom crew) 120795 26000035
Spencer Murray Other clapper loader(United Kingdom crew) 120795 26000038
Roderick Marley Other clapper loader(United Kingdom crew) 120795 26000037
John "Fletch" Fletcher Other focus puller(United Kingdom crew) 120795 26000036
Jason Bartolone Other prop maker 120795 26000006
Guy Belegaud Other prop maker 120795 26000005
Steven Yudson Stand-In (for Rowan Atkinson) 121015 25000018
Jon Carpenter Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Barney Hughes Production Assistant floor runner(United Kingdom crew) 275 25000016
Catherine Jardine Production Assistant (United Kingdom crew) 275 25000015
Richard M Newkirk Stand-In (for Peter MacNicol) 121015 25000019
Carrie Nicol Production paymaster 120824 25000020
Brian Webb Production stand-by stagehand(United Kingdom crew) 120824 25000023
Colin Smith Production stagehand(United Kingdom crew) 120824 25000022
Brian Winterborn Production production buyer(United Kingdom crew) 120824 25000021
Victoria Ruskin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Keith Popely Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Kauai Collins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Scott L Jackson Assistant (to Burt Reynolds) 120820 25000006
Rachael Cooper Assistant (to Rebecca O'Brien) 120820 25000005
Andrew Lamond Assistant (to Rowan Atkinson) 120820 25000004
Lauren Feige Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Ken Heusey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jeffrey Neumeier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Gloria Jolley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jeff Hurlock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Polly Jefferies Office Runner production runner(United Kingdom crew) 120988 25000024
Lance Mancuso Medic n/a 120966 25000025
Leon Glavin Driver n/a 273 25000040
Bernard Glavin Driver n/a 273 25000039
Gary Cheek Driver n/a 273 25000038
Gerald Harvey Driver n/a 273 25000037
Chris Gorden Driver n/a 273 25000041
Rashid Chinchanwala Other head of finance 120795 26000001
Brent White Other stand-by painter 120795 26000004
Colin G Campbell Other cable puller 120795 26000003
Angela Morrison Other head of bussiness affairs 120795 26000002
John Bologa Driver n/a 273 25000036
Loren Bess Driver n/a 273 25000035
Tommy Neal Driver n/a 273 25000029
Steve Howard Driver n/a 273 25000028
Scott Aguilar Medic medical advisor 120966 25000027
Michael Matus Medic n/a 120966 25000026
Thomas Stillman Driver n/a 273 25000030
John Quitner Driver n/a 273 25000031
Robert L Young Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000034
Charlie Rothstein Driver n/a 273 25000033
Don H Poole Driver n/a 273 25000032
Eddy Joseph Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Penny Eyles Script Supervisor (United Kingdom crew) 191 5000012
Cori Glazer-Williamson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Crispin Sharp Location Manager (United Kingdom crew) 193 5000010
Liz Matthews Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jo Leachman-McIllece Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Fran Triefus Production Coordinator (United Kingdom crew) 162 5000014
Francis Kenny Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bradford F Bell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Elizabeth Joan Hooper Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Damon Meredith Location Assistant (United Kingdom crew) 120947 5000015
Deborah Harding Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Ian Stone Assistant Director (United Kingdom crew) 163 5000007
Cydney Bernard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Rowan Atkinson Characters as Source Material from character 121009 4000004
Richard Curtis Characters as Source Material from character 121009 4000003
Robin Driscoll Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Donna Grey Production Manager (United Kingdom crew) 305 5000002
Michael Zimbrich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cliff Lanning Assistant Director (United Kingdom crew) 163 5000006
Todd Murata Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Trey Batchelor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
William A O'Drobinak Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Cary Fisher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Emma Freud Editor script editor 172 7000002
Chris Blunden Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Hunt Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Liam Daniel Photography still photographer(United Kingdom crew) 120835 6000015
William Webb Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Nigel Mills Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Steve Maguire Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Julian Pryce Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Martyn Robinson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Melissa Moseley Photography stills photographer 120835 6000014
Suzanne Hanover Photography stills photographer 120835 6000013
Patricia Van Over Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Liz Ziegler Steadicam Operator "B" camera operator/Steadicam operator 232 6000006
Peter Versey Camera Operator (United Kingdom crew) 239 6000005
Gordon Hayman Camera Operator (United Kingdom crew) 239 6000004
Kris Van Over Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Chris Schenck Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 1st assistant camera 120849 6000009
Jim Fisher Video Assist/Playback video assistant operator(United Kingdom crew) 120899 6000012
Mike Sheehan Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000011
Michael A Fauntleroy Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 2nd assistant camera/loader 120849 6000010
Richard Curtis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rebecca O'Brien Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Tricia Vessey Actor Jennifer Langley 1 1000016
Pamela Reed Actor Alison Langley 1 1000015
Sandra Oh Actor Bernice Schimmel 1 1000014
Tom McGowan Actor Walter Merchandise 1 1000013
Andrew Lawrence Actor Kevin Langley 1 1000017
Alison Goldie Actor Stewardess Nicely 1 1000018
Thomas Mills Actor Officer Stubbles 1 1000021
Scott Charles Actor Timmy Pewker Jr 1 1000020
Dakin Matthews Actor Passenger Tucker 1 1000019
Larry Drake Actor Elmer 1 1000012
Peter MacNicol Actor David Langley 1 1000011
June Brown Actor Delilah 1 1000005
Peter Capaldi Actor Gareth 1 1000004
John Mills Actor Chairman 1 1000003
Peter Egan Actor Lord Walton 1 1000002
Peter James Actor Dr Rosenblum 1 1000006
Clive Corner Actor Dr Cutler 1 1000007
Julia Pearlstein Actor Phyllis Quill 1 1000010
Rob Brownstein Actor Dick Journo 1 1000009
Harris Yulin Actor George Grierson 1 1000008
Ronnie Yeskel Actor Mrs Goodwoman 1 1000022
Richard Gant Actor Lieutenant Brutus 1 1000023
Mel Smith Director n/a 2 2000001
Annette Helde Actor Nurse Gripes 1 1000037
Janni Brenn Actor Nurse Dyper 1 1000036
Perry Anzilotti Actor Dr Squeaking 1 1000035
John Greaves Director 2nd unit director(United Kingdom) 2 2000002
Peter Bennett-Jones Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard Curtis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000002
April Grace Actor Nurse Pans 1 1000034
Robert Curtis Brown Actor Doctor Frowning 1 1000033
Danny Goldring Actor Security Buck 1 1000027
Richard Hicks Actor Kart Pusherman 1 1000026
Priscilla Shanks Actor Sylvia Grierson 1 1000025
Chris Ellis Actor Detective Butler 1 1000024
Johnny Galecki Actor Stingo Wheelie 1 1000028
Burt Reynolds Actor General Newton 1 1000029
David Doty Actor Dr Jacobson 1 1000032
Lela Ivey Actor Nurse Pots 1 1000031
Gigi Fields Actor Nurse Desking 1 1000030
Heidi Freeman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Mark Harris Assistant Editor (USA) 203 7000009
Christina Doren Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Richard Hicks Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Ros Hubbard Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000003
John Hubbard Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000002
Lisa Anne Porter Casting Associate casting assistant(United Kingdom crew) 160 10000006
Rich King Extras Casting (Axium Casting Agency) 120851 10000007
Jane Frazer Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Dawn Soler Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for PolyGram Filmed Entertainment) 120791 11000003
Liza Chasin Executive president of production 120806 11000002
Debra Hayward Executive head of development 120806 11000001
Ronnie Yeskel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michelle Borge Art Assistant art department assistant(United Kingdom crew) 120974 9000014
Theodore Sharps Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Brent Blom Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Paul Ilsley Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Mark Raggett Art Director (United Kingdom crew) 183 9000005
Deana Albers Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Tony Gustella Set Dresser set dressing gang boss 197 9000010
Abigail Sheiner Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Grant Armstrong Assistant Art Director (United Kingdom crew) 315 9000012
Craig Gadsby Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Steve Harrow Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000005
Jennie Jones Liaison London liaison 121064 12000001
Nick Lowe ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Charlotte Couchman Wardrobe Supervisor (United Kingdom crew) 120908 13000014
Michelle Rogers Wardrobe Assistant (United Kingdom crew) 120809 13000013
Marcus Love Wardrobe Assistant (United Kingdom crew) 120809 13000012
Gordon Greenway Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Andrea Issac Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Pauline Griffiths Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Gerry Humphreys Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000005
Ken Mantlo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Mitzi Haralson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Sue Sian Makeup Artist (United Kingdom crew) 120801 13000010
Marcy Craig Costume Supervisor (USA) 120895 13000004
Denise Simmons Costume Designer (United Kingdom crew) 169 13000003
Hope Hanafin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Deborah Slate Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Brian K McManus Hair hair/make-up(for Burt Reynolds) 120794 13000005
Lori Guidroz Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Judy Yonemoto Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Melanie J Romero Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Rupert Simon Hairdresser (United Kingdom crew) 121014 13000007
Kevin Constant Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Neesh Ruben Set Decorator (United Kingdom crew) 165 9000003
Blair Mackichan Song n/a 120859 8000015
Graham Gouldman Song ("Art for Art Sake") 120859 8000014
Eric Stewart Song ("Art for Art Sake") 120859 8000013
Gerry Rafferty Song ("Stuck in the Middle with You") 120859 8000012
Phil Taylor Song ("Have Fun Go Mad") 120859 8000016
Brian Wilson Song ("I Get Around") 120859 8000017
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("Yesterday") 120859 8000020
John Lennon Song ("Yesterday") 120859 8000019
Mike Love Song ("I Get Around") 120859 8000018
Joe Egan Song ("Stuck in the Middle with You") 120859 8000011
Kimberley Rew Song ("Walking on Sunshine") 120859 8000010
Russell Thackeray Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
Fiachra Trench Music Arranger ("The Harmonious Blacksmith") 121019 8000003
George Friedrich Handel Music ("The Harmonious Blacksmith") 120781 8000002
Ronnie Yeskel Composer n/a 120836 8000001
William Webb Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Andre Jacquemin Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Graham Plato Song ("Running Back for More") 120859 8000009
Nigel Lowis Song ("Running Back for More") 120859 8000008
Louise Nurding Song ("Running Back for More") 120859 8000007
Wet Wet Wet Song ("Yesterday") 120859 8000021
Randy Newman Song n/a 120859 8000022
Randy Newman Song Performer ("I Love Ya") 120788 8000037
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("I Get Around") 120788 8000036
Blair Mackichan Song Performer ("Have Fun Go Mad") 120788 8000035
10cc Song Performer ("Art for Art Sake") 120788 8000034
Boyzone Song Performer ("Picture of You") 120788 8000038
Alisha's Attic Song Performer ("He's a Rebel") 120788 8000039
Bill Gregory Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Larkin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Thomas Jules Stock Song Performer ("I'm That Kind of Guy") 120788 8000040
Susanna Hoffs Song Performer ("Stuck in the Middle with You") 120788 8000033
Katrina and the Waves Song Performer ("Walking on Sunshine") 120788 8000032
Ronan Keating Song ("Picture of You") 120859 8000026
Andy Watkins Song ("Picture of You") 120859 8000025
Paul Wilson Song ("Picture of You") 120859 8000024
Eliot Kennedy Song ("Picture of You") 120859 8000023
Gene Pitney Song ("He's a Rebel") 120859 8000027
Tom Palin Song ("I'm That Kind of Guy") 120859 8000028
Louise Song Performer ("Running Back for More") 120788 8000031
John Hammond Hagan Song ("I'm That Kind of Guy") 120859 8000030
George Hammond Hagan Song ("I'm That Kind of Guy") 120859 8000029
Rowan Atkinson Actor Mr Bean 1 1000001
Synopsis
An average man who lives alone, dresses in a jacket and tie, and relates to children better than adults, Mr Bean finds himself in a series of catastrophes of his own creation. As the caretaker of Britain's Royal National Gallery, he is sent to the Grierson Gallery in Los Angeles to accompany "Whistler's Mother." His misadventures begin on the trans-Atlantic flight and continue until he does damage to the painting itself.