Trauma (2004)

Trauma
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords psychological
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Garth Sewell Grip Camera Grip 365 15000005
Malcolm Huse Grip Camera Grip 365 15000004
Adrian McKay Generator Operator Genny Driver 363 15000006
Laurie Shane Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Andy Curling Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Vernon Connolly Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Surjit Singh Hullait Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000003
Paul Wellstead Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000002
Paul Davies Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Kate Harris Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000013
Simon Fraser Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000015
Paul Davies Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Liam McGill Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Chris Knoll Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Brian Miller Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Peter Eardley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Anna Downing Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Peter Darling Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Lynne Page Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Jonathan Kelly Legal Services (Philip Lee Solicitor) 120857 18000002
Lisa Cfas Business Affairs Legal Affairs(for BBC Films) 120792 18000001
Robin Green Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Matt Dalton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Ronnie Shane Best Boy n/a 120885 15000013
Richard Seal Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Trevor Stanley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sarah Best Finance Manager Production & Finance Coordinator(for BBC Films) 120941 16000002
Maxine Stanley Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Adam Daniel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Graham Daniel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Ffion Elinor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Andrew Fingret Advisor Legal Advisor(to Isle of Man Film) 120821 12000006
Shirley Nevin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Elena D'Cruze Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000003
Tony Lilley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Richard Davies Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Andrea Oliver Consultant (Lauren Parris) 120784 12000005
Stephen McLaughlin Consultant (Lauren Parris) 120784 12000004
Joe Oppenheimer Development Executive Development Producer(for BBC Films) 120807 11000011
Susy Liddell Production Executive (for BBC) 118216 11000010
Amy Raphael Consultant (Lauren Parris) 120784 12000001
Chris Sullivan Consultant (Lauren Parris) 120784 12000002
Boilerhouse Boys Consultant (Lauren Parris) 120784 12000003
Tony Lilley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Pamela Haddock Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000007
Paul Botham Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Nick Baldock Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Peter Burgis Foley Artist (De Lane Lea) 223 14000007
Andie Derrick Foley Artist (De Lane Lea) 223 14000008
Peter Gleaves Foley Recordist (De Lane Lea) 225 14000010
Twydor Smith Davis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Peter Baldock ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Chris Sullivan Wardrobe Stylist(Lauren Parris Stills Shoot) 120823 13000009
Astrid Kearney Makeup Designer (Lauren Parris Stills Shoot) 447 13000008
Leigh Nicol Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Michael A Carter ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Roger Leviton Legal Services (Philip Lee Solicitor) 120857 18000003
Kelly Dent Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000001
Mick Hurrell Medic Health & Safety Officer 120966 25000010
James Blackwell Medic Health & Safety Officer 120966 25000009
Dorothy Sewell Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000011
Michael Kiely Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000012
Steve Mitchard Driver (of Colin Firth) 273 25000014
Gwineth Harrison Medic Construction Nurse 120966 25000013
Sofia Olins Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000008
Chantelle Stoffel Office Runner Stand-by Runner 120988 25000007
Allan Bradshaw Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Tora Young Assistant (to Jonathan Cavendish) 120820 25000002
Robert Moore Stand-In Stand-In Runner 121015 25000004
Erica Taylor Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000005
Richard Brownsdon Office Runner Stand-by Runner 120988 25000006
Richard Cain Driver (of Mena Suvari) 273 25000015
Paul Akbar Driver Unit Driver 273 25000016
Brian Wilson Driver Unit Driver 273 25000025
Barrie Williams Driver Unit Driver 273 25000024
Julie Marabelle Other Computer Operator 120795 26000001
Mark Reynolds Other Storeman 120795 26000002
Stacey Mann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jason Moyce Security Head of Security 120951 26000003
Karen Moran Driver Unit Driver 273 25000023
Mike Lewis Driver Unit Driver 273 25000022
Allan Burrows Driver Unit Driver 273 25000018
Mike Beaven Driver Unit Driver 273 25000017
Phil Elsom Driver Unit Driver 273 25000019
Don Hitchcock Driver Unit Driver 273 25000020
Timmy Hunt Driver Unit Driver 273 25000021
Neil Chordia Assistant (to Marion Pilowsky) 120820 25000001
Sally Black Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000009
John Symons Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Nicholas Lloyd Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jeff Woodbridge Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Stephen McGregor Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000008
Jack Dyer Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000010
Kevin Harris Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000009
Matt Langley Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Martin Freeman Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Andrew Stephenson Animal Wrangler Ant Wrangler 120863 20000001
Rowley Irlam Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Mark Amey Animal Wrangler Spider Wrangler 120863 20000002
Steve Challenor Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Ray Barrett Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Yves De Bono Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Jaroslav Kolenic Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
Mark Fruin Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000005
Daggy Reynolds Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000004
Kieron McNamara Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000006
Helen Downes Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000007
Sophia Phillips Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000008
Derek Ixer Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000003
Dave Midson Propman Chargehand Dressing Propman 120887 24000002
Mark Williams Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Brano Nasea Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Andrew Wilson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Matt Curtis Main Title Design Main/End Title Design 120925 23000006
Micky Woolfson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dixie Linder Production Executive n/a 118216 11000009
Lesley Stewart Head of Production (For Grosvenor Park Productions) 120889 11000008
Donald A. Starr Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Jonathan Kelly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Daniel JB Taylor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Steve Christian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Richard Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lizzie Francke Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Marion Pilowsky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
David M. Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
James Mitchell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jonathan Cavendish Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lucas Foster Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kirk D'Amico Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Sue Bryce-Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Stacy Mann Unit Production Manager (Lauren Parris Stills Shoot) 182 5000001
Bobby Prince Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Lucie Graves Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Sarah Hayward Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Alexandra Montgomery Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Simone Goodridge Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Leah Black Location Scout Location Runner 311 5000015
Simon Fraser Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
David Broder Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jeanette Haley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Matthew Penry-Davey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bernard Bellew Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Toby Sherborne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Charlotte Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Chloe Chesterton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Nicky Kentish-Barnes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marc Evans Director n/a 2 2000001
Cornelius Booth Actor Orderly 1 1000010
Dorothy Duffy Actor Nurse 1 1000009
Dermot Murnaghan Actor Newscaster 1 1 1000011
Jamie Owen Actor Newscaster 2 1 1000012
Jamie Cameron Actor Reporter 1 1000014
Kirsty Young Actor Newscaster 3 1 1000013
Martin Hancock Actor Emery Jones 1 1000008
Kenneth Cranham Actor Inspector Jackson 1 1000007
Tommy J Flanagan Actor Tommy 1 1000003
Mena Suvari Actor Charlotte 1 1000002
Naomie Harris Actor Elisa 1 1000004
Sean Harris Actor Roland 1 1000005
Brenda Fricker Actor Petra 1 1000006
Justin Edwards Actor Doctor 1 1000015
Nicola Cunningham Actor Reception Nurse 1 1000016
Neil Edmond Actor Mills 1 1000025
Anthony Flanagan Actor Large Man 2 1 1000024
Dee Fyfe Actor Girl in Photo 1 1000026
Kananu Kirimi Actor Carrie 1 1000027
Liam Reilly Actor Gareth Cawood 1 1000028
Dave Alexander Actor Large Man 1 1 1000023
Bill Maloney Actor Memorabilia Stallholder 1 1000022
Nina Hossain Actor Reporter 1 1000018
Paul Rattigan Actor Manor's Voice 1 1000017
Alison David Actor Lauren Parris 1 1000019
Jo Maxwell Muller Actor Grief Stricken Woman 1 1000020
Andrew Maclachlan Actor Grief Stricken Man 1 1000021
Johnny Bamford Location Scout Location Finder 311 5000016
Ian Ford Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Miles English Art Director Art Director/Designer(Lauren Parris Stills Shoot) 183 9000004
Paul Ghiradani Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Chris Forster Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Sarah Whittle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Lee Betts Painter n/a 200 9000008
Brendan Power Painter n/a 200 9000007
Careen Hertzog Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Crispian Sallis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ian MacPherson Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000008
David Juritz Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000007
Stephen McLaughlin Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000009
Stephen McLaughlin Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000010
Richard Lancaster Score Recording Recording Assistant 120840 8000011
James Ede Painter Standby Painter 200 9000009
Shirley Robinson Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000010
Hilary Dugdale Executive (For Isle of Man Film) 120806 11000003
Leonard Singer Executive (For Isle of Man Film) 120806 11000002
Nick Cain Executive (For Isle of Man Film) 120806 11000004
Kim Fletcher Executive (For Isle of Man Film) 120806 11000005
David Bermingham Executive Executive Producer(For Grosvenor Park Productions) 120806 11000007
Emma Lightbody Executive (For Gasworks Media Limited) 120806 11000006
Alex Downie Executive (For Isle of Man Film) 120806 11000001
Dixie Chassay Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
sandra fattorre Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000012
Tony Woollard Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000011
Jennifer Geary Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000013
Keith Weston Art Department Stand-by Chargehand 120843 9000014
Jina Jay Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stephen McLaughlin Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Graham Sutton Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Eugene Adebari Photography Photographer(Lauren Parris Stills Shoot) 120835 6000007
Laurie Sparham Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Nick Wall Photography Photographer(Lauren Parris Stills Shoot) 120835 6000008
Lawrence Watson Photography Photographer(Lauren Parris Stills Shoot) 120835 6000009
Dominic Gaughan Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000011
Ciro Candia Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000010
Mario Spanna Video TV & Video Coordinator 120800 6000005
Adrian Spanna Video TV & Video Coordinator 120800 6000004
Camilla Stephenson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Jake Bogert Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
John Mathieson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Angus Hudson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Angus Hudson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
James Smith Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000012
Keith McNamara Focus Puller n/a 332 6000013
Alex Heffes Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gabrielle Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Boilerhouse Boys Music n/a 120781 8000002
Vic Fraser Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Maya Magub Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Mags Arnold Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gavin Watson Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000019
Sarah Rollason Focus Puller n/a 332 6000015
James Needham Focus Puller n/a 332 6000014
Keith Bryant Film Lab Laboratory Contact 120850 6000016
John Stanborough Colorist (Technicolor) 120920 6000017
Ross McNamara Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000018
Colin Firth Actor Ben 1 1000001
Synopsis
A man wakes up from a coma after a car crash to find that his wife apparently died in the same accident. As he tries to rebuild his life, he is haunted by images of his dead wife and his grip on reality starts to loosen. Meanwhile, his new-age neighbor encourages the man to contact his dead wife through a medium, with shocking consequences.